East Midlands Grand Prix Milton Keynes 10k - 4 July 2006 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
9 6 1 489 Brian Summers M40 36:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 13 2 928 Andrew Clancy M40 37:15 Wootton RR
27 22 3 1422 Malcolm Down M40 38:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
28 23 4 1008 Edward Smith M40 38:12 Wootton RR
36 30 5 735 Greg Penn M40 38:39 Olney Runners
38 32 6 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 38:43 Bedford Harriers
43 36 7 1317 Kevin Reboul M40 38:59 Silson Joggers
47 40 8 672 Neil Flynn M40 39:12 Unattached
53 45 9 834 Guy Glennon M40 39:29 Wootton RR
57 49 10 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 39:42 Nuneaton Harriers
63 53 11 639 Martin Grinham M40 40:05 Unattached
70 59 12 933 S Partridge M40 40:22 Corby AC
72 61 13 1789 Paul Mottram M40 40:38 Harborough AC
73 62 14 813 Michael Hicks M40 40:38 Corby AC
76 65 15 1811 Andy Stiles M40 40:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
79 68 16 476 Tony Barnes M40 40:59 Bedford Harriers
84 72 17 1764 Andy Lloyd M40 41:11 Serpentine RC
90 77 18 1793 Philip McClean M40 41:31 Dunstable RR
93 79 19 1801 Andrew Clarke M40 41:42 Unattached
98 82 20 927 Paul Warden M40 41:54 Wootton RR
99 83 21 510 Andrew Harper M40 41:55 Vegetarian C & AC
104 86 22 538 Mark Cornell M40 42:15 Dunstable RR
105 87 23 1781 Martin Pittam M40 42:34 Unattached
130 105 24 59 Ian Pearson M40 44:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 109 25 543 Chris Davis M40 44:30 Cherwell Runners
143 117 26 1399 D Mead M40 44:48 Unattached
144 118 27 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 44:49 Northampton RR
147 120 28 1369 Alastair Tholen M40 44:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
153 124 29 548 Steve Borondy M40 45:11 Wootton RR
159 127 30 1010 Tim Walsh M40 45:33 Wellingborough & District AC
167 133 31 783 Mark Meumann M40 45:42 Mornington Chasers
174 138 32 1809 Steven Morgan M40 46:04 Northampton RR
178 142 33 1550 Graham Bye M40 46:21 Wootton RR
189 151 34 914 John Williams M40 47:28 Unattached
210 169 35 1281 Andrew Priest M40 48:32 Wellingborough & District AC
228 181 36 1760 Nigel Farmer M40 49:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
241 188 37 1804 Paul Holgate M40 51:03 Fairlands Valley Spartans
244 191 38 131 Ian Spanswick M40 51:22 Unattached
282 208 39 397 Paul Froud M40 54:47 Unattached
287 211 40 249 Robert Chambers M40 55:23 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 5 1 1098 Terry Egan M45 35:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 15 2 1199 Mike Wilcox M45 37:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 19 3 1186 Keith Brody M45 38:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
34 28 4 1799 Stewart Fraser M45 38:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
37 31 5 1806 Ian Lamb M45 38:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 33 6 544 Alan Harrison M45 38:45 Wootton RR
44 37 7 913 Les Turton M45 39:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 39 8 1795 Richard Harrison M45 39:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 41 9 1592 Lido Medori M45 39:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
49 42 10 1794 Eddie Maher M45 39:15 Unattached
68 58 11 1173 Pete Thomas M45 40:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 60 12 1567 Graham Linnell M45 40:26 Silson Joggers
77 66 13 392 Steve Poole M45 40:47 Nuneaton Harriers
82 70 14 697 Damian Murphy M45 41:10 Wootton RR
83 71 15 997 Gary Zoboky M45 41:10 Team East Haddon
87 74 16 1790 Michael Hand M45 41:24 Dunstable RR
88 75 17 1301 AP Hoare M45 41:27 Silson Joggers
95 80 18 1311 Peter Simpson M45 41:48 Vegan Runners UK
108 90 19 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 42:47 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
121 99 20 1195 Nick Nealon M45 43:43 Huncote Harriers
132 107 21 1039 Edmond Calnan M45 44:17 Unattached
141 115 22 1285 Paul Young M45 44:42 Kettering Town Harriers
175 139 23 1064 Kevin Gardener M45 46:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
177 141 24 1060 Les Rolfe M45 46:18 Wellingborough & District AC
180 144 25 1788 George Hapeshi M45 46:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
183 146 26 1783 Nicky Moss M45 46:35 Unattached
186 148 27 1785 David Twyford M45 46:57 Dunstable RR
188 150 28 596 BJ Frisby M45 47:21 Corby AC
191 152 29 922 John Griggs M45 47:35 Team East Haddon
200 160 30 268 Bruno Amalfitano M45 47:55 Unattached
201 161 31 1405 Michael Dowdy M45 48:06 Wootton RR
206 165 32 92 Neil Martin M45 48:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
209 168 33 1797 Stuart Freshwater M45 48:29 Unattached
220 174 34 960 Andy Pate M45 49:00 Silson Joggers
221 175 35 293 Tony Byrne M45 49:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
239 186 36 206 Andrew Merriman M45 50:48 Harborough AC
240 187 37 1408 Bob Simpson M45 51:01 Vegetarian C & AC
243 190 38 1820 John Wilkinson M45 51:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
248 195 39 227 Brian Singleton M45 51:44 Wootton RR
296 217 40 132 Richard Halliday M45 57:16 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
91 78 1 598 Philip Coy M50 41:32 Banbury Harriers
107 89 2 1277 Rick Brown M50 42:45 Harborough AC
109 91 3 581 Paul Mason M50 42:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 98 4 39 Terry Doherty M50 43:39 Bournville Harriers
123 100 5 1488 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
125 101 6 210 Charlie Jones M50 43:57 Northbrook AC
126 102 7 1031 Bert Payne M50 44:02 Leamington C & AC
127 103 8 1771 Stuart Rose M50 44:05 Nuneaton Harriers
131 106 9 1777 Jim Miller M50 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 108 10 935 Alex Hendry M50 44:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
145 119 11 1047 Ian Russell M50 44:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 125 12 232 David Heron M50 45:16 Tring RC
156 126 13 1595 Michael Farrow M50 45:16 Wellingborough & District AC
164 130 14 1267 Tony Keech M50 45:40 Human Energy
166 132 15 931 Steve Wood M50 45:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
169 135 16 937 Steve Adams M50 45:51 Wellingborough & District AC
179 143 17 1017 Martin Foster M50 46:22 Bournville Harriers
203 162 18 1025 Paul Simpson M50 48:14 Wootton RR
214 170 19 1007 Philip Sandall M50 48:44 Unattached
222 176 20 770 Mike Kendall M50 49:20 Wootton RR
224 178 21 1755 Michael Cassidy M50 49:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
226 180 22 473 A Swindells M50 49:54 Wootton RR
283 209 23 1798 Stephen Barrett M50 54:53 Unattached
295 216 24 633 Gary Cambers M50 57:01 Hinckley RC
319 224 25 1665 PJ Davis M50 69:01 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
13 10 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 36:21 Northbrook AC
59 51 2 372 William Quinn M55 39:50 Dunstable RR
78 67 3 1343 John Skelton M55 40:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
117 96 4 649 FJ Watt M55 43:26 Leighton Buzzard AC
137 112 5 1558 Geoff Pucci M55 44:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 123 6 965 A Hill M55 45:07 Springburn Harriers
165 131 7 541 David Hanwell M55 45:42 Kettering Town Harriers
168 134 8 481 Ed Hill M55 45:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
193 154 9 692 Lynn Cocksedge M55 47:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
204 163 10 1089 Tom Sullivan M55 48:15 Northampton RR
219 173 11 1077 Michael Wood M55 48:59 Wootton RR
236 184 12 1153 David Storer M55 50:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
242 189 13 1023 John Catlin M55 51:10 Dunstable RR
252 196 14 1302 T Hulett M55 51:58 Silson Joggers
265 201 15 172 PB Thomas M55 53:31 Leighton Fun Runners
266 202 16 668 David Craigie M55 53:34 Unattached
290 213 17 1600 Malcolm Beck M55 55:58 Unattached
309 221 18 703 Colin Bricher M55 62:32 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
18 14 1 394 Graham Patton M60 37:26 Sphinx AC
45 38 2 439 Bob Statham M60 39:06 Coventry Godiva AC
89 76 3 1043 Keith Cook M60 41:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
112 92 4 1768 David Newens M60 43:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 136 5 1032 P Bevis M60 45:52 Banbury Harriers
176 140 6 983 Roger Ladbury M60 46:16 Northbrook AC
196 157 7 1088 Graham Smith M60 47:45 Silson Joggers
207 166 8 1800 Gerald Matthews M60 48:20 Wootton RR
218 172 9 1361 Geoff Courtney M60 48:56 Unattached
245 192 10 1517 Barrie Roberts M60 51:31 Bournville Harriers
247 194 11 829 DJ Oram M60 51:40 Harborough AC
302 218 12 1476 Bob Black M60 58:58 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
114 94 1 594 John Thomas M65 43:14 Corby AC
208 167 2 424 Mick Clarke M65 48:23 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
142 116 1 737 John Greenall M70 44:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
225 179 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 49:50 Leamington C & AC
259 199 3 1034 Jim McKellar M70 52:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
276 205 4 434 Milford Callow M70 54:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
292 214 5 1042 Michael Morris M70 56:16 Kenilworth Runners
306 219 6 747 Brian Gilks M70 60:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC