East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2006 - Overall Standings after six races
No. Cat Senior Men At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 159 MS Gareth Deacon Coventry Godiva AC 4 2 2 2 2 5 12
2 885 MS Nathan Holmes Northbrook AC 6 4 3 4 3 1 6 15
3 108 MS Stephen Earley Bedford Harriers 15 12 5 11 9 10 6 47
4 531 MS Vincent Carroll Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 9 6 9 5 52
5 1304 MS Matt Fowler Wootton RR 17 15 14 13 16 5 75
6 335 MS David Williams Serpentine RC 164 52 31 55 50 47 6 135
7 71 MS Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC 72 35 19 37 31 35 6 157
8 590 MS Wayne Taylor Hinckley RC 87 37 26 35 29 33 6 160
9 1103 MS Stephen Buswell Wootton RR 96 32 10 21 26 5 185
10 776 MS Andrew Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 98 40 24 46 36 44 6 190
11 652 MS Martin Farr Unattached 84 38 20 38 27 5 207
12 638 MS Simon Tootell Northampton RR 70 25 42 37 41 5 215
13 371 MS Andy Allum Unattached 169 54 33 56 47 55 6 245
14 337 MS David Frame Unattached 174 59 32 60 51 49 6 251
15 676 MS Paul Hadfield Unattached 93 57 28 49 44 5 271
16 509 MS Greg Smith Unattached 97 46 47 42 45 5 277
Four races
17 593 MS Gordon Lee OWLS 2 1 1 1 4 5
18 671 MS Iwan Jones Coventry Godiva AC 10 6 4 6 4 26
19 277 MS Chris Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 14 9 4 6 4 33
20 453 MS Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva AC 13 8 8 8 4 37
21 630 MS Chris Gallagher Wootton RR 19 11 13 12 4 55
22 119 MS Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 6 15 12 4 59
23 1376 MS M Davis Harborough AC 9 20 15 17 4 61
24 659 MS Tom Cleary Rugby & Northampton AC 24 15 12 24 4 75
25 1246 MS Rob Carvell Nuneaton Harriers 42 24 20 23 4 109
26 1212 MS Jon Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 64 20 7 19 4 110
27 1183 MS Paul Matthews Wootton RR 30 30 23 27 4 110
28 886 MS Jamie Swewell Rugby & Northampton AC 54 29 28 25 4 136
29 1373 MS C Wright Peel RR 53 30 48 39 4 170
30 226 MS Lloyd Emmerson Unattached 111 34 17 29 4 191
31 793 MS Stuart De Freyne Wootton RR 112 42 33 34 4 221
32 626 MS Mark Smith Bournville Harriers 138 61 46 48 4 293
33 888 MS Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District AC 137 58 54 50 4 299
34 13 MS Lee Brodie Wellingborough & District AC 142 58 64 53 4 317
35 1241 MS Gareth Jones Wootton RR 162 61 49 53 4 325
36 363 MS Robert Ward Wootton RR 209 63 41 56 4 369
37 239 MS Martin Walters Unattached 267 72 65 65 4 469
38 1228 MS Tim Shires Unattached 281 70 80 62 4 493
Three races
39 1274 MS Sean Fenwick Harborough AC 5 3 3 3 11
40 864 MS Michael Aldridge Wootton RR 9 3 2 3 14
41 333 MS Iain Hazell Wootton RR 20 10 10 3 40
42 1233 MS Paul Massingham Stamford Striders 21 16 11 3 48
43 605 MS Daniel Crooks Wootton RR 28 16 16 3 60
44 1391 MS P West Kettering Town Harriers 13 26 21 3 60
45 1231 MS Ben Thomason Unattached 34 19 18 3 71
46 418 MS John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC 46 22 17 3 85
47 1247 MS Ricky Butler Unattached 50 27 12 3 89
48 1257 MS M Gore Harborough AC 44 23 23 3 90
49 673 MS Andrew Holbrook Kenilworth Runners 48 24 22 3 94
50 545 MS David Lazenby Wootton RR 45 27 22 3 94
51 849 MS Glynn Daniels Kettering Town Harriers 33 32 34 3 99
52 1521 MS Simon Hull Rugby & Northampton AC 44 30 30 3 104
53 512 MS Andy Blaize Northampton RR 59 31 29 3 119
54 988 MS J Willis Silson Joggers 41 45 41 3 127
55 580 MS Damien Keane Wootton RR 85 18 34 3 137
56 1256 MS Philip Wood Wootton RR 99 21 26 3 146
57 546 MS Christopher Lazenby Wootton RR 95 28 25 3 148
58 1052 MS Rob Bayman Human Energy 86 36 38 3 160
59 1092 MS DO Taylor Silson Joggers 56 57 52 3 165
60 332 MS Fu Cheung Sandwell Valley RC 88 39 45 3 172
61 1180 MS Richard Osborne Unattached 62 62 60 3 184
62 1290 MS Chris Rickman Unattached 75 86 67 3 228
63 1207 MS Stuart Baker Wellingborough & District AC 132 47 53 3 232
64 604 MS Jefferson Mason Wootton RR 216 13 13 3 242
65 1206 MS Barry Elston Kettering Town Harriers 122 43 82 3 247
66 1261 MS Steven Hubert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 238 69 46 3 353
67 1229 MS Andrew Norton Wootton RR 241 71 79 3 391
No. Cat Junior Men At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 898 M20 Neil Scott Human Energy 6 4 1 2 4 5 11
2 9 M20 David Garrett Northampton RR 8 4 3 5 4 20
Three races
3 1171 M20 R Wright Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 3 3 6
4 979 M20 Stephen Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 3 8
5 978 M20 Matthew Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 6 3 18
6 20 M20 Luke Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 9 5 7 3 21
7 1 M20 Phil Curry Road Runners Club 10 4 8 3 22
No. Cat M40 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 203 M40 Dave James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 1 4 3 6 12
2 366 M40 Stuart Bartlett Bedford Harriers 11 4 5 2 2 7 6 20
3 85 M40 Peter Bryan Nuneaton Harriers 15 3 3 5 8 6 6 25
4 435 M40 Nigel Bassnett Nuneaton Harriers 19 7 7 3 9 9 6 35
5 639 M40 Martin Grinham Unattached 31 16 14 11 11 5 83
6 225 M40 Dave Whatton Northampton RR 32 17 15 10 14 5 88
7 1414 M40 Simon Worboys Unattached 33 18 13 11 14 5 89
8 476 M40 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers 36 28 20 15 18 16 6 97
9 543 M40 Chris Davis Cherwell Runners 38 19 16 19 17 5 109
10 732 M40 Jonathan Wilkinson Leamington C & AC 42 25 22 13 19 5 121
11 59 M40 Ian Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56 31 24 26 23 20 6 124
12 1268 M40 Ronnie Ambrose Northampton RR 36 33 28 27 30 5 154
13 1080 M40 Brian Malin Rugby & Northampton AC 49 32 23 29 40 32 6 156
14 914 M40 John Williams Unattached 123 41 40 32 33 5 269
Four races
15 1317 M40 Kevin Reboul Silson Joggers 5 7 3 5 4 20
16 1008 M40 Edward Smith Wootton RR 9 12 6 6 4 33
17 989 M40 J Darcy Silson Joggers 15 11 10 8 4 44
18 813 M40 Michael Hicks Corby AC 22 8 8 13 4 51
19 933 M40 S Partridge Corby AC 29 10 21 12 4 72
20 927 M40 Paul Warden Wootton RR 62 23 17 18 4 120
21 916 M40 Nigel Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 25 26 4 125
Three races
22 489 M40 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
23 1422 M40 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 4 3 9
24 1364 M40 Graham Hollowell Wootton RR 12 6 7 3 25
25 1292 M40 Chris Mahon Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 13 3 30
26 243 M40 Ian White Corby AC 21 6 9 3 36
27 1296 M40 Hugh Delargy Harborough AC 20 14 16 3 50
28 834 M40 Guy Glennon Wootton RR 28 15 10 3 53
29 1539 M40 Tim Pullen Coventry Godiva AC 21 22 22 3 65
30 1458 M40 R Morris Unattached 35 35 27 3 97
31 1015 M40 Chris Beasley Harborough AC 57 26 18 3 101
32 1281 M40 Andrew Priest Wellingborough & District AC 37 37 33 3 107
33 548 M40 Steve Borondy Wootton RR 67 21 21 3 109
34 114 M40 Paul Brooks Luton AC 110 43 34 3 187
35 235 M40 Alan McLelland Unattached 122 40 30 3 192
36 98 M40 Andrew Davidson Wootton RR 127 44 36 3 207
37 338 M40 Karl Lewis Unattached 158 39 38 3 235
No. Cat M45 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 89 M45 Tim Randell Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 4 2 3 6 13
2 913 M45 Les Turton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 4 8 4 7 6 29
3 392 M45 Steve Poole Nuneaton Harriers 9 11 7 9 14 12 6 48
4 1195 M45 Nick Nealon Huncote Harriers 15 13 14 17 16 5 75
5 1301 M45 AP Hoare Silson Joggers 18 15 16 16 14 5 79
6 936 M45 Andy Lait Unattached 31 20 11 13 18 5 93
7 745 M45 Andrew Hynes Riverside Runners 28 17 15 23 20 5 103
8 1060 M45 Les Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 27 23 19 29 24 5 122
9 293 M45 Tony Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 33 27 22 36 26 6 144
10 922 M45 John Griggs Team East Haddon 53 35 28 25 34 29 6 151
Four races
11 614 M45 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 6 10 8 4 34
12 7 M45 Mark Garrett Northampton RR 8 10 9 10 4 37
13 952 M45 Andrey Starcevic Wootton RR 34 24 19 24 4 101
14 960 M45 Andy Pate Silson Joggers 30 25 23 30 4 108
15 236 M45 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 46 31 27 22 4 126
16 596 M45 BJ Frisby Corby AC 43 28 31 25 4 127
17 1405 M45 Michael Dowdy Wootton RR 49 37 24 28 4 138
18 257 M45 John Fletcher Unattached 59 41 38 31 4 169
19 206 M45 Andrew Merriman Harborough AC 72 39 30 29 4 170
Three races
20 1098 M45 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 3 4
21 1199 M45 Mike Wilcox Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 3 6
22 1321 M45 Mark Kleanthous Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 3 3 11
23 544 M45 Alan Harrison Wootton RR 5 7 5 3 17
24 1173 M45 Pete Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 10 6 6 3 22
25 1298 M45 Ricky Egan Corby AC 17 14 12 3 43
26 1062 M45 Dave Lodwick Leicester Roadhoggs AC 17 19 12 3 48
27 367 M45 David Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 20 17 19 3 56
28 1311 M45 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK 21 20 17 3 58
29 1285 M45 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 22 22 19 3 63
30 1064 M45 Kevin Gardener Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 16 21 3 66
31 755 M45 Paul Smart Human Energy 23 25 18 3 66
32 1039 M45 Edmond Calnan Unattached 37 21 25 3 83
33 92 M45 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC 36 32 32 3 100
34 1287 M45 John Fowler Silson Joggers 43 30 33 3 106
35 268 M45 Bruno Amalfitano Unattached 50 26 33 3 109
36 227 M45 Brian Singleton Wootton RR 56 34 26 3 116
37 1408 M45 Bob Simpson Vegetarian C & AC 63 38 32 3 133
No. Cat M50 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 1047 M50 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 1 3 5 11
2 598 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 6 5 3 5 4 4 6 21
3 148 M50 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 6 6 7 6 5 34
4 1017 M50 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers 12 13 8 11 11 8 6 50
5 210 M50 Charlie Jones Northbrook AC 23 16 12 8 11 5 70
6 39 M50 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers 22 12 8 15 14 5 71
7 931 M50 Steve Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 19 15 14 17 5 93
8 1007 M50 Philip Sandall Unattached 34 21 17 18 20 20 6 96
9 770 M50 Mike Kendall Wootton RR 42 22 15 19 21 5 119
Four races
10 581 M50 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 7 6 7 4 31
11 480 M50 Chas Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 14 10 10 4 43
12 1027 M50 Robert Milstead Unattached 25 18 13 12 4 68
13 1025 M50 Paul Simpson Wootton RR 36 14 19 19 4 88
14 261 M50 Mark Carkeek Wellingborough & District AC 54 24 18 21 4 117
15 237 M50 Paul Griffin Unattached 57 23 22 21 4 123
16 473 M50 A Swindells Wootton RR 61 25 23 23 4 132
17 633 M50 Gary Cambers Hinckley RC 63 27 26 25 4 141
Three races
18 1085 M50 Alex Montgomery Leamington C & AC 3 5 5 3 13
19 1277 M50 Rick Brown Harborough AC 8 4 6 3 18
20 1288 M50 Alec Walliker Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 9 3 21
21 358 M50 David Coates Cherwell Runners 14 9 16 3 39
22 1488 M50 Andrew Gabbitas Rugby & Northampton AC 13 12 15 3 40
23 935 M50 Alex Hendry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 9 13 3 40
24 1031 M50 Bert Payne Leamington C & AC 19 14 12 3 45
25 557 M50 Chris Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33 11 13 3 57
26 260 M50 Paul Moore Wellingborough & District AC 53 26 19 3 98
No. Cat M55 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 1016 M55 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 541 M55 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 8 6 3 5 4 3 6 21
3 825 M55 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 16 13 6 13 10 14 6 56
4 481 M55 Ed Hill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 9 11 13 5 57
5 1021 M55 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District AC 19 14 5 14 15 20 6 67
6 1153 M55 David Storer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 17 7 14 16 5 85
7 1302 M55 T Hulett Silson Joggers 22 12 16 19 18 5 87
8 703 M55 Colin Bricher Northampton RR 36 24 13 19 20 5 112
Four races
9 609 M55 Keith Moreman Daventry RR 7 4 3 6 4 20
10 649 M55 FJ Watt Leighton Buzzard AC 9 3 6 7 4 25
11 1190 M55 Martin Woolley Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 8 5 4 27
12 588 M55 Peter Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 12 5 4 8 4 29
13 556 M55 Martin Tresler Unattached 27 21 17 19 4 84
14 1026 M55 Richard Young Unattached 40 25 14 18 4 97
Three races
15 982 M55 Alan Webb Midland Vets 2 3 2 3 7
16 1343 M55 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 5 3 8
17 965 M55 A Hill Springburn Harriers 9 8 9 3 26
18 981 M55 Tom Wash Rugby & Northampton AC 11 10 10 3 31
19 1077 M55 Michael Wood Wootton RR 23 18 15 3 56
20 668 M55 David Craigie Unattached 30 10 17 3 57
No. Cat M60 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 394 M60 Graham Patton Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 439 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva AC 2 2 1 2 2 2 6 9
3 1043 M60 Keith Cook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 3 4 5 18
4 1032 M60 P Bevis Banbury Harriers 5 7 4 4 5 7 6 25
5 1061 M60 Chris Jackson Leamington C & AC 6 9 8 7 6 5 36
6 829 M60 DJ Oram Harborough AC 14 9 9 11 13 5 56
Four races
7 369 M60 Alan Edwards Leamington C & AC 3 3 4 5 4 15
8 734 M60 Peter Law Stratford upon Avon AC 8 5 3 6 4 22
9 1088 M60 Graham Smith Silson Joggers 11 7 8 10 4 36
Three races
10 691 M60 Nicholas Stone Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 6 9 3 27
11 536 M60 Anthony French Northbrook AC 9 13 10 3 32
12 1019 M60 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson RC 13 15 9 3 37
13 811 M60 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers 14 16 10 3 40
No. Cat M65 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 594 M65 John Thomas Corby AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 424 M65 Mick Clarke Northampton RR 3 2 2 3 2 1 6 10
3 767 M65 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers 7 3 3 6 3 5 22
Four races
4 1093 M65 P Estick Massey Ferguson RC 4 5 3 2 4 14
No. Cat M70 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 737 M70 John Greenall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 488 M70 Bob Emmerson Leamington C & AC 2 2 1 2 2 2 6 9
3 1042 M70 Michael Morris Kenilworth Runners 5 3 3 3 4 4 6 17
4 434 M70 Milford Callow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 3 3 5 17
5 747 M70 Brian Gilks Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 4 5 5 6 22
No. Cat Senior Women At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 589 FS Eleanor Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 10 4 5 5 4 5 28
2 1123 FS Rachel Shaw Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 4 8 15 5 55
3 273 FS Jo Pulsford Rugby & Northampton AC 22 12 9 13 13 5 69
4 186 FS Laura Norman Wootton RR 30 15 11 15 18 15 6 74
5 475 FS Louise Godfrey Wellingborough & District AC 41 20 15 21 23 16 6 95
6 1102 FS Emma Buswell Wootton RR 40 19 17 22 18 5 116
7 650 FS Nicole Clarke Unattached 45 16 18 25 19 5 123
8 787 FS Claire Ellwood Harborough AC 98 34 24 34 33 27 6 152
9 1072 FS Louise Ogden Wootton RR 59 26 21 26 27 5 159
10 554 FS Sarah Tresler Unattached 63 27 31 30 20 5 171
11 552 FS Laura Jeffs Unattached 92 33 33 34 26 5 218
Four races
12 636 FS Jo Wilkinson Bedford & County 1 1 1 1 4 4
13 1170 FS Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva AC 3 3 3 3 4 12
14 1185 FS Davina Lowe Corby AC 5 2 4 6 4 17
15 276 FS Helen Kenny Nuneaton Harriers 12 6 3 6 4 27
16 1188 FS Stacey Penn Wootton RR 13 8 11 12 4 44
17 454 FS Maree Jesson-Heslin Northampton RR 20 11 12 16 4 59
18 991 FS M Smith Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 20 13 4 67
19 603 FS Terri Mason Wootton RR 32 16 12 17 4 77
20 686 FS Hayley Veasey Corby AC 34 14 17 19 4 84
21 667 FS Louise Craigie Unattached 31 25 17 12 4 85
22 1198 FS Lianne Brooks Harborough AC 23 19 25 26 4 93
23 801 FS Hannah Watson Wootton RR 55 28 30 28 4 141
24 827 FS Kristy Dable Kenilworth Runners 100 25 32 35 4 192
25 553 FS Laura Tresler Unattached 93 36 36 28 4 193
Three races
26 657 FS Kirsty Whigham Wootton RR 3 2 2 3 7
27 537 FS Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 3 9
28 1121 FS Denise Coghill Bedford Harriers 6 9 9 3 24
29 471 FS Louise Thompson Rugby & Northampton AC 11 7 8 3 26
30 1187 FS Linda McDonald Coventry Godiva AC 9 10 10 3 29
31 1319 FS Abi Gooch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 11 3 35
32 769 FS Katharine Patrick Wootton RR 23 7 11 3 41
33 248 FS Naomi Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 20 21 3 62
34 1286 FS Zoe Garrod Harborough AC 32 22 23 3 77
35 1541 FS Jessica Mistry Wootton RR 28 31 22 3 81
36 479 FS Rachel Burrage Bedford Harriers 38 22 22 3 82
37 1116 FS Laura McCormick Wootton RR 49 24 18 3 91
38 63 FS Michelle Fryatt Wootton RR 50 27 29 3 106
39 19 FS Natasha Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 94 35 37 3 166
No. Cat Junior Women Three races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 558 F20 Katie Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 1 3 8
No. Cat F35 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 1192 F35 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 2 5 7
2 522 F35 Julie Gascoigne Rugby & Northampton AC 7 6 6 8 4 5 31
3 677 F35 Sally Stevens Unattached 9 7 7 9 10 5 42
4 1114 F35 Diane Rogers Wootton RR 17 9 8 10 12 7 6 46
5 1146 F35 Rachael Parham Rugby & Northampton AC 12 10 11 9 6 5 48
6 357 F35 T Stacey Wellingborough & District AC 13 8 9 11 11 5 52
7 244 F35 Jo Bartimote Denbigh Harriers 30 13 14 13 10 5 80
Four races
8 1276 F35 Sally Baker Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 3 4 11
9 1305 F35 Linda Lytollis Silson Joggers 6 3 4 3 4 16
10 1279 F35 Timea Latinovies Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 5 7 4 21
11 197 F35 Kate Walker Unattached 15 11 14 9 4 49
12 687 F35 Kerry Ashworth Corby AC 31 15 15 16 4 77
13 228 F35 Teresa Edgley Wootton RR 32 14 19 19 4 84
Three races
14 773 F35 Kate Ramsey Charnwood AC 1 1 1 3 3
15 483 F35 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers 2 3 2 3 7
16 1430 F35 A Plowman Wootton RR 14 18 11 3 43
17 1097 F35 Libby Latham Wootton RR 13 18 14 3 45
No. Cat F40 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 1152 F40 Chris Falconer Northbrook AC 9 2 4 3 3 5 21
2 1137 F40 Samantha Nash Wootton RR 5 4 5 5 4 5 23
3 177 F40 Diane Gill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 3 5 6 6 5 28
4 736 F40 Dawn Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 7 4 7 7 5 5 30
5 207 F40 Lynn Andrews Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 11 8 14 6 48
6 1122 F40 Sarah Warden Wootton RR 15 9 12 16 9 10 6 55
7 779 F40 Sue Clayton-Drabble Silson Joggers 14 12 10 11 8 5 55
8 1059 F40 Sue Walden Rugby & Northampton AC 29 15 16 19 10 12 6 72
9 774 F40 Linda Partridge Corby AC 47 16 19 21 14 5 117
Four races
10 499 F40 Andrea Ward Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 1 4 6
11 1360 F40 F Malin Wootton RR 2 3 2 2 4 9
12 1306 F40 Claire Todd Silson Joggers 6 7 8 7 4 28
13 627 F40 Dawn Exley Wootton RR 32 14 17 17 4 80
14 746 F40 Sylvia Bounds Corby AC 48 17 21 23 4 109
Three races
15 1455 F40 Wendy Morris Unattached 7 8 10 3 25
16 794 F40 Lesley Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 12 3 36
17 828 F40 Joan Inglis Unattached 18 10 13 3 41
18 433 F40 Lindsey Marshall Unattached 17 11 15 3 43
19 595 F40 DM Gallagher Corby AC 18 15 18 3 51
20 809 F40 HJ Belk Bedford Harriers 26 14 12 3 52
No. Cat F45 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 374 F45 Diana Craig Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 5 4 6 6 15
2 90 F45 Sandra Powell-Bevan Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 6 9 5 8 6 29
3 956 F45 Nien Gardner Harborough AC 14 9 10 12 8 13 6 52
4 224 F45 Carole Whatton Northampton RR 18 11 11 14 14 5 68
Four races
5 967 F45 Toni Boa Harborough AC 2 1 1 3 4 7
6 1385 F45 VC Singleton Bedford Harriers 1 4 3 5 4 13
7 579 F45 Rosemary Van der Putten Human Energy 2 3 5 7 4 17
8 1309 F45 Tricia Garner Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 11 9 4 34
9 472 F45 JP Swindells Wootton RR 16 8 13 7 4 44
10 195 F45 Susan Phillips Unattached 15 10 9 12 4 46
Three races
11 1314 F45 Susie Tawney Leamington C & AC 1 3 2 3 6
12 1174 F45 Annette Carlin Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 4 3 8
No. Cat F50 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 1142 F50 Deborah Hindmarch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 1 1 3 1 6 7
2 1113 F50 Sue Stevens Wootton RR 6 2 5 4 3 5 20
Four races
3 1119 F50 Heather Fiddament-Harris Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 4 1 4 9
4 995 F50 Jayne Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 6 4 4 16
5 1337 F50 Shirley Williams Silson Joggers 4 5 5 5 4 19
  Three races
6 1496 F50 Lita Hickey Northampton RR 2 2 2 3 6
No. Cat F55 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 1178 F55 A Rollings Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 826 F55 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 4 3 3 6 17
3 518 F55 Jo Millington-Wallace Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 6 5 6 5 30
Four races
4 577 F55 B Parkinson Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 4 9
5 555 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 6 4 4 19
Three races
6 1327 F55 SP Morton Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 4 3 14
No. Cat F60 At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 451 F60 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Four races
2 830 F60 Pat Francis Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 2 2 4 10