East Midlands Grand Prix Bedford 6 - 17 May 2006 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
7 1 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 34:08 Bedford & County
54 3 2 1185 Davina Lowe FS 39:47 Corby AC
66 6 3 276 Helen Kenny FS 40:35 Nuneaton Harriers
91 10 4 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 41:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
93 11 5 1333 Nicola Harris FS 41:57 Wootton RR
98 13 6 1121 Denise Coghill FS 42:17 Bedford Harriers
112 18 7 769 Katharine Patrick FS 42:49 Wootton RR
117 20 8 1188 Stacey Penn FS 43:08 Wootton RR
121 21 9 273 Jo Pulsford FS 43:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
135 24 10 1319 Abi Gooch FS 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
164 34 11 186 Laura Norman FS 45:39 Wootton RR
175 35 12 603 Terri Mason FS 46:18 Wootton RR
197 47 13 1117 Lucy Bazeley FS 48:24 Wootton RR
200 49 14 686 Hayley Veasey FS 48:42 Corby AC
208 53 15 475 Louise Godfrey FS 49:34 Wellingborough & District AC
213 55 16 650 Nicole Clarke FS 49:43 Unattached
215 57 17 1102 Emma Buswell FS 49:58 Wootton RR
218 60 18 1116 Laura McCormick FS 50:24 Wootton RR
220 61 19 1198 Lianne Brooks FS 50:29 Harborough AC
227 64 20 1432 L Gilbey FS 51:14 Silson Joggers
235 69 21 1072 Louise Ogden FS 51:48 Wootton RR
262 81 22 1286 Zoe Garrod FS 55:50 Harborough AC
266 84 23 1368 Rebecca Fleckney FS 58:23 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
268 85 24 787 Claire Ellwood FS 59:31 Harborough AC
271 88 25 827 Kristy Dable FS 61:49 Kenilworth Runners
272 89 26 1363 M Hazel FS 62:22 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
64 4 1 666 Natasha Peters F20 40:31 Bedford & County
131 23 2 1428 A Howarth F20 43:59 Bedford & County
152 29 3 558 Katie Herman F20 44:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. F35 Cat Time Club
29 2 1 1192 Nicki Nealon F35 37:59 Huncote Harriers
65 5 2 483 Sally Cartwright F35 40:33 Bedford Harriers
96 12 3 1305 Linda Lytollis F35 42:08 Silson Joggers
110 16 4 1279 Timea Latinovies F35 42:46 Wellingborough & District AC
114 19 5 818 Gwyneth MacLachlan F35 42:51 Mornington Chasers
127 22 6 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 43:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
161 32 7 677 Sally Stevens F35 45:34 Unattached
190 40 8 1114 Diane Rogers F35 47:50 Wootton RR
191 41 9 357 T Stacey F35 47:55 Wellingborough & District AC
193 43 10 1335 Elaine Munday F35 48:06 Bedford Harriers
194 44 11 1146 Rachael Parham F35 48:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
199 48 12 1370 Heather Hobbs F35 48:32 Bedford Harriers
202 51 13 244 Jo Bartimote F35 48:51 Denbigh Harriers
244 73 14 1430 A Plowman F35 52:47 Wootton RR
246 74 15 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 53:01 Corby AC
261 80 16 1135 Emma Dobson F35 55:29 Wootton RR
M/F Cat No. F40 Cat Time Club
69 7 1 499 Andrea Ward F40 40:40 Bedford Harriers
99 14 2 1360 F Malin F40 42:20 Wootton RR
104 15 3 1395 H Streicher F40 42:35 Harborough AC
147 27 4 1137 Samantha Nash F40 44:33 Wootton RR
158 31 5 177 Diane Gill F40 45:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 33 6 1433 C Maher F40 45:37 Bedford Harriers
179 36 7 1306 Claire Todd F40 46:44 Silson Joggers
183 37 8 1358 Wendy Morris F40 47:09 Unattached
196 46 9 207 Lynn Andrews F40 48:24 Wellingborough & District AC
206 52 10 779 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 49:15 Silson Joggers
214 56 11 794 Lesley Willis F40 49:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 58 12 1122 Sarah Warden F40 50:11 Wootton RR
217 59 13 1367 Karen Robinson F40 50:15 Bedford Harriers
230 65 14 809 HJ Belk F40 51:14 Bedford Harriers
236 70 15 1365 Zoe Willett F40 51:52 Bedford Harriers
240 71 16 1059 Sue Walden F40 52:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
241 72 17 627 Dawn Exley F40 52:20 Wootton RR
255 78 18 1359 Lee Ashton-Rigby F40 54:28 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
270 87 19 774 Linda Partridge F40 61:20 Corby AC
273 90 20 1429 S Carroll F40 62:22 Unattached
274 91 21 746 Sylvia Bounds F40 68:55 Corby AC
M/F Cat No. F45 Cat Time Club
74 8 1 1385 VC Singleton F45 40:49 Bedford Harriers
80 9 2 967 Toni Boa F45 41:14 Harborough AC
111 17 3 374 Diana Craig F45 42:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
136 25 4 1392 NH Haggart F45 44:09 Bedford Harriers
153 30 5 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 44:54 Human Energy
185 38 6 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 47:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 66 7 1309 Tricia Garner F45 51:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 76 8 1328 Penny Duffin F45 54:10 Bedford Harriers
258 79 9 1330 Elaine Reynolds F45 54:35 Bedford Harriers
265 83 10 956 Nien Gardner F45 56:07 Harborough AC
269 86 11 224 Carole Whatton F45 60:23 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. F50 Cat Time Club
141 26 1 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 44:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
195 45 2 1113 Sue Stevens F50 48:23 Wootton RR
201 50 3 995 Jayne Partridge F50 48:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
222 62 4 1378 JK Cooke-Simmons F50 50:42 Wellingborough & District AC
232 67 5 1337 Shirley Williams F50 51:28 Silson Joggers
234 68 6 1341 Janet Taylor F50 51:46 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. F55 Cat Time Club
148 28 1 1178 A Rollings F55 44:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
188 39 2 591 Margaret Swithenby F55 47:36 Road Runners Club
192 42 3 577 B Parkinson F55 48:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
210 54 4 1393 J Keenan F55 49:35 Bedford Harriers
224 63 5 826 Pauline Dable F55 50:49 Kenilworth Runners
249 75 6 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 53:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
252 77 7 1345 Belinda Wilding F55 54:11 Bedford Harriers
264 82 8 1389 SL Smith F55 56:03 Bedford Harriers