East Midlands Grand Prix Harborough 5 - 20 June 2006 - Junior & Senior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 593 Gordon Lee MS 25:37 OWLS
2 2 2 1715 M Almond MS 25:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 3 159 Gareth Deacon MS 25:56 Coventry Godiva AC
4 4 4 864 Michael Aldridge MS 26:38 Wootton RR
5 5 5 1274 Sean Fenwick MS 27:04 Harborough AC
7 7 6 1717 P Chritchlow MS 27:17 Beaumont RC
8 8 7 1709 I Murdey MS 27:19 Beaumont RC
9 9 8 1742 SD O'Neill MS 27:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 9 453 Emerson Combstock MS 27:36 Coventry Godiva AC
11 11 10 1559 Martin Radlak MS 27:40 Coventry Godiva AC
12 12 11 1683 S Poole MS 27:56 Road Runners Club
13 13 12 1445 Guy Petersen MS 28:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 13 531 Vincent Carroll MS 28:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 14 333 Iain Hazell MS 28:24 Wootton RR
20 19 15 659 Tom Cleary MS 28:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 20 16 1304 Matt Fowler MS 28:46 Wootton RR
23 21 17 604 Jefferson Mason MS 29:02 Wootton RR
24 22 18 1748 BD Bennett MS 29:06 Redhill RR
25 23 19 605 Daniel Crooks MS 29:25 Wootton RR
29 26 20 1231 Ben Thomason MS 29:42 Unattached
31 27 21 1376 M Davis MS 29:48 Harborough AC
34 30 22 1212 Jon Kemp MS 29:55 Wellingborough & District AC
36 31 23 1391 P West MS 30:13 Kettering Town Harriers
39 34 24 1246 Rob Carvell MS 30:32 Nuneaton Harriers
40 35 25 1257 M Gore MS 30:37 Harborough AC
42 37 26 277 Chris Talbot MS 30:45 Nuneaton Harriers
44 39 27 545 David Lazenby MS 30:50 Wootton RR
46 41 28 832 Charles Howard MS 30:56 Wootton RR
55 48 29 590 Wayne Taylor MS 31:20 Hinckley RC
57 50 30 546 Christopher Lazenby MS 31:22 Wootton RR
60 53 31 226 Lloyd Emmerson MS 31:27 Unattached
67 59 32 1256 Philip Wood MS 31:58 Wootton RR
68 60 33 580 Damien Keane MS 31:59 Wootton RR
72 64 34 849 Glynn Daniels MS 32:24 Kettering Town Harriers
75 67 35 71 Graham Garlick MS 32:39 Leamington C & AC
77 69 36 652 Martin Farr MS 32:42 Unattached
80 71 37 638 Simon Tootell MS 32:47 Northampton RR
81 72 38 1373 C Wright MS 32:51 Peel RR
82 73 39 1506 Chris Wiley MS 32:58 Unattached
93 82 40 776 Andrew Clawson MS 33:14 Kettering Town Harriers
106 92 41 1576 Scott Speller MS 33:55 Harborough AC
109 94 42 1727 JR Taplin MS 33:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
121 104 43 1744 T De la Haye MS 34:32 Unattached
131 110 44 335 David Williams MS 34:43 Serpentine RC
133 112 45 1749 DJ Stamp MS 34:51 Unattached
144 120 46 626 Mark Smith MS 35:19 Bournville Harriers
145 121 47 1702 C Baxter MS 35:19 OWLS
154 128 48 337 David Frame MS 35:50 Unattached
170 141 49 371 Andy Allum MS 36:50 Unattached
172 142 50 13 Lee Brodie MS 36:55 Wellingborough & District AC
187 150 51 676 Paul Hadfield MS 37:50 Unattached
189 152 52 958 Paul Daniels MS 37:54 Unattached
190 153 53 1685 SJ Hollis MS 37:58 Unattached
196 157 54 314 Neil Coates MS 38:24 Unattached
200 161 55 1696 AG Wright MS 38:35 uknetrunner
206 166 56 1728 A Mitchell MS 38:50 Unattached
215 172 57 1228 Tim Shires MS 39:51 Unattached
234 179 58 1229 Andrew Norton MS 41:05 Wootton RR
235 180 59 1502 Paul Flecknoe MS 41:10 Harborough AC
247 184 60 1703 P Bricher MS 41:53 Northampton RR
252 185 61 1681 JL Bailey MS 42:20 Unattached
275 192 62 886 Jamie Swewell MS 44:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
279 193 63 1682 AM Bailey MS 44:50 Unattached
281 194 64 1750 JP Watkins MS 44:53 Unattached
297 198 65 1290 Chris Rickman MS 48:23 Unattached
307 199 66 1700 S Duggleby MS 55:15 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
41 36 1 979 Stephen Emery M20 30:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 40 2 1176 SM Milner M20 30:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 44 3 1163 Lewis Smith M20 31:05 Unattached
92 81 4 898 Neil Scott M20 33:14 Human Energy
125 107 5 9 David Garrett M20 34:34 Northampton RR
152 126 6 978 Matthew Emery M20 35:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
224 176 7 20 Luke Watkins M20 40:20 Stratford upon Avon AC
296 197 8 1689 B Mapley M20 48:22 Unattached