East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2006 - Overall Standings after five races
No. Cat Senior Men Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 159 MS Gareth Deacon Coventry Godiva AC 4 2 2 2 2 5 12
2 885 MS Nathan Holmes Northbrook AC 6 4 3 4 3 5 20
3 108 MS Stephen Earley Bedford Harriers 15 12 5 11 9 5 52
4 71 MS Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC 72 35 19 37 31 5 194
5 652 MS Martin Farr Unattached 84 38 20 38 27 5 207
6 590 MS Wayne Taylor Hinckley RC 87 37 26 35 29 5 214
7 776 MS Andrew Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 98 40 24 46 36 5 244
8 676 MS Paul Hadfield Unattached 93 57 28 49 44 5 271
9 335 MS David Williams Serpentine RC 164 52 31 55 50 5 352
10 371 MS Andy Allum Unattached 169 54 33 56 47 5 359
11 337 MS David Frame Unattached 174 59 32 60 51 5 376
Four races
12 593 MS Gordon Lee OWLS 2 1 1 1 4 5
13 277 MS Chris Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 14 9 4 6 4 33
14 531 MS Vincent Carroll Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 9 6 4 43
15 119 MS Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 6 15 12 4 59
16 1304 MS Matt Fowler Wootton RR 17 15 14 13 4 59
17 1212 MS Jon Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 64 20 7 19 4 110
18 1103 MS Stephen Buswell Wootton RR 96 32 10 21 4 159
19 1373 MS C Wright Peel RR 53 30 48 39 4 170
20 638 MS Simon Tootell Northampton RR 70 25 42 37 4 174
21 509 MS Greg Smith Unattached 97 46 47 42 4 232
22 13 MS Lee Brodie Wellingborough & District AC 142 58 64 53 4 317
23 1228 MS Tim Shires Unattached 281 70 80 62 4 493
Three races
24 671 MS Iwan Jones Coventry Godiva AC 10 6 4 3 20
25 453 MS Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva AC 13 8 8 3 29
26 333 MS Iain Hazell Wootton RR 20 10 10 3 40
27 630 MS Chris Gallagher Wootton RR 19 11 13 3 43
28 1376 MS M Davis Harborough AC 9 20 15 3 44
29 1233 MS Paul Massingham Stamford Striders 21 16 11 3 48
30 659 MS Tom Cleary Rugby & Northampton AC 24 15 12 3 51
31 605 MS Daniel Crooks Wootton RR 28 16 16 3 60
32 1391 MS P West Kettering Town Harriers 13 26 21 3 60
33 1183 MS Paul Matthews Wootton RR 30 30 23 3 83
34 418 MS John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC 46 22 17 3 85
35 1246 MS Rob Carvell Nuneaton Harriers 42 24 20 3 86
36 1247 MS Ricky Butler Unattached 50 27 12 3 89
37 1257 MS M Gore Harborough AC 44 23 23 3 90
38 545 MS David Lazenby Wootton RR 45 27 22 3 94
39 849 MS Glynn Daniels Kettering Town Harriers 33 32 34 3 99
40 886 MS Jamie Swewell Rugby & Northampton AC 54 29 28 3 111
41 512 MS Andy Blaize Northampton RR 59 31 29 3 119
42 988 MS J Willis Silson Joggers 41 45 41 3 127
43 580 MS Damien Keane Wootton RR 85 18 34 3 137
44 1256 MS Philip Wood Wootton RR 99 21 26 3 146
45 546 MS Christopher Lazenby Wootton RR 95 28 25 3 148
46 226 MS Lloyd Emmerson Unattached 111 34 17 3 162
47 332 MS Fu Cheung Sandwell Valley RC 88 39 45 3 172
48 1180 MS Richard Osborne Unattached 62 62 60 3 184
49 793 MS Stuart De Freyne Wootton RR 112 42 33 3 187
50 1207 MS Stuart Baker Wellingborough & District AC 132 47 53 3 232
51 626 MS Mark Smith Bournville Harriers 138 61 46 3 245
52 1206 MS Barry Elston Kettering Town Harriers 122 43 82 3 247
53 888 MS Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District AC 137 58 54 3 249
54 1241 MS Gareth Jones Wootton RR 162 61 49 3 272
55 363 MS Robert Ward Wootton RR 209 63 41 3 313
56 1261 MS Steven Hubert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 238 69 46 3 353
57 1229 MS Andrew Norton Wootton RR 241 71 79 3 391
58 239 MS Martin Walters Unattached 267 72 65 3 404
Two races
59 1274 MS Sean Fenwick Harborough AC 5 3 2 8
60 864 MS Michael Aldridge Wootton RR 9 3 2 12
61 1282 MS Craig Mattocks Wootton RR 14 5 2 19
62 1303 MS JE Dear Rugby & Northampton AC 21 8 2 29
63 1512 MS Lee Berrill Wootton RR 18 18 2 36
64 1231 MS Ben Thomason Unattached 34 19 2 53
65 1091 MS AP Taylor Silson Joggers 25 33 2 58
66 673 MS Andrew Holbrook Kenilworth Runners 48 24 2 72
67 1243 MS David Abraham Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 25 2 72
68 1482 MS Martin Vaughan Bedford Harriers 29 43 2 72
69 1521 MS Simon Hull Rugby & Northampton AC 44 30 2 74
70 1262 MS Julian Williams Riverside Runners 69 14 2 83
71 1398 MS Simon Gurney Unattached 34 59 2 93
72 1523 MS Dean Rushby Harborough AC 50 43 2 93
73 832 MS Charles Howard Wootton RR 71 24 2 95
74 302 MS Vincent Plosky Unattached 75 23 2 98
75 1324 MS Gregor Downer Wellingborough & District AC 48 52 2 100
76 1379 MS SJ Bullard Bedford Harriers 40 69 2 109
77 1092 MS DO Taylor Silson Joggers 56 57 2 113
78 1442 MS AB Fisher Stamford Striders 83 31 2 114
79 1052 MS Rob Buyman Human Energy 86 36 2 122
80 958 MS Paul Daniels Unattached 73 58 2 131
81 895 MS Robert MacDougall Rugby & Northampton AC 94 39 2 133
82 1546 MS Chris Rickman Unattached 75 86 2 161
83 36 MS Neal Gibson Unattached 91 84 2 175
84 306 MS Paul Owen Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 157 35 2 192
85 570 MS Neil Rees Unattached 141 54 2 195
86 748 MS C Mullaney Daventry RR 153 60 2 213
87 695 MS Anthony Windibank Unattached 165 52 2 217
88 604 MS Jefferson Mason Wootton RR 216 13 2 229
89 622 MS Mark Deane Unattached 194 37 2 231
90 251 MS Justin Seamarks Tipton Harriers 200 39 2 239
91 547 MS Colin Randle Unattached 207 56 2 263
92 631 MS Trevor Piercey Unattached 206 64 2 270
93 331 MS Steven Booker Unattached 242 57 2 299
94 336 MS Rob Sankey Unattached 237 64 2 301
95 368 MS Neil Burton Unattached 255 48 2 303
96 856 MS Malcolm McEwen Bedford Harriers 282 50 2 332
97 1383 MS SJ Stokes Vale of Aylesbury 304 52 2 356
98 315 MS Toby Slaney Unattached 286 73 2 359
99 342 MS Roger Hall Unattached 331 74 2 405
No. Cat Junior Men Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 898 M20 Neil Scott Human Energy 6 4 1 2 4 13
Three races
2 9 M20 David Garrett Northampton RR 8 4 3 3 15
Two races
3 1171 M20 R Wright Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 3
4 592 M20 Joe Swithenby Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 5
5 979 M20 Stephen Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 6
6 978 M20 Matthew Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 2 12
7 754 M20 Adam Smart Unattached 4 9 2 13
8 1 M20 Phil Curry Road Runners Club 10 4 2 14
9 20 M20 Luke Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 9 5 2 14
No. Cat M40 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 203 M40 Dave James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 1 4 5 13
2 366 M40 Stuart Bartlett Bedford Harriers 11 4 5 2 2 5 24
3 85 M40 Peter Bryan Nuneaton Harriers 15 3 3 5 8 5 34
4 435 M40 Nigel Bassnett Nuneaton Harriers 19 7 7 3 9 5 45
5 1414 M40 Simon Worboys Unattached 33 18 13 11 14 5 89
6 476 M40 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers 36 28 20 15 18 5 117
7 59 M40 Ian Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56 31 24 26 23 5 160
8 1080 M40 Brian Malin Rugby & Northampton AC 49 32 23 29 40 5 173
9 914 M40 John Williams Unattached 123 41 40 32 33 5 269
Four Races
10 1008 M40 Edward Smith Wootton RR 9 12 6 6 4 33
11 639 M40 Martin Grinham Unattached 31 16 14 11 4 72
12 933 M40 S Partridge Corby AC 29 10 21 12 4 72
13 225 M40 Dave Whatton Northampton RR 32 17 15 10 4 74
14 543 M40 Chris Davis Cherwell Runners 38 19 16 19 4 92
15 732 M40 Jonathan Wilkinson Leamington C & AC 42 25 22 13 4 102
16 1268 M40 Ronnie Ambrose Northampton RR 36 33 28 27 4 124
17 916 M40 Nigel Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 25 26 4 125
Three races
18 1317 M40 Kevin Reboul Silson Joggers 5 7 3 3 15
19 1364 M40 Graham Hollowell Wootton RR 12 6 7 3 25
20 1292 M40 Chris Mahon Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 13 3 30
21 243 M40 Ian White Corby AC 21 6 9 3 36
22 989 M40 J Darcy Silson Joggers 15 11 10 3 36
23 813 M40 Michael Hicks Corby AC 22 8 8 3 38
24 1296 M40 Hugh Delargy Harborough AC 20 14 16 3 50
25 1458 M40 R Morris Unattached 35 35 27 3 97
26 1015 M40 Chris Beasley Harborough AC 57 26 18 3 101
27 927 M40 Paul Warden Wootton RR 62 23 17 3 102
28 1281 M40 Andrew Priest Wellingborough & District AC 37 37 33 3 107
29 114 M40 Paul Brooks Luton AC 110 43 34 3 187
30 235 M40 Alan McLelland Unattached 122 40 30 3 192
Two races
31 489 M40 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
32 1422 M40 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 5
33 735 M40 Greg Penn Olney Runners 20 5 2 25
34 672 M40 Neil Flynn Unattached 18 9 2 27
35 964 M40 Dale Bithray Rugby & Northampton AC 11 28 2 39
36 834 M40 Guy Glennon Wootton RR 28 15 2 43
37 924 M40 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners 30 13 2 43
38 1539 M40 Tim Pullen Coventry Godiva AC 21 22 2 43
39 1315 M40 Philip Wilson Sphinx AC 24 20 2 44
40 1388 M40 DJ Herincx Bedford Harriers 30 22 2 52
41 977 M40 AJ Stretton Police AA 33 23 2 56
42 783 M40 Mark Meumann Mornington Chasers 48 19 2 67
43 500 M40 Kevin Ward Bedford Harriers 51 19 2 70
44 1308 M40 David Ronchetti Unattached 39 32 2 71
45 908 M40 Rob Watkinson Team East Haddon 47 27 2 74
46 1451 M40 N Anstee Bedford Harriers 38 39 2 77
47 881 M40 Mark Neale Unattached 55 30 2 85
48 548 M40 Steve Borondy Wootton RR 67 21 2 88
49 847 M40 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 65 27 2 92
50 1010 M40 Tim Walsh Wellingborough & District AC 70 31 2 101
51 149 M40 David Major 100 Marathon Club 104 31 2 135
52 285 M40 Mark Askey Unattached 105 35 2 140
53 944 M40 Adrian Todd Unattached 102 38 2 140
54 301 M40 Richard Dell Unattached 103 38 2 141
55 533 M40 Noel Jones Unattached 117 36 2 153
56 1457 M40 A Turner Unattached 116 37 2 153
57 696 M40 Neil Craig Unattached 119 36 2 155
58 397 M40 Paul Froud Unattached 133 37 2 170
59 98 M40 Andrew Davidson Wootton RR 127 44 2 171
60 316 M40 Martin Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 136 39 2 175
61 925 M40 Andrew Weatherby Unattached 155 36 2 191
62 338 M40 Karl Lewis Unattached 158 39 2 197
63 393 M40 Paul Hudson Bedford Harriers 168 41 2 209
No. Cat M45 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 89 M45 Tim Randell Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 4 2 5 14
2 913 M45 Les Turton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 4 8 4 5 30
3 392 M45 Steve Poole Nuneaton Harriers 9 11 7 9 14 5 50
4 936 M45 Andy Lait Unattached 31 20 11 13 18 5 93
5 293 M45 Tony Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 33 27 22 36 5 165
6 922 M45 John Griggs Team East Haddon 53 35 28 25 34 5 175
Four Races
7 1195 M45 Nick Nealon Huncote Harriers 15 13 14 17 4 59
8 1301 M45 AP Hoare Silson Joggers 18 15 16 16 4 65
9 745 M45 Andrew Hynes Riverside Runners 28 17 15 23 4 83
10 1060 M45 Les Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 27 23 19 29 4 98
11 952 M45 Andrey Starcevic Wootton RR 34 24 19 24 4 101
12 960 M45 Andy Pate Silson Joggers 30 25 23 30 4 108
13 206 M45 Andrew Merriman Harborough AC 72 39 30 29 4 170
Three races
14 1321 M45 Mark Kleanthous Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 3 3 11
15 544 M45 Alan Harrison Wootton RR 5 7 5 3 17
16 614 M45 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 6 10 3 26
17 7 M45 Mark Garrett Northampton RR 8 10 9 3 27
18 1298 M45 Ricky Egan Corby AC 17 14 12 3 43
19 1062 M45 Dave Lodwick Leicester Roadhoggs AC 17 19 12 3 48
20 367 M45 David Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 20 17 19 3 56
21 1064 M45 Kevin Gardener Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 16 21 3 66
22 1039 M45 Edmond Calnan Unattached 37 21 25 3 83
23 92 M45 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC 36 32 32 3 100
24 596 M45 BJ Frisby Corby AC 43 28 31 3 102
25 236 M45 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 46 31 27 3 104
26 268 M45 Bruno Amalfitano Unattached 50 26 33 3 109
27 1405 M45 Michael Dowdy Wootton RR 49 37 24 3 110
28 227 M45 Brian Singleton Wootton RR 56 34 26 3 116
29 257 M45 John Fletcher Unattached 59 41 38 3 138
Two races
30 1490 M45 Garry Payne George Eliot Striders 1 1 2 2
31 1098 M45 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 3
32 1199 M45 Mike Wilcox Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 4
33 1269 M45 Ben Orme Sphinx AC 6 6 2 12
34 1173 M45 Pete Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 10 6 2 16
35 1172 M45 A White Rugby & Northampton AC 13 8 2 21
36 777 M45 Steve Gaunt Bedford Harriers 12 10 2 22
37 963 M45 Graham Buckingham Unattached 14 15 2 29
38 997 M45 Gary Zoboky Team East Haddon 16 13 2 29
39 697 M45 Damian Murphy Wootton RR 24 12 2 36
40 1311 M45 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK 21 20 2 41
41 1434 M45 Richard Falshaw Altringham & District 23 20 2 43
42 550 M45 Martin Salisbury Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 26 2 44
43 1285 M45 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 22 22 2 44
44 755 M45 Paul Smart Human Energy 23 25 2 48
45 1413 M45 Steve Rice Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 18 2 50
46 524 M45 Tony Ploszajski Achilles Club 35 20 2 55
47 623 M45 Paul Thomas Unattached 48 24 2 72
48 1287 M45 John Fowler Silson Joggers 43 30 2 73
49 1402 M45 Graham Bufton Bedford Harriers 65 29 2 94
50 259 M45 Tim Munday Unattached 60 39 2 99
51 1408 M45 Bob Simpson Vegetarian C & AC 63 38 2 101
52 486 M45 John Sheehan Unattached 70 36 2 106
53 1028 M45 Martin Rowe Northampton RR 69 40 2 109
No. Cat M50 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 598 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 6 5 3 5 4 5 23
2 1017 M50 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers 12 13 8 11 11 5 55
3 1007 M50 Philip Sandall Unattached 34 21 17 18 20 5 110
4 770 M50 Mike Kendall Wootton RR 42 22 15 19 21 5 119
Four Races
5 1047 M50 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 1 4 8
6 148 M50 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 6 6 7 4 28
7 39 M50 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers 22 12 8 15 4 57
8 210 M50 Charlie Jones Northbrook AC 23 16 12 8 4 59
9 1027 M50 Robert Milstead Unattached 25 18 13 12 4 68
10 931 M50 Steve Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 19 15 14 4 76
11 261 M50 Mark Carkeek Wellingborough & District AC 54 24 18 21 4 117
12 473 M50 A Swindells Wootton RR 61 25 23 23 4 132
13 633 M50 Gary Cambers Hinckley RC 63 27 26 25 4 141
Three races
14 1277 M50 Rick Brown Harborough AC 8 4 6 3 18
15 1288 M50 Alec Walliker Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 9 3 21
16 581 M50 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 7 6 3 24
17 480 M50 Chas Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 14 10 3 33
18 557 M50 Chris Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33 11 13 3 57
19 1025 M50 Paul Simpson Wootton RR 36 14 19 3 69
20 260 M50 Paul Moore Wellingborough & District AC 53 26 19 3 98
21 237 M50 Paul Griffin Unattached 57 23 22 3 102
Two races
22 1289 M50 Kevin Naughton Sphinx AC 2 2 2 4
23 1085 M50 Alex Montgomery Leamington C & AC 3 5 2 8
24 358 M50 David Coates Cherwell Runners 14 9 2 23
25 1488 M50 Andrew Gabbitas Rugby & Northampton AC 13 12 2 25
26 935 M50 Alex Hendry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 9 2 27
27 361 M50 Christopher Clarke Biggleswade AC 20 10 2 30
28 937 M50 Steve Adams Wellingborough & District AC 27 16 2 43
29 484 M50 Chris Dunkley Unattached 47 24 2 71
30 166 M50 David Ellis Unattached 70 3 2 73
31 664 M50 RA Emmerson Unattached 49 25 2 74
32 283 M50 David Kerr Unattached 55 24 2 79
No. Cat M55 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 541 M55 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 8 6 3 5 4 5 26
2 825 M55 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 16 13 6 13 10 5 58
3 1021 M55 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District AC 19 14 5 14 15 5 67
4 703 M55 Colin Bricher Northampton RR 36 24 13 19 20 5 112
Four Races
5 1016 M55 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
6 609 M55 Keith Moreman Daventry RR 7 4 3 6 4 20
7 649 M55 FJ Watt Leighton Buzzard AC 9 3 6 7 4 25
8 481 M55 Ed Hill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 9 11 4 44
9 1153 M55 David Storer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 17 7 14 4 69
10 1302 M55 T Hulett Silson Joggers 22 12 16 19 4 69
11 1026 M55 Richard Young Unattached 40 25 14 18 4 97
Three races
12 1343 M55 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 5 3 8
13 588 M55 Peter Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 12 5 4 3 21
14 1190 M55 Martin Woolley Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 8 3 22
15 965 M55 A Hill Springburn Harriers 9 8 9 3 26
16 1077 M55 Michael Wood Wootton RR 23 18 15 3 56
17 668 M55 David Craigie Unattached 30 10 17 3 57
18 556 M55 Martin Tresler Unattached 27 21 17 3 65
Two races
19 982 M55 Alan Webb Midland Vets 2 3 2 5
20 662 M55 Terry McEwen Bedford Harriers 13 4 2 17
21 437 M55 Peter Watkins Leighton Buzzard AC 10 8 2 18
22 981 M55 Tom Wash Rugby & Northampton AC 11 10 2 21
23 377 M55 RJ Seamarks Corby AC 25 8 2 33
24 700 M55 Philip Croxford Unattached 26 9 2 35
25 1197 M55 Neville Brooks Harborough AC 23 16 2 39
26 238 M55 Pat Gaden Unattached 24 20 2 44
27 1030 M55 Colin Bennetts Bedford Harriers 35 11 2 46
28 172 M55 PB Thomas Leighton Fun Runners 33 21 2 54
No. Cat M60 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 439 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva AC 2 2 1 2 2 5 9
2 1032 M60 P Bevis Banbury Harriers 5 7 4 4 5 5 25
Four Races
3 394 M60 Graham Patton Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
4 1043 M60 Keith Cook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 3 4 14
5 734 M60 Peter Law Stratford upon Avon AC 8 5 3 6 4 22
6 1061 M60 Chris Jackson Leamington C & AC 6 9 8 7 4 30
7 829 M60 DJ Oram Harborough AC 14 9 9 11 4 43
Three races
8 369 M60 Alan Edwards Leamington C & AC 3 3 4 3 10
9 1088 M60 Graham Smith Silson Joggers 11 7 8 3 26
10 536 M60 Anthony French Northbrook AC 9 13 10 3 32
11 1019 M60 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson RC 13 15 9 3 37
12 811 M60 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers 14 16 10 3 40
Two races
13 1270 M60 Geoff Smith Banbury Harriers 6 2 2 8
14 508 M60 John Davenport Unattached 7 7 2 14
15 983 M60 Roger Ladbury Northbrook AC 10 6 2 16
16 691 M60 Nicholas Stone Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 6 2 18
No. Cat M65 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 594 M65 John Thomas Corby AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 424 M65 Mick Clarke Northampton RR 3 2 2 3 2 5 12
Four Races
3 767 M65 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers 7 3 3 6 4 19
Three races
4 1093 M65 P Estick Massey Ferguson RC 4 5 3 3 12
No. Cat M70 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 488 M70 Bob Emmerson Leamington C & AC 2 2 1 2 2 5 9
2 1042 M70 Michael Morris Kenilworth Runners 5 3 3 3 4 5 18
3 747 M70 Brian Gilks Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 4 5 5 24
Four Races
4 737 M70 John Greenall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 434 M70 Milford Callow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 3 4 14
No. Cat Senior Women Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 1123 FS Rachel Shaw Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 4 8 15 5 55
2 273 FS Jo Pulsford Rugby & Northampton AC 22 12 9 13 13 5 69
3 186 FS Laura Norman Wootton RR 30 15 11 15 18 5 89
4 475 FS Louise Godfrey Wellingborough & District AC 41 20 15 21 23 5 120
5 1072 FS Louise Ogden Wootton RR 59 26 21 26 27 5 159
6 787 FS Claire Ellwood Harborough AC 98 34 24 34 33 5 223
Four Races
7 636 FS Jo Wilkinson Bedford & County 1 1 1 1 4 4
8 1185 FS Davina Lowe Corby AC 5 2 4 6 4 17
9 589 FS Eleanor Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 10 4 5 5 4 24
10 276 FS Helen Kenny Nuneaton Harriers 12 6 3 6 4 27
11 1188 FS Stacey Penn Wootton RR 13 8 11 12 4 44
12 454 FS Maree Jesson-Heslin Northampton RR 20 11 12 16 4 59
13 686 FS Hayley Veasey Corby AC 34 14 17 19 4 84
14 1198 FS Lianne Brooks Harborough AC 23 19 25 26 4 93
15 1102 FS Emma Buswell Wootton RR 40 19 17 22 4 98
16 650 FS Nicole Clarke Unattached 45 16 18 25 4 104
17 801 FS Hannah Watson Wootton RR 55 28 30 28 4 141
18 554 FS Sarah Tresler Unattached 63 27 31 30 4 151
19 552 FS Laura Jeffs Unattached 92 33 33 34 4 192
20 827 FS Kristy Dable Kenilworth Runners 100 25 32 35 4 192
Three races
21 537 FS Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 3 9
22 1170 FS Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva AC 3 3 3 3 9
23 1121 FS Denise Coghill Bedford Harriers 6 9 9 3 24
24 471 FS Louise Thompson Rugby & Northampton AC 11 7 8 3 26
25 1187 FS Linda McDonald Coventry Godiva AC 9 10 10 3 29
26 769 FS Katharine Patrick Wootton RR 23 7 11 3 41
27 991 FS M Smith Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 20 3 54
28 603 FS Terri Mason Wootton RR 32 16 12 3 60
29 248 FS Naomi Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 20 21 3 62
30 667 FS Louise Craigie Unattached 31 25 17 3 73
31 479 FS Rachel Burrage Bedford Harriers 38 22 22 3 82
32 1116 FS Laura McCormick Wootton RR 49 24 18 3 91
33 63 FS Michelle Fryatt Wootton RR 50 27 29 3 106
34 553 FS Laura Tresler Unattached 93 36 36 3 165
35 19 FS Natasha Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 94 35 37 3 166
Two races
36 657 FS Kirsty Whigham Wootton RR 3 2 2 5
37 1319 FS Abi Gooch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 2 24
38 1117 FS Lucy Bazeley Wootton RR 39 13 2 52
39 1162 FS Natalie Lloyd Wootton RR 36 17 2 53
40 1286 FS Zoe Garrod Harborough AC 32 22 2 54
41 1529 FS Abigail Peele Harborough AC 24 32 2 56
42 1541 FS Jessica Mistry Wootton RR 28 31 2 59
43 1363 FS M Hazel Unattached 26 35 2 61
No. Cat Junior Women Three races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 558 F20 Katie Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 1 3 8
Two races
2 666 F20 Natasha Peters Bedford & County 2 1 2 3
No. Cat F35 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 677 F35 Sally Stevens Unattached 9 7 7 9 10 5 42
2 357 F35 T Stacey Wellingborough & District AC 13 8 9 11 11 5 52
3 1114 F35 Diane Rogers Wootton RR 17 9 8 10 12 5 56
Four Races
4 1192 F35 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 4 5
5 1305 F35 Linda Lytollis Silson Joggers 6 3 4 3 4 16
6 1279 F35 Timea Latinovies Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 5 7 4 21
7 522 F35 Julie Gascoigne Rugby & Northampton AC 7 6 6 8 4 27
8 1146 F35 Rachael Parham Rugby & Northampton AC 12 10 11 9 4 42
9 244 F35 Jo Bartimote Denbigh Harriers 30 13 14 13 4 70
10 687 F35 Kerry Ashworth Corby AC 31 15 15 16 4 77
11 228 F35 Teresa Edgley Wootton RR 32 14 19 19 4 84
Three races
12 483 F35 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers 2 3 2 3 7
13 1276 F35 Sally Baker Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 3 8
14 197 F35 Kate Walker Unattached 15 11 14 3 40
Two races
15 773 F35 Kate Ramsey Charnwood AC 1 1 2 2
16 519 F35 Anna Litchfield Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 6
17 1065 F35 Ruth Fuller Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 9
18 818 F35 Gwyneth MacLachlan Mornington Chasers 6 5 2 11
19 1105 F35 Caroline Riley Unattached 8 12 2 20
20 1097 F35 Libby Latham Wootton RR 13 18 2 31
21 1430 F35 A Plowman Wootton RR 14 18 2 32
22 1109 F35 Paula Murphy Wootton RR 22 13 2 35
23 1528 F35 Claire Baker Unattached 23 17 2 40
24 99 F35 Helen Littlebury Unattached 43 12 2 55
25 1135 F35 Emma Dobson Wootton RR 39 16 2 55
No. Cat F40 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 177 F40 Diane Gill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 3 5 6 6 5 28
2 207 F40 Lynn Andrews Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 11 8 5 48
3 1122 F40 Sarah Warden Wootton RR 15 9 12 16 9 5 61
4 1059 F40 Sue Walden Rugby & Northampton AC 29 15 16 19 10 5 89
5 774 F40 Linda Partridge Corby AC 47 16 19 21 14 5 117
Four Races
6 499 F40 Andrea Ward Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 1 4 6
7 1152 F40 Chris Falconer Northbrook AC 9 2 4 3 4 18
8 1137 F40 Samantha Nash Wootton RR 5 4 5 5 4 19
9 736 F40 Dawn Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 7 4 7 7 4 25
10 779 F40 Sue Clayton-Drabble Silson Joggers 14 12 10 11 4 47
11 627 F40 Dawn Exley Wootton RR 32 14 17 17 4 80
12 746 F40 Sylvia Bounds Corby AC 48 17 21 23 4 109
Three races
13 1360 F40 F Malin Wootton RR 2 3 2 3 7
14 1306 F40 Claire Todd Silson Joggers 6 7 8 3 21
15 1455 F40 Wendy Morris Unattached 7 8 10 3 25
16 794 F40 Lesley Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 12 3 36
17 828 F40 Joan Inglis Unattached 18 10 13 3 41
18 433 F40 Lindsey Marshall Unattached 17 11 15 3 43
19 809 F40 HJ Belk Bedford Harriers 26 14 12 3 52
Two races
20 595 F40 DM Gallagher Corby AC 18 15 2 33
21 150 F40 Linda Major 100 Marathon Club 31 14 2 45
22 8 F40 Sally Garrett Unattached 46 22 2 68
No. Cat F45 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 374 F45 Diana Craig Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 5 4 5 15
2 90 F45 Sandra Powell-Bevan Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 6 9 5 5 30
3 956 F45 Nien Gardner Harborough AC 14 9 10 12 8 5 53
Four Races
4 472 F45 JP Swindells Wootton RR 16 8 13 7 4 44
5 224 F45 Carole Whatton Northampton RR 18 11 11 14 4 54
Three races
6 967 F45 Toni Boa Harborough AC 2 1 1 3 4
7 1385 F45 VC Singleton Bedford Harriers 1 4 3 3 8
8 579 F45 Rosemary Van der Putten Human Energy 2 3 5 3 10
9 1309 F45 Tricia Garner Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 11 3 25
10 195 F45 Susan Phillips Unattached 15 10 9 3 34
Two races
11 1174 F45 Annette Carlin Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 4
12 1314 F45 Susie Tawney Leamington C & AC 1 3 2 4
13 1160 F45 Gabrielle Deere Wootton RR 3 8 2 11
14 1511 F45 Nora Haggart Bedford Harriers 4 7 2 11
15 987 F45 L Keet-Marsh Wootton RR 5 10 2 15
No. Cat F50 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 1142 F50 Deborah Hindmarch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 1 1 3 5 9
Four Races
2 1119 F50 Heather Fiddament-Harris Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 4 1 4 9
3 1113 F50 Sue Stevens Wootton RR 6 2 5 4 4 17
Three races
4 995 F50 Jayne Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 6 3 12
5 1337 F50 Shirley Williams Silson Joggers 4 5 5 3 14
  Two races
6 1496 F50 Lita Hickey Northampton RR 2 2 2 4
7 1378 F50 JK Cooke-Simmons Wellingborough & District AC 4 7 2 11
8 1278 F50 Brenda Stafford Harborough AC 7 8 2 15
No. Cat F55 Five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 826 F55 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 4 3 5 19
Four Races
2 1178 F55 A Rollings Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
3 577 F55 B Parkinson Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 4 9
4 518 F55 Jo Millington-Wallace Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 6 5 4 24
Three races
5 1327 F55 SP Morton Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 4 3 14
6 555 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 6 3 15
Two races
7 591 F55 Margaret Swithenby Road Runners Club 1 2 2 3
No. Cat F60 Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 451 F60 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Three races
2 830 F60 Pat Francis Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 2 3 8