Silverstone 10k - 2 May 2006 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club  
31 2 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 35:26 Bedford & County  
39 3 2 714 Jude Craft FS 36:00 Headington RR  
60 5 3 657 Kirsty Whigham FS 37:09 Wootton RR  
78 6 4 223 Philippa Prescott FS 37:56 Bedford & County  
91 7 5 537 Donna McEwen FS 38:31 Bedford Harriers  
97 8 6 675 Karen Hallas FS 38:44 Coventry TriAthletes  
134 11 7 1139 Rosalind Lee FS 39:49 Warwick University  
146 12 8 1134 Sarah Cox FS 40:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
148 13 9 275 Diane Moore FS 40:18 Headington RR  
162 14 10 589 Eleanor Greenfield FS 40:54 Nuneaton Harriers M
164 15 11 471 Louise Thompson FS 40:55 Rugby & Northampton AC  
241 21 12 276 Helen Kenny FS 42:32 Nuneaton Harriers  
256 22 13 1140 Bethany Nancolas FS 42:41 Warwick University  
261 24 14 789 Carla Fisher FS 42:44 Bedford Harriers  
291 26 15 490 Joanne Clark FS 43:18 Motherwell AC  
318 30 16 113 Annabel Francis FS 43:55 Unattached  
323 31 17 413 Tanya Barnard FS 43:58 Unattached  
328 32 18 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 44:02 Rugby & Northampton AC  
329 33 19 729 Charlotte Moss FS 44:02 Bedford & County  
336 35 20 454 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 44:11 Northampton RR  
393 39 21 1101 Julie Wargent FS 45:18 Bedford Harriers  
397 40 22 273 Jo Pulsford FS 45:21 Barclaycard RC  
404 41 23 769 Katharine Patrick FS 45:32 Wootton RR  
413 43 24 425 Sarah Lees FS 45:48 Unattached  
414 44 25 442 Sarah Rock FS 45:50 Bournville Harriers  
422 47 26 1141 Amy Hutchinson FS 46:00 Bedford Harriers  
441 49 27 1130 Vicky Jones FS 46:21 Rugby & Northampton AC  
448 52 28 347 Lorna Waters FS 46:27 Unattached  
476 57 29 796 Melissa Gardner FS 46:59 Unattached  
480 59 30 186 Laura Norman FS 47:08 Wootton RR  
517 66 31 667 Louise Craigie FS 48:05 Unattached  
518 67 32 603 Terri Mason FS 48:08 Wootton RR  
542 72 33 504 Caroline Pellett FS 48:42 Unattached  
569 78 34 686 Hayley Veasey FS 49:24 Corby AC  
580 80 35 953 Katy Toseland FS 49:38 Unattached  
581 81 36 1162 Natalie Lloyd FS 49:40 Wootton RR  
586 82 37 77 Lisa Berry FS 49:46 Unattached  
592 83 38 479 Rachel Burrage FS 49:50 Bedford Harriers  
593 84 39 1117 Lucy Bazeley FS 49:51 Wootton RR  
598 86 40 1102 Emma Buswell FS 49:57 Wootton RR  
602 87 41 475 Louise Godfrey FS 50:00 Wellingborough & District AC  
612 89 42 28 Louisa Wallace FS 50:16 Unattached  
613 90 43 274 Louise Haslam FS 50:17 Barclaycard RC  
630 95 44 1115 Jenny Rogers FS 50:35 Wootton RR  
635 97 45 650 Nicole Clarke FS 50:41 Unattached  
636 98 46 955 Nicola Avies FS 50:43 Unattached  
638 99 47 613 Liron Amedi FS 50:44 Witney RR  
674 111 48 1155 Kim Duff FS 51:40 Wootton RR  
680 114 49 1116 Laura McCormick FS 51:53 Wootton RR  
683 116 50 63 Michelle Fryatt FS 51:56 Wootton RR  
702 122 51 1107 Liz Burton FS 52:12 Unattached  
711 126 52 419 Edwina Colclough FS 52:23 Alchester RC  
740 130 53 1145 Caroline Atkinson FS 53:17 Shenley Striders  
743 132 54 140 Francesca Street FS 53:22 Unattached  
746 134 55 801 Hannah Watson FS 53:25 Wootton RR  
749 135 56 1111 Elizabeth Thompson FS 53:28 Oxford University Press  
750 136 57 137 Elaine Harries FS 53:29 Stopsley Striders  
751 137 58 408 Wendy Fowle FS 53:31 Wootton RR  
759 139 59 1072 Louise Ogden FS 53:38 Wootton RR  
763 140 60 1144 Elizabeth Fletcher FS 53:41 Unattached  
774 142 61 219 Melanie Kirk FS 54:10 Unattached  
777 144 62 104 Libby Aldridge FS 54:12 Road Runners Club  
780 145 63 554 Sarah Tresler FS 54:20 Unattached  
788 149 64 1133 Katie Shuttlewood FS 54:37 Unattached  
789 150 65 440 Naomi Ellis FS 54:37 Unattached  
792 152 66 400 Dawn Moorhouse FS 54:41 Unattached  
799 156 67 644 Helen Bates FS 54:48 Rugby & Northampton AC  
801 157 68 563 Louise Wooff FS 54:54 Unattached  
804 159 69 299 Tina Walpole FS 54:57 Unattached  
830 168 70 246 Jennifer McGrady FS 55:54 Unattached  
833 170 71 752 Heidi Lancaster FS 56:01 Kidlington RC  
851 175 72 621 Nichola Templeman FS 56:37 NYK  
856 178 73 758 Nicola Booth FS 56:46 Unattached  
858 180 74 751 Dawn Pape FS 56:52 Unattached  
866 184 75 1131 Sarah Taylor FS 57:07 Unattached  
867 185 76 501 Jade Cartwright FS 57:09 Unattached  
873 187 77 1136 Debbie Holmes FS 57:22 Just Racing  
874 188 78 812 Alice Hudson FS 57:24 Unattached  
876 190 79 310 David Miller FS 57:38 Unattached  
878 191 80 96 Nicola Breslin FS 57:46 Unattached  
900 200 81 46 Allana Tommason FS 58:52 Unattached  
901 201 82 201 Heike Blinzler FS 58:53 Unattached  
902 202 83 412 Judy Griffiths FS 58:53 Unattached  
904 204 84 1151 Karen Tincknell FS 59:06 Unattached  
914 207 85 521 Katie Christensen FS 59:43 Witney RR  
920 209 86 738 Lucy Heywood FS 59:59 Unattached  
925 212 87 445 Vicki Taverner FS 60:25 Unattached  
936 214 88 388 Hati Colvin FS 60:48 Unattached  
941 216 89 1164 Faye Wall FS 61:12 Unattached  
942 217 90 1120 Joella Hemmings FS 61:13 Wellingborough & District AC  
944 218 91 568 Sarah Shovelin FS 61:45 Unattached  
947 219 92 1118 Alison Smith FS 62:02 Unattached  
948 220 93 552 Laura Jeffs FS 62:20 Unattached  
953 224 94 553 Laura Tresler FS 62:58 Unattached  
957 227 95 19 Natasha Watkins FS 63:14 Stratford upon Avon AC  
958 228 96 327 Ruth Harris-Dean FS 63:16 Unattached  
960 230 97 761 Jade Thwaites FS 63:30 Unattached  
961 231 98 762 Claire Winsper FS 63:31 Unattached  
964 232 99 787 Claire Ellwood FS 63:46 Harborough AC  
966 234 100 1128 Angela Hickey FS 63:54 Stopsley Striders  
1000 245 101 725 Kathryn Tyne FS 71:10 Unattached  
1009 252 102 379 Angela Bird FS 76:10 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club  
127 10 1 1108 Tanya Taylor F20 39:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
165 16 2 666 Natasha Peters F20 40:56 Bedford & County  
186 19 3 749 Rachel Cave F20 41:34 Bedford & County  
405 42 4 558 Katie Herman F20 45:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
990 242 5 220 Catriona Riddell F20 68:42 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. F35 Cat Time Club  
21 1 1 773 Kate Ramsey F35 34:51 Charnwood AC M
174 17 2 483 Sally Cartwright F35 41:07 Bedford Harriers  
213 20 3 519 Anna Litchfield F35 42:01 Bedford Harriers  
281 25 4 1065 Ruth Fuller F35 43:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
300 28 5 845 Jane Preen F35 43:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
342 36 6 818 Gwyneth MacLachlan F35 44:20 Mornington Chasers  
371 37 7 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 44:56 Rugby & Northampton AC  
467 55 8 1105 Caroline Riley F35 46:51 Unattached  
479 58 9 677 Sally Stevens F35 47:05 Unattached  
498 62 10 1129 Stephanie Strachan F35 47:32 Oxford University Press  
531 69 11 1156 Liisa Janov F35 48:29 Unattached  
541 71 12 1146 Rachael Parham F35 48:42 Rugby & Northampton AC  
549 74 13 357 T Stacey F35 48:58 Wellingborough & District AC  
594 85 14 103 Karen Daly F35 49:53 Wootton RR  
614 91 15 197 Kate Walker F35 50:18 Unattached  
628 94 16 385 Sharon Collins F35 50:34 Stopsley Striders  
633 96 17 1114 Diane Rogers F35 50:40 Wootton RR  
644 100 18 574 Kate Nolan F35 51:00 Unattached  
649 101 19 258 Louise Archer F35 51:07 Daventry RR  
653 103 20 282 Sharon Tansley F35 51:10 Unattached  
654 104 21 765 Kathy Drake F35 51:11 Unattached  
655 105 22 1109 Paula Murphy F35 51:13 Wootton RR  
657 106 23 957 Claire Baker F35 51:16 Unattached  
669 110 24 768 Monica Swallow F35 51:28 Unattached  
690 118 25 733 Di Rimmer F35 52:06 Daventry RR  
694 119 26 330 Joanne Crilly F35 52:08 Sinfin RC  
758 138 27 757 Marie Wilford F35 53:37 Huncote Harriers  
787 148 28 815 Jacquie Robson F35 54:33 Unattached  
790 151 29 456 Helen Summers F35 54:39 Unattached  
794 153 30 1059 Sue Walden F35 54:43 Rugby & Northampton AC  
807 160 31 244 Jo Bartimote F35 55:12 Denbigh Harriers  
813 161 32 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 55:26 Corby AC  
825 164 33 228 Teresa Edgley F35 55:40 Wootton RR
827 166 34 398 Julie Goowen F35 55:44 Wootton RR
832 169 35 1149 Leigh Price F35 56:00 Bedford Harriers  
834 171 36 698 Helen Perkin F35 56:03 Unattached  
875 189 37 727 Sara Aldridge F35 57:26 Unattached  
881 192 38 468 Jessica McFarlane F35 58:00 Running 4 Women  
882 193 39 256 Marie-Louise Lewis F35 58:00 Unattached  
891 197 40 1135 Emma Dobson F35 58:26 Wootton RR
894 198 41 728 Heather Burrage F35 58:34 Unattached  
935 213 42 731 Jacquie Batchelor F35 60:48 Unattached  
950 221 43 54 Justine Goode F35 62:40 Unattached  
952 223 44 99 Helen Littlebury F35 62:48 Unattached  
954 225 45 1165 Juliette Haworth F35 63:01 Unattached  
955 226 46 523 Ceri Morgan F35 63:02 Unattached  
975 237 47 82 Amanda Langdale F35 64:53 Unattached  
981 239 48 253 Wendy Hemstock F35 66:03 Unattached  
982 240 49 380 Donna Price F35 66:10 Unattached  
991 243 50 954 Katherine Atkinson F35 69:08 Stopsley Striders  
1002 246 51 564 Sheran Burge F35 72:57 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. F40 Cat Time Club  
53 4 1 145 Allison Hirst F40 36:56 Headington RR  
175 18 2 499 Andrea Ward F40 41:16 Bedford Harriers  
258 23 3 600 Judith Ingledew F40 42:41 Bedford Harriers  
296 27 4 1112 Deb Ovington F40 43:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
330 34 5 1137 Samantha Nash F40 44:02 Wootton RR  
418 45 6 1127 Jen Lovesey F40 45:56 Bedford Harriers  
442 50 7 736 Dawn Thomas F40 46:23 Rugby & Northampton AC  
447 51 8 177 Diane Gill F40 46:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
469 56 9 1152 Chris Falconer F40 46:53 Northbrook AC  
499 63 10 175 Liz Kissane F40 47:33 Watford Harriers  
520 68 11 313 Deb Hulbert F40 48:09 Huncote Harriers  
555 75 12 207 Lynn Andrews F40 49:07 Wellingborough & District AC  
574 79 13 794 Lesley Willis F40 49:32 Rugby & Northampton AC  
617 93 14 779 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 50:21 Silson Joggers  
651 102 15 1122 Sarah Warden F40 51:08 Wootton RR  
658 107 16 1126 Elaine Donnelly F40 51:18 Unattached  
659 108 17 433 Lindsey Marshall F40 51:19 Unattached  
667 109 18 828 Joan Inglis F40 51:27 Unattached  
679 113 19 317 Carolyn Dent F40 51:51 Unattached  
686 117 20 50 Janet Legg F40 52:00 Unattached  
703 123 21 1082 Janine Hannah F40 52:14 Unattached  
705 124 22 1037 Elaine Winter F40 52:19 Unattached  
718 127 23 1161 Samantha Williams F40 52:37 Unattached  
722 128 24 1104 Lesley Moss F40 52:40 Unattached  
739 129 25 487 Andrea Talbot F40 53:14 Sinfin RC  
742 131 26 809 HJ Belk F40 53:19 Bedford Harriers  
745 133 27 823 Jacquie Gratton F40 53:23 Royton RR  
776 143 28 167 Joanne Ellis F40 54:11 Unattached  
797 154 29 155 Wendy Lenton F40 54:46 Unattached  
798 155 30 150 Linda Major F40 54:48 100 Marathon Club  
803 158 31 627 Dawn Exley F40 54:57 Wootton RR  
815 162 32 305 Jacqui Major F40 55:27 Unattached  
817 163 33 771 Tracey Houghton F40 55:32 Unattached  
829 167 34 444 Jayne Cooper F40 55:54 Unattached  
843 172 35 795 Shirley Waterhouse F40 56:16 Unattached  
847 173 36 742 Vicki O'Sullivan F40 56:28 Unattached  
850 174 37 142 Jane Mason F40 56:33 Stratford upon Avon AC  
861 181 38 688 Helen Carroll F40 56:56 Unattached  
872 186 39 34 Karen Pope F40 57:20 Sinfin RC  
885 194 40 1147 Karen Negro F40 58:08 Rugby & Northampton AC  
886 195 41 184 Ann-Marie Boulter F40 58:13 Rugby & Northampton AC  
909 205 42 160 Bryony Giugno F40 59:34 Unattached  
922 210 43 525 Wendy Skidmore F40 60:21 Northampton RR  
951 222 44 551 HP Bodfield F40 62:46 Unattached  
965 233 45 8 Sally Garrett F40 63:48 Unattached  
968 235 46 774 Linda Partridge F40 64:03 Corby AC  
988 241 47 746 Sylvia Bounds F40 68:07 Corby AC  
1006 249 48 319 Jenifer Pedder F40 73:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  
1007 250 49 669 Maggie Jones F40 74:06 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. F45 Cat Time Club  
311 29 1 374 Diana Craig F45 43:47 Rugby & Northampton AC  
419 46 2 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 45:57 Human Energy  
458 53 3 1160 Gabrielle Deere F45 46:42 Wootton RR  
461 54 4 478 Ruth Cook F45 46:45 Shelton Striders  
509 64 5 404 Lucy Gettins F45 47:52 Compton Harriers  
540 70 6 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 48:42 Rugby & Northampton AC  
545 73 7 560 Teresa Dyer F45 48:47 Unattached  
682 115 8 373 Lesley Yearley F45 51:55 Bearbrook Joggers  
698 121 9 797 Therese Kehoe F45 52:09 Unattached  
769 141 10 498 Linda Aird F45 54:03 Unattached  
852 176 11 57 Helen House F45 56:40 Unattached  
857 179 12 799 Penelope Fletcher F45 56:46 Biggleswade AC  
865 183 13 620 Jacqueline Dimmock F45 57:04 NYK  
888 196 14 956 Nien Gardner F45 58:20 Harborough AC  
897 199 15 195 Susan Phillips F45 58:37 Unattached  
903 203 16 472 JP Swindells F45 58:55 Unattached  
915 208 17 1106 Maria McBeth F45 59:48 Bedford Harriers  
938 215 18 224 Carole Whatton F45 61:01 Northampton RR  
979 238 19 68 Liz Jefferson F45 65:24 Unattached  
1004 248 20 93 Janet Wright F45 73:34 Unattached M
M/F Cat No. F50 Cat Time Club  
126 9 1 708 Gail Duckworth F50 39:28 Leighton Buzzard AC  
391 38 2 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 45:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
423 48 3 1119 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 46:02 Rugby & Northampton AC  
492 61 4 221 Margaret DeWinter F50 47:25 Dunstable RR  
515 65 5 1150 Corinne Price F50 47:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
559 76 6 1113 Sue Stevens F50 49:13 Wootton RR  
781 146 7 632 Liz Moat F50 54:21 Unattached  
911 206 8 91 Liz Ashton-Davies F50 59:35 Unattached  
923 211 9 778 Anny Bacon F50 60:23 Unattached  
972 236 10 1143 Lynn Harding F50 64:27 Unattached  
994 244 11 1124 Jean Rock F50 70:29 Unattached  
1003 247 12 517 Margaret Allott F50 72:57 Unattached  
1008 251 13 670 Deirdre Vernon F50 74:07 Burton Green Runners  
1011 253 14 416 Lynette Lester F50 77:18 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. F55 Cat Time Club  
484 60 1 591 Margaret Swithenby F55 47:17 Road Runners Club  
567 77 2 577 B Parkinson F55 49:22 Rugby & Northampton AC  
607 88 3 5 Janet Gaze F55 50:09 Thornbury RC  
676 112 4 826 Pauline Dable F55 51:44 Kenilworth Runners  
695 120 5 555 Gay Tresler F55 52:08 Rugby & Northampton AC  
710 125 6 95 Maria Breslin F55 52:23 Unattached  
782 147 7 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 54:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC  
826 165 8 576 Pauline Horne F55 55:41 Northampton RR  
853 177 9 190 Kathleen Randall F55 56:41 Unattached  
864 182 10 750 Margaret McLafferty F55 57:03 Unattached  
M/F Cat No. F60 Cat Time Club  
616 92 1 451 Sheila Taylor F60 50:19 Rugby & Northampton AC  
959 229 2 830 Pat Francis F60 63:30 Rugby & Northampton AC