East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2006 - Final Male Standings
No. Cat Senior Men At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 593 MS Gordon Lee OWLS 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 159 MS Gareth Deacon Coventry Godiva AC 4 2 2 2 2 3 6 11
3 885 MS Nathan Holmes Northbrook AC 6 4 3 4 3 1 6 15
4 531 MS Vincent Carroll Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 9 6 9 13 2 7 36
5 277 MS Chris Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 14 9 4 6 26 4 6 37
6 108 MS Stephen Earley Bedford Harriers 15 12 5 11 9 10 6 7 41
7 453 MS Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva AC 13 8 8 8 9 5 46
8 333 MS Iain Hazell Wootton RR 20 10 10 14 5 5 59
9 1304 MS Matt Fowler Wootton RR 17 15 14 13 16 16 8 7 66
10 1212 MS Jon Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 64 20 7 19 22 7 6 75
11 1376 MS M Davis Harborough AC 9 20 15 17 21 5 82
12 605 MS Daniel Crooks Wootton RR 28 16 16 19 9 5 88
13 659 MS Tom Cleary Rugby & Northampton AC 24 15 12 24 15 5 90
14 1391 MS P West Kettering Town Harriers 13 26 21 23 11 5 94
15 1231 MS Ben Thomason Unattached 34 19 18 20 13 5 104
16 1246 MS Rob Carvell Nuneaton Harriers 42 24 20 23 24 14 6 105
17 1103 MS Stephen Buswell Wootton RR 96 32 10 21 26 17 6 106
18 1257 MS M Gore Harborough AC 44 23 23 25 15 5 130
19 1183 MS Paul Matthews Wootton RR 30 30 23 27 26 5 136
20 545 MS David Lazenby Wootton RR 45 27 22 27 16 5 137
21 71 MS Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC 72 35 19 37 31 35 35 28 8 148
22 590 MS Wayne Taylor Hinckley RC 87 37 26 35 29 33 29 32 8 149
23 652 MS Martin Farr Unattached 84 38 20 38 27 36 37 7 158
24 849 MS Glynn Daniels Kettering Town Harriers 33 32 34 34 25 5 158
25 776 MS Andrew Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 98 40 24 46 36 44 40 38 8 178
26 886 MS Jamie Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 54 29 28 25 62 34 6 178
27 638 MS Simon Tootell Northampton RR 70 25 42 37 41 37 6 182
28 1373 MS C Wright Peel RR 53 30 48 39 38 35 6 190
29 546 MS Christopher Lazenby Wootton RR 95 28 25 30 19 5 197
30 1256 MS Philip Wood Wootton RR 99 21 26 32 29 5 207
31 335 MS David Williams Serpentine RC 164 52 31 55 50 47 44 41 8 213
32 509 MS Greg Smith Unattached 97 46 47 42 45 40 6 220
33 226 MS Lloyd Emmerson Unattached 111 34 17 29 31 5 222
34 337 MS David Frame Unattached 174 59 32 60 51 49 48 45 8 225
35 676 MS Paul Hadfield Unattached 93 57 28 49 44 51 62 7 229
36 371 MS Andy Allum Unattached 169 54 33 56 47 54 49 51 8 234
37 626 MS Mark Smith Bournville Harriers 138 61 46 48 46 50 6 251
38 793 MS Stuart De Freyne Wootton RR 112 42 33 34 36 5 257
39 13 MS Lee Brodie Wellingborough & District AC 142 58 64 53 50 42 6 267
40 1290 MS Chris Rickman Unattached 75 86 66 65 76 5 368
41 363 MS Robert Ward Wootton RR 209 63 41 55 54 5 422
42 1229 MS Andrew Norton Wootton RR 241 71 79 58 71 5 520
43 239 MS Martin Walters Unattached 267 72 65 64 69 5 537
44 1228 MS Tim Shires Unattached 281 70 80 62 57 5 550
Four races
45 1274 MS Sean Fenwick Harborough AC 5 3 3 5 4 16
46 864 MS Michael Aldridge Wootton RR 9 3 2 4 4 18
47 671 MS Iwan Jones Coventry Godiva AC 10 6 4 6 4 26
48 1559 MS Martin Radlak Coventry Godiva AC 7 7 10 3 4 27
49 630 MS Chris Gallagher Wootton RR 19 11 13 12 4 55
50 119 MS Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 6 15 12 4 59
51 832 MS Charles Howard Wootton RR 71 24 28 20 4 143
52 580 MS Damien Keane Wootton RR 85 18 34 33 4 170
53 1092 MS DO Taylor Silson Joggers 56 57 52 49 4 214
54 958 MS Paul Daniels Unattached 73 58 52 68 4 251
55 604 MS Jefferson Mason Wootton RR 216 13 13 17 4 259
56 888 MS Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District AC 137 58 54 50 4 299
57 1241 MS Gareth Jones Wootton RR 162 61 49 53 4 325
Three races
58 1512 MS Lee Berrill Wootton RR 18 18 10 3 46
59 1233 MS Paul Massingham Stamford Striders 21 16 11 3 48
60 418 MS John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC 46 22 17 3 85
61 1247 MS Ricky Butler Unattached 50 27 12 3 89
62 1091 MS AP Taylor Silson Joggers 25 33 31 3 89
63 673 MS Andrew Holbrook Kenilworth Runners 48 24 22 3 94
64 1521 MS Simon Hull Rugby & Northampton AC 44 30 30 3 104
65 512 MS Andy Blaize Northampton RR 59 31 29 3 119
66 988 MS J Willis Silson Joggers 41 45 41 3 127
67 1052 MS Rob Bayman Human Energy 86 36 38 3 160
68 332 MS Fu Cheung Sandwell Valley RC 88 39 45 3 172
69 1180 MS Richard Osborne Unattached 62 62 60 3 184
70 1588 MS Tim Griffiths Unattached 61 58 67 3 186
71 1207 MS Stuart Baker Wellingborough & District AC 132 47 53 3 232
72 1206 MS Barry Elston Kettering Town Harriers 122 43 82 3 247
73 1261 MS Steven Hubert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 238 69 46 3 353
74 336 MS Rob Sankey Unattached 237 64 63 3 364
75 1778 MS Malcolm McEwen Bedford Harriers 282 50 72 3 404
No. Cat Senior Men At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1176 M20 SM Milner Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2 4 6
2 1171 M20 R Wright Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 3 1 4 7
3 979 M20 Stephen Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 1 4 9
4 898 M20 Neil Scott Human Energy 6 4 1 2 4 4 4 7 15
5 9 M20 David Garrett Northampton RR 8 4 3 5 5 5 17
6 978 M20 Matthew Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 6 6 4 24
7 20 M20 Luke Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 9 5 7 7 4 28
Three races
8 1 M20 Phil Curry Road Runners Club 10 4 8 3 22
No. Cat M40 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 489 M40 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 203 M40 Dave James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 1 4 3 6 12
3 1422 M40 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 4 3 3 5 15
4 366 M40 Stuart Bartlett Bedford Harriers 11 4 5 2 2 7 4 6 8 17
5 85 M40 Peter Bryan Nuneaton Harriers 15 3 3 5 8 6 5 7 22
6 1317 M40 Kevin Reboul Silson Joggers 5 7 3 5 7 5 27
7 435 M40 Nigel Bassnett Nuneaton Harriers 19 7 7 3 9 9 7 10 8 33
8 1008 M40 Edward Smith Wootton RR 9 12 6 6 4 5 37
9 989 M40 J Darcy Silson Joggers 15 11 10 8 6 5 50
10 813 M40 Michael Hicks Corby AC 22 8 8 13 8 14 6 51
11 639 M40 Martin Grinham Unattached 31 16 14 11 11 11 6 63
12 933 M40 S Partridge Corby AC 29 10 21 12 10 12 6 65
13 225 M40 Dave Whatton Northampton RR 32 17 15 10 14 12 6 68
14 476 M40 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers 36 28 20 15 18 16 17 16 8 82
15 1414 M40 Simon Worboys Unattached 33 18 13 11 14 5 89
16 543 M40 Chris Davis Cherwell Runners 38 19 16 19 17 25 6 96
17 732 M40 Jonathan Wilkinson Leamington C & AC 42 25 22 13 19 18 6 97
18 59 M40 Ian Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56 31 24 26 23 20 25 24 8 116
19 1268 M40 Ronnie Ambrose Northampton RR 36 33 28 27 30 23 27 7 135
20 927 M40 Paul Warden Wootton RR 62 23 17 18 20 5 140
21 1701 M40 R Morris Unattached 35 35 27 29 26 5 152
22 1080 M40 Brian Malin Rugby & Northampton AC 49 32 23 29 40 32 6 156
23 548 M40 Steve Borondy Wootton RR 67 21 21 20 29 5 158
24 914 M40 John Williams Unattached 123 41 40 32 33 27 34 7 159
25 1281 M40 Andrew Priest Wellingborough & District AC 37 37 33 28 35 5 170
Four races
26 928 M40 Andrew Clancy Wootton RR 8 2 2 2 4 14
27 1364 M40 Graham Hollowell Wootton RR 12 6 7 9 4 34
28 1292 M40 Chris Mahon Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 13 11 4 41
29 834 M40 Guy Glennon Wootton RR 28 15 10 9 4 62
30 1296 M40 Hugh Delargy Harborough AC 20 14 16 16 4 66
31 1539 M40 Tim Pullen Coventry Godiva AC 21 22 22 24 4 89
32 916 M40 Nigel Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 25 26 4 125
33 338 M40 Karl Lewis Unattached 158 39 38 31 4 266
Three races
34 735 M40 Greg Penn Olney Runners 20 5 5 3 30
35 672 M40 Neil Flynn Unattached 18 9 8 3 35
36 243 M40 Ian White Corby AC 21 6 9 3 36
37 964 M40 Dale Bithray Rugby & Northampton AC 11 28 15 3 54
38 1399 M40 D Mead Unattached 26 27 26 3 79
39 1550 M40 Graham Bye Wootton RR 29 31 33 3 93
40 783 M40 Mark Meumann Mornington Chasers 48 19 31 3 98
41 1015 M40 Chris Beasley Harborough AC 57 26 18 3 101
42 1010 M40 Tim Walsh Wellingborough & District AC 70 31 30 3 131
43 114 M40 Paul Brooks Luton AC 110 43 34 3 187
44 235 M40 Alan McLelland Unattached 122 40 30 3 192
45 98 M40 Andrew Davidson Wootton RR 127 44 36 3 207
46 397 M40 Paul Froud Unattached 133 37 39 3 209
47 925 M40 Andrew Weatherby Unattached 155 36 30 3 221
No. Cat M45 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1098 M45 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 2 1 5 7
2 1199 M45 Mike Wilcox Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 3 2 5 11
3 89 M45 Tim Randell Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 4 2 3 6 13
4= 544 M45 Alan Harrison Wootton RR 5 7 5 5 6 5 28
4= 913 M45 Les Turton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 4 8 4 7 7 7 28
6 1173 M45 Pete Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 10 6 6 6 11 5 39
7 614 M45 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 6 10 8 9 5 43
8 7 M45 Mark Garrett Northampton RR 8 10 9 10 8 5 45
9 392 M45 Steve Poole Nuneaton Harriers 9 11 7 9 14 12 10 13 8 46
10 1195 M45 Nick Nealon Huncote Harriers 15 13 14 17 16 19 20 7 75
11 1301 M45 AP Hoare Silson Joggers 18 15 16 16 14 15 17 7 76
12 1062 M45 Dave Lodwick Leicester Roadhoggs AC 17 19 12 16 19 5 83
13 1311 M45 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK 21 20 17 14 18 5 90
14 936 M45 Andy Lait Unattached 31 20 11 13 18 5 93
15 745 M45 Andrew Hynes Riverside Runners 28 17 15 23 20 22 6 97
16 1060 M45 Les Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 27 23 19 29 25 25 24 7 116
17 952 M45 Andrey Starcevic Wootton RR 34 24 19 24 21 5 122
18 1039 M45 Edmond Calnan Unattached 37 21 25 23 21 5 127
19 293 M45 Tony Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 33 27 22 36 27 30 35 8 139
20 922 M45 John Griggs Team East Haddon 53 35 28 25 34 30 27 29 8 139
21 596 M45 BJ Frisby Corby AC 43 28 31 26 29 28 6 142
22 960 M45 Andy Pate Silson Joggers 30 25 23 30 34 5 142
23 92 M45 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC 36 32 32 26 32 5 158
24 268 M45 Bruno Amalfitano Unattached 50 26 33 24 30 5 163
25 206 M45 Andrew Merriman Harborough AC 72 39 30 29 33 36 6 167
26 1405 M45 Michael Dowdy Wootton RR 49 37 24 29 31 5 170
27 1408 M45 Bob Simpson Vegetarian C & AC 63 38 33 32 37 5 203
Four races
28 1321 M45 Mark Kleanthous Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 3 13 4 24
29 997 M45 Gary Zoboky Team East Haddon 16 13 12 15 4 56
30 1298 M45 Ricky Egan Corby AC 17 14 12 18 4 61
31 697 M45 Damian Murphy Wootton RR 24 12 11 14 4 61
32 755 M45 Paul Smart Human Energy 23 25 18 17 4 83
33 1285 M45 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 22 22 19 22 4 85
34 1064 M45 Kevin Gardener Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 16 21 23 4 89
35 236 M45 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 46 31 27 23 4 127
36 227 M45 Brian Singleton Wootton RR 56 34 26 39 4 155
37 257 M45 John Fletcher Unattached 59 41 38 32 4 170
Three races
38 1490 M45 Garry Payne George Eliot Striders 1 1 1 3 3
39 1592 M45 Lido Medori Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 9 3 20
40 1538 M45 Shane Edge Harborough AC 5 9 7 3 21
41 963 M45 Graham Buckingham Unattached 14 15 20 3 49
42 367 M45 David Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 20 17 19 3 56
43 1287 M45 John Fowler Silson Joggers 43 30 34 3 107
No. Cat M50 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1047 M50 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 1 3 1 11 7 8
2 598 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 6 5 3 5 4 4 2 1 8 14
3 1277 M50 Rick Brown Harborough AC 8 4 6 5 2 5 25
4 148 M50 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 6 6 7 6 4 6 29
5 581 M50 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 7 6 7 3 5 34
6 39 M50 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers 22 12 8 15 14 7 4 7 45
7 210 M50 Charlie Jones Northbrook AC 23 16 12 8 11 11 6 7 48
8 1017 M50 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers 12 13 8 11 11 8 17 17 8 50
9 480 M50 Chas Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 14 10 10 8 5 51
10 1488 M50 Andrew Gabbitas Rugby & Northampton AC 13 12 15 14 5 5 59
11 935 M50 Alex Hendry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 9 13 16 10 5 66
12 1031 M50 Bert Payne Leamington C & AC 19 14 12 15 7 5 67
13 931 M50 Steve Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 19 15 14 17 18 15 7 79
14 1027 M50 Robert Milstead Unattached 25 18 13 12 19 5 87
15 1007 M50 Philip Sandall Unattached 34 21 17 18 20 20 22 19 8 94
16 770 M50 Mike Kendall Wootton RR 42 22 15 19 21 20 6 97
17 1025 M50 Paul Simpson Wootton RR 36 14 19 19 18 5 106
18 473 M50 A Swindells Wootton RR 61 25 23 23 25 22 6 118
19 633 M50 Gary Cambers Hinckley RC 63 27 26 25 24 5 165
Four races
20 1267 M50 Tony Keech Human Energy 11 9 13 14 4 47
21 937 M50 Steve Adams Wellingborough & District AC 27 16 21 16 4 80
22 261 M50 Mark Carkeek Wellingborough & District AC 54 24 18 21 4 117
23 237 M50 Paul Griffin Unattached 57 23 22 21 4 123
Three races
24 1085 M50 Alex Montgomery Leamington C & AC 3 5 5 3 13
25 1288 M50 Alec Walliker Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 9 3 21
26 358 M50 David Coates Cherwell Runners 14 9 16 3 39
27 1595 M50 Michael Farrow Wellingborough & District AC 18 20 13 3 51
28 557 M50 Chris Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33 11 13 3 57
29 260 M50 Paul Moore Wellingborough & District AC 53 26 19 3 98
No. Cat M55 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1016 M55 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 1343 M55 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 5 2 3 5 13
3 541 M55 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 8 6 3 5 4 3 5 7 8 20
4 649 M55 FJ Watt Leighton Buzzard AC 9 3 6 7 4 4 6 24
5 965 M55 A Hill Springburn Harriers 9 8 9 8 6 5 40
6 481 M55 Ed Hill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 9 11 13 11 8 7 49
7 825 M55 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 16 13 6 13 10 14 13 7 55
8 1153 M55 David Storer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 17 7 14 16 12 12 7 61
9 1021 M55 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District AC 19 14 5 14 15 20 6 67
10 1302 M55 T Hulett Silson Joggers 22 12 16 19 18 15 14 7 75
11 703 M55 Colin Bricher Northampton RR 36 24 13 19 20 19 18 7 89
12 556 M55 Martin Tresler Unattached 27 21 17 19 17 5 101
13 1026 M55 Richard Young Unattached 40 25 14 18 20 5 117
Four races
14 609 M55 Keith Moreman Daventry RR 7 4 3 6 4 20
15 1190 M55 Martin Woolley Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 8 5 4 27
16 588 M55 Peter Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 12 5 4 8 4 29
17 1558 M55 Geoff Pucci Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 12 10 5 4 39
18 981 M55 Tom Wash Rugby & Northampton AC 11 10 10 9 4 40
19 1077 M55 Michael Wood Wootton RR 23 18 15 11 4 67
20 668 M55 David Craigie Unattached 30 10 17 16 4 73
Three races
21 982 M55 Alan Webb Midland Vets 2 3 2 3 7
22 1089 M55 Tom Sullivan Northampton RR 19 14 10 3 43
23 172 M55 PB Thomas Leighton Fun Runners 33 21 15 3 69
No. Cat M60 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 394 M60 Graham Patton Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 439 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva AC 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 8 9
3 1043 M60 Keith Cook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 3 4 3 6 17
4 369 M60 Alan Edwards Leamington C & AC 3 3 4 5 3 5 18
5 1032 M60 P Bevis Banbury Harriers 5 7 4 4 5 7 4 5 8 22
6 1061 M60 Chris Jackson Leamington C & AC 6 9 8 7 6 5 36
7 1088 M60 Graham Smith Silson Joggers 11 7 8 10 8 7 6 40
8 829 M60 DJ Oram Harborough AC 14 9 10 11 13 10 11 7 51
9 1019 M60 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson RC 13 15 9 9 9 5 55
Four races
10 734 M60 Peter Law Stratford upon Avon AC 8 5 3 6 4 22
11 983 M60 Roger Ladbury Northbrook AC 10 6 5 6 4 27
12 1517 M60 Barrie Roberts Bournville Harriers 5 8 7 10 4 30
Three races
13 508 M60 John Davenport Unattached 7 7 6 3 20
14 691 M60 Nicholas Stone Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 6 9 3 27
15 536 M60 Anthony French Northbrook AC 9 13 10 3 32
16 1476 M60 Bob Black Unattached 12 11 12 3 35
17 811 M60 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers 14 16 11 3 41
No. Cat M65 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 594 M65 John Thomas Corby AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 424 M65 Mick Clarke Northampton RR 3 2 2 3 2 1 1 2 8 8
3 767 M65 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers 7 3 3 6 3 5 22
Four races
4 1093 M65 P Estick Massey Ferguson RC 4 5 3 2 4 14
No. Cat M70 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 737 M70 John Greenall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 488 M70 Bob Emmerson Leamington C & AC 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 8 8
3 434 M70 Milford Callow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 3 3 2 4 7 14
4 1042 M70 Michael Morris Kenilworth Runners 5 3 3 3 4 4 3 5 8 16
5 747 M70 Brian Gilks Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 4 5 5 6 7 22
  Prize winners