East Midlands Grand Prix Corby 5 - 24 May 2006 - In Club Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
198 160 30 149 David Major M40 37:27 100 Marathon Club
273 70 14 150 Linda Major F40 41:52 100 Marathon Club
171 141 20 1434 Richard Falshaw M45 36:30 Altringham & District
219 174 6 691 Nicholas Stone M60 38:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
65 60 5 598 Philip Coy M50 32:20 Banbury Harriers
186 151 4 1032 P Bevis M60 37:07 Banbury Harriers
15 1 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 28:31 Bedford & County
14 14 11 108 Stephen Earley MS 28:29 Bedford Harriers
33 32 2 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 30:33 Bedford Harriers
43 2 2 537 Donna McEwen FS 31:10 Bedford Harriers
87 78 44 1482 Martin Vaughan MS 33:20 Bedford Harriers
95 11 2 499 Andrea Ward F40 33:37 Bedford Harriers
104 15 3 519 Anna Litchfield F35 33:54 Bedford Harriers
105 90 14 476 Tony Barnes M40 34:03 Bedford Harriers
121 19 9 1121 Denise Coghill FS 34:38 Bedford Harriers
123 104 18 500 Kevin Ward M40 34:42 Bedford Harriers
129 20 4 1385 VC Singleton F45 34:49 Bedford Harriers
134 112 21 1388 DJ Herincx M40 35:08 Bedford Harriers
145 122 24 1510 Richard Osborne M40 35:31 Bedford Harriers
182 35 7 1511 Nora Haggart F45 37:04 Bedford Harriers
200 161 70 1379 SJ Bullard MS 37:36 Bedford Harriers
307 215 37 1451 N Anstee M40 44:21 Bedford Harriers
344 229 40 393 Paul Hudson M40 57:59 Bedford Harriers
108 92 8 39 Terry Doherty M50 34:09 Bournville Harriers
150 125 11 1017 Martin Foster M50 35:42 Bournville Harriers
164 136 62 626 Mark Smith MS 36:19 Bournville Harriers
203 164 5 1517 Barrie Roberts M60 37:49 Bournville Harriers
2 2 1 1486 Ashley Sabin M20 26:13 Charnwood AC
110 94 15 543 Chris Davis M40 34:14 Cherwell Runners
11 11 2 1513 John Rocke M20 28:03 Corby AC
38 37 4 1501 Graeme Halliday M40 30:47 Corby AC
52 49 8 813 Michael Hicks M40 31:40 Corby AC
56 52 4 1437 PA Gray M50 31:49 Corby AC
64 5 4 1185 Davina Lowe FS 32:19 Corby AC
70 7 1 1514 Mairead Rocke F20 32:33 Corby AC
112 96 1 594 John Thomas M65 34:20 Corby AC
190 36 3 1515 Elizabeth Rocke F50 37:19 Corby AC
197 159 11 1436 GK Krasnikov M55 37:26 Corby AC
201 162 71 1484 Paul Brain MS 37:38 Corby AC
226 180 76 1483 Brian Curtis MS 38:55 Corby AC
241 52 17 686 Hayley Veasey FS 39:49 Corby AC
294 83 15 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 43:26 Corby AC
328 102 20 1439 K Sharkey F35 49:40 Corby AC
331 105 21 774 Linda Partridge F40 50:07 Corby AC
342 114 23 746 Sylvia Bounds F40 56:00 Corby AC
3 3 2 159 Gareth Deacon MS 26:21 Coventry Godiva AC
54 4 3 1170 Myshola Kirkham FS 31:44 Coventry Godiva AC
60 56 2 439 Bob Statham M60 32:00 Coventry Godiva AC
130 110 20 1539 Tim Pullen M40 34:53 Coventry Godiva AC
131 21 10 1187 Linda McDonald FS 34:56 Coventry Godiva AC
239 50 2 1169 Ann Kirkham F55 39:38 Coventry Godiva AC
90 81 3 609 Keith Moreman M55 33:30 Daventry RR
292 81 14 244 Jo Bartimote F35 43:14 Denbigh Harriers
264 200 22 1478 Chris Yates M50 41:32 Eye Community Runners
7 7 1 1490 Garry Payne M45 27:33 George Eliot Striders
4 4 3 1274 Sean Fenwick MS 26:52 Harborough AC
10 10 8 1532 William Clapp MS 27:58 Harborough AC
29 28 20 1376 M Davis MS 30:18 Harborough AC
35 34 23 1257 M Gore MS 30:43 Harborough AC
51 48 5 1538 Shane Edge M45 31:38 Harborough AC
92 83 6 1277 Rick Brown M50 33:33 Harborough AC
96 85 13 1296 Hugh Delargy M40 33:39 Harborough AC
97 12 1 967 Toni Boa F45 33:41 Harborough AC
116 100 51 1523 Dean Rushby MS 34:28 Harborough AC
122 103 17 1015 Chris Beasley M40 34:39 Harborough AC
175 144 64 1497 Justin Lack MS 36:40 Harborough AC
177 33 6 1495 Catherine Williams F45 36:51 Harborough AC
196 158 29 1524 Paul Russell M40 37:24 Harborough AC
210 169 12 1494 Ray Lack M55 38:17 Harborough AC
222 46 9 1535 Traci Edwards F40 38:48 Harborough AC
261 64 23 1498 Clare Conder FS 41:11 Harborough AC
262 198 28 1537 Neil Oldham M45 41:21 Harborough AC
268 66 24 1529 Abigail Peele FS 41:40 Harborough AC
275 204 29 206 Andrew Merriman M45 41:57 Harborough AC
276 72 25 1198 Lianne Brooks FS 42:02 Harborough AC
279 205 84 1502 Paul Flecknoe MS 42:16 Harborough AC
285 208 9 829 DJ Oram M60 42:33 Harborough AC
304 90 8 1278 Brenda Stafford F50 44:08 Harborough AC
305 91 18 1531 Maria Kilby F40 44:10 Harborough AC
319 97 12 956 Nien Gardner F45 46:22 Harborough AC
335 108 34 787 Claire Ellwood FS 50:44 Harborough AC
73 66 36 590 Wayne Taylor MS 32:45 Hinckley RC
321 223 26 633 Gary Cambers M50 47:21 Hinckley RC
47 3 1 1192 Nicki Nealon F35 31:24 Huncote Harriers
115 99 14 1195 Nick Nealon M45 34:26 Huncote Harriers
217 45 8 1438 Sandra Stevens F35 38:33 Huncote Harriers
223 177 13 825 Thomas Dable M55 38:51 Kenilworth Runners
289 79 4 826 Pauline Dable F55 43:07 Kenilworth Runners
315 220 3 1042 Michael Morris M70 45:24 Kenilworth Runners
332 106 32 827 Kristy Dable FS 50:18 Kenilworth Runners
25 24 17 1526 Steve Giles MS 29:57 Kettering Town Harriers
41 40 26 1391 P West MS 31:02 Kettering Town Harriers
68 62 33 849 Glynn Daniels MS 32:28 Kettering Town Harriers
84 75 41 1540 Barry Wake MS 33:10 Kettering Town Harriers
98 86 47 776 Andrew Clawson MS 33:43 Kettering Town Harriers
111 95 5 541 David Hanwell M55 34:20 Kettering Town Harriers
138 116 23 1505 Paul Marlow M40 35:20 Kettering Town Harriers
270 203 83 1206 Barry Elston MS 41:42 Kettering Town Harriers
80 71 38 71 Graham Garlick MS 33:01 Leamington C & AC
83 74 12 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 33:08 Leamington C & AC
117 17 3 1314 Susie Tawney F45 34:32 Leamington C & AC
231 183 8 1061 Chris Jackson M60 39:14 Leamington C & AC
263 199 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 41:26 Leamington C & AC
30 29 3 1321 Mark Kleanthous M45 30:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
119 101 6 649 FJ Watt M55 34:36 Leighton Buzzard AC
312 218 6 767 Mike Turner M65 44:50 Liverpool Harriers
323 224 10 811 Andrew Tristram M60 47:54 Liverpool Harriers
20 19 15 119 Ian Pheasey MS 29:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 38 25 1243 David Abraham MS 30:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
58 54 8 913 Les Turton M45 31:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 55 2 1343 John Skelton M55 31:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
100 87 7 148 Ivars Licietis M50 33:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 98 9 1288 Alec Walliker M50 34:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 119 18 1413 Steve Rice M45 35:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 128 25 59 Ian Pearson M40 35:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 137 9 481 Ed Hill M55 36:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
168 139 14 480 Chas Herbert M50 36:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 140 15 931 Steve Wood M50 36:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
174 31 1 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 36:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
187 152 22 293 Tony Byrne M45 37:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
192 37 6 177 Diane Gill F40 37:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 163 1 737 John Greenall M70 37:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
317 222 4 747 Brian Gilks M70 46:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
295 212 5 1093 P Estick M65 43:36 Massey Ferguson RC
24 23 1 1499 Martin Booth M50 29:56 Nene Valley Harriers
127 108 10 1446 JM Thomson M50 34:46 Nene Valley Harriers
248 56 19 1447 HC Thomson FS 40:32 Nene Valley Harriers
49 46 29 512 Andy Blaize MS 31:35 Northampton RR
67 61 9 225 Dave Whatton M40 32:26 Northampton RR
76 68 10 7 Mark Garrett M45 32:50 Northampton RR
86 77 43 638 Simon Tootell MS 33:18 Northampton RR
146 24 12 454 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 35:36 Northampton RR
157 130 4 9 David Garrett M20 36:00 Northampton RR
180 34 2 1496 Lita Hickey F50 36:59 Northampton RR
181 147 27 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 36:59 Northampton RR
214 172 3 424 Mick Clarke M65 38:26 Northampton RR
300 87 2 1435 A Roe F60 43:53 Northampton RR
308 216 19 703 Colin Bricher M55 44:28 Northampton RR
329 103 14 224 Carole Whatton F45 49:45 Northampton RR
5 5 4 885 Nathan Holmes MS 27:02 Northbrook AC
21 20 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 29:13 Northbrook AC
163 28 4 1152 Chris Falconer F40 36:17 Northbrook AC
6 6 5 1479 Darren Potter MS 27:19 Notts AC
8 8 6 277 Chris Talbot MS 27:44 Nuneaton Harriers
36 35 3 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 30:44 Nuneaton Harriers
37 36 24 1246 Rob Carvell MS 30:45 Nuneaton Harriers
40 39 5 85 Peter Bryan M40 30:50 Nuneaton Harriers
71 64 9 392 Steve Poole M45 32:39 Nuneaton Harriers
74 8 5 589 Eleanor Greenfield FS 32:46 Nuneaton Harriers
79 9 6 276 Helen Kenny FS 32:58 Nuneaton Harriers
109 93 4 588 Peter Greenfield M55 34:11 Nuneaton Harriers
1 1 1 593 Gordon Lee MS 26:09 OWLS
106 91 49 1373 C Wright MS 34:06 Peel RR
135 113 22 977 AJ Stretton M40 35:10 Police AA
243 190 20 1518 Les Rennie M50 39:55 Ramsey Road Runners
246 192 4 1519 Tony Lack M65 40:20 Ramsey Road Runners
330 104 3 1448 SJ Butler F60 50:06 Ramsey Road Runners
333 227 27 1520 Philip Dyke M50 50:19 Ramsey Road Runners
34 33 22 1504 Keith Pritchard MS 30:41 Riverside Runners
120 102 16 1485 Mark Beagley M40 34:36 Riverside Runners
137 115 15 745 Andrew Hynes M45 35:15 Riverside Runners
218 173 17 1461 I McKay M50 38:42 Road Runners Club
189 154 2 628 Roberto Panter M65 37:16 Ropsley RR
9 9 7 1445 Guy Petersen MS 27:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 9 531 Vincent Carroll MS 28:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 15 12 659 Tom Cleary MS 28:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 16 2 1098 Terry Egan M45 28:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 1 203 Dave James M40 29:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 4 89 Tim Randell M45 31:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
53 50 3 979 Stephen Emery M20 31:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 51 6 1173 Pete Thomas M45 31:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 73 40 895 Robert MacDougall MS 33:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 79 45 1521 Simon Hull MS 33:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 10 7 471 Louise Thompson FS 33:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 13 2 1276 Sally Baker F35 33:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 14 2 1174 Annette Carlin F45 33:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
107 16 8 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 34:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
125 106 7 1190 Martin Woolley M55 34:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
140 118 17 367 David Fearn M45 35:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 26 5 374 Diana Craig F45 35:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 27 13 273 Jo Pulsford FS 35:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
159 132 5 978 Matthew Emery M20 36:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
161 134 13 1488 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 29 1 1178 A Rollings F55 36:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 138 10 981 Tom Wash M55 36:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
193 156 28 1080 Brian Malin M40 37:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
194 38 4 1119 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 37:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
199 39 6 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 37:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
212 42 7 736 Dawn Thomas F40 38:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
235 49 16 991 M Smith FS 39:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
244 54 9 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 39:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
250 57 6 995 Jayne Partridge F50 40:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
258 61 12 794 Lesley Willis F40 41:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 73 11 1309 Tricia Garner F45 42:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
282 77 1 451 Sheila Taylor F60 42:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 80 5 1327 SP Morton F55 43:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
303 89 6 555 Gay Tresler F55 44:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
306 92 7 1444 J Wash F55 44:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
310 93 19 1059 Sue Walden F40 44:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
336 109 4 830 Pat Francis F60 51:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 80 11 1503 Neil Beckingham M45 33:25 Rutland RC
143 120 56 335 David Williams MS 35:29 Serpentine RC
66 6 1 1480 Kate Armstrong F40 32:21 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
27 26 2 1487 Jeff Haynes M50 29:59 Silson Joggers
50 47 7 1317 Kevin Reboul M40 31:36 Silson Joggers
69 63 34 1091 AP Taylor MS 32:30 Silson Joggers
93 84 46 988 J Willis MS 33:33 Silson Joggers
118 18 4 1305 Linda Lytollis F35 34:32 Silson Joggers
139 117 16 1301 AP Hoare M45 35:23 Silson Joggers
153 127 58 1092 DO Taylor MS 35:49 Silson Joggers
191 155 69 974 J Laurie MS 37:20 Silson Joggers
195 157 23 960 Andy Pate M45 37:24 Silson Joggers
215 43 8 1306 Claire Todd F40 38:29 Silson Joggers
286 209 16 1302 T Hulett M55 42:35 Silson Joggers
309 217 30 1287 John Fowler M45 44:40 Silson Joggers
32 31 1 394 Graham Patton M60 30:32 Sphinx AC
45 43 3 1534 SJ Colbourne M50 31:22 Sphinx AC
85 76 42 1533 RS Colbourne MS 33:17 Sphinx AC
126 107 19 1315 Philip Wilson M40 34:45 Sphinx AC
152 126 8 965 A Hill M55 35:46 Springburn Harriers
22 21 16 1233 Paul Massingham MS 29:41 Stamford Striders
63 59 32 1442 AB Fisher MS 32:15 Stamford Striders
149 124 3 734 Peter Law M60 35:42 Stratford upon Avon AC
211 170 25 922 John Griggs M45 38:22 Team East Haddon
337 110 9 1468 G Holmes F50 51:31 Thorney RC
28 27 19 1212 Jon Kemp MS 30:03 Wellingborough & District AC
128 109 53 1324 Gregor Downer MS 34:46 Wellingborough & District AC
132 111 54 1207 Stuart Baker MS 35:00 Wellingborough & District AC
147 25 5 1279 Timea Latinovies F35 35:39 Wellingborough & District AC
158 131 59 888 Alan Griffiths MS 36:02 Wellingborough & District AC
169 30 14 1489 Sarah Geddes FS 36:25 Wellingborough & District AC
178 145 65 13 Lee Brodie MS 36:52 Wellingborough & District AC
185 150 68 1507 Guy Travers MS 37:07 Wellingborough & District AC
188 153 16 937 Steve Adams M50 37:15 Wellingborough & District AC
224 178 32 1281 Andrew Priest M40 38:51 Wellingborough & District AC
237 188 14 1021 Graham Bayes M55 39:29 Wellingborough & District AC
254 197 21 261 Mark Carkeek M50 40:54 Wellingborough & District AC
255 58 11 207 Lynn Andrews F40 40:55 Wellingborough & District AC
257 60 21 475 Louise Godfrey FS 40:59 Wellingborough & District AC
259 62 11 357 T Stacey F35 41:05 Wellingborough & District AC
269 67 7 1378 JK Cooke-Simmons F50 41:42 Wellingborough & District AC
280 75 3 1493 Lucia Hale F55 42:17 Wellingborough & District AC
13 13 10 333 Iain Hazell MS 28:24 Wootton RR
18 17 13 630 Chris Gallagher MS 28:56 Wootton RR
19 18 14 1304 Matt Fowler MS 29:06 Wootton RR
26 25 18 1512 Lee Berrill MS 29:58 Wootton RR
31 30 21 1103 Stephen Buswell MS 30:27 Wootton RR
44 42 27 545 David Lazenby MS 31:20 Wootton RR
46 44 28 546 Christopher Lazenby MS 31:23 Wootton RR
48 45 6 1364 Graham Hollowell M40 31:34 Wootton RR
57 53 7 544 Alan Harrison M45 31:53 Wootton RR
61 57 30 1183 Paul Matthews MS 32:09 Wootton RR
72 65 35 580 Damien Keane MS 32:41 Wootton RR
91 82 12 697 Damian Murphy M45 33:32 Wootton RR
133 22 3 1360 F Malin F40 35:03 Wootton RR
141 23 11 1188 Stacey Penn FS 35:27 Wootton RR
148 123 19 952 Andrey Starcevic M45 35:40 Wootton RR
176 32 5 1137 Samantha Nash F40 36:41 Wootton RR
184 149 67 1527 Mark Fowler MS 37:06 Wootton RR
205 166 24 1405 Michael Dowdy M45 37:56 Wootton RR
206 40 15 186 Laura Norman FS 37:58 Wootton RR
209 41 8 1160 Gabrielle Deere F45 38:15 Wootton RR
225 179 26 227 Brian Singleton M45 38:53 Wootton RR
234 186 27 1441 Steve Marsh M45 39:22 Wootton RR
236 187 19 770 Mike Kendall M50 39:27 Wootton RR
238 189 15 1077 Michael Wood M55 39:35 Wootton RR
240 51 10 1114 Diane Rogers F35 39:42 Wootton RR
242 53 5 1113 Sue Stevens F50 39:52 Wootton RR
245 191 80 1229 Andrew Norton MS 40:17 Wootton RR
260 63 22 1102 Emma Buswell FS 41:06 Wootton RR
265 65 10 987 L Keet-Marsh F45 41:36 Wootton RR
267 202 23 473 A Swindells M50 41:39 Wootton RR
274 71 13 1109 Paula Murphy F35 41:54 Wootton RR
281 76 16 1122 Sarah Warden F40 42:18 Wootton RR
287 78 26 1072 Louise Ogden FS 42:45 Wootton RR
293 82 17 627 Dawn Exley F40 43:24 Wootton RR
296 84 27 63 Michelle Fryatt FS 43:39 Wootton RR
301 88 18 1430 A Plowman F35 44:04 Wootton RR
311 94 28 1541 Jessica Mistry FS 44:49 Wootton RR
318 96 30 801 Hannah Watson FS 46:16 Wootton RR
320 98 19 228 Teresa Edgley F35 47:16 Wootton RR
325 100 13 472 JP Swindells F45 48:23 Wootton RR
314 219 86 1491 David Bell MS 45:00 Yaxley Runners & Joggers