East Midlands Grand Prix Harborough 5 - 20 June 2006 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 593 Gordon Lee MS 25:37 OWLS
2 2 2 1715 M Almond MS 25:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 3 159 Gareth Deacon MS 25:56 Coventry Godiva AC
4 4 4 864 Michael Aldridge MS 26:38 Wootton RR
5 5 5 1274 Sean Fenwick MS 27:04 Harborough AC
6 6 1 1490 Garry Payne M45 27:13 George Eliot Striders
7 7 6 1717 P Chritchlow MS 27:17 Beaumont RC
8 8 7 1709 I Murdey MS 27:19 Beaumont RC
9 9 8 1742 SD O'Neill MS 27:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 9 453 Emerson Combstock MS 27:36 Coventry Godiva AC
11 11 10 1559 Martin Radlak MS 27:40 Coventry Godiva AC
12 12 11 1683 S Poole MS 27:56 Road Runners Club
13 13 12 1445 Guy Petersen MS 28:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 13 531 Vincent Carroll MS 28:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 1 489 Brian Summers M40 28:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 2 1098 Terry Egan M45 28:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 14 333 Iain Hazell MS 28:24 Wootton RR
18 18 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 28:27 Northbrook AC
19 1 1 773 Kate Ramsey F35 28:37 Charnwood AC
20 19 15 659 Tom Cleary MS 28:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 20 16 1304 Matt Fowler MS 28:46 Wootton RR
22 2 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 28:46 Bedford & County
23 21 17 604 Jefferson Mason MS 29:02 Wootton RR
24 22 18 1748 BD Bennett MS 29:06 Redhill RR
25 23 19 605 Daniel Crooks MS 29:25 Wootton RR
26 24 3 1199 Mike Wilcox M45 29:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 3 2 1645 Sue Harrison FS 29:33 Leamington C & AC
28 25 2 928 Andrew Clancy M40 29:33 Wootton RR
29 26 20 1231 Ben Thomason MS 29:42 Unattached
30 4 2 1192 Nicki Nealon F35 29:43 Huncote Harriers
31 27 21 1376 M Davis MS 29:48 Harborough AC
32 28 1 394 Graham Patton M60 29:52 Sphinx AC
33 29 4 1731 Kevin Farmer M45 29:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
34 30 22 1212 Jon Kemp MS 29:55 Wellingborough & District AC
35 5 3 657 Kirsty Whigham FS 29:55 Wootton RR
36 31 23 1391 P West MS 30:13 Kettering Town Harriers
37 32 3 1422 Malcolm Down M40 30:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
38 33 4 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 30:23 Bedford Harriers
39 34 24 1246 Rob Carvell MS 30:32 Nuneaton Harriers
40 35 25 1257 M Gore MS 30:37 Harborough AC
41 36 1 979 Stephen Emery M20 30:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 37 26 277 Chris Talbot MS 30:45 Nuneaton Harriers
43 38 5 85 Peter Bryan M40 30:48 Nuneaton Harriers
44 39 27 545 David Lazenby MS 30:50 Wootton RR
45 40 2 1176 SM Milner M20 30:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 41 28 832 Charles Howard MS 30:56 Wootton RR
47 42 6 989 J Darcy M40 30:58 Silson Joggers
48 6 4 1170 Myshola Kirkham FS 30:58 Coventry Godiva AC
49 43 5 544 Alan Harrison M45 30:59 Wootton RR
50 44 3 1163 Lewis Smith M20 31:05 Unattached
51 45 6 1173 Pete Thomas M45 31:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 7 5 537 Donna McEwen FS 31:07 Bedford Harriers
53 46 7 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 31:18 Nuneaton Harriers
54 47 1 1047 Ian Russell M50 31:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
55 48 29 590 Wayne Taylor MS 31:20 Hinckley RC
56 49 2 439 Bob Statham M60 31:22 Coventry Godiva AC
57 50 30 546 Christopher Lazenby MS 31:22 Wootton RR
58 51 7 1538 Shane Edge M45 31:25 Harborough AC
59 52 8 813 Michael Hicks M40 31:25 Corby AC
60 53 31 226 Lloyd Emmerson MS 31:27 Unattached
61 54 9 1364 Graham Hollowell M40 31:28 Wootton RR
62 55 10 933 S Partridge M40 31:31 Corby AC
63 56 11 1292 Chris Mahon M40 31:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 8 6 589 Eleanor Greenfield FS 31:52 Nuneaton Harriers
65 57 8 7 Mark Garrett M45 31:54 Northampton RR
66 58 9 614 Mike Burling M45 31:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
67 59 32 1256 Philip Wood MS 31:58 Wootton RR
68 60 33 580 Damien Keane MS 31:59 Wootton RR
69 61 12 225 Dave Whatton M40 32:08 Northampton RR
70 62 13 1747 M Bailey M40 32:17 Nuneaton Harriers
71 63 2 598 Philip Coy M50 32:22 Banbury Harriers
72 64 34 849 Glynn Daniels MS 32:24 Kettering Town Harriers
73 65 3 1307 Martin Fowler M50 32:27 Wootton RR
74 66 10 392 Steve Poole M45 32:34 Nuneaton Harriers
75 67 35 71 Graham Garlick MS 32:39 Leamington C & AC
76 68 2 1343 John Skelton M55 32:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
77 69 36 652 Martin Farr MS 32:42 Unattached
78 70 14 1720 J Wickham M40 32:44 Huncote Harriers
79 9 1 967 Toni Boa F45 32:44 Harborough AC
80 71 37 638 Simon Tootell MS 32:47 Northampton RR
81 72 38 1373 C Wright MS 32:51 Peel RR
82 73 39 1506 Chris Wiley MS 32:58 Unattached
83 10 7 1185 Davina Lowe FS 32:58 Corby AC
84 74 4 148 Ivars Licietis M50 32:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
85 75 5 1277 Rick Brown M50 32:59 Harborough AC
86 76 11 697 Damian Murphy M45 33:02 Wootton RR
87 77 12 997 Gary Zoboky M45 33:02 Team East Haddon
88 78 6 1724 P Coventry M50 33:05 Nuneaton Harriers
89 79 15 964 Dale Bithray M40 33:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
90 80 16 1296 Hugh Delargy M40 33:08 Harborough AC
91 11 8 1580 Alison Cooper FS 33:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 81 4 898 Neil Scott M20 33:14 Human Energy
93 82 40 776 Andrew Clawson MS 33:14 Kettering Town Harriers
94 83 17 476 Tony Barnes M40 33:17 Bedford Harriers
95 12 9 471 Louise Thompson FS 33:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 84 13 1321 Mark Kleanthous M45 33:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
97 85 14 1311 Peter Simpson M45 33:34 Vegan Runners UK
98 86 15 1301 AP Hoare M45 33:38 Silson Joggers
99 87 3 1692 KR Allen M55 33:40 Notts AC
100 88 4 649 FJ Watt M55 33:43 Leighton Buzzard AC
101 13 2 1174 Annette Carlin F45 33:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 14 3 519 Anna Litchfield F35 33:45 Bedford Harriers
103 89 18 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 33:46 Leamington C & AC
104 90 16 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 33:50 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
105 91 5 541 David Hanwell M55 33:52 Kettering Town Harriers
106 92 41 1576 Scott Speller MS 33:55 Harborough AC
107 93 3 369 Alan Edwards M60 33:55 Leamington C & AC
108 15 3 1385 VC Singleton F45 33:57 Bedford Harriers
109 94 42 1727 JR Taplin MS 33:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
110 95 17 755 Paul Smart M45 34:00 Human Energy
111 16 10 1121 Denise Coghill FS 34:02 Bedford Harriers
112 96 18 1298 Ricky Egan M45 34:05 Corby AC
113 17 4 1716 M Leach F35 34:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 97 19 1195 Nick Nealon M45 34:11 Huncote Harriers
115 98 20 963 Graham Buckingham M45 34:13 Unattached
116 99 19 1741 A Hodson M40 34:18 Unattached
117 100 7 39 Terry Doherty M50 34:23 Bournville Harriers
118 101 8 480 Chas Herbert M50 34:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
119 102 21 952 Andrey Starcevic M45 34:29 Wootton RR
120 103 9 1726 DC Daly M50 34:32 Nuneaton Harriers
121 104 43 1744 T De la Haye MS 34:32 Unattached
122 105 10 1710 Richard Callan M50 34:34 Harborough AC
123 18 11 276 Helen Kenny FS 34:34 Nuneaton Harriers
124 106 6 1708 RC Draycott M55 34:34 OWLS
125 107 5 9 David Garrett M20 34:34 Northampton RR
126 19 12 1556 Jo Mainwaring FS 34:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 20 1 1360 F Malin F40 34:35 Wootton RR
128 108 7 1735 MJ White M55 34:35 Huncote Harriers
129 21 13 454 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 34:36 Northampton RR
130 109 11 210 Charlie Jones M50 34:37 Northbrook AC
131 110 44 335 David Williams MS 34:43 Serpentine RC
132 111 22 745 Andrew Hynes M45 34:48 Riverside Runners
133 112 45 1749 DJ Stamp MS 34:51 Unattached
134 22 14 273 Jo Pulsford FS 34:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
135 113 12 1739 DK Wheeler M50 34:54 Unattached
136 23 2 1152 Chris Falconer F40 34:57 Northbrook AC
137 114 23 1039 Edmond Calnan M45 34:57 Unattached
138 115 20 548 Steve Borondy M40 34:59 Wootton RR
139 116 13 1267 Tony Keech M50 35:00 Human Energy
140 117 14 1488 Andrew Gabbitas M50 35:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
141 118 15 1031 Bert Payne M50 35:07 Leamington C & AC
142 119 8 965 A Hill M55 35:17 Springburn Harriers
143 24 5 1732 Kerry Farmer F35 35:17 Unattached
144 120 46 626 Mark Smith MS 35:19 Bournville Harriers
145 121 47 1702 C Baxter MS 35:19 OWLS
146 122 21 1718 JV O'Sullivan M40 35:20 Huncote Harriers
147 123 22 1740 I McDonnell M40 35:29 Unattached
148 25 6 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 35:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 124 9 981 Tom Wash M55 35:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
150 26 3 1743 Deb Ovington F40 35:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 125 23 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 35:43 Northampton RR
152 126 6 978 Matthew Emery M20 35:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 127 16 935 Alex Hendry M50 35:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 128 48 337 David Frame MS 35:50 Unattached
155 129 17 1017 Martin Foster M50 35:53 Bournville Harriers
156 130 10 1558 Geoff Pucci M55 35:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 131 24 1539 Tim Pullen M40 36:02 Coventry Godiva AC
158 132 25 59 Ian Pearson M40 36:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
159 27 15 1319 Abi Gooch FS 36:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 28 7 1729 K Kenyon F35 36:09 Harborough AC
161 133 18 931 Steve Wood M50 36:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
162 29 1 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 36:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 134 19 1027 Robert Milstead M50 36:24 Unattached
164 135 4 1032 P Bevis M60 36:24 Banbury Harriers
165 136 26 1701 R Morris M40 36:34 Unattached
166 137 24 268 Bruno Amalfitano M45 36:48 Unattached
167 138 20 1595 Michael Farrow M50 36:48 Wellingborough & District AC
168 139 21 937 Steve Adams M50 36:49 Wellingborough & District AC
169 140 25 1060 Les Rolfe M45 36:50 Wellingborough & District AC
170 141 49 371 Andy Allum MS 36:50 Unattached
171 30 4 1137 Samantha Nash F40 36:55 Wootton RR
172 142 50 13 Lee Brodie MS 36:55 Wellingborough & District AC
173 143 26 92 Neil Martin M45 36:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
174 31 5 177 Diane Gill F40 36:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
175 32 6 1455 Wendy Morris F40 37:17 Unattached
176 144 5 983 Roger Ladbury M60 37:19 Northbrook AC
177 33 2 1119 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 37:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
178 145 27 922 John Griggs M45 37:24 Team East Haddon
179 146 6 508 John Davenport M60 37:28 Unattached
180 34 7 736 Dawn Thomas F40 37:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
181 147 28 1581 Stephen Sercombe M45 37:32 Unattached
182 35 4 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 37:34 Human Energy
183 36 16 991 M Smith FS 37:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
184 148 7 1517 Barrie Roberts M60 37:46 Bournville Harriers
185 149 11 481 Ed Hill M55 37:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
186 37 8 677 Sally Stevens F35 37:50 Unattached
187 150 51 676 Paul Hadfield MS 37:50 Unattached
188 151 29 596 BJ Frisby M45 37:50 Corby AC
189 152 52 958 Paul Daniels MS 37:54 Unattached
190 153 53 1685 SJ Hollis MS 37:58 Unattached
191 38 9 1438 Sandra Stevens F35 38:00 Huncote Harriers
192 154 27 914 John Williams M40 38:01 Unattached
193 155 12 1153 David Storer M55 38:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 156 13 825 Thomas Dable M55 38:11 Kenilworth Runners
195 39 8 313 Deb Hulbert F40 38:24 Huncote Harriers
196 157 54 314 Neil Coates MS 38:24 Unattached
197 158 22 1007 Philip Sandall M50 38:25 Unattached
198 159 8 1088 Graham Smith M60 38:25 Silson Joggers
199 160 23 1461 I McKay M50 38:29 Road Runners Club
200 161 55 1696 AG Wright MS 38:35 uknetrunner
201 162 14 1089 Tom Sullivan M55 38:35 Northampton RR
202 163 24 1704 Gershom Nyathi M50 38:43 Harborough AC
203 164 28 1281 Andrew Priest M40 38:44 Wellingborough & District AC
204 40 5 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 38:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
205 165 30 293 Tony Byrne M45 38:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
206 166 56 1728 A Mitchell MS 38:50 Unattached
207 167 1 424 Mick Clarke M65 39:09 Northampton RR
208 168 29 1471 Vincent Brown M40 39:12 Unattached
209 41 17 475 Louise Godfrey FS 39:18 Wellingborough & District AC
210 169 30 925 Andrew Weatherby M40 39:21 Unattached
211 42 18 603 Terri Mason FS 39:26 Wootton RR
212 43 19 686 Hayley Veasey FS 39:33 Corby AC
213 170 31 1537 Neil Oldham M45 39:43 Harborough AC
214 171 15 1302 T Hulett M55 39:51 Silson Joggers
215 172 57 1228 Tim Shires MS 39:51 Unattached
216 44 6 1309 Tricia Garner F45 39:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
217 173 1 488 Bob Emmerson M70 39:58 Leamington C & AC
218 174 16 962 D Van Der Putten M55 40:00 Human Energy
219 45 10 357 T Stacey F35 40:06 Wellingborough & District AC
220 46 7 987 L Keet-Marsh F45 40:09 Wootton RR
221 175 32 1408 Bob Simpson M45 40:09 Vegetarian C & AC
222 47 11 1114 Diane Rogers F35 40:12 Wootton RR
223 48 3 995 Jayne Partridge F50 40:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
224 176 7 20 Luke Watkins M20 40:20 Stratford upon Avon AC
225 49 9 207 Lynn Andrews F40 40:33 Wellingborough & District AC
226 177 25 473 A Swindells M50 40:34 Wootton RR
227 50 8 973 Alison Parker F45 40:36 Wellingborough & District AC
228 51 10 1734 CJ Beach F40 40:36 Unattached
229 52 20 1198 Lianne Brooks FS 40:36 Harborough AC
230 178 9 1019 Derek Burns M60 40:37 Massey Ferguson RC
231 53 21 1746 Leah Williams FS 40:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
232 54 22 1102 Emma Buswell FS 40:56 Wootton RR
233 55 11 433 Lindsey Marshall F40 41:03 Unattached
234 179 58 1229 Andrew Norton MS 41:05 Wootton RR
235 180 59 1502 Paul Flecknoe MS 41:10 Harborough AC
236 56 12 1733 T McDonagh F40 41:13 Unattached
237 181 10 829 DJ Oram M60 41:16 Harborough AC
238 57 13 794 Lesley Willis F40 41:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
239 182 33 206 Andrew Merriman M45 41:22 Harborough AC
240 58 1 1691 P Allen F60 41:22 Notts AC
241 59 2 451 Sheila Taylor F60 41:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
242 60 12 1737 R Hughes F35 41:29 Unattached
243 61 13 1738 NJ Mason F35 41:29 Unattached
244 183 17 556 Martin Tresler M55 41:43 Unattached
245 62 14 828 Joan Inglis F40 41:43 Unattached
246 63 15 627 Dawn Exley F40 41:51 Wootton RR
247 184 60 1703 P Bricher MS 41:53 Northampton RR
248 64 1 826 Pauline Dable F55 41:55 Kenilworth Runners
249 65 14 1430 A Plowman F35 42:09 Wootton RR
250 66 23 1498 Clare Conder FS 42:09 Harborough AC
251 67 24 1730 T Tierney FS 42:16 Corby AC
252 185 61 1681 JL Bailey MS 42:20 Unattached
253 68 16 1122 Sarah Warden F40 42:30 Wootton RR
254 69 25 1072 Louise Ogden FS 42:32 Wootton RR
255 70 17 1535 Traci Edwards F40 42:33 Harborough AC
256 71 26 554 Sarah Tresler FS 42:42 Unattached
257 72 27 1312 Lisa Jones FS 42:46 Wootton RR
258 73 18 1536 Chris Feather F40 42:51 Harborough AC
259 74 2 555 Gay Tresler F55 43:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
260 186 2 434 Milford Callow M70 43:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
261 75 28 1541 Jessica Mistry FS 43:14 Wootton RR
262 76 9 1603 A Boston F45 43:15 Human Energy
263 77 3 1444 J Wash F55 43:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
264 78 29 1684 R Whittaker FS 43:29 Notts AC
265 187 18 1706 Jim Knights M55 43:36 Unattached
266 79 10 1721 T Harrison F45 43:37 Wootton RR
267 188 31 338 Karl Lewis M40 43:43 Unattached
268 189 3 1042 Michael Morris M70 43:49 Kenilworth Runners
269 80 15 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 43:59 Corby AC
270 81 16 1097 Libby Latham F35 44:00 Wootton RR
271 190 19 703 Colin Bricher M55 44:00 Northampton RR
272 82 30 1751 R Al-Jayyousi FS 44:08 Road Hoggs
273 83 31 1745 DL Smith FS 44:11 Unattached
274 191 20 1026 Richard Young M55 44:20 Unattached
275 192 62 886 Jamie Swewell MS 44:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
276 84 4 1695 L Moss F50 44:35 Unattached
277 85 11 1694 EA Pladgeman F45 44:38 Barrow Runners
278 86 32 1722 CL Parker FS 44:39 Wellingborough & District AC
279 193 63 1682 AM Bailey MS 44:50 Unattached
280 87 17 1712 M McGinnes F35 44:52 Harborough AC
281 194 64 1750 JP Watkins MS 44:53 Unattached
282 88 18 1713 HCJ Gibbs F35 44:53 Harborough AC
283 89 33 1736 JE Chapple FS 44:57 Harborough AC
284 195 4 1719 M Ward M70 45:15 Whetstone Harriers
285 90 12 956 Nien Gardner F45 45:49 Harborough AC
286 91 34 1286 Zoe Garrod FS 45:58 Harborough AC
287 92 13 472 JP Swindells F45 46:32 Wootton RR
288 196 11 1476 Bob Black M60 46:32 Unattached
289 93 19 1723 YA Smith F35 46:51 Unattached
290 94 19 1714 Jo Johnston F40 46:53 Harborough AC
291 95 20 1711 R Bingham F40 46:54 Harborough AC
292 96 14 1725 M Dennis F45 47:41 Wootton RR
293 97 20 1439 K Sharkey F35 47:54 Corby AC
294 98 15 224 Carole Whatton F45 47:55 Northampton RR
295 99 21 1690 JS Harte F40 48:22 Unattached
296 197 8 1689 B Mapley M20 48:22 Unattached
297 198 65 1290 Chris Rickman MS 48:23 Unattached
298 100 35 787 Claire Ellwood FS 48:53 Harborough AC
299 101 22 774 Linda Partridge F40 49:21 Corby AC
300 102 23 595 DM Gallagher F40 49:55 Corby AC
301 103 3 830 Pat Francis F60 50:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
302 104 36 552 Laura Jeffs FS 50:37 Unattached
303 105 5 1705 Yvonne Barber F50 50:51 Harborough AC
304 106 37 553 Laura Tresler FS 51:05 Unattached
305 107 38 19 Natasha Watkins FS 52:40 Stratford upon Avon AC
306 108 4 1477 Hilary Black F60 53:07 Unattached
307 199 66 1700 S Duggleby MS 55:15 Unattached
308 109 21 1699 LH Willows F35 55:15 Unattached
309 110 24 1698 KA Evans F40 55:16 Unattached
310 111 4 1707 Anne Knights F55 57:54 Harborough AC