Silverstone 10k - 2 May 2006 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
19 19 1 489 Brian Summers M40 34:41 Rugby & Northampton AC M
20 20 2 861 Neil Ovington M40 34:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
33 31 3 753 Mark Tankard M40 35:36 Oxford City AC  
35 33 4 203 Dave James M40 35:47 Rugby & Northampton AC  
37 35 5 940 Nigel Bunn M40 35:57 Unattached  
41 38 6 785 David Pearce M40 36:14 Leicester Coritanian  
54 50 7 1418 Robin Dowswell M40 36:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
55 51 8 928 Andrew Clancy M40 36:57 Wootton RR  
64 59 9 1008 Edward Smith M40 37:23 Wootton RR  
71 66 10 790 Chris Bedford M40 37:41 Unattached  
72 67 11 366 Steve Bartlett M40 37:45 Bedford Harriers  
73 68 12 897 Guy Robertson M40 37:46 Unattached  
74 69 13 788 Rob Miller M40 37:48 Bedford Harriers  
77 72 14 587 Matthew Thompson M40 37:54 Stopsley Striders  
79 73 15 85 Peter Bryan M40 37:58 Nuneaton Harriers  
81 75 16 4 Chris Borderick M40 38:00 Hinckley RC  
87 81 17 502 Stuart Trevallion M40 38:16 Bedford Harriers  
88 82 18 672 Neil Flynn M40 38:18 Unattached  
89 83 19 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 38:22 Nuneaton Harriers  
93 86 20 735 Greg Penn M40 38:41 Olney Runners  
95 88 21 243 Ian White M40 38:42 Corby AC M
99 91 22 813 Michael Hicks M40 38:47 Corby AC  
102 94 23 906 Paul Furness M40 38:49 Unattached  
103 95 24 901 Glenn Palmer M40 38:51 Unattached  
105 97 25 814 James Dunn M40 38:52 Bedford Harriers  
115 107 26 459 Gavin Lumb M40 39:14 Unattached  
116 108 27 477 Richard Piggott M40 39:15 Shelton Striders  
117 109 28 834 Guy Glennon M40 39:16 Wootton RR  
121 113 29 933 S Partridge M40 39:21 Corby AC  
137 126 30 924 Heather Chambers M40 39:50 Saddleworth Runners  
142 131 31 639 Martin Grinham M40 39:58 Unattached  
145 134 32 225 Dave Whatton M40 40:04 Northampton RR  
147 135 33 1414 Simon Worboys M40 40:16 Unattached  
152 139 34 146 Mark Hirst M40 40:28 Headington RR  
167 151 35 405 Jeff Carter M40 40:58 Wellingborough & District AC  
169 153 36 476 Tony Barnes M40 41:00 Bedford Harriers  
172 156 37 510 Andrew Harper M40 41:03 Vegetarian C & AC  
180 162 38 543 Chris Davis M40 41:27 Cherwell Runners  
190 171 39 766 Tam Quinn M40 41:37 Leighton Fun Runners  
196 177 40 169 Chris Mann M40 41:45 Leicester Roadhoggs AC  
205 186 41 900 Peter Cairnie M40 41:55 Bearbrook Joggers  
206 187 42 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 41:56 Leamington C & AC  
207 188 43 538 Mark Cornell M40 41:57 Dunstable RR  
214 194 44 647 Gabriel Arpaia M40 42:02 Bedford Harriers  
216 196 45 916 Nigel Sewell M40 42:03 Rugby & Northampton AC  
220 200 46 903 Philp McClean M40 42:08 Dunstable RR  
230 210 47 908 Rob Watkinson M40 42:22 Team East Haddon  
232 212 48 783 Mark Meumann M40 42:25 Mornington Chasers  
237 217 49 1080 Brian Malin M40 42:30 Rugby & Northampton AC  
238 218 50 578 Tony Jenkinson M40 42:30 Unattached M
248 227 51 500 Kevin Ward M40 42:35 Bedford Harriers  
253 232 52 325 Kevin Turner M40 42:39 Unattached  
255 234 53 559 Keith Mack M40 42:40 Lordshill RR  
260 237 54 932 Vince Davies M40 42:44 Alchester RC  
262 238 55 881 Mark Neale M40 42:45 Unattached  
263 239 56 59 Ian Pearson M40 42:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
267 243 57 1015 Chris Beasley M40 42:54 Harborough AC  
271 247 58 281 Andrew Hall M40 43:00 Unattached  
274 250 59 573 Jeremy Motteram M40 43:02 Unattached  
275 251 60 35 Bernard Sykes M40 43:04 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
277 253 61 912 Neil Taylor M40 43:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
283 258 62 927 Paul Warden M40 43:13 Wootton RR  
290 265 63 467 Tim Allen M40 43:17 Unattached  
292 266 64 561 Graham Cawte M40 43:22 Unattached  
293 267 65 847 Mark Tinkler M40 43:22 Bedford Harriers  
299 272 66 939 Mark Emmett M40 43:28 Thame Runners  
301 273 67 548 Steve Borondy M40 43:32 Wootton RR  
321 291 68 772 Darin Seiger M40 43:57 Unattached  
327 296 69 781 Martin Reeves M40 44:01 Unattached  
331 297 70 1010 Tim Walsh M40 44:05 Wellingborough & District AC  
333 299 71 491 Philip Longhurst M40 44:06 Unattached  
344 308 72 1014 Andrew Cooke M40 44:23 Human Energy  
354 318 73 348 Jeffrey Coulson M40 44:36 Prison Services Sports Association  
355 319 74 583 Graham Pass M40 44:38 Rolls Royce Harriers  
358 322 75 923 Gary Hope M40 44:41 Unattached  
359 323 76 942 David Armstrong M40 44:41 Unattached  
360 324 77 73 Philip Munday M40 44:42 Headington RR  
361 325 78 542 Andrew Clough M40 44:44 Unattached  
362 326 79 730 David Batchelor M40 44:44 Unattached  
365 329 80 640 Greg Adamson M40 44:50 Unattached  
369 333 81 846 Matthew Preen M40 44:54 Unattached  
372 335 82 33 Tim Pope M40 44:56 Sinfin RC  
378 341 83 211 David Roberts M40 45:01 Ellesmere Port RC  
394 355 84 860 David Hutchings M40 45:19 Bedford Harriers  
395 356 85 464 Darren License M40 45:19 Unattached  
396 357 86 141 Ashley Mason M40 45:20 Playtime Productions  
400 360 87 189 Dean Chambers M40 45:25 Unattached  
407 365 88 654 Robin Pitt M40 45:37 Unattached  
410 368 89 943 Richard Hollingsworth M40 45:41 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
433 385 90 297 Martyn Thorpe M40 46:17 UK Net Runner  
436 388 91 354 Tim Gulland M40 46:18 Unattached  
453 401 92 1266 Martin Cunningham M40 46:33 Unattached  
456 404 93 1412 Andrew Notley M40 46:39 West Midlands Police  
459 406 94 131 Ian Spanswick M40 46:44 Unattached  
466 412 95 1409 Richard MacGowan M40 46:50 Unattached  
487 427 96 80 Garry Robson M40 47:20 Unattached  
490 430 97 715 Steven Buck M40 47:24 Unattached  
494 433 98 910 Gary McBeth M40 47:27 Bedford Harriers  
502 439 99 941 Clive James M40 47:38 Unattached  
506 443 100 1138 Eoin Tweeddale M40 47:44 Unattached  
510 446 101 921 Mark Toseland M40 47:52 Unattached  
511 447 102 944 Adrian Todd M40 47:54 Unattached  
513 449 103 301 Richard Dell M40 47:55 Unattached  
514 450 104 149 David Major M40 47:57 100 Marathon Club  
524 456 105 285 Mark Askey M40 48:17 Unattached  
526 458 106 431 Peter Goringe M40 48:22 Unattached  
528 460 107 161 Daniel Giugno M40 48:24 Unattached  
533 464 108 1018 Andrew Harden-Sweetnam M40 48:32 Unattached  
538 469 109 938 Mark Welby M40 48:38 Bicester AC  
544 472 110 114 Paul Brooks M40 48:46 Luton AC  
550 476 111 15 Andrew Munday M40 48:58 Headington RR  
554 480 112 915 Peter Cunningham M40 49:06 Unattached  
563 487 113 1416 Gregor Hannah M40 49:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
564 488 114 948 Martin Morris m40 49:21 Unattached  
565 489 115 683 Lawrence Rush M40 49:22 Rutland RC  
566 490 116 326 Andrew Turner M40 49:22 Unattached  
568 491 117 533 Noel Jones M40 49:23 Unattached  
570 492 118 947 Stephen Atkinson M40 49:26 Unattached  
575 496 119 696 Neil Craig M40 49:33 Unattached  
588 506 120 920 Jorge Navarro-Marin M40 49:48 Unattached  
590 508 121 242 Philip Mackie M40 49:48 Unattached  
610 522 122 235 Alan McLelland M40 50:16 Unattached  
634 538 123 914 John Williams M40 50:40 Unattached  
643 544 124 496 Jim Millar M40 50:58 Royal Air Force  
647 547 125 911 Richard Moore M40 51:04 Unattached  
660 552 126 97 Mark Ness M40 51:20 Unattached  
661 553 127 98 Andrew Davidson M40 51:22 Wootton RR  
671 561 128 185 John Aitchison M40 51:36 Unattached  
677 565 129 949 Dave Smith M40 51:46 Unattached  
687 570 130 51 Mark Legg M40 52:00 Unattached  
691 573 131 298 Chris Walpole M40 52:06 Unattached  
692 574 132 679 Nigel Jones M40 52:07 Unattached  
693 575 133 397 Paul Froud M40 52:07 Unattached  
701 580 134 850 David Congreve M40 52:11 Unattached  
706 582 135 780 Brian McIlwaine M40 52:19 Silson Joggers  
716 590 136 316 Martin Beare M40 52:31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
717 591 137 133 John Gowers M40 52:33 Unattached  
721 594 138 837 Dale Willis M40 52:39 Unattached  
723 595 139 280 Andy Brett M40 52:42 Unattached  
724 596 140 402 Simon Barnes M40 52:51 Unattached  
727 599 141 168 Christopher Myton M40 52:57 Unattached  
730 602 142 760 Richard Collins M40 52:59 Unattached  
732 604 143 902 Nicholas Cook M40 53:05 Unattached  
738 610 144 804 John Broadbent M40 53:12 Peugeot AC  
741 611 145 1419 Keith Jones M40 53:18 Alchester RC  
744 612 146 1003 John Kaye M40 53:22 Goole Viking Striders  
748 614 147 252 Ian Hemstock M40 53:26 Unattached  
752 615 148 209 Ian Fowler M40 53:31 Witney RR  
753 616 149 854 Keith Ragg M40 53:33 Unattached  
775 633 150 250 Mark Jeffries M40 54:11 Unattached  
795 642 151 130 Andy Vessey M40 54:44 Unattached  
796 643 152 1056 Paul Thurland M40 54:44 Unattached  
812 652 153 110 Graham Day M40 55:26 Headington RR  
819 656 154 926 Mark Storey M40 55:35 Unattached  
822 659 155 925 Andrew Weatherby M40 55:36 Unattached  
855 678 156 249 Robert Chapman M40 56:43 Unattached  
862 681 157 869 Christopher Dodd M40 57:01 Unattached  
870 685 158 338 Karl Lewis M40 57:10 Unattached M
884 691 159 457 Andy Mason M40 58:07 Unattached  
908 704 160 1410 Philip Clifford M40 59:20 Unattached  
926 714 161 516 Mike Cahill M40 60:27 Unattached  
928 716 162 55 Peter Cannon M40 60:29 Unattached  
949 729 163 126 Ian Sherwood M40 62:39 Unattached  
963 732 164 1407 Aiden Fitzgerald M40 63:39 Unattached  
974 738 165 81 Paul Langdale M40 64:51 Unattached  
980 742 166 69 Neil Basham M40 65:24 Unattached  
983 743 167 200 Colin Miceli M40 66:27 Unattached  
1010 758 168 393 Paul Hudson M40 77:12 Bedford Harriers  
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 263 Rob Sheen M45 33:11 Leicester Coritanian  
14 14 2 678 Brian Green M45 33:35 Oxford City AC  
56 52 3 665 Dave Williams M45 36:59 Tamworth AC M
58 54 4 89 Tim Randell M45 37:05 Rugby & Northampton AC  
80 74 5 329 Richard Sims M45 38:00 Worksop Harriers
110 102 6 913 Les Turton M45 39:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
113 105 7 606 Paul Bowden M45 39:09 Witney RR  
114 106 8 7 Mark Garrett M45 39:13 Northampton RR  
118 110 9 392 Steve Poole M45 39:17 Nuneaton Harriers  
130 120 10 614 Mike Burling M45 39:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
133 123 11 1013 Ewan McCombe M45 39:48 Unattached  
138 127 12 777 Steve Gaunt M45 39:50 Bedford Harriers  
156 143 13 800 John Godding M45 40:41 Unattached  
157 144 14 929 Robert Strachan M45 40:43 Cherwell Runners  
176 158 15 716 Peter Groves M45 41:23 Abingdon Amblers  
179 161 16 798 Neil Gregory M45 41:26 Biggleswade AC  
184 166 17 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 41:32 Leicester Roadhoggs  
185 167 18 684 Richard Jones M45 41:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
201 182 19 218 Paul Tilleard M45 41:49 Alchester RC  
208 189 20 367 David Fearn M45 41:58 Rugby & Northampton AC  
219 199 21 608 Leigh Cooney M45 42:06 Unattached  
222 202 22 756 Andy Wilford M45 42:10 Unattached  
224 204 23 755 Paul Smart M45 42:13 Human Energy  
239 219 24 697 Damian Murphy M45 42:31 Unattached  
254 233 25 575 Clive Steffen M45 42:39 Wootton RR  
268 244 26 266 David Moisley M45 42:56 Newbury AC  
288 263 27 1060 Les Rolfe M45 43:17 Wellingborough & District AC  
294 268 28 745 Andrew Hynes M45 43:22 Riverside Runners  
305 277 29 1064 Kevin Gardener M45 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
310 282 30 1054 Mel Cox M45 43:45 Thorney RC  
313 284 31 936 Andy Lait M45 43:50 Unattached  
315 286 32 1413 Steve Rice M45 43:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
332 298 33 1417 Terry Wood M45 44:05 Leicester Coritanian  
338 303 34 952 Andrey Starcevic M45 44:12 Wootton RR  
343 307 35 524 Tony Ploszajski M45 44:22 Achilles Club  
346 310 36 92 Neil Martin M45 44:24 Rugby & Northampton AC  
356 320 37 1039 Edmond Calnan M45 44:38 Unattached  
380 343 38 1401 Nicholas Dolden M45 45:03 Unattached  
385 348 39 365 Tim Nicholson M45 45:11 Unattached  
386 349 40 1041 Chris Hopes M45 45:11 Wootton RR  
388 351 41 549 Rob Thompson M45 45:12 Unattached  
392 354 42 1022 Richard Whitehead M45 45:17 Unattached  
399 359 43 596 BJ Frisby M45 45:24 Corby AC  
406 364 44 61 Keith Borkett M45 45:35 Hunts AC  
411 369 45 919 Tim Hayward M45 45:44 Unattached  
417 373 46 236 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 45:54 Unattached  
427 379 47 293 Tony Byrne M45 46:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
443 393 48 623 Paul Thomas M45 46:23 Unattached  
449 397 49 1405 Michael Dowdy M45 46:27 Wootton RR  
464 410 50 268 Bruno Amalfitano M45 46:49 Unattached  
486 426 51 656 Philip Yates M45 47:18 Unattached  
489 429 52 1075 Martin Lawrence M45 47:23 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
500 437 53 922 John Griggs M45 47:35 Team East Haddon  
523 455 54 744 Paul Holgate M45 48:15 Fairlands Valley Spartans  
537 468 55 2 Mick Curry M45 48:37 Road Runners Club  
551 477 56 227 Brian Singleton M45 48:59 Wootton RR  
558 483 57 950 Kevin Craddock M45 49:12 Unattached  
587 505 58 1157 John Watt M45 49:47 Unattached  
589 507 59 257 John Fletcher M45 49:48 Unattached  
591 509 60 259 Tim Munday M45 49:49 Unattached  
596 511 61 930 John Quilter M45 49:54 Unattached  
597 512 62 515 Norman Bellone M45 49:55 Unattached  
608 520 63 1408 Bob Simpson M45 50:13 Vegetarian C & AC  
618 525 64 599 Mark Ingledew M45 50:22 Bedford Harriers  
619 526 65 1402 Graham Bufton M45 50:23 Bedford Harriers  
627 534 66 29 Ross Logan M45 50:33 Headington RR  
640 541 67 198 Chris Skelton M45 50:49 Unattached  
656 551 68 58 James House M45 51:15 Unattached  
672 562 69 1028 Martin Rowe M45 51:37 Northampton RR  
675 564 70 486 John Sheehan M45 51:43 Unattached  
712 586 71 318 Bill Burt M45 52:26 Unattached  
734 606 72 206 Andrew Merriman M45 53:06 Harborough AC M
765 625 73 904 David Flemington M45 53:52 Thornbury RC  
768 628 74 905 Simon Chadwick M45 53:56 Unattached  
820 657 75 132 Richard Halliday M45 55:35 Unattached  
835 664 76 1235 Andrew Priestley M45 56:06 Unattached  
836 665 77 1403 David Shrimpton M45 56:10 Unattached  
839 668 78 384 Geoff Hiskett M45 56:12 Unattached  
842 671 79 618 Howard Smith M45 56:16 NYK  
879 688 80 917 Alan Hackett M45 57:52 Northampton RR  
930 718 81 438 Andy Brown M45 60:29 Unattached  
933 721 82 128 Graeme Lowe M45 60:46 Lancashire Constabulary  
943 726 83 1074 Adrian Clifford M45 61:20 Unattached  
973 737 84 945 Alistair Wright M45 64:27 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
16 16 1 743 Philip Carbutt M50 33:57 Bromsgrove & Redditch M
23 22 2 1063 Tim Hughes M50 34:57 White Horse Harriers  
69 64 3 1006 Laurie Hurman M50 37:38 Headington RR  
94 87 4 1047 Ian Russell M50 38:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
128 118 5 1036 Neil Lovesey M50 39:34 Bedford Harriers  
131 121 6 598 Philip Coy M50 39:45 Banbury Harriers  
140 129 7 16 David Ponting M50 39:55 Unattached  
149 136 8 717 Peter Whitehead M50 40:21 Thame Runners  
177 159 9 148 Ivars Licietis M50 41:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
182 164 10 601 Cliff Smith M50 41:31 Bedford Harriers  
210 191 11 581 Paul Mason M50 42:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
227 207 12 1017 Martin Foster M50 42:17 Bournville Harriers  
233 213 13 452 Ade Gibbon M50 42:25 Vegetarian C & AC  
242 221 14 358 David Coates M50 42:32 Cherwell Runners  
249 228 15 120 Richard Greenhalf M50 42:36 Kenilworth Runners M
266 242 16 1070 Peter Spinelli M50 42:49 Team MK  
284 259 17 1012 Phil Bignell M50 43:13 Human Energy  
286 261 18 935 Alex Hendry M50 43:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
289 264 19 1031 Bert Payne M50 43:17 Leamington C & AC  
295 269 20 361 Christopher Clarke M50 43:23 Biggleswade AC  
298 271 21 1020 Charlie Causebrook M50 43:28 Unattached  
312 283 22 39 Terry Doherty M50 43:47 Bournville Harriers  
339 304 23 210 Charlie Jones M50 44:14 Northbrook AC M
349 313 24 529 Philip Cooper M50 44:31 Unattached  
363 327 25 1027 Robert Milstead M50 44:48 Unattached  
384 347 26 1404 Richard Hardy M50 45:10 Luton AC  
387 350 27 937 Steve Adams M50 45:12 Wellingborough & District AC  
403 363 28 931 Steve Wood M50 45:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
430 382 29 909 Brian Morley M50 46:11 UK Net Runner  
438 390 30 1044 Andy Green M50 46:19 Unattached  
455 403 31 1153 David Storer M50 46:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
462 408 32 1055 Ian Mosley M50 46:46 Unattached  
471 415 33 557 Chris Herman M50 46:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
483 424 34 1007 Philip Sandall M50 47:16 Unattached  
501 438 35 1067 Dave Pinches M50 47:37 Unattached  
504 441 36 1025 Paul Simpson M50 47:40 Wootton RR  
508 445 37 1057 John Roulstone M50 47:51 Cherwell Runners  
525 457 38 449 Tom Caulfield M50 48:18 Unattached  
529 461 39 455 Nicholas Iddon M50 48:26 Unattached  
532 463 40 202 John Henke M50 48:30 Unattached  
534 465 41 493 Manuel Stone M50 48:33 Headington RR  
546 473 42 770 Mike Kendall M50 48:52 Wootton RR  
573 495 43 635 Richard Hales M50 49:31 Bedford Harriers  
599 513 44 378 Michael Hamborg M50 49:57 Unattached  
603 516 45 12 Paul Bedford M50 50:02 Wellingborough & District AC  
605 518 46 833 Terry Groves M50 50:07 Unattached  
606 519 47 484 Chris Dunkley M50 50:08 Unattached  
620 527 48 1069 Robert Guy M50 50:23 Unattached  
650 549 49 664 RA Emmerson M50 51:08 Unattached  
681 567 50 279 David Barratt M50 51:54 Unattached  
685 569 51 1011 Graham Norton M50 51:59 Oxford University Press  
688 571 52 634 Greg Neal M50 52:02 Watford Harriers  
696 576 53 260 Paul Moore M50 52:08 Wellingborough & District AC  
697 577 54 261 Mark Carkeek M50 52:09 Wellingborough & District AC  
720 593 55 283 David Kerr M50 52:39 Unattached  
735 607 56 648 Barry Yarwood M50 53:08 Harborough AC  
756 619 57 237 Paul Griffin M50 53:36 Unattached  
771 630 58 1081 Jon Houghton M50 54:05 Unattached  
773 632 59 94 Keith Rossiter M50 54:08 Road Runners Club  
784 637 60 1415 Henry Ferdinando M50 54:23 Unattached  
785 638 61 473 A Swindells M50 54:27 Unattached  
800 644 62 643 John Bates M50 54:48 Unattached  
871 686 63 633 Gary Cambers M50 57:12 Hinckley RC  
906 702 64 1079 Bill Goadsby M50 59:14 Daventry RR  
924 713 65 343 Robert Barclay M50 60:23 Unattached  
931 719 66 292 Martin Dowling M50 60:30 Unattached  
937 723 67 1125 John Fuller M50 60:57 Unattached  
967 733 68 617 Mike Hudson M50 64:00 Unattached  
978 741 69 417 Grahame Lester M50 65:23 Unattached  
984 744 70 166 David Ellis M50 66:48 Unattached  
992 749 71 461 Andrew Bailey M50 69:57 Unattached  
995 751 72 1035 John Rock M50 70:29 Unattached  
999 755 73 42 Simon Bellars M50 70:44 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
45 42 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 36:35 Northbrook AC  
108 100 2 204 MH Worthington M55 38:58 Headington RR  
111 103 3 372 William Quinn M55 39:06 Dunstable RR  
154 141 4 1001 Alan Lewis M55 40:39 Poole Runners  
183 165 5 1049 Derek Christopher M55 41:31 Stopsley Striders  
209 190 6 585 Chris Donovan M55 42:00 Leamington C & AC  
217 197 7 609 Keith Moreman M55 42:04 Daventry RR  
218 198 8 541 David Hanwell M55 42:05 Kettering Town Harriers  
223 203 9 649 FJ Watt M55 42:12 Leighton Buzzard AC  
234 214 10 437 Peter Watkins M55 42:26 Leighton Buzzard AC  
243 222 11 383 Phil Clarke M55 42:32 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
252 231 12 588 Peter Greenfield M55 42:38 Nuneaton Harriers M
259 236 13 662 Terry McEwen M55 42:42 Bedford Harriers  
326 295 14 481 Ed Hill M55 44:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
370 334 15 255 Christopher Lees M55 44:55 Peugeot AC  
452 400 16 825 Thomas Dable M55 46:32 Kenilworth Runners  
488 428 17 520 Stephen Hubbard M55 47:23 Stratford upon Avon AC  
495 434 18 122 Jeff Lewis M55 47:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
503 440 19 1021 Graham Bayes M55 47:40 Wellingborough & District AC  
505 442 20 741 Robert Green M55 47:42 Headington RR  
516 451 21 1046 Alan Nolson M55 47:59 Daventry RR  
527 459 22 692 Lynn Cocksedge M55 48:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
539 470 23 1077 Michael Wood M55 48:39 Wootton RR  
548 475 24 238 Pat Gaden M55 48:57 Unattached  
561 485 25 377 RJ Seamarks M55 49:16 Corby AC  
583 502 26 700 Philip Croxford M55 49:44 Unattached  
611 523 27 556 Martin Tresler M55 50:16 Unattached  
615 524 28 1038 Richard Blacklee M55 50:18 Unattached  
645 545 29 1023 John Catlin M55 51:01 Dunstable RR  
678 566 30 668 David Craigie M55 51:50 Unattached  
684 568 31 60 Robert Logan M55 51:58 Headington RR  
689 572 32 262 John-Richard Smith M55 52:04 New Marske Harriers  
699 578 33 172 PB Thomas M55 52:09 Leighton Fun Runners  
733 605 34 191 John Gray M55 53:05 Unattached  
736 608 35 1030 Colin Bennetts M55 53:09 Bedford Harriers  
760 621 36 703 Colin Bricher M55 53:39 Northampton RR  
762 623 37 125 Peter Lee M55 53:41 Unattached  
793 641 38 1029 Martin Kimm M55 54:42 Unattached  
808 648 39 1083 Roger Farr M55 55:13 Unattached  
823 660 40 1026 Richard Young M55 55:40 Unattached  
854 677 41 1024 Tony Forryan M55 56:42 Leicester Coritanian  
877 687 42 689 Michael Carroll M55 57:45 Unattached  
905 701 43 624 Alan Sparshott M55 59:09 Luton AC  
913 707 44 245 Kevin Bartimote M55 59:41 Unattached  
986 746 45 1066 Eddie Sutton M55 68:01 Oxford University Press  
996 752 46 1073 Robert Deller M55 70:32 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
63 58 1 394 Graham Patton M60 37:21 Sphinx  
100 92 2 439 Bob Statham M60 38:48 Coventry Godiva AC M
202 183 3 369 Alan Edwards M60 41:51 Leamington C & AC  
246 225 4 1043 Keith Cook M60 42:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
307 279 5 1032 P Bevis M60 43:41 Banbury Harriers  
434 386 6 1061 Chris Jackson M60 46:17 Leamington C & AC  
465 411 7 508 John Davenport M60 46:49 Unattached  
530 462 8 1048 Roger Dunn M60 48:27 Unattached  
595 510 9 536 Anthony French M60 49:54 Northbrook AC M
642 543 10 124 David Phillips M60 50:57 Massey Ferguson RC  
648 548 11 528 David Fletcher M60 51:05 Bedford Harriers  
665 557 12 691 Nicholas Stone M60 51:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
719 592 13 1019 Derek Burns M60 52:37 Massey Ferguson  
754 617 14 811 Andrew Tristram M60 53:34 Liverpool Harriers  
764 624 15 918 Victor Meech M60 53:49 Unattached  
987 747 16 951 John Spooner M60 68:04 Oxford University Press  
993 750 17 269 Tony Keen M60 70:24 Road Runners Club  
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
285 260 1 594 John Thomas M65 43:14 Corby AC  
412 370 2 370 Tony Osborne M65 45:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans  
485 425 3 424 Mick Clarke M65 47:17 Northampton RR  
496 435 4 1004 Gordon Earley M65 47:28 Road Runners Club  
623 530 5 1009 Larry Corkrey M65 50:29 Bedford Harriers  
646 546 6 391 John Abrams M65 51:03 Witney RR  
863 682 7 767 Mike Turner M65 57:01 Liverpool Harriers  
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
420 374 1 737 John Greenall M70 45:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
579 500 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 49:37 Leamington C & AC  
664 556 3 1034 Jim McKellar M70 51:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
729 601 4 434 Milford Callow M70 52:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
779 635 5 1042 Michael Morris M70 54:19 Kenilworth Runners  
889 693 6 492 Terry Woolley M70 58:23 Fairlands Valley Spartans  
892 695 7 747 Brian Gilks M70 58:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC