East Midlands Grand Prix Bedford 6 - 17 May 2006 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 1424 C Rogers M40 33:58 Silson Joggers
9 8 2 203 Dave James M40 35:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 14 3 85 Peter Bryan M40 36:37 Nuneaton Harriers
18 17 4 1422 Malcolm Down M40 36:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
20 19 5 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 37:01 Bedford Harriers
22 21 6 1008 Edward Smith M40 37:22 Wootton RR
24 23 7 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 37:46 Nuneaton Harriers
27 26 8 1292 Chris Mahon M40 37:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 29 9 243 Ian White M40 38:07 Corby AC
36 34 10 1381 Justin Openshaw M40 38:28 Bedford Harriers
37 35 11 989 J Darcy M40 38:33 Silson Joggers
38 36 12 1364 Graham Hollowell M40 38:39 Wootton RR
42 40 13 1414 Simon Worboys M40 38:55 Unattached
47 45 14 639 Martin Grinham M40 39:21 Unattached
50 48 15 225 Dave Whatton M40 39:24 Northampton RR
59 56 16 1352 Andrew Clarke M40 40:15 Unattached
72 65 17 1366 Gabriel Arpia M40 40:47 Bedford Harriers
76 68 18 1338 Tony Parello M40 40:56 Bedford Harriers
78 70 19 783 Mark Meumann M40 41:06 Mornington Chasers
81 72 20 476 Tony Barnes M40 41:19 Bedford Harriers
82 73 21 933 S Partridge M40 41:26 Corby AC
84 75 22 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 41:41 Leamington C & AC
92 82 23 1080 Brian Malin M40 41:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 83 24 59 Ian Pearson M40 42:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 84 25 916 Nigel Sewell M40 42:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 87 26 1399 D Mead M40 42:24 Unattached
108 93 27 847 Mark Tinkler M40 42:38 Bedford Harriers
115 96 28 1423 PM Wainwright M40 42:57 Bedford Harriers
119 99 29 1431 S Young M40 43:14 Bedford Harriers
120 100 30 1388 DJ Herincx M40 43:15 Bedford Harriers
122 101 31 1010 Tim Walsh M40 43:28 Wellingborough & District AC
133 110 32 1369 Alastair Tholen M40 44:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
138 113 33 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 44:12 Northampton RR
150 122 34 1350 Russel Cartwright M40 44:52 Unattached
151 123 35 1357 R Morris M40 44:52 Unattached
169 135 36 533 Noel Jones M40 45:48 Unattached
171 137 37 1281 Andrew Priest M40 45:50 Wellingborough & District AC
176 141 38 1354 Ken Murray M40 46:24 Unattached
177 142 39 316 Martin Beare M40 46:26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
182 146 40 914 John Williams M40 47:04 Unattached
184 147 41 1387 PJ Zirngast M40 47:14 Unattached
187 149 42 1353 Mick Carrol M40 47:27 Unattached
207 155 43 114 Paul Brooks M40 49:22 Luton AC
226 163 44 98 Andrew Davidson M40 51:02 Wootton RR
229 165 45 1426 PJ Breydn M40 51:14 Northampton RR
243 171 46 701 Keith Gray M40 52:42 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
11 10 1 1199 Mike Wilcox M45 36:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 16 2 89 Tim Randell M45 36:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 25 3 1321 Mark Kleanthous M45 37:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
30 28 4 913 Les Turton M45 38:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 33 5 544 Alan Harrison M45 38:22 Wootton RR
41 39 6 614 Mike Burling M45 38:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 41 7 392 Steve Poole M45 38:58 Nuneaton Harriers
56 53 8 1172 A White M45 40:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 54 9 1427 SM Fisher M45 40:12 Bedford Harriers
68 62 10 777 Steve Gaunt M45 40:40 Bedford Harriers
71 64 11 936 Andy Lait M45 40:45 Unattached
73 66 12 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 40:48 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
77 69 13 1195 Nick Nealon M45 41:01 Huncote Harriers
79 71 14 1298 Ricky Egan M45 41:07 Corby AC
97 85 15 1301 AP Hoare M45 42:15 Silson Joggers
105 90 16 1064 Kevin Gardener M45 42:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
106 91 17 745 Andrew Hynes M45 42:37 Riverside Runners
109 94 18 550 Martin Salisbury M45 42:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
113 95 19 1060 Les Rolfe M45 42:50 Wellingborough & District AC
118 98 20 524 Tony Ploszajski M45 43:12 Achilles Club
123 102 21 1039 Edmond Calnan M45 43:36 Unattached
132 109 22 1331 Steve Pledger M45 43:59 Riverside Runners
137 112 23 1434 Richard Falshaw M45 44:10 Altringham & District
145 119 24 623 Paul Thomas M45 44:22 Unattached
156 126 25 960 Andy Pate M45 45:16 Silson Joggers
159 128 26 268 Bruno Amalfitano M45 45:27 Unattached
162 130 27 293 Tony Byrne M45 45:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
168 134 28 922 John Griggs M45 45:47 Team East Haddon
203 152 29 1402 Graham Bufton M45 48:57 Bedford Harriers
219 159 30 206 Andrew Merriman M45 50:28 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
19 18 1 1397 R Piron M50 36:58 Bedford Harriers
21 20 2 1047 Ian Russell M50 37:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
49 47 3 598 Philip Coy M50 39:23 Banbury Harriers
55 52 4 1277 Rick Brown M50 39:59 Harborough AC
60 57 5 1288 Alec Walliker M50 40:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 58 6 148 Ivars Licietis M50 40:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
85 76 7 581 Paul Mason M50 41:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
100 86 8 1017 Martin Foster M50 42:22 Bourneville Harriers
129 107 9 480 Chas Herbert M50 43:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 108 10 361 Christopher Clarke M50 43:57 Biggleswade AC
134 111 11 557 Chris Herman M50 44:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 116 12 210 Charlie Jones M50 44:17 Northbrook AC
144 118 13 1027 Robert Milstead M50 44:19 Unattached
172 138 14 1025 Paul Simpson M50 45:54 Wootton RR
174 140 15 770 Mike Kendall M50 46:05 Wootton RR
178 143 16 1329 David Russell M50 46:32 Bedford Harriers
181 145 17 1007 Philip Sandall M50 46:57 Unattached
204 153 18 261 Mark Carkeek M50 49:02 Wellingborough & District AC
248 174 19 260 Paul Moore M50 53:10 Wellingborough & District AC
250 175 20 1425 K Ragg M50 54:01 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
40 38 1 1343 John Skelton M55 38:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 50 2 1384 M Dempster M55 39:33 Bedford Harriers
75 67 3 541 David Hanwell M55 40:50 Kettering Town Harriers
102 88 4 662 Terry McEwen M55 42:33 Bedford Harriers
157 127 5 1021 Graham Bayes M55 45:18 Wellingborough & District AC
167 133 6 825 Thomas Dable M55 45:46 Kenilworth Runners
173 139 7 1153 David Storer M55 45:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
198 151 8 377 RJ Seamarks M55 48:29 Corby AC
205 154 9 700 Philip Croxford M55 49:12 Unattached
221 160 10 668 David Craigie M55 50:35 Unattached
237 167 11 1030 Colin Bennetts M55 52:03 Bedford Harriers
239 169 12 1302 T Hulett M55 52:12 Silson Joggers
242 170 13 703 Colin Bricher M55 52:29 Northampton RR
247 173 14 1026 Richard Young M55 53:04 Unattached
256 178 15 1377 J Chana M55 54:30 Bedford Harriers
260 181 16 1197 Neville Brooks M55 54:44 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
28 27 1 439 Bob Statham M60 37:58 Coventry Godiva AC
88 79 2 1270 Geoff Smith M60 41:45 Banbury Harriers
89 80 3 1043 Keith Cook M60 41:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 97 4 1032 P Bevis M60 43:02 Banbury Harriers
139 114 5 734 Peter Law M60 44:14 Stratford upon Avon AC
149 121 6 983 Roger Ladbury M60 44:43 Northbrook AC
170 136 7 1088 Graham Smith M60 45:49 Silson Joggers
223 161 8 1375 Alistair Jackson M60 50:46 Vets AC
225 162 9 829 DJ Oram M60 50:56 Harborough AC
253 176 10 1340 Michael Barker M60 54:17 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
67 61 1 594 John Thomas M65 40:36 Corby AC
166 132 2 424 Mick Clarke M65 45:45 Northampton RR
254 177 3 767 Mike Turner M65 54:25 Liverpool Harriers
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
212 158 1 488 Bob Emmerson M70 49:37 Leamington C & AC
238 168 2 434 Milford Callow M70 52:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
257 179 3 1042 Michael Morris M70 54:31 Kenilworth Runners
263 182 4 747 Brian Gilks M70 55:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC