Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 10: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Fastest times on leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1001 Matt Ashton Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:34
2 1051 Daniel Russell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:53
3 1063 Ben Hope Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:54
4 1007 Tom Ellacott Belgrave Harriers 'A' 18:00
5 1004 Steve Philips Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:02
6 1040 Alan Williams  Nene Valley Harriers 18:07
7 1015 Carl Goose City of Norwich AC 18:31
8 1041 J Corbett Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:34
9 1035 Nick Slade Medway & Maidstone AC 18:37
10 1019 Danny Domoney Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC* 18:59
11 1047 P Jenkins Reading AC 19:03
12 1050 Chris Old Serpentine RC 19:09
13 1030 Pablo Lazo Kent AC 'A' 19:11
14 1065 Darren Wright Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C'* 19:12
15 1053 S Axon Southampton Running Club 19:14
16 1061 Pete Belcher Wells City Harriers 19:17
17 1045 Julian Richardson Oxford City AC 19:19
18 1014 Dave Fewell Chelmsford AC 19:19
19 1032 Mark Coady London Heathside AC 'A'* 19:25
20 1028 Jeremy Rogers Highgate Harriers 19:30
21 1029 James Shipley Hillingdon AC 19:43
22 1008 Matthew Whiting Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:45
23 1017 Wayne Lashley Dulwich Runners 'A' 19:47
24 1064 Chris Brotherton Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:47
25 1002 Jamie Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 20:00
26 1013 John Baxter Brighton & Hove City AC 20:03
27 1049 Karl Cable Royston Runners 20:08
28 1026 James Ward Herne Hill Harriers 20:20
29 1018 Jeremy Clapham Dulwich Runners 'B' 20:20
30 1055 Colin Arnold Saint Edmund Pacers 20:32
31 1024 Terry McIntyre Harrow AC 'A' 20:42
32 1056 David Moore Thames Hare & Hounds  20:45
33 1057 John Husbands Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 20:56
34 1020 Adrian Donnelly Enfield & Haringey AC 21:55
35 1060 Dave Robinson Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC* 22:01
36 1046 David Ozanne Poole Runners 22:10
37 1036 Oliver Wright Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 22:13
38 1048 Andy Patrick Reigate Priory AC 22:14
39 1021 Nick Lord Garden City Runners 'A' 22:18
40 1016 Ryan Smout City of Portsmouth  22:34
41 1043 Les Hill Norfolk Gazelles AC 22:41
42 1031 Peter Watkins Leighton Buzzard AC 23:16
43 1005 Bob Thompson Bedford & County AC 'B' 24:05
44 1027 Stuart Mann Herts Phoenix 26:10