Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Fastest times on leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1107 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:08
2 1153 A Morgan-Lee Southampton Running Club 24:46
3 1163 Kevin Murphy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:14
4 1104 Daniel Dalmedo Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:34
5 1141 I Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:41
6 1151 James Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:59
7 1128 Glen Saqui Highgate Harriers 25:59
8 1115 James O'Neill City of Norwich AC 26:01
9 1126 Dave Mulvee Herne Hill Harriers 26:14
10 1101 Robert McCarthy Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:29
11 1143 Paul Sanford Norfolk Gazelles AC 26:58
12 1156 Nic Gould Thames Hare & Hounds  27:00
13 1135 Gareth Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 27:07
14 1108 Malachi Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:10
15 1161 Dickie Wythe Wells City Harriers 27:27
16 1130 Andrew Farqharson Kent AC 'A' 27:33
17 1121 Angus Crosby Garden City Runners 'A' 27:44
18 1129 Andy Miles Hillingdon AC 27:47
19 1150 Kevin Darcy Serpentine RC 27:50
20 1157 Stephen Norris Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 27:53
21 1140 Stan Owen Nene Valley Harriers 28:07
22 1145 Richard Grant Oxford City AC 28:09
23 1114 Will Wright Chelmsford AC 28:15
24 1119 Rob Wilson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC* 28:22
25 1116 Paul Davoile City of Portsmouth  28:31
26 1147 M Proven Reading AC 28:37
27 1127 Ben Broyd Herts Phoenix 28:52
28 1149 Ollie Rees Royston Runners 28:59
29 1146 Dan Cheney Poole Runners 29:16
30 1117 Christopher Loizou Dulwich Runners 'A' 29:46
31 1113 Luke Lambourne Brighton & Hove City AC 29:49
32 1124 Jim Cooper Harrow AC 'A' 29:56
33 1148 Alaster Smith Reigate Priory AC 29:58
34 1160 Patrick Wallis Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC* 30:10
35 1120 Graham French Enfield & Haringey AC 30:17
36 1164 Alan Bird Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 30:38
37 1155 Nathan Smith Saint Edmund Pacers 31:16
38 1136 Trevor Hook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 31:37
39 1131 Mike Bryant Leighton Buzzard AC 31:53
40 1118 Anthony Tuohy Dulwich Runners 'B' 32:00
41 1105 Robert Payne Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:18
42 1132 Richard Browne London Heathside AC 'A'* 33:41