Silverstone 10k - 2 May 2006 - In Finish Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 853 Williard Chinhanhu MS 30:26 Poole Runners
2 2 2 593 Gordon Lee MS 31:45 OWLS
3 3 3 1217 Gwyn Bellamy MS 31:47 Warwick University
4 4 4 159 Gareth Deacon MS 32:32 Coventry Godiva AC
5 5 5 892 Gary Harris MS 32:54 Headington RR
6 6 6 885 Nathan Holmes MS 32:56 Northbrook AC
7 7 1 263 Rob Sheen M45 33:11 Leicester Coritanian
8 8 7 852 Martin Lewis MS 33:13 Poole Runners
9 9 8 395 Russell Forsbrook MS 33:14 Cheltenham Harriers
10 10 9 864 Michael Aldridge MS 33:17 Wootton RR
11 11 1 711 Ryan McKinlay M20 33:24 Highgate
12 12 10 671 Iwan Jones MS 33:26 Coventry Godiva AC
13 13 11 138 Tom Kenderine MS 33:32 Kidderminster & Stourport AC M
14 14 2 678 Brian Green M45 33:35 Oxford City AC
15 15 12 322 Tim Cook MS 33:52 Bedford & County
16 16 1 743 Philip Carbutt M50 33:57 Bromsgrove & Redditch M
17 17 13 453 Emerson Combstock MS 34:14 Coventry Godiva AC
18 18 14 277 Chris Talbot MS 34:34 Nuneaton Harriers
19 19 1 489 Brian Summers M40 34:41 Rugby & Northampton AC M
20 20 2 861 Neil Ovington M40 34:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 1 1 773 Kate Ramsey F35 34:51 Charnwood AC M
22 21 15 108 Stephen Earley MS 34:52 Bedford Harriers
23 22 2 1063 Tim Hughes M50 34:57 White Horse Harriers
24 23 16 1040 Paul Bond MS 34:58 Team MK
25 24 17 890 M Murray MS 35:07 Unattached
26 25 18 531 Vincent Carroll MS 35:08 Rugby & Northampton AC M
27 26 19 630 Chris Gallagher MS 35:16 Wootton RR
28 27 20 333 Iain Hazell MS 35:18 Wootton RR
29 28 21 1233 Paul Massingham MS 35:20 Stamford Striders
30 29 22 213 Nicholas Kerr MS 35:23 Unattached
31 2 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 35:26 Bedford & County
32 30 23 889 David Glossy MS 35:31 Unattached
33 31 3 753 Mark Tankard M40 35:36 Oxford City AC
34 32 24 659 Tom Cleary MS 35:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 33 4 203 Dave James M40 35:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 34 25 179 Sean Rose MS 35:48 Bournville Harriers
37 35 5 940 Nigel Bunn M40 35:57 Unattached
38 36 26 119 Ian Pheasey MS 35:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 3 2 714 Jude Craft FS 36:00 Headington RR
40 37 27 616 Michael Ferguson MS 36:12 Bournville Harriers
41 38 6 785 David Pearce M40 36:14 Leicester Coritanian
42 39 28 605 Daniel Crooks MS 36:17 Wootton RR
43 40 29 1202 Matthew Kingston-Lee MS 36:33 Kenilworth Runners
44 41 30 192 Howard Bush MS 36:35 Tamworth AC
45 42 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 36:35 Northbrook AC
46 43 31 851 John Towner MS 36:36 Poole Runners
47 44 32 6 Chris Gaze MS 36:37 Thornbury RC
48 45 33 1216 Mark Fallowfield-Smith MS 36:38 Warwick University
49 46 34 1231 Ben Thomason MS 36:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
50 47 35 1204 Gareth Edwards MS 36:49 Leighton Buzzard AC
51 48 36 882 Chris Colbeck MS 36:55 Headington RR
52 49 37 1208 Chris Holmes MS 36:55 Just Racing
53 4 1 145 Allison Hirst F40 36:56 Headington RR
54 50 7 1418 Robin Dowswell M40 36:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
55 51 8 928 Andrew Clancy M40 36:57 Wootton RR
56 52 3 665 Dave Williams M45 36:59 Tamworth AC M
57 53 38 1242 Adam Teal MS 37:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
58 54 4 89 Tim Randell M45 37:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 55 39 1071 Kevin Woodward MS 37:09 Bournville Harriers
60 5 3 657 Kirsty Whigham FS 37:09 Wootton RR
61 56 40 880 Stuart Hall MS 37:16 Unattached
62 57 41 661 Max Bardwell MS 37:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
63 58 1 394 Graham Patton M60 37:21 Sphinx
64 59 9 1008 Edward Smith M40 37:23 Wootton RR
65 60 42 1246 Rob Carvell MS 37:24 Nuneaton Harriers
66 61 43 1265 Alan Carter MS 37:31 Wootton RR
67 62 44 1257 M Gore MS 37:36 Harborough AC
68 63 45 545 David Lazenby MS 37:37 Wootton RR
69 64 3 1006 Laurie Hurman M50 37:38 Headington RR
70 65 46 418 John Saw MS 37:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 66 10 790 Chris Bedford M40 37:41 Unattached
72 67 11 366 Steve Bartlett M40 37:45 Bedford Harriers
73 68 12 897 Guy Robertson M40 37:46 Unattached
74 69 13 788 Rob Miller M40 37:48 Bedford Harriers
75 70 47 1243 David Abraham MS 37:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 71 48 673 Andrew Holbrook MS 37:52 Kenilworth Runners
77 72 14 587 Matthew Thompson M40 37:54 Stopsley Striders
78 6 4 223 Philippa Prescott FS 37:56 Bedford & County
79 73 15 85 Peter Bryan M40 37:58 Nuneaton Harriers
80 74 5 329 Richard Sims M45 38:00 Worksop Harriers
81 75 16 4 Chris Borderick M40 38:00 Hinckley RC
82 76 49 566 Dafydd Warburton MS 38:05 Leighton Buzzard AC
83 77 50 1247 Ricky Butler MS 38:06 Unattached
84 78 2 1214 Ed Banks M20 38:07 Warwick University
85 79 51 792 Paul Veitch MS 38:08 Riverside Runners
86 80 52 199 Simon Fawcett MS 38:09 Biggleswade AC
87 81 17 502 Stuart Trevallion M40 38:16 Bedford Harriers
88 82 18 672 Neil Flynn M40 38:18 Unattached
89 83 19 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 38:22 Nuneaton Harriers
90 84 53 896 Chris Fuller MS 38:23 Met Police
91 7 5 537 Donna McEwen FS 38:31 Bedford Harriers
92 85 3 592 Joe Swithenby M20 38:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 86 20 735 Greg Penn M40 38:41 Olney Runners
94 87 4 1047 Ian Russell M50 38:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 88 21 243 Ian White M40 38:42 Corby AC M
96 89 54 886 Jamie Swewell MS 38:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 8 6 675 Karen Hallas FS 38:44 Coventry TriAthletes
98 90 55 136 Stuart Harries MS 38:45 Stopsley Striders
99 91 22 813 Michael Hicks M40 38:47 Corby AC
100 92 2 439 Bob Statham M60 38:48 Coventry Godiva AC M
101 93 56 1215 Stuart Nelson MS 38:49 Wellingborough & District AC
102 94 23 906 Paul Furness M40 38:49 Unattached
103 95 24 901 Glenn Palmer M40 38:51 Unattached
104 96 57 831 Adrian Hall MS 38:51 Tamworth AC
105 97 25 814 James Dunn M40 38:52 Bedford Harriers
106 98 58 663 MA Waplington MS 38:57 Tamworth AC
107 99 59 512 Andy Blaize MS 38:58 Northampton RR M
108 100 2 204 MH Worthington M55 38:58 Headington RR
109 101 60 121 Sean Nicolle MS 38:58 Oxford Tri
110 102 6 913 Les Turton M45 39:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
111 103 3 372 William Quinn M55 39:06 Dunstable RR
112 104 61 265 Andrew Dockar MS 39:07 Newbury AC
113 105 7 606 Paul Bowden M45 39:09 Witney RR
114 106 8 7 Mark Garrett M45 39:13 Northampton RR
115 107 26 459 Gavin Lumb M40 39:14 Unattached
116 108 27 477 Richard Piggott M40 39:15 Shelton Striders
117 109 28 834 Guy Glennon M40 39:16 Wootton RR
118 110 9 392 Steve Poole M45 39:17 Nuneaton Harriers
119 111 62 858 David Thomas MS 39:17 Unattached
120 112 63 582 Martyn Street MS 39:20 Unattached
121 113 29 933 S Partridge M40 39:21 Corby AC
122 114 64 1212 Jon Kemp MS 39:24 Wellingborough & District AC
123 115 65 1205 Paul Davies MS 39:25 Wellingborough & District AC
124 116 66 857 Paul Royle MS 39:28 Unattached
125 117 67 1254 Grahame Hall MS 39:28 Unattached
126 9 1 708 Gail Duckworth F50 39:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
127 10 1 1108 Tanya Taylor F20 39:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 118 5 1036 Neil Lovesey M50 39:34 Bedford Harriers
129 119 68 1132 Daniel Brumby MS 39:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 120 10 614 Mike Burling M45 39:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
131 121 6 598 Philip Coy M50 39:45 Banbury Harriers
132 122 69 1262 Julian Williams MS 39:48 Riverside Runners
133 123 11 1013 Ewan McCombe M45 39:48 Unattached
134 11 7 1139 Rosalind Lee FS 39:49 Warwick University
135 124 70 638 Simon Tootell MS 39:49 Northampton RR
136 125 71 832 Charles Howard MS 39:50 Wootton RR
137 126 30 924 H Chambers M40 39:50 Saddleworth Runners
138 127 12 777 Steve Gaunt M45 39:50 Bedford Harriers
139 128 72 71 Graham Garlick MS 39:52 Leamington C & AC
140 129 7 16 David Ponting M50 39:55 Unattached
141 130 73 1051 Edward Smith MS 39:57 Unattached
142 131 31 639 Martin Grinham M40 39:58 Unattached
143 132 74 41 Lawrence Richardson MS 39:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
144 133 75 302 Vincent Plosky MS 40:03 Unattached
145 134 32 225 Dave Whatton M40 40:04 Northampton RR
146 12 8 1134 Sarah Cox FS 40:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
147 135 33 1414 Simon Worboys M40 40:16 Unattached
148 13 9 275 Diane Moore FS 40:18 Headington RR
149 136 8 717 Peter Whitehead M50 40:21 Thame Runners
150 137 76 946 Peter Sanchez MS 40:24 Team MK
151 138 77 899 Jamie Dundas MS 40:25 Unattached
152 139 34 146 Mark Hirst M40 40:28 Headington RR
153 140 78 610 Simon Hall MS 40:38 Aldridge RC
154 141 4 1001 Alan Lewis M55 40:39 Poole Runners
155 142 79 884 Philip Brand MS 40:40 Unattached
156 143 13 800 John Godding M45 40:41 Unattached
157 144 14 929 Robert Strachan M45 40:43 Cherwell Runners
158 145 80 597 Richard Livesey MS 40:45 Unattached
159 146 81 1148 Graham Targett MS 40:48 Unattached
160 147 82 264 Richard Carter MS 40:51 Newbury AC
161 148 83 863 Adrian Fisher MS 40:52 Stamford Striders
162 14 10 589 Eleanor Greenfield FS 40:54 Nuneaton Harriers M
163 149 84 652 Martin Farr MS 40:54 Unattached
164 15 11 471 Louise Thompson FS 40:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 16 2 666 Natasha Peters F20 40:56 Bedford & County
166 150 85 580 Damien Keane MS 40:57 Wootton RR
167 151 35 405 Jeff Carter M40 40:58 Wellingborough & District AC
168 152 86 1052 Rob Buyman MS 40:59 Human Energy
169 153 36 476 Tony Barnes M40 41:00 Bedford Harriers
170 154 87 590 Wayne Taylor MS 41:01 Hinckley RC M
171 155 88 332 Fu Cheung MS 41:02 Sandwell Valley RC
172 156 37 510 Andrew Harper M40 41:03 Vegetarian C & AC
173 157 89 1158 Colin Turrell-Brown MS 41:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
174 17 2 483 Sally Cartwright F35 41:07 Bedford Harriers
175 18 2 499 Andrea Ward F40 41:16 Bedford Harriers
176 158 15 716 Peter Groves M45 41:23 Abingdon Amblers
177 159 9 148 Ivars Licietis M50 41:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
178 160 90 934 Chris Nicholson MS 41:25 Team MK
179 161 16 798 Neil Gregory M45 41:26 Biggleswade AC
180 162 38 543 Chris Davis M40 41:27 Cherwell Runners
181 163 91 36 Neal Gibson MS 41:30 Unattached
182 164 10 601 Cliff Smith M50 41:31 Bedford Harriers
183 165 5 1049 Derek Christopher M55 41:31 Stopsley Striders
184 166 17 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 41:32 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
185 167 18 684 Richard Jones M45 41:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
186 19 3 749 Rachel Cave F20 41:34 Bedford & County
187 168 92 540 Christopher Petrie MS 41:35 Dallington Runners
188 169 93 676 Paul Hadfield MS 41:36 Unattached
189 170 94 895 Robert MacDougall MS 41:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
190 171 39 766 Tam Quinn M40 41:37 Leighton Fun Runners
191 172 95 546 Christopher Lazenby MS 41:38 Wootton RR
192 173 96 1103 Stephen Buswell MS 41:39 Wootton RR
193 174 97 509 Greg Smith MS 41:41 Unattached
194 175 98 776 Andrew Clawson MS 41:42 Kettering Town Harriers
195 176 99 1256 Philip Wood MS 41:43 Wootton RR
196 177 40 169 Chris Mann M40 41:45 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
197 178 100 31 Mark Watson MS 41:46 Unattached
198 179 101 704 Andrew Whitehead MS 41:46 Alchester RC
199 180 102 1219 Karl Rigby MS 41:47 Warwick University
200 181 103 855 Jonathan Tinsley MS 41:48 Unattached
201 182 19 218 Paul Tilleard M45 41:49 Alchester RC
202 183 3 369 Alan Edwards M60 41:51 Leamington C & AC
203 184 4 754 Adam Smart M20 41:52 Unattached
204 185 104 719 Andrew Dodds MS 41:53 Unattached
205 186 41 900 Peter Cairnie M40 41:55 Bearbrook Joggers
206 187 42 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 41:56 Leamington C & AC
207 188 43 538 Mark Cornell M40 41:57 Dunstable RR
208 189 20 367 David Fearn M45 41:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
209 190 6 585 Chris Donovan M55 42:00 Leamington C & AC
210 191 11 581 Paul Mason M50 42:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
211 192 105 511 Mark Darlow MS 42:00 Unattached
212 193 106 482 Ian Marshall MS 42:01 Bedford Harriers
213 20 3 519 Anna Litchfield F35 42:01 Bedford Harriers
214 194 44 647 Gabriel Arpaia M40 42:02 Bedford Harriers
215 195 107 660 Drew Shingler MS 42:02 Unattached
216 196 45 916 Nigel Sewell M40 42:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
217 197 7 609 Keith Moreman M55 42:04 Daventry RR
218 198 8 541 David Hanwell M55 42:05 Kettering Town Harriers
219 199 21 608 Leigh Cooney M45 42:06 Unattached
220 200 46 903 Philp McClean M40 42:08 Dunstable RR
221 201 108 645 Gary Watson MS 42:09 Unattached M
222 202 22 756 Andy Wilford M45 42:10 Unattached
223 203 9 649 FJ Watt M55 42:12 Leighton Buzzard AC
224 204 23 755 Paul Smart M45 42:13 Human Energy
225 205 109 423 John Mihell MS 42:14 Unattached
226 206 110 820 Stewart Wilson MS 42:16 Unattached
227 207 12 1017 Martin Foster M50 42:17 Bournville Harriers
228 208 111 226 Lloyd Emmerson MS 42:20 Unattached
229 209 112 793 Stuart De Freyne MS 42:21 Wootton RR
230 210 47 908 Rob Watkinson M40 42:22 Team East Haddon
231 211 113 1221 Ed Sutton MS 42:23 Unattached
232 212 48 783 Mark Meumann M40 42:25 Mornington Chasers
233 213 13 452 Ade Gibbon M50 42:25 Vegetarian C & AC
234 214 10 437 Peter Watkins M55 42:26 Leighton Buzzard AC
235 215 114 1201 Kealan Toal MS 42:29 Unattached
236 216 115 567 Sean Kinselley MS 42:29 Unattached
237 217 49 1080 Brian Malin M40 42:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
238 218 50 578 Tony Jenkinson M40 42:30 Unattached M
239 219 24 697 Damian Murphy M45 42:31 Unattached
240 220 116 414 Paul Jones MS 42:31 Unattached
241 21 12 276 Helen Kenny FS 42:32 Nuneaton Harriers
242 221 14 358 David Coates M50 42:32 Cherwell Runners
243 222 11 383 Phil Clarke M55 42:32 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
244 223 117 1218 Vince Perry MS 42:32 Vale of Aylesbury
245 224 118 883 Stewart Bailey MS 42:33 Unattached
246 225 4 1043 Keith Cook M60 42:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
247 226 119 349 Jim Green MS 42:35 Prison Services Sports Association
248 227 51 500 Kevin Ward M40 42:35 Bedford Harriers
249 228 15 120 Richard Greenhalf M50 42:36 Kenilworth Runners M
250 229 120 430 Matthew Watford MS 42:37 Unattached
251 230 5 1163 Lewis Smith M20 42:38 Unattached
252 231 12 588 Peter Greenfield M55 42:38 Nuneaton Harriers M
253 232 52 325 Kevin Turner M40 42:39 Unattached
254 233 25 575 Clive Steffen M45 42:39 Wootton RR
255 234 53 559 Keith Mack M40 42:40 Lordshill RR
256 22 13 1140 Bethany Nancolas FS 42:41 Warwick University
257 235 121 102 James Stanley MS 42:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
258 23 3 600 Judith Ingledew F40 42:41 Bedford Harriers
259 236 13 662 Terry McEwen M55 42:42 Bedford Harriers
260 237 54 932 Vince Davies M40 42:44 Alchester RC
261 24 14 789 Carla Fisher FS 42:44 Bedford Harriers
262 238 55 881 Mark Neale M40 42:45 Unattached
263 239 56 59 Ian Pearson M40 42:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
264 240 122 1206 Barry Elston MS 42:46 Kettering Town Harriers
265 241 123 321 Mark Atkinson MS 42:49 Unattached
266 242 16 1070 Peter Spinelli M50 42:49 Team MK
267 243 57 1015 Chris Beasley M40 42:54 Harborough AC
268 244 26 266 David Moisley M45 42:56 Newbury AC
269 245 124 1244 Mark Ellis MS 42:58 Unattached
270 246 125 1002 Andrew Biggar MS 42:59 Unattached
271 247 58 281 Andrew Hall M40 43:00 Unattached
272 248 126 334 Christopher Parker MS 43:01 Unattached
273 249 6 898 Neil Scott M20 43:01 Human Energy
274 250 59 573 Jeremy Motteram M40 43:02 Unattached
275 251 60 35 Bernard Sykes M40 43:04 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
276 252 127 157 Joseph Stordy MS 43:05 Unattached
277 253 61 912 Neil Taylor M40 43:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
278 254 128 724 Drew Sheffield MS 43:07 Unattached
279 255 129 1224 Chris Maragher MS 43:09 Unattached
280 256 130 105 Geoff Aldridge MS 43:10 Road Runners Club
281 25 4 1065 Ruth Fuller F35 43:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
282 257 131 1240 Terry Dela-Haye MS 43:11 Unattached
283 258 62 927 Paul Warden M40 43:13 Wootton RR
284 259 17 1012 Phil Bignell M50 43:13 Human Energy
285 260 1 594 John Thomas M65 43:14 Corby AC
286 261 18 935 Alex Hendry M50 43:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
287 262 132 1207 Stuart Baker MS 43:15 Wellingborough & District AC
288 263 27 1060 Les Rolfe M45 43:17 Wellingborough & District AC
289 264 19 1031 Bert Payne M50 43:17 Leamington C & AC
290 265 63 467 Tim Allen M40 43:17 Unattached
291 26 15 490 Joanne Clark FS 43:18 Motherwell AC
292 266 64 561 Graham Cawte M40 43:22 Unattached
293 267 65 847 Mark Tinkler M40 43:22 Bedford Harriers
294 268 28 745 Andrew Hynes M45 43:22 Riverside Runners
295 269 20 361 Christopher Clarke M50 43:23 Biggleswade AC
296 27 4 1112 Deb Ovington F40 43:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
297 270 133 872 Jonathan Mayes MS 43:26 Unattached
298 271 21 1020 Charlie Causebrook M50 43:28 Unattached
299 272 66 939 Mark Emmett M40 43:28 Thame Runners
300 28 5 845 Jane Preen F35 43:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
301 273 67 548 Steve Borondy M40 43:32 Wootton RR
302 274 134 247 Edward Blake MS 43:33 Unattached
303 275 135 40 Mike Fallaize MS 43:33 Unattached
304 276 136 101 Matthew Foster MS 43:35 Unattached
305 277 29 1064 Kevin Gardener M45 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
306 278 137 888 Alan Griffiths MS 43:37 Wellingborough & District AC
307 279 5 1032 P Bevis M60 43:41 Banbury Harriers
308 280 7 699 Daniel Perkin M20 43:42 Unattached
309 281 138 626 Mark Smith MS 43:43 Bournville Harriers
310 282 30 1054 Mel Cox M45 43:45 Thorney RC
311 29 1 374 Diana Craig F45 43:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
312 283 22 39 Terry Doherty M50 43:47 Bournville Harriers
313 284 31 936 Andy Lait M45 43:50 Unattached
314 285 139 1222 Luke Reynolds MS 43:52 Unattached
315 286 32 1413 Steve Rice M45 43:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
316 287 140 532 Martin Lambert MS 43:54 Unattached
317 288 141 570 Neil Rees MS 43:55 Unattached
318 30 16 113 Annabel Francis FS 43:55 Unattached
319 289 142 13 Lee Brodie MS 43:55 Wellingborough & District AC
320 290 143 1248 Luke Godfrey MS 43:56 Unattached
321 291 68 772 Darin Seiger M40 43:57 Unattached
322 292 144 1258 Selwyn Lloyd MS 43:58 Unattached
323 31 17 413 Tanya Barnard FS 43:58 Unattached
324 293 145 79 Carl Hawkins MS 43:59 Unattached
325 294 146 382 Michael Campbell MS 43:59 Unattached
326 295 14 481 Ed Hill M55 44:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
327 296 69 781 Martin Reeves M40 44:01 Unattached
328 32 18 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 44:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
329 33 19 729 Charlotte Moss FS 44:02 Bedford & County
330 34 5 1137 Samantha Nash F40 44:02 Wootton RR
331 297 70 1010 Tim Walsh M40 44:05 Wellingborough & District AC
332 298 33 1417 Terry Wood M45 44:05 Leicester Coritanian
333 299 71 491 Philip Longhurst M40 44:06 Unattached
334 300 147 877 Charlie Hollings MS 44:07 Unattached
335 301 148 111 Alan Mathers MS 44:10 Playtime Productions
336 35 20 454 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 44:11 Northampton RR
337 302 149 271 David Millen MS 44:12 Unattached
338 303 34 952 Andrey Starcevic M45 44:12 Wootton RR
339 304 23 210 Charlie Jones M50 44:14 Northbrook AC M
340 305 8 9 David Garrett M20 44:17 Northampton RR
341 306 150 401 Simon Hardy MS 44:19 Unattached
342 36 6 818 Gwyneth MacLachlan F35 44:20 Mornington Chasers
343 307 35 524 Tony Ploszajski M45 44:22 Achilles Club
344 308 72 1014 Andrew Cooke M40 44:23 Human Energy
345 309 151 1225 John Wayland MS 44:23 Unattached
346 310 36 92 Neil Martin M45 44:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
347 311 152 291 Oyvind Helgerud MS 44:27 Unattached
348 312 153 748 C Mullaney MS 44:28 Daventry RR
349 313 24 529 Philip Cooper M50 44:31 Unattached
350 314 154 406 Nick Shearing MS 44:32 BBC Running Club
351 315 155 707 Stephen Carroll MS 44:32 Unattached
352 316 156 1232 Toby Smallwood MS 44:34 Unattached
353 317 157 306 Paul Owen MS 44:36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
354 318 73 348 Jeffrey Coulson M40 44:36 Prison Services Sports Association
355 319 74 583 Graham Pass M40 44:38 Rolls Royce Harriers
356 320 37 1039 Edmond Calnan M45 44:38 Unattached
357 321 158 891 Lee Hope MS 44:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
358 322 75 923 Gary Hope M40 44:41 Unattached
359 323 76 942 David Armstrong M40 44:41 Unattached
360 324 77 73 Philip Munday M40 44:42 Headington RR
361 325 78 542 Andrew Clough M40 44:44 Unattached
362 326 79 730 David Batchelor M40 44:44 Unattached
363 327 25 1027 Robert Milstead M50 44:48 Unattached
364 328 159 1230 Matt Donovan MS 44:49 Serpentine RC
365 329 80 640 Greg Adamson M40 44:50 Unattached
366 330 160 272 Richard Mulvany MS 44:51 Unattached
367 331 161 690 Edward Druce MS 44:52 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
368 332 162 1241 Gareth Jones MS 44:53 Wootton RR
369 333 81 846 Matthew Preen M40 44:54 Unattached
370 334 15 255 Christopher Lees M55 44:55 Peugeot AC
371 37 7 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 44:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
372 335 82 33 Tim Pope M40 44:56 Sinfin RC
373 336 163 360 Barry Treanor MS 44:57 Unattached
374 337 164 335 David Williams MS 44:57 Serpentine RC
375 338 165 695 Anthony Windibank MS 44:57 Unattached
376 339 166 721 David Dodgson MS 44:58 Unattached
377 340 167 1234 Alex Halasz MS 44:58 Unattached
378 341 83 211 David Roberts M40 45:01 Ellesmere Port RC
379 342 168 25 Stephen Chapman MS 45:01 Unattached
380 343 38 1401 Nicholas Dolden M45 45:03 Unattached
381 344 169 371 Andy Allum MS 45:04 Unattached
382 345 170 352 Tom Coupland MS 45:04 Unattached
383 346 171 215 Antony Ashby MS 45:06 Unattached
384 347 26 1404 Richard Hardy M50 45:10 Luton AC
385 348 39 365 Tim Nicholson M45 45:11 Unattached
386 349 40 1041 Chris Hopes M45 45:11 Wootton RR
387 350 27 937 Steve Adams M50 45:12 Wellingborough & District AC
388 351 41 549 Rob Thompson M45 45:12 Unattached
389 352 172 287 Richard Newhouse MS 45:14 Headington RR
390 353 173 1223 James Robertson MS 45:15 Unattached
391 38 2 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 45:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
392 354 42 1022 Richard Whitehead M45 45:17 Unattached
393 39 21 1101 Julie Wargent FS 45:18 Bedford Harriers
394 355 84 860 David Hutchings M40 45:19 Bedford Harriers
395 356 85 464 Darren License M40 45:19 Unattached
396 357 86 141 Ashley Mason M40 45:20 Playtime Productions
397 40 22 273 Jo Pulsford FS 45:21 Barclaycard RC
398 358 174 337 David Frame MS 45:22 Unattached
399 359 43 596 BJ Frisby M45 45:24 Corby AC
400 360 87 189 Dean Chambers M40 45:25 Unattached
401 361 175 340 Simon Charles MS 45:26 Cherwell Runners
402 362 176 396 Ben Haines MS 45:27 Unattached
403 363 28 931 Steve Wood M50 45:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
404 41 23 769 Katharine Patrick FS 45:32 Wootton RR
405 42 4 558 Katie Herman F20 45:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
406 364 44 61 Keith Borkett M45 45:35 Hunts AC
407 365 88 654 Robin Pitt M40 45:37 Unattached
408 366 177 115 Simon Dickson MS 45:40 Unattached
409 367 178 807 Glenn McMenamin MS 45:41 Unattached
410 368 89 943 Richard Hollingsworth M40 45:41 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
411 369 45 919 Tim Hayward M45 45:44 Unattached
412 370 2 370 Tony Osborne M65 45:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
413 43 24 425 Sarah Lees FS 45:48 Unattached
414 44 25 442 Sarah Rock FS 45:50 Bournville Harriers
415 371 179 710 Dominic Follows MS 45:52 Unattached
416 372 180 1050 Chris Pomfret MS 45:53 Unattached
417 373 46 236 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 45:54 Unattached
418 45 6 1127 Jen Lovesey F40 45:56 Bedford Harriers
419 46 2 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 45:57 Human Energy
420 374 1 737 John Greenall M70 45:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
421 375 181 156 Robert Grant MS 45:58 Unattached
422 47 26 1141 Amy Hutchinson FS 46:00 Bedford Harriers
423 48 3 1119 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 46:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
424 376 182 1220 Darren Faulkner MS 46:02 Unattached
425 377 183 782 Mark Ward MS 46:02 Unattached
426 378 184 296 Lee Jackson MS 46:03 UK Net Runner
427 379 47 293 Tony Byrne M45 46:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
428 380 185 1045 Jason Kenney MS 46:10 Shenley Striders
429 381 186 893 Tom McInerney MS 46:10 Unattached
430 382 29 909 Brian Morley M50 46:11 UK Net Runner
431 383 187 17 Michael Howard MS 46:12 Bournville Harriers
432 384 188 868 Simon Allen MS 46:13 Unattached
433 385 90 297 Martyn Thorpe M40 46:17 UK Net Runner
434 386 6 1061 Chris Jackson M60 46:17 Leamington C & AC
435 387 189 1249 Neil Chapman MS 46:17 Unattached
436 388 91 354 Tim Gulland M40 46:18 Unattached
437 389 190 465 Nick Brady MS 46:19 Unattached
438 390 30 1044 Andy Green M50 46:19 Unattached
439 391 191 151 Andrew MacDonald MS 46:19 Cherwell Runners
440 392 192 328 Ian Wilkinson MS 46:20 Unattached
441 49 27 1130 Vicky Jones FS 46:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
442 50 7 736 Dawn Thomas F40 46:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
443 393 48 623 Paul Thomas M45 46:23 Unattached
444 394 193 867 Chris Harris MS 46:25 Unattached
445 395 194 622 Mark Deane MS 46:25 Unattached
446 396 195 866 Mitesh Patel MS 46:26 Unattached
447 51 8 177 Diane Gill F40 46:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
448 52 28 347 Lorna Waters FS 46:27 Unattached
449 397 49 1405 Michael Dowdy M45 46:27 Wootton RR
450 398 196 497 Gary Spanswick MS 46:29 Unattached
451 399 197 26 Chris Wood MS 46:31 Unattached
452 400 16 825 Thomas Dable M55 46:32 Kenilworth Runners
453 401 92 1266 Martin Cunningham M40 46:33 Unattached
454 402 198 112 Paul Brame MS 46:36 Headington RR
455 403 31 1153 David Storer M50 46:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
456 404 93 1412 Andrew Notley M40 46:39 West Midlands Police
457 405 199 1411 David Holmes MS 46:41 Unattached
458 53 3 1160 Gabrielle Deere F45 46:42 Wootton RR
459 406 94 131 Ian Spanswick M40 46:44 Unattached
460 407 200 251 Justin Seamarks MS 46:45 Tipton Harriers
461 54 4 478 Ruth Cook F45 46:45 Shelton Striders
462 408 32 1055 Ian Mosley M50 46:46 Unattached
463 409 9 20 Luke Watkins M20 46:48 Stratford upon Avon AC
464 410 50 268 Bruno Amalfitano M45 46:49 Unattached
465 411 7 508 John Davenport M60 46:49 Unattached
466 412 95 1409 Richard MacGowan M40 46:50 Unattached
467 55 8 1105 Caroline Riley F35 46:51 Unattached
468 413 201 170 Chris Jeffery MS 46:51 Unattached
469 56 9 1152 Chris Falconer F40 46:53 Northbrook AC
470 414 202 422 Christopher Buck MS 46:55 Unattached
471 415 33 557 Chris Herman M50 46:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
472 416 203 859 James Simester MS 46:55 Unattached
473 417 204 154 Ben Whitestone MS 46:58 Unattached
474 418 205 817 David Robertson MS 46:59 Unattached
475 419 206 631 Trevor Piercey MS 46:59 Unattached
476 57 29 796 Melissa Gardner FS 46:59 Unattached
477 420 207 547 Colin Randle MS 47:04 Unattached
478 421 208 802 Jeff Slater MS 47:05 Peugeot AC
479 58 9 677 Sally Stevens F35 47:05 Unattached
480 59 30 186 Laura Norman FS 47:08 Wootton RR
481 422 209 363 Robert Ward MS 47:10 Wootton RR
482 423 210 23 David Barford MS 47:11 Cosworth Runners
483 424 34 1007 Philip Sandall M50 47:16 Unattached
484 60 1 591 Margaret Swithenby F55 47:17 Road Runners Club
485 425 3 424 Mick Clarke M65 47:17 Northampton RR
486 426 51 656 Philip Yates M45 47:18 Unattached
487 427 96 80 Garry Robson M40 47:20 Unattached
488 428 17 520 Stephen Hubbard M55 47:23 Stratford upon Avon AC
489 429 52 1075 Martin Lawrence M45 47:23 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
490 430 97 715 Steven Buck M40 47:24 Unattached
491 431 211 443 John Miller MS 47:25 Unattached
492 61 4 221 Margaret DeWinter F50 47:25 Dunstable RR
493 432 212 1058 Liam Grimes MS 47:27 Unattached
494 433 98 910 Gary McBeth M40 47:27 Bedford Harriers
495 434 18 122 Jeff Lewis M55 47:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
496 435 4 1004 Gordon Earley M65 47:28 Road Runners Club
497 436 213 48 Damian Baker MS 47:29 Unattached
498 62 10 1129 Stephanie Strachan F35 47:32 Oxford University Press
499 63 10 175 Liz Kissane F40 47:33 Watford Harriers
500 437 53 922 John Griggs M45 47:35 Team East Haddon
501 438 35 1067 Dave Pinches M50 47:37 Unattached
502 439 99 941 Clive James M40 47:38 Unattached
503 440 19 1021 Graham Bayes M55 47:40 Wellingborough & District AC
504 441 36 1025 Paul Simpson M50 47:40 Wootton RR
505 442 20 741 Robert Green M55 47:42 Headington RR
506 443 100 1138 Eoin Tweeddale M40 47:44 Unattached
507 444 214 611 Andrew Forster MS 47:46 Unattached
508 445 37 1057 John Roulstone M50 47:51 Cherwell Runners
509 64 5 404 Lucy Gettins F45 47:52 Compton Harriers
510 446 101 921 Mark Toseland M40 47:52 Unattached
511 447 102 944 Adrian Todd M40 47:54 Unattached
512 448 215 1251 Ben Hassell MS 47:55 Unattached
513 449 103 301 Richard Dell M40 47:55 Unattached
514 450 104 149 David Major M40 47:57 100 Marathon Club
515 65 5 1150 Corinne Price F50 47:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
516 451 21 1046 Alan Nolson M55 47:59 Daventry RR
517 66 31 667 Louise Craigie FS 48:05 Unattached
518 67 32 603 Terri Mason FS 48:08 Wootton RR
519 452 216 604 Jefferson Mason MS 48:08 Wootton RR
520 68 11 313 Deb Hulbert F40 48:09 Huncote Harriers
521 453 217 314 Neil Coates MS 48:10 Unattached
522 454 218 682 Michael Dawson MS 48:10 Unattached
523 455 54 744 Paul Holgate M45 48:15 Fairlands Valley Spartans
524 456 105 285 Mark Askey M40 48:17 Unattached
525 457 38 449 Tom Caulfield M50 48:18 Unattached
526 458 106 431 Peter Goringe M40 48:22 Unattached
527 459 22 692 Lynn Cocksedge M55 48:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
528 460 107 161 Daniel Giugno M40 48:24 Unattached
529 461 39 455 Nicholas Iddon M50 48:26 Unattached
530 462 8 1048 Roger Dunn M60 48:27 Unattached
531 69 11 1156 Liisa Janov F35 48:29 Unattached
532 463 40 202 John Henke M50 48:30 Unattached
533 464 108 1018 Andrew Harden-Sweetnam M40 48:32 Unattached
534 465 41 493 Manuel Stone M50 48:33 Headington RR
535 466 219 1239 Matthew Green MS 48:34 Unattached
536 467 10 1 Phil Curry M20 48:35 Road Runners Club
537 468 55 2 Mick Curry M45 48:37 Road Runners Club
538 469 109 938 Mark Welby M40 48:38 Bicester AC
539 470 23 1077 Michael Wood M55 48:39 Wootton RR
540 70 6 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 48:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
541 71 12 1146 Rachael Parham F35 48:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
542 72 33 504 Caroline Pellett FS 48:42 Unattached
543 471 220 894 John Stephenson MS 48:44 Unattached
544 472 110 114 Paul Brooks M40 48:46 Luton AC
545 73 7 560 Teresa Dyer F45 48:47 Unattached
546 473 42 770 Mike Kendall M50 48:52 Wootton RR
547 474 11 432 Tom Goringe M20 48:53 Unattached
548 475 24 238 Pat Gaden M55 48:57 Unattached
549 74 13 357 T Stacey F35 48:58 Wellingborough & District AC
550 476 111 15 Andrew Munday M40 48:58 Headington RR
551 477 56 227 Brian Singleton M45 48:59 Wootton RR
552 478 221 1203 Chris Dando MS 49:01 Unattached
553 479 222 466 Chris Gore MS 49:02 Unattached
554 480 112 915 Peter Cunningham M40 49:06 Unattached
555 75 12 207 Lynn Andrews F40 49:07 Wellingborough & District AC
556 481 223 572 Sharn Basra MS 49:08 Unattached
557 482 224 1227 Jamie Rollings MS 49:09 Unattached
558 483 57 950 Kevin Craddock M45 49:12 Unattached
559 76 6 1113 Sue Stevens F50 49:13 Wootton RR
560 484 225 27 Colin Travi MS 49:14 Woodstock Harriers
561 485 25 377 RJ Seamarks M55 49:16 Corby AC
562 486 226 718 Richard Cairns MS 49:18 Grazeley Runners
563 487 113 1416 Gregor Hannah M40 49:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
564 488 114 948 Martin Morris m40 49:21 Unattached
565 489 115 683 Lawrence Rush M40 49:22 Rutland RC
566 490 116 326 Andrew Turner M40 49:22 Unattached
567 77 2 577 B Parkinson F55 49:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
568 491 117 533 Noel Jones M40 49:23 Unattached
569 78 34 686 Hayley Veasey FS 49:24 Corby AC
570 492 118 947 Stephen Atkinson M40 49:26 Unattached
571 493 12 527 Aaran Hunt M20 49:29 Unattached
572 494 227 694 Steven Greig MS 49:31 Unattached
573 495 43 635 Richard Hales M50 49:31 Bedford Harriers
574 79 13 794 Lesley Willis F40 49:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
575 496 119 696 Neil Craig M40 49:33 Unattached
576 497 228 865 Darren Bradley MS 49:34 Unattached
577 498 13 10 Andrew Garrett M20 49:35 Unattached
578 499 229 506 Adam Lambert MS 49:36 Unattached
579 500 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 49:37 Leamington C & AC
580 80 35 953 Katy Toseland FS 49:38 Unattached
581 81 36 1162 Natalie Lloyd FS 49:40 Wootton RR
582 501 230 64 Colin Harris MS 49:41 Unattached
583 502 26 700 Philip Croxford M55 49:44 Unattached
584 503 231 421 Nick Tanner MS 49:46 Unattached
585 504 232 878 Andrew Scott MS 49:46 Unattached
586 82 37 77 Lisa Berry FS 49:46 Unattached
587 505 58 1157 John Watt M45 49:47 Unattached
588 506 120 920 Jorge Navarro-Marin M40 49:48 Unattached
589 507 59 257 John Fletcher M45 49:48 Unattached
590 508 121 242 Philip Mackie M40 49:48 Unattached
591 509 60 259 Tim Munday M45 49:49 Unattached
592 83 38 479 Rachel Burrage FS 49:50 Bedford Harriers
593 84 39 1117 Lucy Bazeley FS 49:51 Wootton RR
594 85 14 103 Karen Daly F35 49:53 Wootton RR
595 510 9 536 Anthony French M60 49:54 Northbrook AC M
596 511 61 930 John Quilter M45 49:54 Unattached
597 512 62 515 Norman Bellone M45 49:55 Unattached
598 86 40 1102 Emma Buswell FS 49:57 Wootton RR
599 513 44 378 Michael Hamborg M50 49:57 Unattached
600 514 233 584 Robert Heilbuth MS 49:57 Unattached
601 515 234 386 Rob Dickens MS 49:59 Unattached
602 87 41 475 Louise Godfrey FS 50:00 Wellingborough & District AC
603 516 45 12 Paul Bedford M50 50:02 Wellingborough & District AC
604 517 235 764 Graham Ward MS 50:06 Unattached
605 518 46 833 Terry Groves M50 50:07 Unattached
606 519 47 484 Chris Dunkley M50 50:08 Unattached
607 88 3 5 Janet Gaze F55 50:09 Thornbury RC
608 520 63 1408 Bob Simpson M45 50:13 Vegetarian C & AC
609 521 236 803 Paul Slater MS 50:15 Peugeot AC
610 522 122 235 Alan McLelland M40 50:16 Unattached
611 523 27 556 Martin Tresler M55 50:16 Unattached
612 89 42 28 Louisa Wallace FS 50:16 Unattached
613 90 43 274 Louise Haslam FS 50:17 Barclaycard RC
614 91 15 197 Kate Walker F35 50:18 Unattached
615 524 28 1038 Richard Blacklee M55 50:18 Unattached
616 92 1 451 Sheila Taylor F60 50:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
617 93 14 779 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 50:21 Silson Joggers
618 525 64 599 Mark Ingledew M45 50:22 Bedford Harriers
619 526 65 1402 Graham Bufton M45 50:23 Bedford Harriers
620 527 48 1069 Robert Guy M50 50:23 Unattached
621 528 237 336 Rob Sankey MS 50:23 Unattached
622 529 238 1261 Steven Hubert MS 50:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
623 530 5 1009 Larry Corkrey M65 50:29 Bedford Harriers
624 531 239 586 Michael Smith MS 50:31 Unattached
625 532 240 53 Simon Coates MS 50:32 Unattached
626 533 241 1229 Andrew Norton MS 50:33 Wootton RR
627 534 66 29 Ross Logan M45 50:33 Headington RR
628 94 16 385 Sharon Collins F35 50:34 Stopsley Striders
629 535 242 331 Steven Booker MS 50:35 Unattached
630 95 44 1115 Jenny Rogers FS 50:35 Wootton RR
631 536 243 1236 Lee Wood MS 50:37 Unattached
632 537 244 1237 Jonathan Gibbs MS 50:39 Unattached
633 96 17 1114 Diane Rogers F35 50:40 Wootton RR
634 538 123 914 John Williams M40 50:40 Unattached
635 97 45 650 Nicole Clarke FS 50:41 Unattached
636 98 46 955 Nicola Avies FS 50:43 Unattached
637 539 245 324 Fergal King MS 50:44 Unattached
638 99 47 613 Liron Amedi FS 50:44 Witney RR
639 540 246 294 Phillip Wooff MS 50:46 Daventry RR
640 541 67 198 Chris Skelton M45 50:49 Unattached
641 542 247 619 Craig Delara MS 50:55 NYK
642 543 10 124 David Phillips M60 50:57 Massey Ferguson RC
643 544 124 496 Jim Millar M40 50:58 Royal Air Force
644 100 18 574 Kate Nolan F35 51:00 Unattached
645 545 29 1023 John Catlin M55 51:01 Dunstable RR
646 546 6 391 John Abrams M65 51:03 Witney RR
647 547 125 911 Richard Moore M40 51:04 Unattached
648 548 11 528 David Fletcher M60 51:05 Bedford Harriers
649 101 19 258 Louise Archer F35 51:07 Daventry RR
650 549 49 664 RA Emmerson M50 51:08 Unattached
651 102 15 1122 Sarah Warden F40 51:08 Wootton RR
652 550 248 879 Olivier Cauchy MS 51:10 Unattached
653 103 20 282 Sharon Tansley F35 51:10 Unattached
654 104 21 765 Kathy Drake F35 51:11 Unattached
655 105 22 1109 Paula Murphy F35 51:13 Wootton RR
656 551 68 58 James House M45 51:15 Unattached
657 106 23 957 Claire Baker F35 51:16 Unattached
658 107 16 1126 Elaine Donnelly F40 51:18 Unattached
659 108 17 433 Lindsey Marshall F40 51:19 Unattached
660 552 126 97 Mark Ness M40 51:20 Unattached
661 553 127 98 Andrew Davidson M40 51:22 Wootton RR
662 554 249 655 Robin Canning MS 51:23 Unattached
663 555 250 181 Simon Goodman MS 51:23 Sparkhill Harriers
664 556 3 1034 Jim McKellar M70 51:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
665 557 12 691 Nicholas Stone M60 51:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
666 558 251 763 David Troake MS 51:27 Unattached
667 109 18 828 Joan Inglis F40 51:27 Unattached
668 559 252 403 Simon Parsons MS 51:27 Unattached
669 110 24 768 Monica Swallow F35 51:28 Unattached
670 560 253 775 Richard Swallow MS 51:29 Unattached
671 561 128 185 John Aitchison M40 51:36 Unattached
672 562 69 1028 Martin Rowe M45 51:37 Northampton RR
673 563 254 351 Andy Hallas MS 51:39 Unattached
674 111 48 1155 Kim Duff FS 51:40 Wootton RR
675 564 70 486 John Sheehan M45 51:43 Unattached
676 112 4 826 Pauline Dable F55 51:44 Kenilworth Runners
677 565 129 949 Dave Smith M40 51:46 Unattached
678 566 30 668 David Craigie M55 51:50 Unattached
679 113 19 317 Carolyn Dent F40 51:51 Unattached
680 114 49 1116 Laura McCormick FS 51:53 Wootton RR
681 567 50 279 David Barratt M50 51:54 Unattached
682 115 8 373 Lesley Yearley F45 51:55 Bearbrook Joggers
683 116 50 63 Michelle Fryatt FS 51:56 Wootton RR
684 568 31 60 Robert Logan M55 51:58 Headington RR
685 569 51 1011 Graham Norton M50 51:59 Oxford University Press
686 117 20 50 Janet Legg F40 52:00 Unattached
687 570 130 51 Mark Legg M40 52:00 Unattached
688 571 52 634 Greg Neal M50 52:02 Watford Harriers
689 572 32 262 John-Richard Smith M55 52:04 New Marske Harriers
690 118 25 733 Di Rimmer F35 52:06 Daventry RR
691 573 131 298 Chris Walpole M40 52:06 Unattached
692 574 132 679 Nigel Jones M40 52:07 Unattached
693 575 133 397 Paul Froud M40 52:07 Unattached
694 119 26 330 Joanne Crilly F35 52:08 Sinfin RC
695 120 5 555 Gay Tresler F55 52:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
696 576 53 260 Paul Moore M50 52:08 Wellingborough & District AC
697 577 54 261 Mark Carkeek M50 52:09 Wellingborough & District AC
698 121 9 797 Therese Kehoe F45 52:09 Unattached
699 578 33 172 PB Thomas M55 52:09 Leighton Fun Runners
700 579 255 368 Neil Burton MS 52:10 Unattached
701 580 134 850 David Congreve M40 52:11 Unattached
702 122 51 1107 Liz Burton FS 52:12 Unattached
703 123 21 1082 Janine Hannah F40 52:14 Unattached
704 581 256 353 Simon Gardner MS 52:17 Unattached
705 124 22 1037 Elaine Winter F40 52:19 Unattached
706 582 135 780 Brian McIlwaine M40 52:19 Silson Joggers
707 583 257 653 James Parker MS 52:20 Unattached
708 584 258 503 Alex Cohen MS 52:21 Unattached
709 585 259 344 Mark Sleight MS 52:22 Unattached
710 125 6 95 Maria Breslin F55 52:23 Unattached
711 126 52 419 Edwina Colclough FS 52:23 Alchester RC
712 586 71 318 Bill Burt M45 52:26 Unattached
713 587 260 47 Chris Ridgeway MS 52:27 Unattached
714 588 261 726 Bill Tyne MS 52:28 Unattached
715 589 14 651 Dom Coleman M20 52:30 Wellingborough & District AC
716 590 136 316 Martin Beare M40 52:31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
717 591 137 133 John Gowers M40 52:33 Unattached
718 127 23 1161 Samantha Williams F40 52:37 Unattached
719 592 13 1019 Derek Burns M60 52:37 Massey Ferguson RC
720 593 55 283 David Kerr M50 52:39 Unattached
721 594 138 837 Dale Willis M40 52:39 Unattached
722 128 24 1104 Lesley Moss F40 52:40 Unattached
723 595 139 280 Andy Brett M40 52:42 Unattached
724 596 140 402 Simon Barnes M40 52:51 Unattached
725 597 262 1211 Huw Jones MS 52:51 Unattached
726 598 15 819 Richard Christon M20 52:54 Unattached
727 599 141 168 Christopher Myton M40 52:57 Unattached
728 600 263 835 Peter Fisher MS 52:58 Unattached
729 601 4 434 Milford Callow M70 52:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
730 602 142 760 Richard Collins M40 52:59 Unattached
731 603 264 410 Ian Davey MS 53:05 Unattached
732 604 143 902 Nicholas Cook M40 53:05 Unattached
733 605 34 191 John Gray M55 53:05 Unattached
734 606 72 206 Andrew Merriman M45 53:06 Harborough AC M
735 607 56 648 Barry Yarwood M50 53:08 Harborough AC
736 608 35 1030 Colin Bennetts M55 53:09 Bedford Harriers
737 609 265 1245 Darren Revens MS 53:09 Unattached
738 610 144 804 John Broadbent M40 53:12 Peugeot AC
739 129 25 487 Andrea Talbot F40 53:14 Sinfin RC
740 130 53 1145 Caroline Atkinson FS 53:17 Shenley Striders
741 611 145 1419 Keith Jones M40 53:18 Alchester RC
742 131 26 809 HJ Belk F40 53:19 Bedford Harriers
743 132 54 140 Francesca Street FS 53:22 Unattached
744 612 146 1003 John Kaye M40 53:22 Goole Viking Striders
745 133 27 823 Jacquie Gratton F40 53:23 Royston Runners
746 134 55 801 Hannah Watson FS 53:25 Wootton RR
747 613 266 300 John Williams MS 53:26 Unattached
748 614 147 252 Ian Hemstock M40 53:26 Unattached
749 135 56 1111 Elizabeth Thompson FS 53:28 Oxford University Press
750 136 57 137 Elaine Harries FS 53:29 Stopsley Striders
751 137 58 408 Wendy Fowle FS 53:31 Wootton RR
752 615 148 209 Ian Fowler M40 53:31 Witney RR
753 616 149 854 Keith Ragg M40 53:33 Unattached
754 617 14 811 Andrew Tristram M60 53:34 Liverpool Harriers
755 618 267 239 Martin Walters MS 53:35 Unattached
756 619 57 237 Paul Griffin M50 53:36 Unattached
757 620 268 706 Simon Corbett MS 53:37 Unattached
758 138 27 757 Marie Wilford F35 53:37 Huncote Harriers
759 139 59 1072 Louise Ogden FS 53:38 Wootton RR
760 621 36 703 Colin Bricher M55 53:39 Northampton RR
761 622 269 680 Philip Stabler MS 53:40 Unattached
762 623 37 125 Peter Lee M55 53:41 Unattached
763 140 60 1144 Elizabeth Fletcher FS 53:41 Unattached
764 624 15 918 Victor Meech M60 53:49 Unattached
765 625 73 904 David Flemington M45 53:52 Thornbury RC
766 626 270 871 Richard Wiltshire MS 53:53 Unattached
767 627 271 163 Marc Ryan MS 53:54 Unattached
768 628 74 905 Simon Chadwick M45 53:56 Unattached
769 141 10 498 Linda Aird F45 54:03 Unattached
770 629 272 100 Tim Miller MS 54:04 Unattached
771 630 58 1081 Jon Houghton M50 54:05 Unattached
772 631 16 127 Stephen Lowe M20 54:06 University of Central Lancashire
773 632 59 94 Keith Rossiter M50 54:08 Road Runners Club
774 142 61 219 Melanie Kirk FS 54:10 Unattached
775 633 150 250 Mark Jeffries M40 54:11 Unattached
776 143 28 167 Joanne Ellis F40 54:11 Unattached
777 144 62 104 Libby Aldridge FS 54:12 Road Runners Club
778 634 273 1238 Paul Mullett MS 54:16 Unattached
779 635 5 1042 Michael Morris M70 54:19 Kenilworth Runners
780 145 63 554 Sarah Tresler FS 54:20 Unattached
781 146 7 632 Liz Moat F50 54:21 Unattached
782 147 7 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 54:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
783 636 274 1420 C Nwachuru MS 54:23 Unattached
784 637 60 1415 Henry Ferdinando M50 54:23 Unattached
785 638 61 473 A Swindells M50 54:27 Unattached
786 639 275 135 Paul Edwards MS 54:28 Unattached
787 148 28 815 Jacquie Robson F35 54:33 Unattached
788 149 64 1133 Katie Shuttlewood FS 54:37 Unattached
789 150 65 440 Naomi Ellis FS 54:37 Unattached
790 151 29 456 Helen Summers F35 54:39 Unattached
791 640 276 78 David Wood MS 54:40 Unattached
792 152 66 400 Dawn Moorhouse FS 54:41 Unattached
793 641 38 1029 Martin Kimm M55 54:42 Unattached
794 153 30 1059 Sue Walden F35 54:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
795 642 151 130 Andy Vessey M40 54:44 Unattached
796 643 152 1056 Paul Thurland M40 54:44 Unattached
797 154 29 155 Wendy Lenton F40 54:46 Unattached
798 155 30 150 Linda Major F40 54:48 100 Marathon Club
799 156 67 644 Helen Bates FS 54:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
800 644 62 643 John Bates M50 54:48 Unattached
801 157 68 563 Louise Wooff FS 54:54 Unattached
802 645 277 84 Neil Dew-Gosling MS 54:56 Unattached
803 158 31 627 Dawn Exley F40 54:57 Wootton RR
804 159 69 299 Tina Walpole FS 54:57 Unattached
805 646 278 1253 Tim Peach MS 55:04 Unattached
806 647 279 873 Mark Allen MS 55:06 Unattached
807 160 31 244 Jo Bartimote F35 55:12 Denbigh Harriers
808 648 39 1083 Roger Farr M55 55:13 Unattached
809 649 280 887 Paul Weighton MS 55:23 Unattached
810 650 281 1228 Tim Shires MS 55:24 Unattached
811 651 282 856 Malcolm McEwen MS 55:25 Bedford Harriers
812 652 153 110 Graham Day M40 55:26 Headington RR
813 161 32 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 55:26 Corby AC
814 653 283 759 Richard Martin MS 55:26 Unattached
815 162 32 305 Jacqui Major F40 55:27 Unattached
816 654 284 304 Martin O'Neill MS 55:27 Unattached
817 163 33 771 Tracey Houghton F40 55:32 Unattached
818 655 285 681 Caylem Boyce MS 55:34 Unattached
819 656 154 926 Mark Storey M40 55:35 Unattached
820 657 75 132 Richard Halliday M45 55:35 Unattached
821 658 286 315 Toby Slaney MS 55:35 Unattached
822 659 155 925 Andrew Weatherby M40 55:36 Unattached
823 660 40 1026 Richard Young M55 55:40 Unattached
824 661 287 1252 James Blezard MS 55:40 Unattached
825 164 33 228 Teresa Edgley F35 55:40 Wootton RR
826 165 8 576 Pauline Horne F55 55:41 Northampton RR
827 166 34 398 Julie Goowen F35 55:44 Wootton RR
828 662 288 1260 Chris Dabbs MS 55:48 Daventry RR
829 167 34 444 Jayne Cooper F40 55:54 Unattached
830 168 70 246 Jennifer McGrady FS 55:54 Unattached
831 663 289 1068 Neil Slessor MS 55:58 Unattached
832 169 35 1149 Leigh Price F35 56:00 Bedford Harriers
833 170 71 752 Heidi Lancaster FS 56:01 Kidlington RC
834 171 36 698 Helen Perkin F35 56:03 Unattached
835 664 76 1235 Andrew Priestley M45 56:06 Unattached
836 665 77 1403 David Shrimpton M45 56:10 Unattached
837 666 290 740 Simon Cousin MS 56:10 Unattached
838 667 291 739 Mark Blake MS 56:12 Unattached
839 668 78 384 Geoff Hiskett M45 56:12 Unattached
840 669 292 1406 Glen Trouse MS 56:13 Storm
841 670 293 339 H Patel MS 56:13 Unattached
842 671 79 618 Howard Smith M45 56:16 NYK
843 172 35 795 Shirley Waterhouse F40 56:16 Unattached
844 672 294 494 Dave Breheney MS 56:18 Unattached
845 673 295 139 Carl Croot MS 56:21 Unattached
846 674 296 147 David Allen MS 56:24 Unattached
847 173 36 742 Vicki O'Sullivan F40 56:28 Unattached
848 675 297 615 Paul Stevens MS 56:31 Unattached
849 676 298 470 Ian Brown MS 56:32 Unattached
850 174 37 142 Jane Mason F40 56:33 Stratford upon Avon AC
851 175 72 621 Nichola Templeman FS 56:37 NYK
852 176 11 57 Helen House F45 56:40 Unattached
853 177 9 190 Kathleen Randall F55 56:41 Unattached
854 677 41 1024 Tony Forryan M55 56:42 Leicester Coritanian
855 678 156 249 Robert Chambers M40 56:43 Unattached
856 178 73 758 Nicola Booth FS 56:46 Unattached
857 179 12 799 Penelope Fletcher F45 56:46 Biggleswade AC
858 180 74 751 Dawn Pape FS 56:52 Unattached
859 679 299 426 Richard Edwards MS 56:54 Unattached
860 680 300 685 Amos Hill MS 56:55 Unattached
861 181 38 688 Helen Carroll F40 56:56 Unattached
862 681 157 869 Christopher Dodd M40 57:01 Unattached
863 682 7 767 Mike Turner M65 57:01 Liverpool Harriers
864 182 10 750 Margaret McLafferty F55 57:03 Unattached
865 183 13 620 Jacqueline Dimmock F45 57:04 NYK
866 184 75 1131 Sarah Taylor FS 57:07 Unattached
867 185 76 501 Jade Cartwright FS 57:09 Unattached
868 683 301 821 John Humphrey MS 57:09 Unattached
869 684 302 720 Richard Barnsley MS 57:09 Unattached
870 685 158 338 Karl Lewis M40 57:10 Unattached M
871 686 63 633 Gary Cambers M50 57:12 Hinckley RC
872 186 39 34 Karen Pope F40 57:20 Sinfin RC
873 187 77 1136 Debbie Holmes FS 57:22 Just Racing
874 188 78 812 Alice Hudson FS 57:24 Unattached
875 189 37 727 Sara Aldridge F35 57:26 Unattached
876 687 303 310 David Miller MS 57:38 Unattached
877 688 42 689 Michael Carroll M55 57:45 Unattached
878 190 79 96 Nicola Breslin FS 57:46 Unattached
879 689 80 917 Alan Hackett M45 57:52 Northampton RR
880 690 304 836 Stephen Stokes MS 57:52 Vale of Aylesbury
881 191 38 468 Jessica McFarlane F35 58:00 Running 4 Women
882 192 39 256 Marie-Louise Lewis F35 58:00 Unattached
883 691 305 1255 Peter Crolla MS 58:02 Unattached
884 692 159 457 Andy Mason M40 58:07 Unattached
885 193 40 1147 Karen Negro F40 58:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
886 194 41 184 Ann-Marie Boulter F40 58:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
887 693 306 539 Tony McMurray MS 58:14 Unattached
888 195 14 956 Nien Gardner F45 58:20 Harborough AC
889 694 6 492 Terry Woolley M70 58:23 Fairlands Valley Spartans
890 695 307 784 Jason Harrison MS 58:26 Unattached
891 196 40 1135 Emma Dobson F35 58:26 Wootton RR
892 696 7 747 Brian Gilks M70 58:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
893 697 308 420 David Iddon MS 58:30 Unattached
894 197 41 728 Heather Burrage F35 58:34 Unattached
895 698 309 387 Mark Welbourne MS 58:35 Unattached
896 699 310 162 Chris Pilcher MS 58:37 Unattached
897 198 15 195 Susan Phillips F45 58:37 Unattached
898 700 311 355 Bruce Eddington MS 58:43 Unattached
899 701 312 45 Simon Caldwell MS 58:51 Unattached
900 199 80 46 Allana Tommason FS 58:52 Unattached
901 200 81 201 Heike Blinzler FS 58:53 Unattached
902 201 82 412 Judy Griffiths FS 58:53 Unattached
903 202 16 472 JP Swindells F45 58:55 Unattached
904 203 83 1151 Karen Tincknell FS 59:06 Unattached
905 702 43 624 Alan Sparshott M55 59:09 Luton AC
906 703 64 1079 Bill Goadsby M50 59:14 Daventry RR
907 704 313 1076 Jamie Lawrence MS 59:18 Unattached
908 705 160 1410 Philip Clifford M40 59:20 Unattached
909 204 42 160 Bryony Giugno F40 59:34 Unattached
910 706 314 1209 John Taylor MS 59:34 Unattached
911 205 8 91 Liz Ashton-Davies F50 59:35 Unattached
912 707 315 1210 Simon Southion MS 59:38 Unattached
913 708 44 245 Kevin Bartimote M55 59:41 Unattached
914 206 84 521 Katie Christensen FS 59:43 Witney RR
915 207 17 1106 Maria McBeth F45 59:48 Bedford Harriers
916 709 316 1259 Paul Lindsay MS 59:51 Unattached
917 710 317 134 Michael Davies MS 59:53 Unattached
918 711 17 534 David Jones M20 59:55 Unattached
919 712 18 485 Daniel Sheehan M20 59:56 Unattached
920 208 85 738 Lucy Heywood FS 59:59 Unattached
921 713 318 816 Wayne Berrey MS 60:15 Unattached
922 209 43 525 Wendy Skidmore F40 60:21 Northampton RR
923 210 9 778 Anny Bacon F50 60:23 Unattached
924 714 65 343 Robert Barclay M50 60:23 Unattached
925 211 86 445 Vicki Taverner FS 60:25 Unattached
926 715 161 516 Mike Cahill M40 60:27 Unattached
927 716 319 399 Darren Moorhouse MS 60:28 Unattached
928 717 162 55 Peter Cannon M40 60:29 Unattached
929 718 320 56 Kenny Marritt MS 60:29 Unattached
930 719 81 438 Andy Brown M45 60:29 Unattached
931 720 66 292 Martin Dowling M50 60:30 Unattached
932 721 321 474 M Swindells MS 60:37 Unattached
933 722 82 128 Graeme Lowe M45 60:46 Lancashire Constabulary
934 723 322 874 Darrin Bonfield MS 60:48 Unattached
935 212 42 731 Jacquie Batchelor F35 60:48 Unattached
936 213 87 388 Hati Colvin FS 60:48 Unattached
937 724 67 1125 John Fuller M50 60:57 Unattached
938 214 18 224 Carole Whatton F45 61:01 Northampton RR
939 725 323 460 Mike Medcraft MS 61:05 Unattached
940 726 324 562 Chris Jones MS 61:07 Unattached
941 215 88 1164 Faye Wall FS 61:12 Unattached
942 216 89 1120 Joella Hemmings FS 61:13 Wellingborough & District AC
943 727 83 1074 Adrian Clifford M45 61:20 Unattached
944 217 90 568 Sarah Shovelin FS 61:45 Unattached
945 728 325 569 Peter Shovelin MS 61:47 Unattached
946 729 19 535 Richard Evans M20 61:47 Unattached
947 218 91 1118 Alison Smith FS 62:02 Unattached
948 219 92 552 Laura Jeffs FS 62:20 Unattached
949 730 163 126 Ian Sherwood M40 62:39 Unattached
950 220 43 54 Justine Goode F35 62:40 Unattached
951 221 44 551 HP Bodfield F40 62:46 Unattached
952 222 44 99 Helen Littlebury F35 62:48 Unattached
953 223 93 553 Laura Tresler FS 62:58 Unattached
954 224 45 1165 Juliette Haworth F35 63:01 Unattached
955 225 46 523 Ceri Morgan F35 63:02 Unattached
956 731 326 723 William Humphrey MS 63:03 Unattached
957 226 94 19 Natasha Watkins FS 63:14 Stratford upon Avon AC
958 227 95 327 Ruth Harris-Dean FS 63:16 Unattached
959 228 2 830 Pat Francis F60 63:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
960 229 96 761 Jade Thwaites FS 63:30 Unattached
961 230 97 762 Claire Winsper FS 63:31 Unattached
962 732 327 14 David Roy MS 63:35 Unattached
963 733 164 1407 Aiden Fitzgerald M40 63:39 Unattached
964 231 98 787 Claire Ellwood FS 63:46 Harborough AC
965 232 45 8 Sally Garrett F40 63:48 Unattached
966 233 99 1128 Angela Hickey FS 63:54 Stopsley Striders
967 734 68 617 Mike Hudson M50 64:00 Unattached
968 234 46 774 Linda Partridge F40 64:03 Corby AC
969 735 328 1263 Harvey Hilson MS 64:19 Unattached
970 736 329 1264 Glyn Hilson MS 64:19 Unattached
971 737 330 1053 Karel Slajs MS 64:27 Unattached
972 235 10 1143 Lynn Harding F50 64:27 Unattached
973 738 84 945 Alistair Wright M45 64:27 Unattached
974 739 165 81 Paul Langdale M40 64:51 Unattached
975 236 47 82 Amanda Langdale F35 64:53 Unattached
976 740 331 342 Roger Hall MS 65:17 Unattached
977 237 100 827 Kristy Dable FS 65:22 Kenilworth Runners
978 741 69 417 Grahame Lester M50 65:23 Unattached
979 238 19 68 Liz Jefferson F45 65:24 Unattached
980 742 166 69 Neil Basham M40 65:24 Unattached
981 239 48 253 Wendy Hemstock F35 66:03 Unattached
982 240 49 380 Donna Price F35 66:10 Unattached
983 743 167 200 Colin Miceli M40 66:27 Unattached
984 744 70 166 David Ellis M50 66:48 Unattached
985 745 332 1250 M Broome MS 67:26 Unattached
986 746 45 1066 Eddie Sutton M55 68:01 Oxford University Press
987 747 16 951 John Spooner M60 68:04 Oxford University Press
988 241 47 746 Sylvia Bounds F40 68:07 Corby AC
989 748 333 722 Barrie Dodgson MS 68:20 Unattached
990 242 5 220 Catriona Riddell F20 68:42 Unattached
991 243 50 954 Katherine Atkinson F35 69:08 Stopsley Striders
992 749 71 461 Andrew Bailey M50 69:57 Unattached
993 750 17 269 Tony Keen M60 70:24 Road Runners Club
994 244 11 1124 Jean Rock F50 70:29 Unattached
995 751 72 1035 John Rock M50 70:29 Unattached
996 752 46 1073 Robert Deller M55 70:32 Unattached
997 753 334 427 Kevin Pratt MS 70:35 Unattached
998 754 335 428 Dave Fitzjohn MS 70:35 Unattached
999 755 73 42 Simon Bellars M50 70:44 Unattached
1000 245 101 725 Kathryn Tyne FS 71:10 Unattached
1001 756 336 870 Stephen Harrison MS 72:31 Unattached
1002 246 51 564 Sheran Burge F35 72:57 Unattached
1003 247 12 517 Margaret Allott F50 72:57 Unattached
1004 248 20 93 Janet Wright F45 73:34 Unattached M
1005 757 337 1226 Andrew Deeks MS 73:35 Midland FI
1006 249 48 319 Jenifer Pedder F40 73:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
1007 250 49 669 Maggie Jones F40 74:06 Unattached
1008 251 13 670 Deirdre Vernon F50 74:07 Burton Green Runners
1009 252 102 379 Angela Bird FS 76:10 Unattached
1010 758 168 393 Paul Hudson M40 77:12 Bedford Harriers
1011 253 14 416 Lynette Lester F50 77:18 Unattached