East Midlands Grand Prix Bedford 6 - 17 May 2006 - In Club Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
118 98 20 524 Tony Ploszajski M45 43:12 Achilles Club
137 112 23 1434 Richard Falshaw M45 44:10 Altringham & District
128 106 35 306 Paul Owen MS 43:46 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
177 142 39 316 Martin Beare M40 46:26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
255 78 18 1359 Lee Ashton-Rigby F40 54:28 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
266 84 23 1368 Rebecca Fleckney FS 58:23 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
49 47 3 598 Philip Coy M50 39:23 Banbury Harriers
88 79 2 1270 Geoff Smith M60 41:45 Banbury Harriers
116 97 4 1032 P Bevis M60 43:02 Banbury Harriers
1 1 1 1380 L Cadman MS 31:02 Bedford & County
7 1 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 34:08 Bedford & County
64 4 1 666 Natasha Peters F20 40:31 Bedford & County
131 23 2 1428 A Howarth F20 43:59 Bedford & County
6 6 5 108 Stephen Earley MS 34:06 Bedford Harriers
19 18 1 1397 R Piron M50 36:58 Bedford Harriers
20 19 5 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 37:01 Bedford Harriers
36 34 10 1381 Justin Openshaw M40 38:28 Bedford Harriers
51 49 22 1347 Adam Hills MS 39:30 Bedford Harriers
52 50 2 1384 M Dempster M55 39:33 Bedford Harriers
57 54 9 1427 SM Fisher M45 40:12 Bedford Harriers
65 5 2 483 Sally Cartwright F35 40:33 Bedford Harriers
68 62 10 777 Steve Gaunt M45 40:40 Bedford Harriers
69 7 1 499 Andrea Ward F40 40:40 Bedford Harriers
70 63 27 1386 AJ Moore MS 40:41 Bedford Harriers
72 65 17 1366 Gabriel Arpia M40 40:47 Bedford Harriers
74 8 1 1385 VC Singleton F45 40:49 Bedford Harriers
76 68 18 1338 Tony Parello M40 40:56 Bedford Harriers
81 72 20 476 Tony Barnes M40 41:19 Bedford Harriers
86 77 29 1400 M Vaughan MS 41:43 Bedford Harriers
98 13 6 1121 Denise Coghill FS 42:17 Bedford Harriers
102 88 4 662 Terry McEwen M55 42:33 Bedford Harriers
108 93 27 847 Mark Tinkler M40 42:38 Bedford Harriers
115 96 28 1423 PM Wainwright M40 42:57 Bedford Harriers
119 99 29 1431 S Young M40 43:14 Bedford Harriers
120 100 30 1388 DJ Herincx M40 43:15 Bedford Harriers
136 25 4 1392 NH Haggart F45 44:09 Bedford Harriers
155 125 40 1379 SJ Bullard MS 45:07 Bedford Harriers
163 33 6 1433 C Maher F40 45:37 Bedford Harriers
165 131 42 1382 Paul Raymond MS 45:41 Bedford Harriers
178 143 16 1329 David Russell M50 46:32 Bedford Harriers
180 144 43 1394 I Kingstone MS 46:50 Bedford Harriers
193 43 10 1335 Elaine Munday F35 48:06 Bedford Harriers
199 48 12 1370 Heather Hobbs F35 48:32 Bedford Harriers
203 152 29 1402 Graham Bufton M45 48:57 Bedford Harriers
210 54 4 1393 J Keenan F55 49:35 Bedford Harriers
217 59 13 1367 Karen Robinson F40 50:15 Bedford Harriers
230 65 14 809 HJ Belk F40 51:14 Bedford Harriers
234 68 6 1341 Janet Taylor F50 51:46 Bedford Harriers
236 70 15 1365 Zoe Willett F40 51:52 Bedford Harriers
237 167 11 1030 Colin Bennetts M55 52:03 Bedford Harriers
243 171 46 701 Keith Gray M40 52:42 Bedford Harriers
245 172 50 856 Malcolm McEwen MS 52:55 Bedford Harriers
251 76 8 1328 Penny Duffin F45 54:10 Bedford Harriers
252 77 7 1345 Belinda Wilding F55 54:11 Bedford Harriers
256 178 15 1377 J Chana M55 54:30 Bedford Harriers
258 79 9 1330 Elaine Reynolds F45 54:35 Bedford Harriers
264 82 8 1389 SL Smith F55 56:03 Bedford Harriers
16 15 11 1332 Lee Welham MS 36:40 Biggleswade AC
34 32 16 1396 D Pitts MS 38:19 Biggleswade AC
130 108 10 361 Christopher Clarke M50 43:57 Biggleswade AC
100 86 8 1017 Martin Foster M50 42:22 Bourneville Harriers
31 29 9 243 Ian White M40 38:07 Corby AC
54 3 2 1185 Davina Lowe FS 39:47 Corby AC
67 61 1 594 John Thomas M65 40:36 Corby AC
79 71 14 1298 Ricky Egan M45 41:07 Corby AC
82 73 21 933 S Partridge M40 41:26 Corby AC
198 151 8 377 RJ Seamarks M55 48:29 Corby AC
200 49 14 686 Hayley Veasey FS 48:42 Corby AC
246 74 15 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 53:01 Corby AC
270 87 19 774 Linda Partridge F40 61:20 Corby AC
274 91 21 746 Sylvia Bounds F40 68:55 Corby AC
2 2 2 159 Gareth Deacon MS 32:04 Coventry Godiva AC
28 27 1 439 Bob Statham M60 37:58 Coventry Godiva AC
202 51 13 244 Jo Bartimote F35 48:51 Denbigh Harriers
13 12 9 1376 M Davis MS 36:32 Harborough AC
55 52 4 1277 Rick Brown M50 39:59 Harborough AC
80 9 2 967 Toni Boa F45 41:14 Harborough AC
104 15 3 1395 H Streicher F40 42:35 Harborough AC
219 159 30 206 Andrew Merriman M45 50:28 Harborough AC
220 61 19 1198 Lianne Brooks FS 50:29 Harborough AC
225 162 9 829 DJ Oram M60 50:56 Harborough AC
260 181 16 1197 Neville Brooks M55 54:44 Harborough AC
262 81 22 1286 Zoe Garrod FS 55:50 Harborough AC
265 83 10 956 Nien Gardner F45 56:07 Harborough AC
268 85 24 787 Claire Ellwood FS 59:31 Harborough AC
63 60 26 590 Wayne Taylor MS 40:24 Hinckley RC
87 78 1 898 Neil Scott M20 41:44 Human Energy
153 30 5 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 44:54 Human Energy
29 2 1 1192 Nicki Nealon F35 37:59 Huncote Harriers
77 69 13 1195 Nick Nealon M45 41:01 Huncote Harriers
167 133 6 825 Thomas Dable M55 45:46 Kenilworth Runners
224 63 5 826 Pauline Dable F55 50:49 Kenilworth Runners
257 179 3 1042 Michael Morris M70 54:31 Kenilworth Runners
271 88 25 827 Kristy Dable FS 61:49 Kenilworth Runners
25 24 13 1391 P West MS 37:48 Kettering Town Harriers
58 55 24 776 Andrew Clawson MS 40:14 Kettering Town Harriers
75 67 3 541 David Hanwell M55 40:50 Kettering Town Harriers
45 43 19 71 Graham Garlick MS 39:18 Leamington C & AC
84 75 22 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 41:41 Leamington C & AC
212 158 1 488 Bob Emmerson M70 49:37 Leamington C & AC
73 66 12 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 40:48 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
26 25 3 1321 Mark Kleanthous M45 37:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
254 177 3 767 Mike Turner M65 54:25 Liverpool Harriers
207 155 43 114 Paul Brooks M40 49:22 Luton AC
8 7 6 119 Ian Pheasey MS 35:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 17 4 1422 Malcolm Down M40 36:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 20 2 1047 Ian Russell M50 37:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 26 8 1292 Chris Mahon M40 37:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 28 4 913 Les Turton M45 38:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 38 1 1343 John Skelton M55 38:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
41 39 6 614 Mike Burling M45 38:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
60 57 5 1288 Alec Walliker M50 40:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 58 6 148 Ivars Licietis M50 40:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
85 76 7 581 Paul Mason M50 41:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
89 80 3 1043 Keith Cook M60 41:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 81 2 592 Joe Swithenby M20 41:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
94 83 24 59 Ian Pearson M40 42:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 90 16 1064 Kevin Gardener M45 42:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
109 94 18 550 Martin Salisbury M45 42:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
129 107 9 480 Chas Herbert M50 43:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 110 32 1369 Alastair Tholen M40 44:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 111 11 557 Chris Herman M50 44:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
135 24 10 1319 Abi Gooch FS 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
141 26 1 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 44:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 29 3 558 Katie Herman F20 44:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 31 5 177 Diane Gill F40 45:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
162 130 27 293 Tony Byrne M45 45:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
173 139 7 1153 David Storer M55 45:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 156 46 1261 Steven Hubert MS 49:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
238 168 2 434 Milford Callow M70 52:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
249 75 6 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 53:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
263 182 4 747 Brian Gilks M70 55:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
78 70 19 783 Mark Meumann M40 41:06 Mornington Chasers
114 19 5 818 Gwyneth MacLachlan F35 42:51 Mornington Chasers
50 48 15 225 Dave Whatton M40 39:24 Northampton RR
62 59 25 638 Simon Tootell MS 40:24 Northampton RR
138 113 33 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 44:12 Northampton RR
166 132 2 424 Mick Clarke M65 45:45 Northampton RR
229 165 45 1426 PJ Breydn M40 51:14 Northampton RR
242 170 13 703 Colin Bricher M55 52:29 Northampton RR
269 86 11 224 Carole Whatton F45 60:23 Northampton RR
3 3 3 885 Nathan Holmes MS 32:17 Northbrook AC
142 116 12 210 Charlie Jones M50 44:17 Northbrook AC
149 121 6 983 Roger Ladbury M60 44:43 Northbrook AC
4 4 4 277 Chris Talbot MS 33:31 Nuneaton Harriers
15 14 3 85 Peter Bryan M40 36:37 Nuneaton Harriers
24 23 7 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 37:46 Nuneaton Harriers
43 41 7 392 Steve Poole M45 38:58 Nuneaton Harriers
66 6 3 276 Helen Kenny FS 40:35 Nuneaton Harriers
103 89 30 1373 C Wright MS 42:35 Peel RR
32 30 14 1262 Julian Williams MS 38:12 Riverside Runners
106 91 17 745 Andrew Hynes M45 42:37 Riverside Runners
132 109 22 1331 Steve Pledger M45 43:59 Riverside Runners
188 39 2 591 Margaret Swithenby F55 47:36 Road Runners Club
9 8 2 203 Dave James M40 35:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 10 1 1199 Mike Wilcox M45 36:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 11 8 1303 JE Dear MS 36:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 16 2 89 Tim Randell M45 36:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
56 53 8 1172 A White M45 40:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 10 4 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 41:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 82 23 1080 Brian Malin M40 41:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
95 84 25 916 Nigel Sewell M40 42:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
111 17 3 374 Diana Craig F45 42:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
121 21 9 273 Jo Pulsford FS 43:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 22 6 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 43:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
148 28 1 1178 A Rollings F55 44:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
185 38 6 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 47:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
192 42 3 577 B Parkinson F55 48:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
194 44 11 1146 Rachael Parham F35 48:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
201 50 3 995 Jayne Partridge F50 48:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
214 56 11 794 Lesley Willis F40 49:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 66 7 1309 Tricia Garner F45 51:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
240 71 16 1059 Sue Walden F40 52:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
107 92 31 335 David Williams MS 42:38 Serpentine RC
5 5 1 1424 C Rogers M40 33:58 Silson Joggers
37 35 11 989 J Darcy M40 38:33 Silson Joggers
96 12 3 1305 Linda Lytollis F35 42:08 Silson Joggers
97 85 15 1301 AP Hoare M45 42:15 Silson Joggers
156 126 25 960 Andy Pate M45 45:16 Silson Joggers
170 136 7 1088 Graham Smith M60 45:49 Silson Joggers
179 36 7 1306 Claire Todd F40 46:44 Silson Joggers
206 52 10 779 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 49:15 Silson Joggers
227 64 20 1432 L Gilbey FS 51:14 Silson Joggers
232 67 5 1337 Shirley Williams F50 51:28 Silson Joggers
239 169 12 1302 T Hulett M55 52:12 Silson Joggers
139 114 5 734 Peter Law M60 44:14 Stratford upon Avon AC
168 134 28 922 John Griggs M45 45:47 Team East Haddon
154 124 39 251 Justin Seamarks MS 45:02 Tipton Harriers
267 183 52 1383 SJ Stokes MS 59:10 Vale of Aylesbury
223 161 8 1375 Alistair Jackson M60 50:46 Vets AC
10 9 7 1212 Jon Kemp MS 35:57 Wellingborough & District AC
110 16 4 1279 Timea Latinovies F35 42:46 Wellingborough & District AC
113 95 19 1060 Les Rolfe M45 42:50 Wellingborough & District AC
122 101 31 1010 Tim Walsh M40 43:28 Wellingborough & District AC
157 127 5 1021 Graham Bayes M55 45:18 Wellingborough & District AC
171 137 37 1281 Andrew Priest M40 45:50 Wellingborough & District AC
191 41 9 357 T Stacey F35 47:55 Wellingborough & District AC
196 46 9 207 Lynn Andrews F40 48:24 Wellingborough & District AC
204 153 18 261 Mark Carkeek M50 49:02 Wellingborough & District AC
208 53 15 475 Louise Godfrey FS 49:34 Wellingborough & District AC
222 62 4 1378 JK Cooke-Simmons F50 50:42 Wellingborough & District AC
248 174 19 260 Paul Moore M50 53:10 Wellingborough & District AC
14 13 10 1103 Stephen Buswell MS 36:35 Wootton RR
22 21 6 1008 Edward Smith M40 37:22 Wootton RR
33 31 15 1304 Matt Fowler MS 38:14 Wootton RR
35 33 5 544 Alan Harrison M45 38:22 Wootton RR
38 36 12 1364 Graham Hollowell M40 38:39 Wootton RR
44 42 18 580 Damien Keane MS 39:17 Wootton RR
48 46 21 1256 Philip Wood MS 39:22 Wootton RR
93 11 5 1333 Nicola Harris FS 41:57 Wootton RR
99 14 2 1360 F Malin F40 42:20 Wootton RR
112 18 7 769 Katharine Patrick FS 42:49 Wootton RR
117 20 8 1188 Stacey Penn FS 43:08 Wootton RR
147 27 4 1137 Samantha Nash F40 44:33 Wootton RR
160 129 41 363 Robert Ward MS 45:29 Wootton RR
164 34 11 186 Laura Norman FS 45:39 Wootton RR
172 138 14 1025 Paul Simpson M50 45:54 Wootton RR
174 140 15 770 Mike Kendall M50 46:05 Wootton RR
175 35 12 603 Terri Mason FS 46:18 Wootton RR
190 40 8 1114 Diane Rogers F35 47:50 Wootton RR
195 45 2 1113 Sue Stevens F50 48:23 Wootton RR
197 47 13 1117 Lucy Bazeley FS 48:24 Wootton RR
215 57 17 1102 Emma Buswell FS 49:58 Wootton RR
216 58 12 1122 Sarah Warden F40 50:11 Wootton RR
218 60 18 1116 Laura McCormick FS 50:24 Wootton RR
226 163 44 98 Andrew Davidson M40 51:02 Wootton RR
235 69 21 1072 Louise Ogden FS 51:48 Wootton RR
241 72 17 627 Dawn Exley F40 52:20 Wootton RR
244 73 14 1430 A Plowman F35 52:47 Wootton RR
261 80 16 1135 Emma Dobson F35 55:29 Wootton RR
253 176 10 1340 Michael Barker M60 54:17 Yaxley Runners & Joggers