East Midlands Grand Prix Weedon 10k - 6 June 2006 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 593 Gordon Lee MS 33:06 OWLS
2 2 2 159 Gareth Deacon MS 33:19 Coventry Godiva AC
3 3 3 885 Nathan Holmes MS 33:51 Northbrook AC
4 4 1 1490 Garry Payne M45 34:57 George Eliot Striders
5 5 4 671 Iwan Jones MS 35:10 Coventry Godiva AC
6 6 5 1282 Craig Mattocks MS 35:22 Wootton RR
7 7 6 531 Vincent Carroll MS 35:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 7 1559 Martin Radlak MS 35:38 Coventry Godiva AC
9 9 8 453 Emerson Combstock MS 35:48 Coventry Godiva AC
10 10 9 108 Stephen Earley MS 36:05 Bedford Harriers
11 11 10 333 Iain Hazell MS 36:22 Wootton RR
12 1 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 36:29 Bedford & County
13 12 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 36:33 Northbrook AC
14 13 11 1233 Paul Massingham MS 36:37 Stamford Striders
15 14 12 119 Ian Pheasey MS 36:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
16 15 13 1304 Matt Fowler MS 37:36 Wootton RR
17 2 1 1192 Nicki Nealon F35 38:06 Huncote Harriers
18 16 14 1585 Gary Wallace MS 38:11 Unattached
19 17 15 1376 M Davis MS 38:17 Harborough AC
20 18 1 394 Graham Patton M60 38:19 Sphinx AC
21 19 16 605 Daniel Crooks MS 38:21 Wootton RR
22 20 2 89 Tim Randell M45 38:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 21 17 418 John Saw MS 38:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 22 18 1512 Lee Berrill MS 38:34 Wootton RR
25 23 19 1231 Ben Thomason MS 38:44 Unattached
26 24 1 1422 Malcolm Down M40 38:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 25 20 1246 Rob Carvell MS 38:55 Nuneaton Harriers
28 26 1 1171 R Wright M20 38:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
29 27 2 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 39:00 Bedford Harriers
30 28 21 1391 P West MS 39:15 Kettering Town Harriers
31 29 1 1047 Ian Russell M50 39:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
32 30 3 1317 Kevin Reboul M40 39:23 Silson Joggers
33 31 4 203 Dave James M40 39:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 32 5 735 Greg Penn M40 39:30 Olney Runners
35 33 22 545 David Lazenby MS 39:36 Wootton RR
36 34 6 1008 Edward Smith M40 39:41 Wootton RR
37 35 3 1561 David Coates M45 39:46 Silson Joggers
38 36 4 913 Les Turton M45 39:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 3 2 537 Donna McEwen FS 39:52 Bedford Harriers
40 37 7 1364 Graham Hollowell M40 39:53 Wootton RR
41 38 8 85 Peter Bryan M40 39:54 Nuneaton Harriers
42 39 5 544 Alan Harrison M45 39:57 Wootton RR
43 40 23 1183 Paul Matthews MS 39:58 Wootton RR
44 41 6 1269 Ben Orme M45 39:59 Sphinx AC
45 42 7 1592 Lido Medori M45 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 43 8 1578 Bob Johnson M45 40:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 44 9 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 40:05 Nuneaton Harriers
48 4 3 1170 Myshola Kirkham FS 40:12 Coventry Godiva AC
49 45 24 832 Charles Howard MS 40:16 Wootton RR
50 46 25 546 Christopher Lazenby MS 40:23 Wootton RR
51 47 10 989 J Darcy M40 40:26 Silson Joggers
52 5 4 1571 Imogen Thornburgh FS 40:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
53 48 2 439 Bob Statham M60 40:34 Coventry Godiva AC
54 49 11 639 Martin Grinham M40 40:38 Unattached
55 50 9 7 Mark Garrett M45 40:40 Northampton RR
56 51 2 1573 Hedley Stone M55 40:42 Unattached
57 52 2 1289 Kevin Naughton M50 40:45 Sphinx AC
58 53 10 614 Mike Burling M45 40:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 54 3 166 David Ellis M50 40:56 Unattached
60 55 12 933 S Partridge M40 40:58 Corby AC
61 56 26 1256 Philip Wood MS 41:01 Wootton RR
62 57 13 1292 Chris Mahon M40 41:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
63 58 14 1414 Simon Worboys M40 41:13 Unattached
64 59 3 982 Alan Webb M55 41:18 Midland Vets
65 60 4 598 Philip Coy M50 41:26 Banbury Harriers
66 6 5 589 Eleanor Greenfield FS 41:27 Nuneaton Harriers
67 61 27 652 Martin Farr MS 41:27 Unattached
68 62 28 886 Jamie Swewell MS 41:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 63 29 590 Wayne Taylor MS 41:32 Hinckley RC
70 64 5 1085 Alex Montgomery M50 41:35 Leamington C & AC
71 65 15 834 Guy Glennon M40 41:50 Wootton RR
72 66 30 1521 Simon Hull MS 41:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 67 31 71 Graham Garlick MS 41:55 Leamington C & AC
74 68 32 1576 Scott Speller MS 41:58 Harborough AC
75 69 11 1567 Graham Linnell M45 42:08 Silson Joggers
76 7 2 1276 Sally Baker F35 42:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 70 33 793 Stuart De Freyne MS 42:15 Wootton RR
78 71 34 849 Glynn Daniels MS 42:17 Kettering Town Harriers
79 72 16 1296 Hugh Delargy M40 42:27 Harborough AC
80 73 35 1584 Mike Mainwaring MS 42:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
81 74 12 1298 Ricky Egan M45 42:35 Corby AC
82 75 2 898 Neil Scott M20 42:40 Human Energy
83 76 13 997 Gary Zoboky M45 42:42 Team East Haddon
84 8 6 1185 Davina Lowe FS 42:45 Corby AC
85 77 36 776 Andrew Clawson MS 42:50 Kettering Town Harriers
86 78 37 638 Simon Tootell MS 42:52 Northampton RR
87 9 7 1580 Alison Cooper FS 42:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 79 14 392 Steve Poole M45 42:55 Nuneaton Harriers
89 80 38 1568 Peter Sanchez MS 42:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 10 1 967 Toni Boa F45 42:57 Harborough AC
91 81 17 927 Paul Warden M40 42:59 Wootton RR
92 82 4 541 David Hanwell M55 43:01 Kettering Town Harriers
93 83 15 963 Graham Buckingham M45 43:01 Unattached
94 84 39 1373 C Wright MS 43:02 Peel RR
95 85 18 476 Tony Barnes M40 43:05 Bedford Harriers
96 86 5 1343 John Skelton M55 43:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
97 11 1 499 Andrea Ward F40 43:08 Bedford Harriers
98 12 8 471 Louise Thompson FS 43:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 13 2 1174 Annette Carlin F45 43:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 87 19 543 Chris Davis M40 43:18 Cherwell Runners
101 88 3 1043 Keith Cook M60 43:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
102 89 40 1599 William Church MS 43:27 Unattached
103 90 4 369 Alan Edwards M60 43:39 Leamington C & AC
104 91 6 609 Keith Moreman M55 43:42 Daventry RR
105 14 3 1385 VC Singleton F45 43:48 Bedford Harriers
106 92 41 988 J Willis MS 43:54 Silson Joggers
107 15 3 1305 Linda Lytollis F35 43:54 Silson Joggers
108 93 6 581 Paul Mason M50 43:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
109 94 16 1301 AP Hoare M45 44:03 Silson Joggers
110 95 7 649 FJ Watt M55 44:09 Leighton Buzzard AC
111 96 8 1190 Martin Woolley M55 44:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 97 17 1195 Nick Nealon M45 44:18 Huncote Harriers
113 98 42 509 Greg Smith MS 44:23 Unattached
114 99 20 1564 Paul Goodchild M40 44:26 Desford Striders
115 100 43 1523 Dean Rushby MS 44:28 Harborough AC
116 16 9 1121 Denise Coghill FS 44:31 Bedford Harriers
117 101 44 676 Paul Hadfield MS 44:36 Unattached
118 102 18 936 Andy Lait M45 44:39 Unattached
119 103 19 367 David Fearn M45 44:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 104 21 548 Steve Borondy M40 44:45 Wootton RR
121 105 45 332 Fu Cheung MS 44:47 Sandwell Valley RC
122 17 10 1187 Linda McDonald FS 44:49 Coventry Godiva AC
123 106 20 1311 Peter Simpson M45 44:56 Vegan Runners UK
124 107 22 1539 Tim Pullen M40 44:57 Coventry Godiva AC
125 108 7 1572 Hartley Hancock M50 45:03 Northampton RR
126 18 4 374 Diana Craig F45 45:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 109 8 210 Charlie Jones M50 45:08 Northbrook AC
128 19 2 1360 F Malin F40 45:14 Wootton RR
129 110 9 965 A Hill M55 45:15 Springburn Harriers
130 20 4 1551 Eugenia Carr F35 45:18 Bedford Harriers
131 111 9 935 Alex Hendry M50 45:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
132 112 10 480 Chas Herbert M50 45:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 113 11 1017 Martin Foster M50 45:27 Bournville Harriers
134 21 5 1065 Ruth Fuller F35 45:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
135 114 21 1064 Kevin Gardener M45 45:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
136 22 6 1557 Karen Master F35 45:35 Unattached
137 23 11 769 Katharine Patrick FS 45:35 Wootton RR
138 115 12 1488 Andrew Gabbitas M50 45:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
139 116 23 59 Ian Pearson M40 45:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 117 46 626 Mark Smith MS 45:40 Bournville Harriers
141 24 7 1279 Timea Latinovies F35 45:43 Wellingborough & District AC
142 118 22 1285 Paul Young M45 45:44 Kettering Town Harriers
143 25 3 1152 Chris Falconer F40 45:50 Northbrook AC
144 119 1 594 John Thomas M65 45:52 Corby AC
145 120 23 745 Andrew Hynes M45 45:52 Riverside Runners
146 121 13 557 Chris Herman M50 45:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
147 122 24 952 Andrey Starcevic M45 45:54 Wootton RR
148 123 47 371 Andy Allum MS 45:55 Unattached
149 124 48 1560 M McKenna MS 45:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
150 125 5 1032 P Bevis M60 46:02 Banbury Harriers
151 26 12 1188 Stacey Penn FS 46:07 Wootton RR
152 126 49 1241 Gareth Jones MS 46:16 Wootton RR
153 127 6 734 Peter Law M60 46:17 Stratford upon Avon AC
154 128 24 118 Marios Josephidou M40 46:18 Unattached
155 129 14 931 Steve Wood M50 46:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 130 15 39 Terry Doherty M50 46:19 Bournville Harriers
157 27 1 558 Katie Herman F20 46:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 28 13 273 Jo Pulsford FS 46:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
159 29 4 1554 Caroline Hubbard F40 46:30 Wootton RR
160 131 50 335 David Williams MS 46:32 Serpentine RC
161 132 51 337 David Frame MS 46:33 Unattached
162 133 52 695 Anthony Windibank MS 46:36 Unattached
163 134 25 1039 Edmond Calnan M45 46:38 Unattached
164 30 14 1556 Jo Mainwaring FS 46:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 135 26 550 Martin Salisbury M45 46:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 31 5 1137 Samantha Nash F40 46:42 Wootton RR
167 32 15 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 46:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
168 136 10 825 Thomas Dable M55 46:49 Kenilworth Runners
169 137 11 481 Ed Hill M55 46:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 138 53 13 Lee Brodie MS 46:54 Wellingborough & District AC
171 33 1 1178 A Rollings F55 46:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
172 139 27 236 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 46:58 Unattached
173 140 28 1590 Cary Rigler M45 47:02 Wootton RR
174 141 29 1060 Les Rolfe M45 47:03 Wellingborough & District AC
175 142 1 737 John Greenall M70 47:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
176 34 16 454 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 47:09 Northampton RR
177 35 6 177 Diane Gill F40 47:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
178 143 3 9 David Garrett M20 47:13 Northampton RR
179 36 1 1119 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 47:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
180 144 25 1563 Keith Wootton M40 47:17 Unattached
181 145 26 916 Nigel Sewell M40 47:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 146 54 888 Alan Griffiths MS 47:23 Wellingborough & District AC
183 147 27 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 47:23 Northampton RR
184 37 8 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 47:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
185 38 2 1496 Lita Hickey F50 47:25 Northampton RR
186 148 55 1555 Simon James MS 47:26 Unattached
187 149 16 1587 Ian Bandy M50 47:26 Unattached
188 150 12 1558 Geoff Pucci M55 47:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
189 39 7 736 Dawn Thomas F40 47:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
190 40 3 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 47:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
191 151 28 964 Dale Bithray M40 47:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
192 152 56 547 Colin Randle MS 47:54 Unattached
193 153 30 960 Andy Pate M45 47:56 Silson Joggers
194 154 17 1548 M Heap M50 48:07 Wootton RR
195 155 31 596 BJ Frisby M45 48:21 Corby AC
196 156 32 92 Neil Martin M45 48:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 157 7 1061 Chris Jackson M60 48:36 Leamington C & AC
198 158 33 268 Bruno Amalfitano M45 48:49 Unattached
199 159 13 1583 Chris Seeney M55 48:49 100 Marathon
200 160 18 1595 Michael Farrow M50 48:56 Wellingborough & District AC
201 161 57 331 Steven Booker MS 48:58 Unattached
202 162 29 1550 Graham Bye M40 48:59 Wootton RR
203 163 58 958 Paul Daniels MS 49:05 Unattached
204 164 8 1088 Graham Smith M60 49:09 Silson Joggers
205 41 17 667 Louise Craigie FS 49:10 Unattached
206 165 30 235 Alan McLelland M40 49:16 Unattached
207 166 31 1591 Jim Wright M40 49:20 Unattached
208 167 34 922 John Griggs M45 49:29 Team East Haddon
209 168 35 1581 Stephen Sercombe M45 49:30 Unattached
210 169 19 1025 Paul Simpson M50 49:34 Wootton RR
211 170 20 1007 Philip Sandall M50 49:43 Unattached
212 171 59 1566 Gavin Robertshaw MS 49:44 Unattached
213 172 2 424 Mick Clarke M65 49:49 Northampton RR
214 42 5 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 49:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
215 43 9 1146 Rachael Parham F35 49:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 173 14 1153 David Storer M55 49:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
217 44 10 677 Sally Stevens F35 50:00 Unattached
218 45 18 186 Laura Norman FS 50:10 Wootton RR
219 174 32 1308 David Ronchetti M40 50:29 Unattached
220 46 4 1113 Sue Stevens F50 50:29 Wootton RR
221 175 33 914 John Williams M40 50:33 Unattached
222 176 15 1021 Graham Bayes M55 50:36 Wellingborough & District AC
223 177 34 114 Paul Brooks M40 50:42 Luton AC
224 178 60 1180 Richard Osborne MS 50:43 Unattached
225 179 21 770 Mike Kendall M50 50:57 Wootton RR
226 180 36 293 Tony Byrne M45 50:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
227 181 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 51:07 Leamington C & AC
228 182 37 1582 Rodney Berry M45 51:18 Unattached
229 47 2 577 B Parkinson F55 51:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
230 48 11 357 T Stacey F35 51:49 Wellingborough & District AC
231 183 35 285 Mark Askey M40 51:54 Unattached
232 49 12 1114 Diane Rogers F35 51:55 Wootton RR
233 184 38 257 John Fletcher M45 51:57 Unattached
234 50 8 207 Lynn Andrews F40 52:06 Wellingborough & District AC
235 185 36 696 Neil Craig M40 52:08 Unattached
236 51 19 686 Hayley Veasey FS 52:09 Corby AC
237 186 22 237 Paul Griffin M50 52:11 Unattached
238 52 20 991 M Smith FS 52:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
239 187 23 473 A Swindells M50 52:15 Wootton RR
240 53 21 248 Naomi Smith FS 52:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
241 188 24 484 Chris Dunkley M50 52:26 Unattached
242 54 22 479 Rachel Burrage FS 52:29 Bedford Harriers
243 189 61 1588 Tim Griffiths MS 52:38 Unattached
244 55 23 475 Louise Godfrey FS 52:43 Wellingborough & District AC
245 56 13 244 Jo Bartimote F35 52:45 Denbigh Harriers
246 190 39 259 Tim Munday M45 52:59 Unattached
247 191 62 1228 Tim Shires MS 53:02 Unattached
248 192 9 1019 Derek Burns M60 53:03 Massey Ferguson RC
249 193 16 1600 Malcolm Beck M55 53:09 Unattached
250 57 14 197 Kate Walker F35 53:09 Unattached
251 194 10 536 Anthony French M60 53:14 Northbrook AC
252 195 11 829 DJ Oram M60 53:17 Harborough AC
253 58 24 1553 H Deacon FS 53:23 Unattached
254 196 63 1593 Andrew Bott MS 53:29 Unattached
255 197 17 668 David Craigie M55 53:46 Unattached
256 198 40 1594 Richard Robinson M45 53:50 Unattached
257 59 25 650 Nicole Clarke FS 53:50 Unattached
258 199 18 1589 Peter Connolly M55 54:11 Unattached
259 60 9 1122 Sarah Warden F40 54:12 Wootton RR
260 200 37 397 Paul Froud M40 54:26 Unattached
261 61 1 451 Sheila Taylor F60 54:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
262 201 38 944 Adrian Todd M40 54:35 Unattached
263 202 19 1302 T Hulett M55 54:37 Silson Joggers
264 62 10 1059 Sue Walden F40 55:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
265 63 26 1198 Lianne Brooks FS 55:06 Harborough AC
266 64 11 779 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 55:06 Silson Joggers
267 65 15 1579 Jeanette Evans F35 55:14 Wellingborough & District AC
268 203 39 1451 N Anstee M40 55:15 Bedford Harriers
269 66 3 826 Pauline Dable F55 55:22 Kenilworth Runners
270 67 27 1072 Louise Ogden FS 55:25 Wootton RR
271 68 6 1565 V Richardson F45 55:28 Unattached
272 69 28 801 Hannah Watson FS 55:39 Wootton RR
273 204 3 1093 P Estick M65 55:54 Massey Ferguson RC
274 70 12 809 HJ Belk F40 56:03 Bedford Harriers
275 71 29 63 Michelle Fryatt FS 56:08 Wootton RR
276 205 3 434 Milford Callow M70 56:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
277 206 64 336 Rob Sankey MS 56:23 Unattached
278 207 4 1 Phil Curry M20 56:32 Road Runners Club
279 208 4 1042 Michael Morris M70 56:51 Kenilworth Runners
280 72 5 1337 Shirley Williams F50 57:00 Silson Joggers
281 209 65 239 Martin Walters MS 57:04 Unattached
282 73 16 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 57:11 Corby AC
283 74 30 554 Sarah Tresler FS 57:24 Unattached
284 210 20 703 Colin Bricher M55 57:27 Northampton RR
285 75 17 1570 Sarah Berwick F35 57:59 Wootton RR
286 211 25 633 Gary Cambers M50 58:12 Hinckley RC
287 76 31 1541 Jessica Mistry FS 58:25 Wootton RR
288 212 40 1080 Brian Malin M40 58:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
289 77 4 1327 SP Morton F55 58:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
290 78 5 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 58:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 213 5 747 Brian Gilks M70 59:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
292 79 32 1529 Abigail Peele FS 59:30 Harborough AC
293 214 21 172 PB Thomas M55 59:31 Leighton Fun Runners
294 80 18 1097 Libby Latham F35 59:37 Wootton RR
295 215 26 1547 James Niblett M50 59:46 Unattached
296 81 13 1569 Lyn Keable F40 59:49 Wootton RR
297 82 7 472 JP Swindells F45 59:52 Wootton RR
298 83 8 956 Nien Gardner F45 60:06 Harborough AC
299 216 41 1598 Mark Wall M45 60:39 Leicester Walkers
300 217 66 1586 Lee Allen MS 61:05 Unattached
301 84 19 228 Teresa Edgley F35 63:38 Wootton RR
302 85 2 830 Pat Francis F60 63:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
303 86 9 195 Susan Phillips F45 63:51 Unattached
304 218 42 1562 Rod Luck M45 64:09 Unattached
305 87 14 774 Linda Partridge F40 65:51 Corby AC
306 88 33 787 Claire Ellwood FS 67:33 Harborough AC
307 89 34 552 Laura Jeffs FS 67:33 Unattached
308 90 35 827 Kristy Dable FS 67:34 Kenilworth Runners
309 91 36 553 Laura Tresler FS 68:16 Unattached
310 92 37 19 Natasha Watkins FS 68:21 Stratford upon Avon AC
311 93 15 595 DM Gallagher F40 68:34 Corby AC
312 219 22 1596 Robert Deller M55 74:26 Unattached
313 94 10 1597 Sue Rey F45 76:29 Leicester Walkers