East Midlands Grand Prix Corby 5 - 24 May 2006 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
23 22 1 203 Dave James M40 29:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 32 2 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 30:33 Bedford Harriers
36 35 3 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 30:44 Nuneaton Harriers
38 37 4 1501 Graeme Halliday M40 30:47 Corby AC
40 39 5 85 Peter Bryan M40 30:50 Nuneaton Harriers
48 45 6 1364 Graham Hollowell M40 31:34 Wootton RR
50 47 7 1317 Kevin Reboul M40 31:36 Silson Joggers
52 49 8 813 Michael Hicks M40 31:40 Corby AC
67 61 9 225 Dave Whatton M40 32:26 Northampton RR
77 69 10 1414 Simon Worboys M40 32:51 Unattached
78 70 11 1522 Paul Baxter M40 32:55 Unattached
83 74 12 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 33:08 Leamington C & AC
96 85 13 1296 Hugh Delargy M40 33:39 Harborough AC
105 90 14 476 Tony Barnes M40 34:03 Bedford Harriers
110 94 15 543 Chris Davis M40 34:14 Cherwell Runners
120 102 16 1485 Mark Beagley M40 34:36 Riverside Runners
122 103 17 1015 Chris Beasley M40 34:39 Harborough AC
123 104 18 500 Kevin Ward M40 34:42 Bedford Harriers
126 107 19 1315 Philip Wilson M40 34:45 Sphinx AC
130 110 20 1539 Tim Pullen M40 34:53 Coventry Godiva AC
134 112 21 1388 DJ Herincx M40 35:08 Bedford Harriers
135 113 22 977 AJ Stretton M40 35:10 Police AA
138 116 23 1505 Paul Marlow M40 35:20 Kettering Town Harriers
145 122 24 1510 Richard Osborne M40 35:31 Bedford Harriers
155 128 25 59 Ian Pearson M40 35:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
179 146 26 1458 R Morris M40 36:54 Unattached
181 147 27 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 36:59 Northampton RR
193 156 28 1080 Brian Malin M40 37:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
196 158 29 1524 Paul Russell M40 37:24 Harborough AC
198 160 30 149 David Major M40 37:27 100 Marathon Club
213 171 31 914 John Williams M40 38:25 Unattached
224 178 32 1281 Andrew Priest M40 38:51 Wellingborough & District AC
249 193 33 1471 Vincent Brown M40 40:35 Unattached
253 196 34 1508 Brian Moreland M40 40:48 Unattached
266 201 35 925 Andrew Weatherby M40 41:38 Unattached
283 206 36 1457 A Turner M40 42:28 Unattached
307 215 37 1451 N Anstee M40 44:21 Bedford Harriers
316 221 38 338 Karl Lewis M40 45:27 Unattached
338 228 39 1443 S Carroll M40 52:29 Unattached
344 229 40 393 Paul Hudson M40 57:59 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1490 Garry Payne M45 27:33 George Eliot Striders
17 16 2 1098 Terry Egan M45 28:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 29 3 1321 Mark Kleanthous M45 30:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
42 41 4 89 Tim Randell M45 31:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 48 5 1538 Shane Edge M45 31:38 Harborough AC
55 51 6 1173 Pete Thomas M45 31:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 53 7 544 Alan Harrison M45 31:53 Wootton RR
58 54 8 913 Les Turton M45 31:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
71 64 9 392 Steve Poole M45 32:39 Nuneaton Harriers
76 68 10 7 Mark Garrett M45 32:50 Northampton RR
89 80 11 1503 Neil Beckingham M45 33:25 Rutland RC
91 82 12 697 Damian Murphy M45 33:32 Wootton RR
102 89 13 936 Andy Lait M45 33:50 Unattached
115 99 14 1195 Nick Nealon M45 34:26 Huncote Harriers
137 115 15 745 Andrew Hynes M45 35:15 Riverside Runners
139 117 16 1301 AP Hoare M45 35:23 Silson Joggers
140 118 17 367 David Fearn M45 35:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
142 119 18 1413 Steve Rice M45 35:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 123 19 952 Andrey Starcevic M45 35:40 Wootton RR
171 141 20 1434 Richard Falshaw M45 36:30 Altringham & District
172 142 21 1525 Keith Hale M45 36:33 Unattached
187 152 22 293 Tony Byrne M45 37:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
195 157 23 960 Andy Pate M45 37:24 Silson Joggers
205 166 24 1405 Michael Dowdy M45 37:56 Wootton RR
211 170 25 922 John Griggs M45 38:22 Team East Haddon
225 179 26 227 Brian Singleton M45 38:53 Wootton RR
234 186 27 1441 Steve Marsh M45 39:22 Wootton RR
262 198 28 1537 Neil Oldham M45 41:21 Harborough AC
275 204 29 206 Andrew Merriman M45 41:57 Harborough AC
309 217 30 1287 John Fowler M45 44:40 Silson Joggers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
24 23 1 1499 Martin Booth M50 29:56 Nene Valley Harriers
27 26 2 1487 Jeff Haynes M50 29:59 Silson Joggers
45 43 3 1534 SJ Colbourne M50 31:22 Sphinx AC
56 52 4 1437 PA Gray M50 31:49 Corby AC
65 60 5 598 Philip Coy M50 32:20 Banbury Harriers
92 83 6 1277 Rick Brown M50 33:33 Harborough AC
100 87 7 148 Ivars Licietis M50 33:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 92 8 39 Terry Doherty M50 34:09 Bournville Harriers
114 98 9 1288 Alec Walliker M50 34:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 108 10 1446 JM Thomson M50 34:46 Nene Valley Harriers
150 125 11 1017 Martin Foster M50 35:42 Bournville Harriers
156 129 12 1027 Robert Milstead M50 35:56 Unattached
161 134 13 1488 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
168 139 14 480 Chas Herbert M50 36:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 140 15 931 Steve Wood M50 36:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
188 153 16 937 Steve Adams M50 37:15 Wellingborough & District AC
218 173 17 1461 I McKay M50 38:42 Road Runners Club
227 181 18 1007 Philip Sandall M50 39:03 Unattached
236 187 19 770 Mike Kendall M50 39:27 Wootton RR
243 190 20 1518 Les Rennie M50 39:55 Ramsey Road Runners
254 197 21 261 Mark Carkeek M50 40:54 Wellingborough & District AC
264 200 22 1478 Chris Yates M50 41:32 Eye Community Runners
267 202 23 473 A Swindells M50 41:39 Wootton RR
284 207 24 283 David Kerr M50 42:31 Unattached
297 213 25 664 RA Emmerson M50 43:39 Unattached
321 223 26 633 Gary Cambers M50 47:21 Hinckley RC
333 227 27 1520 Philip Dyke M50 50:19 Ramsey Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
21 20 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 29:13 Northbrook AC
59 55 2 1343 John Skelton M55 31:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 81 3 609 Keith Moreman M55 33:30 Daventry RR
109 93 4 588 Peter Greenfield M55 34:11 Nuneaton Harriers
111 95 5 541 David Hanwell M55 34:20 Kettering Town Harriers
119 101 6 649 FJ Watt M55 34:36 Leighton Buzzard AC
125 106 7 1190 Martin Woolley M55 34:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 126 8 965 A Hill M55 35:46 Springburn Harriers
166 137 9 481 Ed Hill M55 36:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 138 10 981 Tom Wash M55 36:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 159 11 1436 GK Krasnikov M55 37:26 Corby AC
210 169 12 1494 Ray Lack M55 38:17 Harborough AC
223 177 13 825 Thomas Dable M55 38:51 Kenilworth Runners
237 188 14 1021 Graham Bayes M55 39:29 Wellingborough & District AC
238 189 15 1077 Michael Wood M55 39:35 Wootton RR
286 209 16 1302 T Hulett M55 42:35 Silson Joggers
288 210 17 556 Martin Tresler M55 42:48 Unattached
302 214 18 1026 Richard Young M55 44:06 Unattached
308 216 19 703 Colin Bricher M55 44:28 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
32 31 1 394 Graham Patton M60 30:32 Sphinx AC
60 56 2 439 Bob Statham M60 32:00 Coventry Godiva AC
149 124 3 734 Peter Law M60 35:42 Stratford upon Avon AC
186 151 4 1032 P Bevis M60 37:07 Banbury Harriers
203 164 5 1517 Barrie Roberts M60 37:49 Bournville Harriers
219 174 6 691 Nicholas Stone M60 38:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
220 175 7 508 John Davenport M60 38:47 Unattached
231 183 8 1061 Chris Jackson M60 39:14 Leamington C & AC
285 208 9 829 DJ Oram M60 42:33 Harborough AC
323 224 10 811 Andrew Tristram M60 47:54 Liverpool Harriers
326 226 11 1476 Bob Black M60 49:08 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
112 96 1 594 John Thomas M65 34:20 Corby AC
189 154 2 628 Roberto Panter M65 37:16 Ropsley RR
214 172 3 424 Mick Clarke M65 38:26 Northampton RR
246 192 4 1519 Tony Lack M65 40:20 Ramsey Road Runners
295 212 5 1093 P Estick M65 43:36 Massey Ferguson RC
312 218 6 767 Mike Turner M65 44:50 Liverpool Harriers
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
202 163 1 737 John Greenall M70 37:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
263 199 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 41:26 Leamington C & AC
315 220 3 1042 Michael Morris M70 45:24 Kenilworth Runners
317 222 4 747 Brian Gilks M70 46:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC