East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2006 - Final Female Standings
No. Cat Senior Women At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 636 FS Jo Wilkinson Bedford & County 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 657 FS Kirsty Whigham Wootton RR 3 2 2 3 4 5 14
3 1170 FS Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva AC 3 3 3 3 4 5 16
4 537 FS Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 5 6 5 20
5 589 FS Eleanor Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 10 4 5 5 4 6 8 7 24
6 1185 FS Davina Lowe Corby AC 5 2 4 6 7 10 6 24
7 276 FS Helen Kenny Nuneaton Harriers 12 6 3 6 11 16 6 38
8 471 FS Louise Thompson Rugby & Northampton AC 11 7 8 9 9 5 44
9 1121 FS Denise Coghill Bedford Harriers 6 9 9 10 11 5 45
10 1123 FS Rachel Shaw Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 4 8 15 12 6 49
11 273 FS Jo Pulsford Rugby & Northampton AC 22 12 9 13 13 14 6 61
12 454 FS Maree Jesson-Heslin Northampton RR 20 11 12 16 13 5 72
13 186 FS Laura Norman Wootton RR 30 15 11 15 18 15 6 74
14 991 FS M Smith Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 20 13 16 5 83
15 475 FS Louise Godfrey Wellingborough & District AC 41 20 15 21 23 16 17 18 8 86
16 1102 FS Emma Buswell Wootton RR 40 19 17 22 18 22 19 7 95
17 603 FS Terri Mason Wootton RR 32 16 12 17 18 5 95
18 650 FS Nicole Clarke Unattached 45 16 18 25 19 23 6 101
19 686 FS Hayley Veasey Corby AC 34 14 17 19 19 5 103
20 667 FS Louise Craigie Unattached 31 25 17 12 27 5 112
21 1198 FS Lianne Brooks Harborough AC 23 19 25 26 20 5 113
22 1072 FS Louise Ogden Wootton RR 59 26 21 26 27 25 6 125
23 554 FS Sarah Tresler Unattached 63 27 31 30 20 26 30 7 133
24 1541 FS Jessica Mistry Wootton RR 28 31 22 28 29 5 138
25 1286 FS Zoe Garrod Harborough AC 32 22 23 34 31 5 142
26 787 FS Claire Ellwood Harborough AC 98 34 24 34 33 27 35 34 8 152
27 552 FS Laura Jeffs Unattached 92 33 33 34 26 36 33 7 159
28 801 FS Hannah Watson Wootton RR 55 28 30 28 25 5 166
29 553 FS Laura Tresler Unattached 93 36 36 28 37 35 6 172
Four races
30 1188 FS Stacey Penn Wootton RR 13 8 11 12 4 44
31 1319 FS Abi Gooch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 11 15 4 50
32 248 FS Naomi Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 20 21 22 4 84
33 479 FS Rachel Burrage Bedford Harriers 38 22 22 21 4 103
34 1116 FS Laura McCormick Wootton RR 49 24 18 28 4 119
35 63 FS Michelle Fryatt Wootton RR 50 27 29 24 4 130
36 827 FS Kristy Dable Kenilworth Runners 100 25 32 35 4 192
37 19 FS Natasha Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 94 35 37 38 4 204
Three races
38 1645 FS Sue Harrison Leamington C & AC 1 2 3 3 6
39 1580 FS Alison Cooper Rugby & Northampton AC 7 6 8 3 21
40 1187 FS Linda McDonald Coventry Godiva AC 9 10 10 3 29
41 1556 FS Jo Mainwaring Rugby & Northampton AC 14 12 13 3 39
42 769 FS Katharine Patrick Wootton RR 23 7 11 3 41
43 1312 FS Lisa Jones Wootton RR 29 21 27 3 77
44 1117 FS Lucy Bazeley Wootton RR 39 13 26 3 78
No. Cat Junior Women At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 558 F20 Katie Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 1 2 4 10
No. Cat F35 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 773 F35 Kate Ramsey Charnwood AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 1192 F35 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 2 2 6 7
3 1305 F35 Linda Lytollis Silson Joggers 6 3 4 3 4 5 20
4 1279 F35 Timea Latinovies Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 5 7 4 7 6 25
5 522 F35 Julie Gascoigne Rugby & Northampton AC 7 6 6 8 5 6 6 30
6 677 F35 Sally Stevens Unattached 9 7 7 9 10 8 11 7 40
7 1114 F35 Diane Rogers Wootton RR 17 9 8 10 12 9 11 7 47
8 357 F35 T Stacey Wellingborough & District AC 13 8 9 11 11 10 6 49
9 1146 F35 Rachael Parham Rugby & Northampton AC 12 10 11 9 8 5 50
10 244 F35 Jo Bartimote Denbigh Harriers 30 13 13 13 12 10 6 61
11 197 F35 Kate Walker Unattached 15 11 14 11 12 5 63
12 1430 F35 A Plowman Wootton RR 14 17 13 14 14 5 72
13 687 F35 Kerry Ashworth Corby AC 31 15 14 16 15 5 91
Four races
14 1276 F35 Sally Baker Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 3 4 11
15 519 F35 Anna Litchfield Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 4 12
16 1097 F35 Libby Latham Wootton RR 13 18 16 16 4 63
17 228 F35 Teresa Edgley Wootton RR 32 14 18 19 4 83
Three races
18 483 F35 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers 2 3 2 3 7
19 1065 F35 Ruth Fuller Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 6 3 15
20 818 F35 Gwyneth MacLachlan Mornington Chasers 6 5 8 3 19
21 1135 F35 Emma Dobson Wootton RR 39 16 16 3 71
No. Cat F40 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 499 F40 Andrea Ward Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 1 1 5 7
2 1360 F40 Fran Malin Wootton RR 2 3 2 2 1 3 6 10
3 1152 F40 Chris Falconer Northbrook AC 9 2 4 3 3 2 6 14
4 177 F40 Diane Gill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 3 5 6 6 5 2 7 21
5 1137 F40 Samantha Nash Wootton RR 5 4 5 5 4 4 6 7 22
6 736 F40 Dawn Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 7 4 7 7 5 7 7 7 30
7 1306 F40 Claire Todd Silson Joggers 6 7 8 7 8 5 36
8 1455 F40 Wendy Morris Unattached 7 8 10 6 6 5 37
9 207 F40 Lynn Andrews Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 11 8 14 9 7 45
10 1122 F40 Sarah Warden Wootton RR 15 9 12 16 9 10 16 12 8 52
11 779 F40 Sue Clayton-Drabble Silson Joggers 14 12 10 11 8 5 55
12 794 F40 Lesley Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 12 13 9 5 58
13 1059 F40 Sue Walden Rugby & Northampton AC 29 15 16 19 10 12 6 72
14 627 F40 Dawn Exley Wootton RR 32 14 17 17 15 11 6 74
15 595 F40 DM Gallagher Corby AC 18 15 18 23 14 5 88
16 774 F40 Linda Partridge Corby AC 47 16 19 21 14 22 6 92
Four races
17 433 F40 Lindsey Marshall Unattached 17 11 15 11 4 54
18 828 F40 Joan Inglis Unattached 18 10 13 14 4 55
19 809 F40 HJ Belk Bedford Harriers 26 14 12 10 4 62
20 746 F40 Sylvia Bounds Corby AC 48 17 21 23 4 109
Three races
21 1743 F40 Deb Ovington Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 4 3 11
No. Cat F45 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 967 F45 Toni Boa Harborough AC 2 1 1 3 1 3 6 8
2 1385 F45 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers 1 4 3 5 3 2 6 13
3 1174 F45 Annette Carlin Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 4 2 4 5 14
4 374 F45 Diana Craig Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 5 4 6 5 7 15
5 579 F45 Rosemary Van der Putten Human Energy 2 3 5 7 4 8 6 21
6 90 F45 Sandra Powell-Bevan Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 6 9 5 8 5 7 8 26
7 1309 F45 Tricia Garner Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 11 9 6 9 6 38
8 956 F45 Nien Gardner Harborough AC 14 9 10 12 8 13 12 14 8 51
9 472 F45 JP Swindells Wootton RR 16 8 13 7 13 12 6 53
10 195 F45 Susan Phillips Unattached 15 10 9 12 16 5 62
11 224 F45 Carole Whatton Northampton RR 18 11 11 14 14 15 6 65
Three races
12 1314 F45 Susie Tawney Leamington C & AC 1 3 2 3 6
13 1160 F45 Gabrielle Deere Wootton RR 3 8 6 3 17
14 987 F45 L Keet-Marsh Wootton RR 5 10 7 3 22
No. Cat F50 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1142 F50 Deborah Hindmarch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 8 5
2 1119 F50 Heather Fiddament-Harris Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 4 1 2 2 6 9
3 1113 F50 Sue Stevens Wootton RR 6 2 5 4 3 3 6 17
4 995 F50 Jayne Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 6 4 3 5 19
Four races
5 1337 F50 Shirley Williams Silson Joggers 4 5 5 5 4 19
Three races
6 1496 F50 Lita Hickey Northampton RR 2 2 2 3 6
No. Cat F55 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1178 F55 A Rollings Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 7 1 6 5
2 577 F55 B Parkinson Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 2 5 11
3 826 F55 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 4 3 9 1 7 15
4 555 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 6 10 2 5 6 22
5 518 F55 Jo Millington-Wallace Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 6 5 12 6 5 30
Three races
6 1327 F55 SP Morton Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 4 3 14
7 1444 F55 J Wash Rugby & Northampton AC 7 11 3 3 21
No. Cat F60 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 451 F60 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 5
2 830 F60 Pat Francis Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 2 2 3 5 13
  Prize winners