East Midlands Grand Prix 2006 - Series Standings after 7 races

No. Cat Senior Men At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 593 MS Gordon Lee OWLS 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 159 MS Gareth Deacon Coventry Godiva AC 4 2 2 2 2 3 6 11
3 885 MS Nathan Holmes Northbrook AC 6 4 3 4 3 1 6 15
4 453 MS Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva AC 13 8 8 8 9 5 46
5 108 MS Stephen Earley Bedford Harriers 15 12 5 11 9 10 6 47
6 531 MS Vincent Carroll Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 9 6 9 13 6 47
7 277 MS Chris Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 14 9 4 6 26 5 59
8 1304 MS Matt Fowler Wootton RR 17 15 14 13 16 16 6 74
9 1376 MS M Davis Harborough AC 9 20 15 17 21 5 82
10 659 MS Tom Cleary Rugby & Northampton AC 24 15 12 24 15 5 90
11 1212 MS Jon Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 64 20 7 19 22 5 132
12 1246 MS Rob Carvell Nuneaton Harriers 42 24 20 23 24 5 133
13 590 MS Wayne Taylor Hinckley RC 87 37 26 35 29 33 29 7 152
14 71 MS Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC 72 35 19 37 31 35 35 7 155
15 652 MS Martin Farr Unattached 84 38 20 38 27 36 6 159
16 638 MS Simon Tootell Northampton RR 70 25 42 37 41 37 6 182
17 776 MS Andrew Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 98 40 24 46 36 44 40 7 184
18 1103 MS Stephen Buswell Wootton RR 96 32 10 21 26 5 185
19 886 MS Jamie Swewell Rugby & Northampton AC 54 29 28 25 62 5 198
20 1373 MS C Wright Peel RR 53 30 48 39 38 5 208
21 226 MS Lloyd Emmerson Unattached 111 34 17 29 31 5 222
22 335 MS David Williams Serpentine RC 164 52 31 55 50 47 44 7 224
23 676 MS Paul Hadfield Unattached 93 57 28 49 44 51 6 229
24 371 MS Andy Allum Unattached 169 54 33 56 47 54 49 7 237
25 337 MS David Frame Unattached 174 59 32 60 51 49 48 7 239
26 509 MS Greg Smith Unattached 97 46 47 42 45 5 277
27 626 MS Mark Smith Bournville Harriers 138 61 46 48 46 5 339
28 13 MS Lee Brodie Wellingborough & District AC 142 58 64 53 50 5 367
29 1228 MS Tim Shires Unattached 281 70 80 62 57 5 550
Four races
30 1274 MS Sean Fenwick Harborough AC 5 3 3 5 4 16
31 864 MS Michael Aldridge Wootton RR 9 3 2 4 4 18
32 671 MS Iwan Jones Coventry Godiva AC 10 6 4 6 4 26
33 333 MS Iain Hazell Wootton RR 20 10 10 14 4 54
34 630 MS Chris Gallagher Wootton RR 19 11 13 12 4 55
35 119 MS Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 6 15 12 4 59
36 605 MS Daniel Crooks Wootton RR 28 16 16 19 4 79
37 1391 MS P West Kettering Town Harriers 13 26 21 23 4 83
38 1231 MS Ben Thomason Unattached 34 19 18 20 4 91
39 1183 MS Paul Matthews Wootton RR 30 30 23 27 4 110
40 1257 MS M Gore Harborough AC 44 23 23 25 4 115
41 545 MS David Lazenby Wootton RR 45 27 22 27 4 121
42 849 MS Glynn Daniels Kettering Town Harriers 33 32 34 34 4 133
43 580 MS Damien Keane Wootton RR 85 18 34 33 4 170
44 546 MS Christopher Lazenby Wootton RR 95 28 25 30 4 178
45 1256 MS Philip Wood Wootton RR 99 21 26 32 4 178
46 793 MS Stuart De Freyne Wootton RR 112 42 33 34 4 221
47 604 MS Jefferson Mason Wootton RR 216 13 13 17 4 259
48 1290 MS Chris Rickman Unattached 75 86 66 65 4 292
49 888 MS Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District AC 137 58 54 50 4 299
50 1241 MS Gareth Jones Wootton RR 162 61 49 53 4 325
51 363 MS Robert Ward Wootton RR 209 63 41 55 4 368
52 1229 MS Andrew Norton Wootton RR 241 71 79 58 4 449
53 239 MS Martin Walters Unattached 267 72 65 64 4 468
Three races
54 1559 MS Martin Radlak Coventry Godiva AC 7 7 10 3 24
55 1233 MS Paul Massingham Stamford Striders 21 16 11 3 48
56 418 MS John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC 46 22 17 3 85
57 1247 MS Ricky Butler Unattached 50 27 12 3 89
58 673 MS Andrew Holbrook Kenilworth Runners 48 24 22 3 94
59 1521 MS Simon Hull Rugby & Northampton AC 44 30 30 3 104
60 512 MS Andy Blaize Northampton RR 59 31 29 3 119
61 832 MS Charles Howard Wootton RR 71 24 28 3 123
62 988 MS J Willis Silson Joggers 41 45 41 3 127
63 1052 MS Rob Bayman Human Energy 86 36 38 3 160
64 1092 MS DO Taylor Silson Joggers 56 57 52 3 165
65 332 MS Fu Cheung Sandwell Valley RC 88 39 45 3 172
66 958 MS Paul Daniels Unattached 73 58 52 3 183
67 1180 MS Richard Osborne Unattached 62 62 60 3 184
68 1207 MS Stuart Baker Wellingborough & District AC 132 47 53 3 232
69 1206 MS Barry Elston Kettering Town Harriers 122 43 82 3 247
70 1261 MS Steven Hubert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 238 69 46 3 353
No. Cat Junior Men At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 979 M20 Stephen Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 1 4 9
2 898 M20 Neil Scott Human Energy 6 4 1 2 4 4 6 11
3 9 M20 David Garrett Northampton RR 8 4 3 5 5 5 17
4 978 M20 Matthew Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 6 6 4 24
5 20 M20 Luke Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 9 5 7 7 4 28
Three races
6 1176 M20 SM Milner Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 3 4
7 1171 M20 R Wright Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 3 3 6
8 1 M20 Phil Curry Road Runners Club 10 4 8 3 22
No. Cat M40 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 203 M40 Dave James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 1 4 3 6 12
2 366 M40 Stuart Bartlett Bedford Harriers 11 4 5 2 2 7 4 7 17
3 85 M40 Peter Bryan Nuneaton Harriers 15 3 3 5 8 6 5 7 22
4 435 M40 Nigel Bassnett Nuneaton Harriers 19 7 7 3 9 9 7 7 33
5 989 M40 J Darcy Silson Joggers 15 11 10 8 6 5 50
6 813 M40 Michael Hicks Corby AC 22 8 8 13 8 5 59
7 225 M40 Dave Whatton Northampton RR 32 17 15 10 14 12 6 68
8 933 M40 S Partridge Corby AC 29 10 21 12 10 5 82
9 639 M40 Martin Grinham Unattached 31 16 14 11 11 5 83
10 476 M40 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers 36 28 20 15 18 16 17 7 86
11 1414 M40 Simon Worboys Unattached 33 18 13 11 14 5 89
12 732 M40 Jonathan Wilkinson Leamington C & AC 42 25 22 13 19 18 6 97
13 543 M40 Chris Davis Cherwell Runners 38 19 16 19 17 5 109
14 59 M40 Ian Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56 31 24 26 23 20 25 7 118
15 1268 M40 Ronnie Ambrose Northampton RR 36 33 28 27 30 23 6 141
16 1701 M40 R Morris Unattached 35 35 27 29 26 5 152
17 1080 M40 Brian Malin Rugby & Northampton AC 49 32 23 29 40 32 6 156
18 914 M40 John Williams Unattached 123 41 40 32 33 27 6 173
Four races
19 489 M40 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
20 1422 M40 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 4 3 4 12
21 1317 M40 Kevin Reboul Silson Joggers 5 7 3 5 4 20
22 1008 M40 Edward Smith Wootton RR 9 12 6 6 4 33
23 1364 M40 Graham Hollowell Wootton RR 12 6 7 9 4 34
24 1292 M40 Chris Mahon Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 13 11 4 41
25 1296 M40 Hugh Delargy Harborough AC 20 14 16 16 4 66
26 1539 M40 Tim Pullen Coventry Godiva AC 21 22 22 24 4 89
27 927 M40 Paul Warden Wootton RR 62 23 17 18 4 120
28 916 M40 Nigel Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 25 26 4 125
29 548 M40 Steve Borondy Wootton RR 67 21 21 20 4 129
30 1281 M40 Andrew Priest Wellingborough & District AC 37 37 33 28 4 135
31 338 M40 Karl Lewis Unattached 158 39 38 31 4 266
Three races
32 928 M40 Andrew Clancy Wootton RR 8 2 2 3 12
33 243 M40 Ian White Corby AC 21 6 9 3 36
34 834 M40 Guy Glennon Wootton RR 28 15 10 3 53
35 964 M40 Dale Bithray Rugby & Northampton AC 11 28 15 3 54
36 1015 M40 Chris Beasley Harborough AC 57 26 18 3 101
37 114 M40 Paul Brooks Luton AC 110 43 34 3 187
38 235 M40 Alan McLelland Unattached 122 40 30 3 192
39 98 M40 Andrew Davidson Wootton RR 127 44 36 3 207
40 925 M40 Andrew Weatherby Unattached 155 36 30 3 221
No. Cat M45 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 89 M45 Tim Randell Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 4 2 3 6 13
2 913 M45 Les Turton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 4 8 4 7 6 29
3 614 M45 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 6 10 8 9 5 43
4 7 M45 Mark Garrett Northampton RR 8 10 9 10 8 5 45
5 392 M45 Steve Poole Nuneaton Harriers 9 11 7 9 14 12 10 7 46
6 1195 M45 Nick Nealon Huncote Harriers 15 13 14 17 16 19 6 75
7 1301 M45 AP Hoare Silson Joggers 18 15 16 16 14 15 6 76
8 936 M45 Andy Lait Unattached 31 20 11 13 18 5 93
9 745 M45 Andrew Hynes Riverside Runners 28 17 15 23 20 22 6 97
10 1060 M45 Les Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 27 23 19 29 25 25 6 119
11 952 M45 Andrey Starcevic Wootton RR 34 24 19 24 21 5 122
12 293 M45 Tony Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 33 27 22 36 27 30 7 139
13 922 M45 John Griggs Team East Haddon 53 35 28 25 34 30 27 7 144
14 596 M45 BJ Frisby Corby AC 43 28 31 26 29 5 157
15 206 M45 Andrew Merriman Harborough AC 72 39 30 29 33 5 203
Four races
16 1098 M45 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 2 4 6
17 1199 M45 Mike Wilcox Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 3 4 9
18 544 M45 Alan Harrison Wootton RR 5 7 5 5 4 22
19 1321 M45 Mark Kleanthous Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 3 13 4 24
20 1173 M45 Pete Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 10 6 6 6 4 28
21 1298 M45 Ricky Egan Corby AC 17 14 12 18 4 61
22 1062 M45 Dave Lodwick Leicester Roadhoggs AC 17 19 12 16 4 64
23 1311 M45 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK 21 20 17 14 4 72
24 755 M45 Paul Smart Human Energy 23 25 18 17 4 83
25 1039 M45 Edmond Calnan Unattached 37 21 25 23 4 106
26 960 M45 Andy Pate Silson Joggers 30 25 23 30 4 108
27 92 M45 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC 36 32 32 26 4 126
28 236 M45 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 46 31 27 23 4 127
29 268 M45 Bruno Amalfitano Unattached 50 26 33 24 4 133
30 1405 M45 Michael Dowdy Wootton RR 49 37 24 29 4 139
31 1408 M45 Bob Simpson Vegetarian C & AC 63 38 33 32 4 166
32 257 M45 John Fletcher Unattached 59 41 38 32 4 170
Three races
33 1490 M45 Garry Payne George Eliot Striders 1 1 1 3 3
34 1538 M45 Shane Edge Harborough AC 5 9 7 3 21
35 997 M45 Gary Zoboky Team East Haddon 16 13 12 3 41
36 697 M45 Damian Murphy Wootton RR 24 12 11 3 47
37 963 M45 Graham Buckingham Unattached 14 15 20 3 49
38 367 M45 David Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 20 17 19 3 56
39 1285 M45 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 22 22 19 3 63
40 1064 M45 Kevin Gardener Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 16 21 3 66
41 1287 M45 John Fowler Silson Joggers 43 30 34 3 107
42 227 M45 Brian Singleton Wootton RR 56 34 26 3 116
No. Cat M50 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 1047 M50 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 1 3 1 6 8
2 598 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 6 5 3 5 4 4 2 7 18
3 148 M50 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 6 6 7 6 4 6 29
4 1017 M50 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers 12 13 8 11 11 8 17 7 50
5 480 M50 Chas Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 14 10 10 8 5 51
6 39 M50 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers 22 12 8 15 14 7 6 56
7 210 M50 Charlie Jones Northbrook AC 23 16 12 8 11 11 6 58
8 931 M50 Steve Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 19 15 14 17 18 6 83
9 1027 M50 Robert Milstead Unattached 25 18 13 12 19 5 87
10 1007 M50 Philip Sandall Unattached 34 21 17 18 20 20 22 7 96
11 770 M50 Mike Kendall Wootton RR 42 22 15 19 21 5 119
12 473 M50 A Swindells Wootton RR 61 25 23 23 25 5 157
Four races
13 1277 M50 Rick Brown Harborough AC 8 4 6 5 4 23
14 581 M50 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 7 6 7 4 31
15 1488 M50 Andrew Gabbitas Rugby & Northampton AC 13 12 15 14 4 54
16 935 M50 Alex Hendry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 9 13 16 4 56
17 1031 M50 Bert Payne Leamington C & AC 19 14 12 15 4 60
18 1025 M50 Paul Simpson Wootton RR 36 14 19 19 4 88
19 261 M50 Mark Carkeek Wellingborough & District AC 54 24 18 21 4 117
20 237 M50 Paul Griffin Unattached 57 23 22 21 4 123
21 633 M50 Gary Cambers Hinckley RC 63 27 26 25 4 141
Three races
22 1085 M50 Alex Montgomery Leamington C & AC 3 5 5 3 13
23 1288 M50 Alec Walliker Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 9 3 21
24 1267 M50 Tony Keech Human Energy 11 9 13 3 33
25 358 M50 David Coates Cherwell Runners 14 9 16 3 39
26 557 M50 Chris Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33 11 13 3 57
27 937 M50 Steve Adams Wellingborough & District AC 27 16 21 3 64
28 260 M50 Paul Moore Wellingborough & District AC 53 26 19 3 98
No. Cat M55 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 1016 M55 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 541 M55 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 8 6 3 5 4 3 5 7 20
3 649 M55 FJ Watt Leighton Buzzard AC 9 3 6 7 4 5 29
4 481 M55 Ed Hill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 9 11 13 11 6 54
5 825 M55 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 16 13 6 13 10 14 13 7 55
6 1153 M55 David Storer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 17 7 14 16 12 6 66
7 1021 M55 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District AC 19 14 5 14 15 20 6 67
8 1302 M55 T Hulett Silson Joggers 22 12 16 19 18 15 6 80
9 703 M55 Colin Bricher Northampton RR 36 24 13 19 20 19 6 95
10 556 M55 Martin Tresler Unattached 27 21 17 19 17 5 101
11 1026 M55 Richard Young Unattached 40 25 14 18 20 5 117
Four races
12 1343 M55 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 5 2 4 10
13 609 M55 Keith Moreman Daventry RR 7 4 3 6 4 20
14 1190 M55 Martin Woolley Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 8 5 4 27
15 588 M55 Peter Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 12 5 4 8 4 29
16 965 M55 A Hill Springburn Harriers 9 8 9 8 4 34
17 981 M55 Tom Wash Rugby & Northampton AC 11 10 10 9 4 40
Three races
18 982 M55 Alan Webb Midland Vets 2 3 2 3 7
19 1558 M55 Geoff Pucci Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 12 10 3 34
20 1077 M55 Michael Wood Wootton RR 23 18 15 3 56
21 668 M55 David Craigie Unattached 30 10 17 3 57
No. Cat M60 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 394 M60 Graham Patton Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 439 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva AC 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 7 9
3 1043 M60 Keith Cook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 3 4 5 18
4 369 M60 Alan Edwards Leamington C & AC 3 3 4 5 3 5 18
5 1032 M60 P Bevis Banbury Harriers 5 7 4 4 5 7 4 7 22
6 1061 M60 Chris Jackson Leamington C & AC 6 9 8 7 6 5 36
7 1088 M60 Graham Smith Silson Joggers 11 7 8 10 8 5 44
8 829 M60 DJ Oram Harborough AC 14 9 10 11 13 10 6 53
9 1019 M60 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson RC 13 15 9 9 9 5 55
Four races
10 734 M60 Peter Law Stratford upon Avon AC 8 5 3 6 4 22
Three races
11 508 M60 John Davenport Unattached 7 7 6 3 20
12 1517 M60 Barrie Roberts Bournville Harriers 5 8 7 3 20
13 983 M60 Roger Ladbury Northbrook AC 10 6 5 3 21
14 691 M60 Nicholas Stone Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 6 9 3 27
15 536 M60 Anthony French Northbrook AC 9 13 10 3 32
16 811 M60 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers 14 16 11 3 41
No. Cat M65 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 594 M65 John Thomas Corby AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 424 M65 Mick Clarke Northampton RR 3 2 2 3 2 1 1 7 8
3 767 M65 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers 7 3 3 6 3 5 22
Four races
4 1093 M65 P Estick Massey Ferguson RC 4 5 3 2 4 14
No. Cat M70 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 737 M70 John Greenall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 488 M70 Bob Emmerson Leamington C & AC 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 7 8
3 434 M70 Milford Callow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 3 3 2 6 14
4 1042 M70 Michael Morris Kenilworth Runners 5 3 3 3 4 4 3 7 16
5 747 M70 Brian Gilks Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 4 5 5 6 22
No. Cat Senior Women At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 636 FS Jo Wilkinson Bedford & County 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 1170 FS Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva AC 3 3 3 3 4 5 16
3 589 FS Eleanor Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 10 4 5 5 4 6 6 24
4 1185 FS Davina Lowe Corby AC 5 2 4 6 7 5 24
5 276 FS Helen Kenny Nuneaton Harriers 12 6 3 6 11 5 38
6 1123 FS Rachel Shaw Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 4 8 15 5 55
7 273 FS Jo Pulsford Rugby & Northampton AC 22 12 9 13 13 14 6 61
8 454 FS Maree Jesson-Heslin Northampton RR 20 11 12 16 13 5 72
9 186 FS Laura Norman Wootton RR 30 15 11 15 18 15 6 74
10 991 FS M Smith Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 20 13 16 5 83
11 475 FS Louise Godfrey Wellingborough & District AC 41 20 15 21 23 16 17 7 89
12 603 FS Terri Mason Wootton RR 32 16 12 17 18 5 95
13 1102 FS Emma Buswell Wootton RR 40 19 17 22 18 22 6 98
14 686 FS Hayley Veasey Corby AC 34 14 17 19 19 5 103
15 1198 FS Lianne Brooks Harborough AC 23 19 25 26 20 5 113
16 650 FS Nicole Clarke Unattached 45 16 18 25 19 5 123
17 1072 FS Louise Ogden Wootton RR 59 26 21 26 27 25 6 125
18 554 FS Sarah Tresler Unattached 63 27 31 30 20 26 6 134
19 787 FS Claire Ellwood Harborough AC 98 34 24 34 33 27 35 7 152
20 552 FS Laura Jeffs Unattached 92 33 33 34 26 36 6 162
21 553 FS Laura Tresler Unattached 93 36 36 28 37 5 230
Four races
22 657 FS Kirsty Whigham Wootton RR 3 2 2 3 4 10
23 537 FS Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 5 4 14
24 1121 FS Denise Coghill Bedford Harriers 6 9 9 10 4 34
25 471 FS Louise Thompson Rugby & Northampton AC 11 7 8 9 4 35
26 1188 FS Stacey Penn Wootton RR 13 8 11 12 4 44
27 1319 FS Abi Gooch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 11 15 4 50
28 667 FS Louise Craigie Unattached 31 25 17 12 4 85
29 1541 FS Jessica Mistry Wootton RR 28 31 22 28 4 109
30 1286 FS Zoe Garrod Harborough AC 32 22 23 34 4 111
31 801 FS Hannah Watson Wootton RR 55 28 30 28 4 141
32 827 FS Kristy Dable Kenilworth Runners 100 25 32 35 4 192
33 19 FS Natasha Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 94 35 37 38 4 204
Three races
34 1580 FS Alison Cooper Rugby & Northampton AC 7 6 8 3 21
35 1187 FS Linda McDonald Coventry Godiva AC 9 10 10 3 29
36 769 FS Katharine Patrick Wootton RR 23 7 11 3 41
37 248 FS Naomi Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 20 21 3 62
38 1312 FS Lisa Jones Wootton RR 29 21 27 3 77
39 479 FS Rachel Burrage Bedford Harriers 38 22 22 3 82
40 1116 FS Laura McCormick Wootton RR 49 24 18 3 91
41 63 FS Michelle Fryatt Wootton RR 50 27 29 3 106
No. Cat Junior Women At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 558 F20 Katie Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 1 3 8
No. Cat F35 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 1192 F35 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 2 2 6 7
2 1279 F35 Timea Latinovies Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 5 7 4 5 25
3 522 F35 Julie Gascoigne Rugby & Northampton AC 7 6 6 8 5 6 6 30
4 677 F35 Sally Stevens Unattached 9 7 7 9 10 8 6 40
5 1114 F35 Diane Rogers Wootton RR 17 9 8 10 12 9 11 7 47
6 357 F35 T Stacey Wellingborough & District AC 13 8 9 11 11 10 6 49
7 1146 F35 Rachael Parham Rugby & Northampton AC 12 10 11 9 8 5 50
8 244 F35 Jo Bartimote Denbigh Harriers 30 13 13 13 12 5 81
9 687 F35 Kerry Ashworth Corby AC 31 15 14 16 15 5 91
Four races
10 773 F35 Kate Ramsey Charnwood AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
11 1276 F35 Sally Baker Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 3 4 11
12 1305 F35 Linda Lytollis Silson Joggers 6 3 4 3 4 16
13 197 F35 Kate Walker Unattached 15 11 14 11 4 51
14 1430 F35 A Plowman Wootton RR 14 17 13 14 4 58
15 1097 F35 Libby Latham Wootton RR 13 18 16 16 4 63
16 228 F35 Teresa Edgley Wootton RR 32 14 18 19 4 83
Three races
17 483 F35 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers 2 3 2 3 7
18 519 F35 Anna Litchfield Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 9
No. Cat F40 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 1360 F40 Fran Malin Wootton RR 2 3 2 2 1 5 10
2 1152 F40 Chris Falconer Northbrook AC 9 2 4 3 3 2 6 14
3 1137 F40 Samantha Nash Wootton RR 5 4 5 5 4 4 6 22
4 177 F40 Diane Gill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 3 5 6 6 5 6 25
5 736 F40 Dawn Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 7 4 7 7 5 7 6 30
6 1455 F40 Wendy Morris Unattached 7 8 10 6 6 5 37
7 207 F40 Lynn Andrews Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 11 8 14 9 7 45
8 1122 F40 Sarah Warden Wootton RR 15 9 12 16 9 10 16 7 55
9 779 F40 Sue Clayton-Drabble Silson Joggers 14 12 10 11 8 5 55
10 1059 F40 Sue Walden Rugby & Northampton AC 29 15 16 19 10 12 6 72
11 774 F40 Linda Partridge Corby AC 47 16 19 21 14 22 6 92
12 627 F40 Dawn Exley Wootton RR 32 14 17 17 15 5 95
Four races
13 499 F40 Andrea Ward Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 1 4 6
14 1306 F40 Claire Todd Silson Joggers 6 7 8 7 4 28
15 794 F40 Lesley Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 12 13 4 49
16 433 F40 Lindsey Marshall Unattached 17 11 15 11 4 54
17 828 F40 Joan Inglis Unattached 18 10 13 14 4 55
18 595 F40 DM Gallagher Corby AC 18 15 18 23 4 74
19 746 F40 Sylvia Bounds Corby AC 48 17 21 23 4 109
Three races
20 809 F40 HJ Belk Bedford Harriers 26 14 12 3 52
No. Cat F45 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 967 F45 Toni Boa Harborough AC 2 1 1 3 1 5 8
2 374 F45 Diana Craig Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 5 4 6 6 15
3 1385 F45 VC Singleton Bedford Harriers 1 4 3 5 3 5 16
4 579 F45 Rosemary Van der Putten Human Energy 2 3 5 7 4 5 21
5 90 F45 Sandra Powell-Bevan Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 6 9 5 8 5 7 26
6 1309 F45 Tricia Garner Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 11 9 6 5 40
7 956 F45 Nien Gardner Harborough AC 14 9 10 12 8 13 12 7 51
8 472 F45 JP Swindells Wootton RR 16 8 13 7 13 5 57
9 224 F45 Carole Whatton Northampton RR 18 11 11 14 14 15 6 65
Four races
10 1174 F45 Annette Carlin Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 4 2 4 10
11 195 F45 Susan Phillips Unattached 15 10 9 12 4 46
Three races
12 1314 F45 Susie Tawney Leamington C & AC 1 3 2 3 6
13 987 F45 L Keet-Marsh Wootton RR 5 10 7 3 22
No. Cat F50 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 1142 F50 Deborah Hindmarch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 7 6
2 1119 F50 Heather Fiddament-Harris Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 4 1 2 5 11
3 995 F50 Jayne Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 6 4 3 5 19
4 1113 F50 Sue Stevens Wootton RR 6 2 5 4 3 5 20
Four races
5 1337 F50 Shirley Williams Silson Joggers 4 5 5 5 4 19
  Three races
6 1496 F50 Lita Hickey Northampton RR 2 2 2 3 6
No. Cat F55 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 1178 F55 A Rollings Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 7 5 11
2 826 F55 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 4 3 9 1 7 15
3 555 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 6 10 2 5 27
4 518 F55 Jo Millington-Wallace Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 6 5 12 5 36
Four races
5 577 F55 B Parkinson Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 4 9
Three races
6 1327 F55 SP Morton Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 4 3 14
7 1444 F55 J Wash Rugby & Northampton AC 7 11 3 3 21
No. Cat F60 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 451 F60 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 830 F60 Pat Francis Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 2 2 3 5 13