East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2006 - Overall Standings
No. Cat Senior Men Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 159 MS Gareth Deacon Coventry Godiva AC 4 2 2 3 8
2 885 MS Nathan Holmes Northbrook AC 6 4 3 3 13
3 277 MS Chris Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 14 9 4 3 27
4 108 MS Stephen Earley Bedford Harriers 15 12 5 3 32
5 1247 MS Ricky Butler Unattached 50 27 12 3 89
6 1212 MS Jon Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 64 20 7 3 91
7 71 MS Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC 72 35 19 3 126
8 1103 MS Stephen Buswell Wootton RR 96 32 10 3 138
9 652 MS Martin Farr Unattached 84 38 20 3 142
10 590 MS Wayne Taylor Hinckley RC 87 37 26 3 150
=11 226 MS Lloyd Emmerson Unattached 111 34 17 3 162
=11 776 MS Andrew Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 98 40 24 3 162
13 676 MS Paul Hadfield Unattached 93 57 28 3 178
14 335 MS David Williams Serpentine RC 164 52 31 3 247
15 371 MS Andy Allum Unattached 169 54 33 3 256
16 337 MS David Frame Unattached 174 59 32 3 265
17 363 MS Robert Ward Wootton RR 209 63 41 3 313
18 1261 MS Steven Hubert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 238 69 46 3 353
Two races
19 593 MS Gordon Lee OWLS 2 1 2 3
20 864 MS Michael Aldridge Wootton RR 9 3 2 12
21 671 MS Iwan Jones Coventry Godiva AC 10 6 2 16
22 453 MS Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva AC 13 8 2 21
23 531 MS Vincent Carroll Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 2 28
24 1303 MS JE Dear Rugby & Northampton AC 21 8 2 29
25 630 MS Chris Gallagher Wootton RR 19 11 2 30
=26 119 MS Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 6 2 32
=26 1304 MS Matt Fowler Wootton RR 17 15 2 32
28 659 MS Tom Cleary Rugby & Northampton AC 24 15 2 39
29 605 MS Daniel Crooks Wootton RR 28 16 2 44
30 1257 MS M Gore Harborough AC 44 23 2 67
31 418 MS John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC 46 22 2 68
32 673 MS Andrew Holbrook Kenilworth Runners 48 24 2 72
=33 886 MS Jamie Swewell Rugby & Northampton AC 54 29 2 83
=33 1262 MS Julian Williams Riverside Runners 69 14 2 83
=33 1373 MS C Wright Peel RR 53 30 2 83
36 512 MS Andy Blaize Northampton RR 59 31 2 90
37 638 MS Simon Tootell Northampton RR 70 25 2 95
38 302 MS Vincent Plosky Unattached 75 23 2 98
39 580 MS Damien Keane Wootton RR 85 18 2 103
40 1256 MS Philip Wood Wootton RR 99 21 2 120
41 1052 MS Rob Buyman Human Energy 86 36 2 122
42 332 MS Fu Cheung Sandwell Valley RC 88 39 2 127
43 509 MS Greg Smith Unattached 97 46 2 143
44 793 MS Stuart De Freyne Wootton RR 112 42 2 154
45 1206 MS Barry Elston Kettering Town Harriers 122 43 2 165
46 1207 MS Stuart Baker Wellingborough & District AC 132 47 2 179
47 306 MS Paul Owen Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 157 35 2 192
48 13 MS Lee Brodie Wellingborough & District AC 142 58 2 200
49 748 MS C Mullaney Daventry RR 153 60 2 213
50 1241 MS Gareth Jones Wootton RR 162 61 2 223
51 604 MS Jefferson Mason Wootton RR 216 13 2 229
52 622 MS Mark Deane Unattached 194 37 2 231
53 251 MS Justin Seamarks Tipton Harriers 200 39 2 239
54 631 MS Trevor Piercey Unattached 206 64 2 270
55 368 MS Neil Burton Unattached 255 48 2 303
56 1229 MS Andrew Norton Wootton RR 241 71 2 312
57 856 MS Malcolm McEwen Bedford Harriers 282 50 2 332
58 239 MS Martin Walters Unattached 267 72 2 339
59 1228 MS Tim Shires Unattached 281 70 2 351
60 1383 MS SJ Stokes Vale of Aylesbury 304 52 2 356
61 315 MS Toby Slaney Unattached 286 73 2 359
62 342 MS Roger Hall Unattached 331 74 2 405
No. Cat Junior Men Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 898 M20 Neil Scott Human Energy 6 4 1 3 11
Two races
2 592 M20 Joe Swithenby Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 5
3 754 M20 Adam Smart Unattached 4 9 2 13
4 20 M20 Luke Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 9 5 2 14
No. Cat M40 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 203 M40 Dave James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 3 8
2 366 M40 Stuart Bartlett Bedford Harriers 11 4 5 3 20
3 85 M40 Peter Bryan Nuneaton Harriers 15 3 3 3 21
4 1008 M40 Edward Smith Wootton RR 9 12 6 3 27
5 435 M40 Nigel Bassnett Nuneaton Harriers 19 7 7 3 33
6 243 M40 Ian White Corby AC 21 6 9 3 36
7 933 M40 S Partridge Corby AC 29 10 21 3 60
8 639 M40 Martin Grinham Unattached 31 16 14 3 61
=9 225 M40 Dave Whatton Northampton RR 32 17 15 3 64
=9 1414 M40 Simon Worboys Unattached 33 18 13 3 64
11 476 M40 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers 36 28 20 3 84
12 732 M40 Jonathan Wilkinson Leamington C & AC 42 25 22 3 89
13 916 M40 Nigel Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 25 3 99
14 1080 M40 Brian Malin Rugby & Northampton AC 49 32 23 3 104
15 59 M40 Ian Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56 31 24 3 111
16 914 M40 John Williams Unattached 123 41 40 3 204
Two races
17 489 M40 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
18 1292 M40 Chris Mahon Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 2 17
19 989 M40 J Darcy Silson Joggers 15 11 2 26
20 813 M40 Michael Hicks Corby AC 22 8 2 30
21 924 M40 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners 30 13 2 43
22 543 M40 Chris Davis Cherwell Runners 38 19 2 57
23 783 M40 Mark Meumann Mornington Chasers 48 19 2 67
24 1268 M40 Ronnie Ambrose Northampton RR 36 33 2 69
25 1357 M40 R Morris Unattached 35 35 2 70
=26 908 M40 Rob Watkinson Team East Haddon 47 27 2 74
=26 1281 M40 Andrew Priest Wellingborough & District AC 37 37 2 74
28 1015 M40 Chris Beasley Harborough AC 57 26 2 83
=29 881 M40 Mark Neale Unattached 55 30 2 85
=29 927 M40 Paul Warden Wootton RR 62 23 2 85
31 847 M40 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 65 27 2 92
32 1010 M40 Tim Walsh Wellingborough & District AC 70 31 2 101
33 301 M40 Richard Dell Unattached 103 38 2 141
=34 114 M40 Paul Brooks Luton AC 110 43 2 153
=34 533 M40 Noel Jones Unattached 117 36 2 153
36 235 M40 Alan McLelland Unattached 122 40 2 162
37 98 M40 Andrew Davidson Wootton RR 127 44 2 171
38 316 M40 Martin Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 136 39 2 175
No. Cat M45 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 89 M45 Tim Randell Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 3 8
2 913 M45 Les Turton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 4 3 18
3 392 M45 Steve Poole Nuneaton Harriers 9 11 7 3 27
4 1062 M45 Dave Lodwick Leicester Roadhoggs AC 17 19 12 3 48
5 936 M45 Andy Lait Unattached 31 20 11 3 62
6 1060 M45 Les Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 27 23 19 3 69
7 293 M45 Tony Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 33 27 3 107
8 922 M45 John Griggs Team East Haddon 53 35 28 3 116
9 206 M45 Andrew Merriman Harborough AC 72 39 30 3 141
Two races
10 1199 M45 Mike Wilcox Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 4
11 1321 M45 Mark Kleanthous Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 2 8
12 614 M45 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 6 2 16
13 1172 M45 A White Rugby & Northampton AC 13 8 2 21
14 777 M45 Steve Gaunt Bedford Harriers 12 10 2 22
15 1195 M45 Nick Nealon Huncote Harriers 15 13 2 28
16 1298 M45 Ricky Egan Corby AC 17 14 2 31
17 1301 M45 AP Hoare Silson Joggers 18 15 2 33
=18 745 M45 Andrew Hynes Riverside Runners 28 17 2 45
=18 1064 M45 Kevin Gardener Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 16 2 45
20 755 M45 Paul Smart Human Energy 23 25 2 48
=21 524 M45 Tony Ploszajski Achilles Club 35 20 2 55
=21 960 M45 Andy Pate Silson Joggers 30 25 2 55
=23 952 M45 Andrey Starcevic Wootton RR 34 24 2 58
=23 1039 M45 Edmond Calnan Unattached 37 21 2 58
25 92 M45 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC 36 32 2 68
26 596 M45 BJ Frisby Corby AC 43 28 2 71
27 623 M45 Paul Thomas Unattached 48 24 2 72
28 268 M45 Bruno Amalfitano Unattached 50 26 2 76
29 236 M45 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 46 31 2 77
30 1405 M45 Michael Dowdy Wootton RR 49 37 2 86
31 227 M45 Brian Singleton Wootton RR 56 34 2 90
32 1402 M45 Graham Bufton Bedford Harriers 65 29 2 94
33 257 M45 John Fletcher Unattached 59 41 2 100
34 1408 M45 Bob Simpson Vegetarian C & AC 63 38 2 101
35 486 M45 John Sheehan Unattached 70 36 2 106
36 1028 M45 Martin Rowe Northampton RR 69 40 2 109
No. Cat M50 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 1047 M50 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 3 7
2 598 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 6 5 3 3 14
3 148 M50 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 6 6 3 21
4 1017 M50 Martin Foster Bourneville Harriers 12 13 8 3 33
5 210 M50 Charlie Jones Northbrook AC 23 16 12 3 51
6 1027 M50 Robert Milstead Unattached 25 18 13 3 56
7 1007 M50 Philip Sandall Unattached 34 21 17 3 72
8 770 M50 Mike Kendall Wootton RR 42 22 15 3 79
9 261 M50 Mark Carkeek Wellingborough & District AC 54 24 18 3 96
10 260 M50 Paul Moore Wellingborough & District AC 53 26 19 3 98
Two races
=11 1277 M50 Rick Brown Harborough AC 8 4 2 12
=11 1288 M50 Alec Walliker Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 2 12
13 581 M50 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 7 2 18
14 358 M50 David Coates Cherwell Runners 14 9 2 23
15 361 M50 Christopher Clarke Biggleswade AC 20 10 2 30
16 39 M50 Terry Doherty Bourneville Harriers 22 12 2 34
17 557 M50 Chris Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33 11 2 44
18 931 M50 Steve Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 19 2 47
19 1025 M50 Paul Simpson Wootton RR 36 14 2 50
20 237 M50 Paul Griffin Unattached 57 23 2 80
21 473 M50 A Swindells Wootton RR 61 25 2 86
22 633 M50 Gary Cambers Hinckley RC 63 27 2 90
No. Cat M55 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 541 M55 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 8 6 3 3 17
2 825 M55 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 16 13 6 3 35
3 1021 M55 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District AC 19 14 5 3 38
4 1153 M55 David Storer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 17 7 3 55
5 703 M55 Colin Bricher Northampton RR 36 24 13 3 73
6 1026 M55 Richard Young Unattached 40 25 14 3 79
Two races
7 1016 M55 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 1 1 2 2
8 609 M55 Keith Moreman Daventry RR 7 4 2 11
9 649 M55 FJ Watt Leighton Buzzard AC 9 3 2 12
=10 588 M55 Peter Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 12 5 2 17
=10 662 M55 Terry McEwen Bedford Harriers 13 4 2 17
12 437 M55 Peter Watkins Leighton Buzzard AC 10 8 2 18
13 481 M55 Ed Hill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 2 24
14 377 M55 RJ Seamarks Corby AC 25 8 2 33
15 1302 M55 T Hulett Silson Joggers 22 12 2 34
16 700 M55 Philip Croxford Unattached 26 9 2 35
17 1197 M55 Neville Brooks Harborough AC 23 16 2 39
18 668 M55 David Craigie Unattached 30 10 2 40
19 1077 M55 Michael Wood Wootton RR 23 18 2 41
20 238 M55 Pat Gaden Unattached 24 20 2 44
21 1030 M55 Colin Bennetts Bedford Harriers 35 11 2 46
22 556 M55 Martin Tresler Unattached 27 21 2 48
No. Cat M60 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 439 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva AC 2 2 1 3 5
2 1043 M60 Keith Cook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 3 11
3 1032 M60 P Bevis Banbury Harriers 5 7 4 3 16
Two races
4 394 M60 Graham Patton Sphinx AC 1 1 2 2
5 369 M60 Alan Edwards Leamington C & AC 3 3 2 6
6 1270 M60 Geoff Smith Banbury Harriers 6 2 2 8
7 734 M60 Peter Law Stratford upon Avon AC 8 5 2 13
8 1061 M60 Chris Jackson Leamington C & AC 6 9 2 15
9 983 M60 Roger Ladbury Northbrook AC 10 6 2 16
10 1088 M60 Graham Smith Silson Joggers 11 7 2 18
11 536 M60 Anthony French Northbrook AC 9 13 2 22
12 829 M60 DJ Oram Harborough AC 14 9 2 23
13 1019 M60 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson RC 13 15 2 28
14 811 M60 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers 14 16 2 30
No. Cat M65 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 594 M65 John Thomas Corby AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 424 M65 Mick Clarke Northampton RR 3 2 2 3 7
3 767 M65 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers 7 3 3 3 13
No. Cat M70 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 488 M70 Bob Emmerson Leamington C & AC 2 2 1 3 5
=2 434 M70 Milford Callow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 3 11
=2 1042 M70 Michael Morris Kenilworth Runners 5 3 3 3 11
4 747 M70 Brian Gilks Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 3 15
Two races
5 737 M70 John Greenall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 2
No. Cat Senior Women Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 276 FS Helen Kenny Nuneaton Harriers 12 6 3 3 21
2 1123 FS Rachel Shaw Rugby & Northampton AC 18 10 4 3 32
3 273 FS Jo Pulsford Rugby & Northampton AC 22 12 9 3 43
4 186 FS Laura Norman Wootton RR 30 15 11 3 56
5 603 FS Terri Mason Wootton RR 32 16 12 3 60
=6 475 FS Louise Godfrey Wellingborough & District AC 41 20 15 3 76
=6 1102 FS Emma Buswell Wootton RR 40 19 17 3 76
8 1116 FS Laura McCormick Wootton RR 49 24 18 3 91
9 1072 FS Louise Ogden Wootton RR 59 26 21 3 106
10 787 FS Claire Ellwood Harborough AC 98 34 24 3 156
Two races
11 636 FS Jo Wilkinson Bedford & County 1 1 2 2
12 657 FS Kirsty Whigham Wootton RR 3 2 2 5
13 1185 FS Davina Lowe Corby AC 5 2 2 7
14 589 FS Eleanor Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 10 4 2 14
15 1188 FS Stacey Penn Wootton RR 13 8 2 21
16 1319 FS Abi Gooch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 10 2 24
17 769 FS Katharine Patrick Wootton RR 23 7 2 30
18 454 FS Maree Jesson-Heslin Northampton RR 20 11 2 31
19 1198 FS Lianne Brooks Harborough AC 23 19 2 42
20 686 FS Hayley Veasey Corby AC 34 14 2 48
21 1117 FS Lucy Bazeley Wootton RR 39 13 2 52
22 1162 FS Natalie Lloyd Wootton RR 36 17 2 53
23 1286 FS Zoe Garrod Harborough AC 32 22 2 54
24 667 FS Louise Craigie Unattached 31 25 2 56
25 479 FS Rachel Burrage Bedford Harriers 38 22 2 60
26 650 FS Nicole Clarke Unattached 45 16 2 61
27 801 FS Hannah Watson Wootton RR 55 28 2 83
28 554 FS Sarah Tresler Unattached 63 27 2 90
=29 552 FS Laura Jeffs Unattached 92 33 2 125
=29 827 FS Kristy Dable Kenilworth Runners 100 25 2 125
31 19 FS Natasha Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 94 35 2 129
No. Cat F20 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 666 F20 Natasha Peters Bedford & County 2 1 2 3
2 558 F20 Katie Herman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 7
No. Cat F35 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 483 F35 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers 2 3 2 3 7
2 677 F35 Sally Stevens Unattached 9 7 7 3 23
3 357 F35 T Stacey Wellingborough & District AC 13 8 9 3 30
4 1146 F35 Rachael Parham Rugby & Northampton AC 12 10 11 3 33
5 1114 F35 Diane Rogers Wootton RR 17 9 8 3 34
Two races
6 773 F35 Kate Ramsey Charnwood AC 1 1 2 2
7 1192 F35 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 3
=8 1279 F35 Timea Latinovies Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 2 9
=8 1305 F35 Linda Lytollis Silson Joggers 6 3 2 9
10 818 F35 Gwyneth MacLachlan Mornington Chasers 6 5 2 11
11 522 F35 Julie Gascoigne Rugby & Northampton AC 7 6 2 13
12 197 F35 Kate Walker Unattached 15 11 2 26
13 244 F35 Jo Bartimote Denbigh Harriers 30 13 2 43
=14 228 F35 Teresa Edgley Wootton RR 32 14 2 46
=14 687 F35 Kerry Ashworth Corby AC 31 15 2 46
=16 99 F35 Helen Littlebury Unattached 43 12 2 55
=16 1135 F35 Emma Dobson Wootton RR 39 16 2 55
No. Cat F40 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 177 F40 Diane Gill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 3 5 3 16
2 207 F40 Lynn Andrews Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 3 29
=3 779 F40 Sue Clayton-Drabble Silson Joggers 14 12 10 3 36
=3 1122 F40 Sarah Warden Wootton RR 15 9 12 3 36
5 1059 F40 Sue Walden Rugby & Northampton AC 29 15 16 3 60
6 627 F40 Dawn Exley Wootton RR 32 14 17 3 63
7 774 F40 Linda Partridge Corby AC 47 16 19 3 82
8 746 F40 Sylvia Bounds Corby AC 48 17 21 3 86
Two races
9 499 F40 Andrea Ward Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 3
10 1137 F40 Samantha Nash Wootton RR 5 4 2 9
=11 736 F40 Dawn Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 7 4 2 11
=11 1152 F40 Chris Falconer Northbrook AC 9 2 2 11
13 1306 F40 Claire Todd Silson Joggers 6 7 2 13
14 1358 F40 Wendy Morris Unattached 7 8 2 15
15 794 F40 Lesley Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 2 24
=16 433 F40 Lindsey Marshall Unattached 17 11 2 28
=16 828 F40 Joan Inglis Unattached 18 10 2 28
18 809 F40 HJ Belk Bedford Harriers 26 14 2 40
No. Cat F45 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 374 F45 Diana Craig Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 3 6
2 579 F45 Rosemary Van der Putten Human Energy 2 3 5 3 10
3 90 F45 Sandra Powell-Bevan Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 6 3 16
4 956 F45 Nien Gardner Harborough AC 14 9 10 3 33
5 224 F45 Carole Whatton Northampton RR 18 11 11 3 40
Two races
6 1309 F45 Tricia Garner Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 2 14
7 472 F45 JP Swindells Wootton RR 16 8 2 24
8 195 F45 Susan Phillips Unattached 15 10 2 25
No. Cat F50 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 1142 F50 Deborah Hindmarch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 1 3 5
Two races
2 1119 F50 Heather Fiddament-Harris Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 4
3 995 F50 Jayne Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 6
4 1113 F50 Sue Stevens Wootton RR 6 2 2 8
5 1337 F50 Shirley Williams Silson Joggers 4 5 2 9
No. Cat F55 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 577 F55 B Parkinson Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 3 7
2 826 F55 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 3 12
3 518 F55 Jo Millington-Wallace Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 6 3 19
Two races
4 1178 F55 A Rollings Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
5 591 F55 Margaret Swithenby Road Runners Club 1 2 2 3
6 555 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 2 9
No. Cat F60 Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 451 F60 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2