East Midlands Grand Prix Corby 5 - 24 May 2006 - Junior & Senior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 593 Gordon Lee MS 26:09 OWLS
3 3 2 159 Gareth Deacon MS 26:21 Coventry Godiva AC
4 4 3 1274 Sean Fenwick MS 26:52 Harborough AC
5 5 4 885 Nathan Holmes MS 27:02 Northbrook AC
6 6 5 1479 Darren Potter MS 27:19 Notts AC
8 8 6 277 Chris Talbot MS 27:44 Nuneaton Harriers
9 9 7 1445 Guy Petersen MS 27:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 8 1532 William Clapp MS 27:58 Harborough AC
12 12 9 531 Vincent Carroll MS 28:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 10 333 Iain Hazell MS 28:24 Wootton RR
14 14 11 108 Stephen Earley MS 28:29 Bedford Harriers
16 15 12 659 Tom Cleary MS 28:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 17 13 630 Chris Gallagher MS 28:56 Wootton RR
19 18 14 1304 Matt Fowler MS 29:06 Wootton RR
20 19 15 119 Ian Pheasey MS 29:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 21 16 1233 Paul Massingham MS 29:41 Stamford Striders
25 24 17 1526 Steve Giles MS 29:57 Kettering Town Harriers
26 25 18 1512 Lee Berrill MS 29:58 Wootton RR
28 27 19 1212 Jon Kemp MS 30:03 Wellingborough & District AC
29 28 20 1376 M Davis MS 30:18 Harborough AC
31 30 21 1103 Stephen Buswell MS 30:27 Wootton RR
34 33 22 1504 Keith Pritchard MS 30:41 Riverside Runners
35 34 23 1257 M Gore MS 30:43 Harborough AC
37 36 24 1246 Rob Carvell MS 30:45 Nuneaton Harriers
39 38 25 1243 David Abraham MS 30:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
41 40 26 1391 P West MS 31:02 Kettering Town Harriers
44 42 27 545 David Lazenby MS 31:20 Wootton RR
46 44 28 546 Christopher Lazenby MS 31:23 Wootton RR
49 46 29 512 Andy Blaize MS 31:35 Northampton RR
61 57 30 1183 Paul Matthews MS 32:09 Wootton RR
62 58 31 872 Jonathan Mayes MS 32:12 Unattached
63 59 32 1442 AB Fisher MS 32:15 Stamford Striders
68 62 33 849 Glynn Daniels MS 32:28 Kettering Town Harriers
69 63 34 1091 AP Taylor MS 32:30 Silson Joggers
72 65 35 580 Damien Keane MS 32:41 Wootton RR
73 66 36 590 Wayne Taylor MS 32:45 Hinckley RC
75 67 37 1473 John Eames MS 32:47 Unattached
80 71 38 71 Graham Garlick MS 33:01 Leamington C & AC
81 72 39 652 Martin Farr MS 33:01 Unattached
82 73 40 895 Robert MacDougall MS 33:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 75 41 1540 Barry Wake MS 33:10 Kettering Town Harriers
85 76 42 1533 RS Colbourne MS 33:17 Sphinx AC
86 77 43 638 Simon Tootell MS 33:18 Northampton RR
87 78 44 1482 Martin Vaughan MS 33:20 Bedford Harriers
88 79 45 1521 Simon Hull MS 33:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
93 84 46 988 J Willis MS 33:33 Silson Joggers
98 86 47 776 Andrew Clawson MS 33:43 Kettering Town Harriers
101 88 48 509 Greg Smith MS 33:49 Unattached
106 91 49 1373 C Wright MS 34:06 Peel RR
113 97 50 676 Paul Hadfield MS 34:21 Unattached
116 100 51 1523 Dean Rushby MS 34:28 Harborough AC
124 105 52 1506 Chris Wiley MS 34:42 Unattached
128 109 53 1324 Gregor Downer MS 34:46 Wellingborough & District AC
132 111 54 1207 Stuart Baker MS 35:00 Wellingborough & District AC
136 114 55 570 Neil Rees MS 35:13 Unattached
143 120 56 335 David Williams MS 35:29 Serpentine RC
144 121 57 371 Andy Allum MS 35:29 Unattached
153 127 58 1092 DO Taylor MS 35:49 Silson Joggers
158 131 59 888 Alan Griffiths MS 36:02 Wellingborough & District AC
160 133 60 1398 Simon Gurney MS 36:07 Unattached
162 135 61 337 David Frame MS 36:15 Unattached
164 136 62 626 Mark Smith MS 36:19 Bournville Harriers
173 143 63 1180 Richard Osborne MS 36:34 Unattached
175 144 64 1497 Justin Lack MS 36:40 Harborough AC
178 145 65 13 Lee Brodie MS 36:52 Wellingborough & District AC
183 148 66 1543 Simon Taylor MS 37:05 Unattached
184 149 67 1527 Mark Fowler MS 37:06 Wootton RR
185 150 68 1507 Guy Travers MS 37:07 Wellingborough & District AC
191 155 69 974 J Laurie MS 37:20 Silson Joggers
200 161 70 1379 SJ Bullard MS 37:36 Bedford Harriers
201 162 71 1484 Paul Brain MS 37:38 Corby AC
204 165 72 1474 Adrian Tilley MS 37:52 Unattached
207 167 73 1542 Michael Driver MS 38:02 Unattached
208 168 74 958 Paul Daniels MS 38:10 Unattached
221 176 75 1500 Andy Bott MS 38:47 Unattached
226 180 76 1483 Brian Curtis MS 38:55 Corby AC
228 182 77 1472 Simon Hollis MS 39:06 Unattached
232 184 78 1544 Stuart Arscott MS 39:17 Unattached
233 185 79 1545 Martin Aldwinckle MS 39:17 Unattached
245 191 80 1229 Andrew Norton MS 40:17 Wootton RR
251 194 81 1228 Tim Shires MS 40:47 Unattached
252 195 82 1509 Paul O'Dell MS 40:47 Unattached
270 203 83 1206 Barry Elston MS 41:42 Kettering Town Harriers
279 205 84 1502 Paul Flecknoe MS 42:16 Harborough AC
290 211 85 36 Neal Gibson MS 43:11 Unattached
314 219 86 1491 David Bell MS 45:00 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
324 225 87 1546 Chris Rickman MS 48:06 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1486 Ashley Sabin M20 26:13 Charnwood AC
11 11 2 1513 John Rocke M20 28:03 Corby AC
53 50 3 979 Stephen Emery M20 31:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
157 130 4 9 David Garrett M20 36:00 Northampton RR
159 132 5 978 Matthew Emery M20 36:02 Rugby & Northampton AC