Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Team Positions after leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1107 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:08 3:55:02 0
2 1104 Daniel Dalmedo Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:34 4:01:49 0
3 1101 Robert McCarthy Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:29 4:03:14 0
4 1141 I Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:41 4:04:30 1
5 1163 Kevin Murphy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:14 4:04:31 1
6 1130 Andrew Farqharson Kent AC 'A' 27:33 4:06:01 -2
7 1151 James Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:59 4:07:34 0
8 1128 Glen Saqui Highgate Harriers 25:59 4:08:05 0
9 1161 Dickie Wythe Wells City Harriers 27:27 4:09:55 0
10 1126 Dave Mulvee Herne Hill Harriers 26:14 4:10:10 1
11 1135 Gareth Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 27:07 4:10:55 -1
12 1115 James O'Neill City of Norwich AC 26:01 4:14:51 1
13 1156 Nic Gould Thames Hare & Hounds  27:00 4:15:30 -1
14 1150 Kevin Darcy Serpentine RC 27:50 4:17:25 0
15 1108 Malachi Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:10 4:17:28 2
16 1145 Richard Grant Oxford City AC 28:09 4:18:22 0
17 1147 M Proven Reading AC 28:37 4:18:33 -2
18 1153 A Morgan-Lee Southampton Running Club 24:46 4:18:47 4
19 1119 Rob Wilson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC* 28:22 4:19:45 -1
20 1157 Stephen Norris Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 27:53 4:20:25 0
21 1124 Jim Cooper Harrow AC 'A' 29:56 4:22:15 -2
22 1114 Will Wright Chelmsford AC 28:15 4:22:29 1
23 1143 Paul Sanford Norfolk Gazelles AC 26:58 4:22:47 1
24 1113 Luke Lambourne Brighton & Hove City AC 29:49 4:23:32 -3
25 1129 Andy Miles Hillingdon AC 27:47 4:25:04 1
26 1117 Christopher Loizou Dulwich Runners 'A' 29:46 4:26:15 -1
27 1140 Stan Owen Nene Valley Harriers 28:07 4:27:15 1
28 1146 Dan Cheney Poole Runners 29:16 4:29:37 3
29 1164 Alan Bird Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 30:38 4:30:10 1
30 1132 Richard Browne London Heathside AC 'A'* 33:41 4:32:49 -1
31 1116 Paul Davoile City of Portsmouth  28:31 4:33:07 2
32 1105 Robert Payne Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:18 4:34:29 0
33 1121 Angus Crosby Garden City Runners 'A' 27:44 4:35:01 3
34 1136 Trevor Hook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 31:37 4:36:33 0
35 1155 Nathan Smith Saint Edmund Pacers 31:16 4:37:34 0
36 1148 Alaster Smith Reigate Priory AC 29:58 4:38:14 2
37 1120 Graham French Enfield & Haringey AC 30:17 4:38:21 0
38 1149 Ollie Rees Royston Runners 28:59 4:38:35 1
39 1127 Ben Broyd Herts Phoenix 28:52 4:42:26 1
40 1131 Mike Bryant Leighton Buzzard AC 31:53 4:46:04 1
41 1118 Anthony Tuohy Dulwich Runners 'B' 32:00 4:51:17 1
42 1160 Patrick Wallis Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC* 30:10 4:56:15 2