East Midlands Grand Prix Milton Keynes 10k - 4 July 2006 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
5 2 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 35:18 Bedford & County
8 3 2 1805 Michelle Lee FS 35:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
14 4 3 1645 Sue Harrison FS 37:01 Leamington C & AC
24 5 4 657 Kirsty Whigham FS 38:07 Wootton RR
40 7 5 1752 Vicky Pincombe FS 38:47 Unattached
50 8 6 537 Donna McEwen FS 39:18 Bedford Harriers
61 9 7 1792 Juliette Minter FS 39:55 Unattached
62 10 8 589 Eleanor Greenfield FS 40:02 Nuneaton Harriers
81 12 9 471 Louise Thompson FS 41:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 14 10 1185 Davina Lowe FS 41:34 Corby AC
110 19 11 1121 Denise Coghill FS 42:49 Bedford Harriers
111 20 12 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 43:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
124 24 13 1556 Jo Mainwaring FS 43:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
139 26 14 1489 Sarah Geddes FS 44:38 Wellingborough & District AC
190 39 15 1756 Wendy Clark FS 47:29 Shenley Striders
199 40 16 276 Helen Kenny FS 47:52 Nuneaton Harriers
213 44 17 1782 Lingzhi Shan FS 48:43 Unattached
234 51 18 475 Louise Godfrey FS 50:37 Wellingborough & District AC
235 52 19 1102 Emma Buswell FS 50:40 Wootton RR
249 54 20 1817 Julia Brennan FS 51:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
250 55 21 479 Rachel Burrage FS 51:48 Bedford Harriers
253 57 22 248 Naomi Smith FS 51:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
256 59 23 650 Nicole Clarke FS 58:09 Unattached
263 63 24 63 Michelle Fryatt FS 53:25 Wootton RR
271 68 25 801 Hannah Watson FS 54:15 Wootton RR
272 69 26 1117 Lucy Bazeley FS 54:19 Wootton RR
273 70 27 667 Louise Craigie FS 54:20 Unattached
274 71 28 1116 Laura McCormick FS 54:20 Wootton RR
278 72 29 1541 Jessica Mistry FS 54:39 Wootton RR
291 78 30 554 Sarah Tresler FS 56:14 Unattached
297 80 31 1286 Zoe Garrod FS 57:31 Harborough AC
313 91 32 1814 Sharon Masters FS 64:25 Harborough AC
316 93 33 552 Laura Jeffs FS 66:03 Unattached
317 94 34 787 Claire Ellwood FS 66:49 Harborough AC
322 98 35 553 Laura Tresler FS 69:56 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
97 16 1 1108 Tanya Taylor F20 41:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 28 2 558 Katie Herman F20 45:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. F35 Cat Time Club
4 1 1 773 Kate Ramsey F35 35:15 Charnwood AC
30 6 2 1808 Jane Preen F35 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 18 3 519 Anna Litchfield F35 42:04 Bedford Harriers
118 22 4 1305 Linda Lytollis F35 43:28 Silson Joggers
122 23 5 1551 Eugenia Carr F35 43:44 Bedford Harriers
158 32 6 1065 Ruth Fuller F35 45:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
162 33 7 1279 Timea Latinovies F35 45:35 Wellingborough & District AC
211 42 8 818 Gwyneth MacLachlan F35 48:33 Mornington Chasers
215 45 9 1818 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 48:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
233 50 10 244 Jo Bartimote F35 50:34 Denbigh Harriers
237 53 11 677 Sally Stevens F35 50:44 Unattached
257 60 12 197 Kate Walker F35 58:14 Unattached
267 65 13 1761 Michelle Gander F35 53:37 Team MK
285 75 14 1430 A Plowman F35 55:14 Wootton RR
299 82 15 256 Marie-Louise Lewis F35 58:21 Unattached
305 87 16 1135 Emma Dobson F35 59:46 Wootton RR
M/F Cat No. F40 Cat Time Club
85 13 1 499 Andrea Ward F40 41:13 Bedford Harriers
129 25 2 177 Diane Gill F40 44:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 30 3 1360 Fran Malin F40 45:14 Wootton RR
157 31 4 1743 Deb Ovington F40 45:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 34 5 1759 Jane Edwardson F40 45:37 Shenley Striders
171 35 6 1137 Samantha Nash F40 45:59 Wootton RR
185 38 7 736 Dawn Thomas F40 46:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
229 48 8 1306 Claire Todd F40 50:21 Silson Joggers
254 58 9 794 Lesley Willis F40 58:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
264 64 10 809 HJ Belk F40 53:25 Bedford Harriers
269 66 11 627 Dawn Exley F40 53:43 Wootton RR
270 67 12 1122 Sarah Warden F40 53:48 Wootton RR
301 84 13 1813 Nicky Scampton F40 58:35 Harborough AC
311 90 14 595 DM Gallagher F40 62:52 Corby AC
314 92 15 1812 Tracy Ward F40 64:40 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. F45 Cat Time Club
69 11 1 1758 Linda Dewhurst F45 40:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
94 15 2 1385 Veronica Singleton F45 41:46 Bedford Harriers
100 17 3 967 Toni Boa F45 41:55 Harborough AC
115 21 4 1174 Annette Carlin F45 43:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
146 27 5 374 Diana Craig F45 44:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
181 37 6 1160 Gabrielle Deere F45 46:26 Wootton RR
202 41 7 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 48:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 46 8 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 48:48 Human Energy
262 62 9 1309 Tricia Garner F45 53:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
289 77 10 1815 Lynn Beck F45 55:58 Unattached
293 79 11 1721 T Harrison F45 56:30 Wootton RR
298 81 12 472 JP Swindells F45 58:06 Wootton RR
300 83 13 231 Gill Heron F45 58:22 Tring RC
303 85 14 956 Nien Gardner F45 59:04 Harborough AC
304 86 15 1725 M Dennis F45 59:08 Wootton RR
308 88 16 195 Susan Phillips F45 61:33 Unattached
321 97 17 1770 Ruth Preele F45 69:21 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F50 Cat Time Club
172 36 1 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 46:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
212 43 2 1119 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 48:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
227 47 3 1113 Sue Stevens F50 49:57 Wootton RR
310 89 4 1765 Christine Miller F50 62:50 Wootton RR
318 95 5 1769 Val Oviatt F50 67:30 Wootton RR
M/F Cat No. F55 Cat Time Club
152 29 1 1178 A Rollings F55 45:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
232 49 2 577 B Parkinson F55 50:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 56 3 1493 Lucia Hale F55 51:55 Wellingborough & District AC
280 73 4 95 Maria Breslin F55 54:43 Unattached
281 74 5 555 Gay Tresler F55 54:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
286 76 6 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 55:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. F60 Cat Time Club
261 61 1 451 Sheila Taylor F60 53:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
320 96 2 1477 Hilary Black F60 69:04 Unattached