East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6 - 10 May 2006 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
12 11 1 489 Brian Summers M40 34:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 19 2 203 Dave James M40 35:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 33 3 85 Peter Bryan M40 37:06 Nuneaton Harriers
37 34 4 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 37:08 Bedford Harriers
45 42 5 1317 Kevin Reboul M40 37:27 Silson Joggers
47 44 6 243 Ian White M40 37:32 Corby AC
48 45 7 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 37:34 Nuneaton Harriers
51 48 8 813 Michael Hicks M40 37:45 Corby AC
53 50 9 1292 Chris Mahon M40 37:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 55 10 933 S Partridge M40 38:03 Corby AC
60 56 11 964 Dale Bithray M40 38:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
65 60 12 1008 Edward Smith M40 38:25 Wootton RR
68 63 13 924 Howard Chambers M40 38:45 Saddleworth Runners
69 64 14 1283 Mike Sirett M40 38:47 Corby AC
70 65 15 989 J Darcy M40 38:49 Silson Joggers
71 66 16 639 Martin Grinham M40 38:50 Unattached
79 74 17 225 Dave Whatton M40 39:23 Northampton RR
82 77 18 1414 Simon Worboys M40 39:36 Unattached
89 82 19 543 Chris Davis M40 40:03 Cherwell Runners
91 84 20 1296 Hugh Delargy M40 40:15 Harborough AC
94 87 21 1193 Micha O'Connor M40 40:20 Sphinx AC
97 89 22 1196 Paul Nealon M40 40:28 Huncote Harriers
108 96 23 927 Paul Warden M40 40:46 Wootton RR
111 99 24 1315 Philip Wilson M40 40:52 Sphinx AC
116 104 25 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 41:06 Leamington C & AC
128 115 26 1015 Chris Beasley M40 41:27 Harborough AC
131 118 27 908 Rob Watkinson M40 41:35 Team East Haddon
132 119 28 476 Tony Barnes M40 41:57 Bedford Harriers
139 123 29 916 Nigel Sewell M40 41:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 133 30 881 Mark Neale M40 42:24 Unattached
155 137 31 59 Ian Pearson M40 42:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 139 32 1080 Brian Malin M40 42:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
161 142 33 977 AJ Stretton M40 42:50 Police AA
184 161 34 1284 Andy Lauder M40 44:00 Hinckley RC
192 166 35 1087 R Morris M40 44:37 Unattached
200 170 36 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 45:04 Northampton RR
217 184 37 1281 Andrew Priest M40 45:48 Wellingborough & District AC
233 197 38 301 Richard Dell M40 46:43 Unattached
237 200 39 1308 David Ronchetti M40 47:01 Unattached
239 202 40 235 Alan McLelland M40 47:08 Unattached
246 207 41 914 John Williams M40 47:44 Unattached
253 210 42 1310 Darren Sirett M40 48:24 Unattached
271 219 43 996 Andrew Dainty M40 49:32 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
15 14 1 1098 Terry Egan M45 34:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 24 2 89 Tim Randell M45 36:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 25 3 1199 Mike Wilcox M45 36:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 26 4 959 Howard Andersen M45 36:12 Northbrook AC
41 38 5 1321 Mark Kleanthous M45 37:18 Leighton Buzzard AC
43 40 6 1269 Ben Orme M45 37:22 Sphinx AC
57 53 7 1293 Martin Eadon M45 37:59 Unattached
58 54 8 913 Les Turton M45 38:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 57 9 1186 Keith Brody M45 38:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
67 62 10 1173 Pete Thomas M45 38:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 68 11 392 Steve Poole M45 38:55 Nuneaton Harriers
80 75 12 1294 T Clark M45 39:26 Sphinx AC
86 80 13 1172 A White M45 39:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
90 83 14 963 Graham Buckingham M45 40:12 Unattached
99 90 15 1195 Nick Nealon M45 40:32 Huncote Harriers
103 11 16 997 Gary Zoboky M45 40:36 Team East Haddon
117 105 17 1298 Ricky Egan M45 41:07 Corby AC
124 111 18 1301 AP Hoare M45 41:20 Silson Joggers
125 112 19 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 41:21 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
135 121 20 936 Andy Lait M45 41:42 Unattached
137 122 21 1311 Peter Simpson M45 41:44 Vegan Runners UK
145 128 22 1285 Paul Young M45 42:09 Kettering Town Harriers
150 132 23 1060 Les Rolfe M45 42:22 Wellingborough & District AC
159 140 24 952 Andrey Starcevic M45 42:48 Wootton RR
165 145 25 755 Paul Smart M45 43:04 Human Energy
174 152 26 990 Norman Carter M45 43:38 Silson Joggers
178 155 27 980 MJ Murphy M45 43:50 Spa Striders
196 168 28 596 BJ Frisby M45 44:46 Corby AC
197 169 29 985 Sandy Moffat M45 44:48 Silson Joggers
202 172 30 960 Andy Pate M45 45:13 Silson Joggers
203 173 31 236 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 45:00 Unattached
204 174 32 92 Neil Martin M45 45:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
222 188 33 293 Tony Byrne M45 46:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
223 189 34 227 Brian Singleton M45 46:07 Wootton RR
238 201 35 922 John Griggs M45 47:03 Team East Haddon
243 205 36 486 John Sheehan M45 47:15 Unattached
244 206 37 1405 Michael Dowdy M45 47:23 Wootton RR
262 214 38 1408 Bob Simpson M45 49:00 Vegetarian C & AC
281 222 39 206 Andrew Merriman M45 50:18 Harborough AC
288 224 40 1028 Martin Rowe M45 50:36 Northampton RR
294 227 41 257 John Fletcher M45 51:36 Unattached
298 229 42 1181 Richard Robinson M45 52:07 Unattached
321 240 43 1287 John Fowler M45 55:15 Silson Joggers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
52 49 1 1047 Ian Russell M50 37:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 59 2 1289 Kevin Naughton M50 38:24 Sphinx AC
76 71 3 1085 Alex Montgomery M50 39:11 Leamington C & AC
77 72 4 1307 Martin Fowler M50 39:14 Wootton RR
81 76 5 598 Philip Coy M50 39:35 Banbury Harriers
93 86 6 148 Ivars Licietis M50 40:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
96 88 7 1288 Alec Walliker M50 40:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 93 8 1277 Rick Brown M50 40:42 Harborough AC
118 106 9 358 David Coates M50 41:10 Cherwell Runners
122 109 10 961 P Fellows M50 41:12 Northbrook AC
129 116 11 1267 Tony Keech M50 41:31 Human Energy
130 117 12 39 Terry Doherty M50 41:33 Bournville Harriers
141 125 13 1017 Martin Foster M50 42:01 Bournville Harriers
143 126 14 1031 Bert Payne M50 42:06 Leamington C & AC
162 143 15 1182 James Shaw M50 42:56 Wootton RR
169 148 16 210 Charlie Jones M50 43:23 Northbrook AC
173 151 17 1313 Denis Daly M50 43:34 Nuneaton Harriers
183 160 18 1027 Robert Milstead M50 43:59 Unattached
205 175 19 931 Steve Wood M50 45:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 179 20 1175 Michael Farron M50 45:39 Wellingborough & District AC
227 193 21 1007 Philip Sandall M50 46:26 Unattached
235 198 22 770 Mike Kendall M50 46:51 Wootton RR
267 216 23 237 Paul Griffin M50 49:17 Unattached
270 218 24 261 Mark Carkeek M50 49:32 Wellingborough & District AC
308 235 25 473 A Swindells M50 53:42 Wootton RR
318 238 26 260 Paul Moore M50 54:34 Wellingborough & District AC
324 242 27 633 Gary Cambers M50 56:13 Hinckley RC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
19 18 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 34:51 Northbrook AC
75 70 2 982 Alan Webb M55 39:03 Midland Vets
109 97 3 649 FJ Watt M55 40:48 Leighton Buzzard AC
110 98 4 609 Keith Moreman M55 40:49 Daventry RR
112 100 5 588 Peter Greenfield M55 40:57 Nuneaton Harriers
115 103 6 541 David Hanwell M55 41:04 Kettering Town Harriers
123 110 7 1190 Martin Woolley M55 41:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
133 120 8 437 Peter Watkins M55 41:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
156 138 9 965 A Hill M55 42:36 Springburn Harriers
176 154 10 481 Ed Hill M55 43:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
179 156 11 981 Tom Wash M55 43:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
187 162 12 1191 Bob Thompson M55 44:10 Bedford & County
195 167 13 825 Thomas Dable M55 44:45 Kenilworth Runners
207 177 14 1021 Graham Bayes M55 45:23 Wellingborough & District AC
212 181 15 962 D Van Der Putten M55 45:42 Human Energy
215 183 16 1005 Mike Wild M55 45:45 Unattached
224 190 17 1153 David Storer M55 46:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
236 199 18 1077 Michael Wood M55 46:59 Wootton RR
250 208 19 1089 Tom Sullivan M55 47:59 Northampton RR
258 213 20 238 Pat Gaden M55 48:47 Unattached
273 220 21 556 Martin Tresler M55 49:37 Unattached
292 226 22 1302 T Hulett M55 51:18 Silson Joggers
301 231 23 1197 Neville Brooks M55 52:29 Harborough AC
305 233 24 703 Colin Bricher M55 53:05 Northampton RR
311 236 25 1026 Richard Young M55 53:52 Unattached
333 246 26 1275 Michael Jones M55 59:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
28 27 1 394 Graham Patton M60 36:26 Sphinx
49 46 2 439 Bob Statham M60 37:35 Coventry Godiva AC
113 101 3 369 Alan Edwards M60 40:59 Leamington C & AC
114 102 4 1043 Keith Cook M60 41:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
119 107 5 1189 David Lantsbery M60 41:10 Silson Joggers
140 124 6 1270 Geoff Smith M60 41:59 Banbury Harriers
164 144 7 1032 P Bevis M60 43:00 Banbury Harriers
171 149 8 734 Peter Law M60 43:31 Stratford upon Avon AC
189 164 9 1061 Chris Jackson M60 44:19 Leamington C & AC
201 171 10 983 Roger Ladbury M60 45:06 Northbrook AC
225 191 11 1088 Graham Smith M60 46:17 Silson Joggers
226 192 12 1177 Tom March M60 46:17 Sphinx AC
265 215 13 536 Anthony French M60 49:07 Northbrook AC
276 221 14 829 DJ Oram M60 49:58 Harborough AC
290 225 15 1019 Derek Burns M60 50:55 Massey Ferguson RC
297 228 16 811 Andrew Tristram M60 51:57 Liverpool Harriers
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
106 94 1 594 John Thomas M65 40:44 Corby AC
219 185 2 424 Mick Clarke M65 45:55 Northampton RR
319 239 3 767 Mike Turner M65 54:35 Liverpool Harriers
331 244 4 1093 P Estick M65 59:07 Massey Ferguson RC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
180 157 1 737 John Greenall M70 43:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
255 211 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 48:39 Leamington C & AC
312 237 3 1042 Michael Morris M70 53:59 Kenilworth Runners
322 241 4 747 Brian Gilks M70 55:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
328 243 5 434 Milford Callow M70 56:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC