East Midlands Grand Prix Bedford 6 - 17 May 2006 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1380 L Cadman MS 31:02 Bedford & County
2 2 2 159 Gareth Deacon MS 32:04 Coventry Godiva AC
3 3 3 885 Nathan Holmes MS 32:17 Northbrook AC
4 4 4 277 Chris Talbot MS 33:31 Nuneaton Harriers
5 5 1 1424 C Rogers M40 33:58 Silson Joggers
6 6 5 108 Stephen Earley MS 34:06 Bedford Harriers
7 1 1 636 Jo Wilkinson FS 34:08 Bedford & County
8 7 6 119 Ian Pheasey MS 35:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
9 8 2 203 Dave James M40 35:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 9 7 1212 Jon Kemp MS 35:57 Wellingborough & District AC
11 10 1 1199 Mike Wilcox M45 36:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 11 8 1303 JE Dear MS 36:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 12 9 1376 M Davis MS 36:32 Harborough AC
14 13 10 1103 Stephen Buswell MS 36:35 Wootton RR
15 14 3 85 Peter Bryan M40 36:37 Nuneaton Harriers
16 15 11 1332 Lee Welham MS 36:40 Biggleswade AC
17 16 2 89 Tim Randell M45 36:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 17 4 1422 Malcolm Down M40 36:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
19 18 1 1397 R Piron M50 36:58 Bedford Harriers
20 19 5 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 37:01 Bedford Harriers
21 20 2 1047 Ian Russell M50 37:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 21 6 1008 Edward Smith M40 37:22 Wootton RR
23 22 12 1247 Ricky Butler MS 37:43 Unattached
24 23 7 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 37:46 Nuneaton Harriers
25 24 13 1391 P West MS 37:48 Kettering Town Harriers
26 25 3 1321 Mark Kleanthous M45 37:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
27 26 8 1292 Chris Mahon M40 37:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
28 27 1 439 Bob Statham M60 37:58 Coventry Godiva AC
29 2 1 1192 Nicki Nealon F35 37:59 Huncote Harriers
30 28 4 913 Les Turton M45 38:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 29 9 243 Ian White M40 38:07 Corby AC
32 30 14 1262 Julian Williams MS 38:12 Riverside Runners
33 31 15 1304 Matt Fowler MS 38:14 Wootton RR
34 32 16 1396 D Pitts MS 38:19 Biggleswade AC
35 33 5 544 Alan Harrison M45 38:22 Wootton RR
36 34 10 1381 Justin Openshaw M40 38:28 Bedford Harriers
37 35 11 989 J Darcy M40 38:33 Silson Joggers
38 36 12 1364 Graham Hollowell M40 38:39 Wootton RR
39 37 17 226 Lloyd Emmerson MS 38:44 Unattached
40 38 1 1343 John Skelton M55 38:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
41 39 6 614 Mike Burling M45 38:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
42 40 13 1414 Simon Worboys M40 38:55 Unattached
43 41 7 392 Steve Poole M45 38:58 Nuneaton Harriers
44 42 18 580 Damien Keane MS 39:17 Wootton RR
45 43 19 71 Graham Garlick MS 39:18 Leamington C & AC
46 44 20 652 Martin Farr MS 39:19 Unattached
47 45 14 639 Martin Grinham M40 39:21 Unattached
48 46 21 1256 Philip Wood MS 39:22 Wootton RR
49 47 3 598 Philip Coy M50 39:23 Banbury Harriers
50 48 15 225 Dave Whatton M40 39:24 Northampton RR
51 49 22 1347 Adam Hills MS 39:30 Bedford Harriers
52 50 2 1384 M Dempster M55 39:33 Bedford Harriers
53 51 23 302 Vincent Plosky MS 39:38 Unattached
54 3 2 1185 Davina Lowe FS 39:47 Corby AC
55 52 4 1277 Rick Brown M50 39:59 Harborough AC
56 53 8 1172 A White M45 40:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 54 9 1427 SM Fisher M45 40:12 Bedford Harriers
58 55 24 776 Andrew Clawson MS 40:14 Kettering Town Harriers
59 56 16 1352 Andrew Clarke M40 40:15 Unattached
60 57 5 1288 Alec Walliker M50 40:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 58 6 148 Ivars Licietis M50 40:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
62 59 25 638 Simon Tootell MS 40:24 Northampton RR
63 60 26 590 Wayne Taylor MS 40:24 Hinckley RC
64 4 1 666 Natasha Peters F20 40:31 Bedford & County
65 5 2 483 Sally Cartwright F35 40:33 Bedford Harriers
66 6 3 276 Helen Kenny FS 40:35 Nuneaton Harriers
67 61 1 594 John Thomas M65 40:36 Corby AC
68 62 10 777 Steve Gaunt M45 40:40 Bedford Harriers
69 7 1 499 Andrea Ward F40 40:40 Bedford Harriers
70 63 27 1386 AJ Moore MS 40:41 Bedford Harriers
71 64 11 936 Andy Lait M45 40:45 Unattached
72 65 17 1366 Gabriel Arpia M40 40:47 Bedford Harriers
73 66 12 1062 Dave Lodwick M45 40:48 Leicester Roadhoggs AC
74 8 1 1385 VC Singleton F45 40:49 Bedford Harriers
75 67 3 541 David Hanwell M55 40:50 Kettering Town Harriers
76 68 18 1338 Tony Parello M40 40:56 Bedford Harriers
77 69 13 1195 Nick Nealon M45 41:01 Huncote Harriers
78 70 19 783 Mark Meumann M40 41:06 Mornington Chasers
79 71 14 1298 Ricky Egan M45 41:07 Corby AC
80 9 2 967 Toni Boa F45 41:14 Harborough AC
81 72 20 476 Tony Barnes M40 41:19 Bedford Harriers
82 73 21 933 S Partridge M40 41:26 Corby AC
83 74 28 676 Paul Hadfield MS 41:28 Unattached
84 75 22 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 41:41 Leamington C & AC
85 76 7 581 Paul Mason M50 41:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 77 29 1400 M Vaughan MS 41:43 Bedford Harriers
87 78 1 898 Neil Scott M20 41:44 Human Energy
88 79 2 1270 Geoff Smith M60 41:45 Banbury Harriers
89 80 3 1043 Keith Cook M60 41:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 81 2 592 Joe Swithenby M20 41:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
91 10 4 1123 Rachel Shaw FS 41:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 82 23 1080 Brian Malin M40 41:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
93 11 5 1333 Nicola Harris FS 41:57 Wootton RR
94 83 24 59 Ian Pearson M40 42:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 84 25 916 Nigel Sewell M40 42:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 12 3 1305 Linda Lytollis F35 42:08 Silson Joggers
97 85 15 1301 AP Hoare M45 42:15 Silson Joggers
98 13 6 1121 Denise Coghill FS 42:17 Bedford Harriers
99 14 2 1360 F Malin F40 42:20 Wootton RR
100 86 8 1017 Martin Foster M50 42:22 Bourneville Harriers
101 87 26 1399 D Mead M40 42:24 Unattached
102 88 4 662 Terry McEwen M55 42:33 Bedford Harriers
103 89 30 1373 C Wright MS 42:35 Peel RR
104 15 3 1395 H Streicher F40 42:35 Harborough AC
105 90 16 1064 Kevin Gardener M45 42:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
106 91 17 745 Andrew Hynes M45 42:37 Riverside Runners
107 92 31 335 David Williams MS 42:38 Serpentine RC
108 93 27 847 Mark Tinkler M40 42:38 Bedford Harriers
109 94 18 550 Martin Salisbury M45 42:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
110 16 4 1279 Timea Latinovies F35 42:46 Wellingborough & District AC
111 17 3 374 Diana Craig F45 42:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 18 7 769 Katharine Patrick FS 42:49 Wootton RR
113 95 19 1060 Les Rolfe M45 42:50 Wellingborough & District AC
114 19 5 818 Gwyneth MacLachlan F35 42:51 Mornington Chasers
115 96 28 1423 PM Wainwright M40 42:57 Bedford Harriers
116 97 4 1032 P Bevis M60 43:02 Banbury Harriers
117 20 8 1188 Stacey Penn FS 43:08 Wootton RR
118 98 20 524 Tony Ploszajski M45 43:12 Achilles Club
119 99 29 1431 S Young M40 43:14 Bedford Harriers
120 100 30 1388 DJ Herincx M40 43:15 Bedford Harriers
121 21 9 273 Jo Pulsford FS 43:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
122 101 31 1010 Tim Walsh M40 43:28 Wellingborough & District AC
123 102 21 1039 Edmond Calnan M45 43:36 Unattached
124 103 32 337 David Frame MS 43:37 Unattached
125 104 33 371 Andy Allum MS 43:40 Unattached
126 105 34 1398 Simon Gurney MS 43:44 Unattached
127 22 6 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 43:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 106 35 306 Paul Owen MS 43:46 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
129 107 9 480 Chas Herbert M50 43:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 108 10 361 Christopher Clarke M50 43:57 Biggleswade AC
131 23 2 1428 A Howarth F20 43:59 Bedford & County
132 109 22 1331 Steve Pledger M45 43:59 Riverside Runners
133 110 32 1369 Alastair Tholen M40 44:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 111 11 557 Chris Herman M50 44:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
135 24 10 1319 Abi Gooch FS 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
136 25 4 1392 NH Haggart F45 44:09 Bedford Harriers
137 112 23 1434 Richard Falshaw M45 44:10 Altringham & District
138 113 33 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 44:12 Northampton RR
139 114 5 734 Peter Law M60 44:14 Stratford upon Avon AC
140 115 36 1372 Mick Viard MS 44:15 Unattached
141 26 1 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 44:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 116 12 210 Charlie Jones M50 44:17 Northbrook AC
143 117 37 622 Mark Deane MS 44:18 Unattached
144 118 13 1027 Robert Milstead M50 44:19 Unattached
145 119 24 623 Paul Thomas M45 44:22 Unattached
146 120 38 1348 Bubbra Yatinder MS 44:28 Unattached
147 27 4 1137 Samantha Nash F40 44:33 Wootton RR
148 28 1 1178 A Rollings F55 44:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 121 6 983 Roger Ladbury M60 44:43 Northbrook AC
150 122 34 1350 Russel Cartwright M40 44:52 Unattached
151 123 35 1357 R Morris M40 44:52 Unattached
152 29 3 558 Katie Herman F20 44:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
153 30 5 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 44:54 Human Energy
154 124 39 251 Justin Seamarks MS 45:02 Tipton Harriers
155 125 40 1379 SJ Bullard MS 45:07 Bedford Harriers
156 126 25 960 Andy Pate M45 45:16 Silson Joggers
157 127 5 1021 Graham Bayes M55 45:18 Wellingborough & District AC
158 31 5 177 Diane Gill F40 45:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
159 128 26 268 Bruno Amalfitano M45 45:27 Unattached
160 129 41 363 Robert Ward MS 45:29 Wootton RR
161 32 7 677 Sally Stevens F35 45:34 Unattached
162 130 27 293 Tony Byrne M45 45:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 33 6 1433 C Maher F40 45:37 Bedford Harriers
164 34 11 186 Laura Norman FS 45:39 Wootton RR
165 131 42 1382 Paul Raymond MS 45:41 Bedford Harriers
166 132 2 424 Mick Clarke M65 45:45 Northampton RR
167 133 6 825 Thomas Dable M55 45:46 Kenilworth Runners
168 134 28 922 John Griggs M45 45:47 Team East Haddon
169 135 36 533 Noel Jones M40 45:48 Unattached
170 136 7 1088 Graham Smith M60 45:49 Silson Joggers
171 137 37 1281 Andrew Priest M40 45:50 Wellingborough & District AC
172 138 14 1025 Paul Simpson M50 45:54 Wootton RR
173 139 7 1153 David Storer M55 45:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
174 140 15 770 Mike Kendall M50 46:05 Wootton RR
175 35 12 603 Terri Mason FS 46:18 Wootton RR
176 141 38 1354 Ken Murray M40 46:24 Unattached
177 142 39 316 Martin Beare M40 46:26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
178 143 16 1329 David Russell M50 46:32 Bedford Harriers
179 36 7 1306 Claire Todd F40 46:44 Silson Joggers
180 144 43 1394 I Kingstone MS 46:50 Bedford Harriers
181 145 17 1007 Philip Sandall M50 46:57 Unattached
182 146 40 914 John Williams M40 47:04 Unattached
183 37 8 1358 Wendy Morris F40 47:09 Unattached
184 147 41 1387 PJ Zirngast M40 47:14 Unattached
185 38 6 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 47:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 148 44 1421 DJ Horn MS 47:20 Unattached
187 149 42 1353 Mick Carrol M40 47:27 Unattached
188 39 2 591 Margaret Swithenby F55 47:36 Road Runners Club
189 150 45 1390 PA Luxford MS 47:45 Unattached
190 40 8 1114 Diane Rogers F35 47:50 Wootton RR
191 41 9 357 T Stacey F35 47:55 Wellingborough & District AC
192 42 3 577 B Parkinson F55 48:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
193 43 10 1335 Elaine Munday F35 48:06 Bedford Harriers
194 44 11 1146 Rachael Parham F35 48:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
195 45 2 1113 Sue Stevens F50 48:23 Wootton RR
196 46 9 207 Lynn Andrews F40 48:24 Wellingborough & District AC
197 47 13 1117 Lucy Bazeley FS 48:24 Wootton RR
198 151 8 377 RJ Seamarks M55 48:29 Corby AC
199 48 12 1370 Heather Hobbs F35 48:32 Bedford Harriers
200 49 14 686 Hayley Veasey FS 48:42 Corby AC
201 50 3 995 Jayne Partridge F50 48:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
202 51 13 244 Jo Bartimote F35 48:51 Denbigh Harriers
203 152 29 1402 Graham Bufton M45 48:57 Bedford Harriers
204 153 18 261 Mark Carkeek M50 49:02 Wellingborough & District AC
205 154 9 700 Philip Croxford M55 49:12 Unattached
206 52 10 779 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 49:15 Silson Joggers
207 155 43 114 Paul Brooks M40 49:22 Luton AC
208 53 15 475 Louise Godfrey FS 49:34 Wellingborough & District AC
209 156 46 1261 Steven Hubert MS 49:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
210 54 4 1393 J Keenan F55 49:35 Bedford Harriers
211 157 47 1351 John Lane MS 49:37 Unattached
212 158 1 488 Bob Emmerson M70 49:37 Leamington C & AC
213 55 16 650 Nicole Clarke FS 49:43 Unattached
214 56 11 794 Lesley Willis F40 49:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
215 57 17 1102 Emma Buswell FS 49:58 Wootton RR
216 58 12 1122 Sarah Warden F40 50:11 Wootton RR
217 59 13 1367 Karen Robinson F40 50:15 Bedford Harriers
218 60 18 1116 Laura McCormick FS 50:24 Wootton RR
219 159 30 206 Andrew Merriman M45 50:28 Harborough AC
220 61 19 1198 Lianne Brooks FS 50:29 Harborough AC
221 160 10 668 David Craigie M55 50:35 Unattached
222 62 4 1378 JK Cooke-Simmons F50 50:42 Wellingborough & District AC
223 161 8 1375 Alistair Jackson M60 50:46 Vets AC
224 63 5 826 Pauline Dable F55 50:49 Kenilworth Runners
225 162 9 829 DJ Oram M60 50:56 Harborough AC
226 163 44 98 Andrew Davidson M40 51:02 Wootton RR
227 64 20 1432 L Gilbey FS 51:14 Silson Joggers
228 164 48 368 Neil Burton MS 51:14 Unattached
229 165 45 1426 PJ Breydn M40 51:14 Northampton RR
230 65 14 809 HJ Belk F40 51:14 Bedford Harriers
231 66 7 1309 Tricia Garner F45 51:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
232 67 5 1337 Shirley Williams F50 51:28 Silson Joggers
233 166 49 1339 Ian Matthews MS 51:35 Unattached
234 68 6 1341 Janet Taylor F50 51:46 Bedford Harriers
235 69 21 1072 Louise Ogden FS 51:48 Wootton RR
236 70 15 1365 Zoe Willett F40 51:52 Bedford Harriers
237 167 11 1030 Colin Bennetts M55 52:03 Bedford Harriers
238 168 2 434 Milford Callow M70 52:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
239 169 12 1302 T Hulett M55 52:12 Silson Joggers
240 71 16 1059 Sue Walden F40 52:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
241 72 17 627 Dawn Exley F40 52:20 Wootton RR
242 170 13 703 Colin Bricher M55 52:29 Northampton RR
243 171 46 701 Keith Gray M40 52:42 Bedford Harriers
244 73 14 1430 A Plowman F35 52:47 Wootton RR
245 172 50 856 Malcolm McEwen MS 52:55 Bedford Harriers
246 74 15 687 Kerry Ashworth F35 53:01 Corby AC
247 173 14 1026 Richard Young M55 53:04 Unattached
248 174 19 260 Paul Moore M50 53:10 Wellingborough & District AC
249 75 6 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 53:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
250 175 20 1425 K Ragg M50 54:01 Unattached
251 76 8 1328 Penny Duffin F45 54:10 Bedford Harriers
252 77 7 1345 Belinda Wilding F55 54:11 Bedford Harriers
253 176 10 1340 Michael Barker M60 54:17 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
254 177 3 767 Mike Turner M65 54:25 Liverpool Harriers
255 78 18 1359 Lee Ashton-Rigby F40 54:28 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
256 178 15 1377 J Chana M55 54:30 Bedford Harriers
257 179 3 1042 Michael Morris M70 54:31 Kenilworth Runners
258 79 9 1330 Elaine Reynolds F45 54:35 Bedford Harriers
259 180 51 1362 Carl Perkins MS 54:43 Unattached
260 181 16 1197 Neville Brooks M55 54:44 Harborough AC
261 80 16 1135 Emma Dobson F35 55:29 Wootton RR
262 81 22 1286 Zoe Garrod FS 55:50 Harborough AC
263 182 4 747 Brian Gilks M70 55:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
264 82 8 1389 SL Smith F55 56:03 Bedford Harriers
265 83 10 956 Nien Gardner F45 56:07 Harborough AC
266 84 23 1368 Rebecca Fleckney FS 58:23 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
267 183 52 1383 SJ Stokes MS 59:10 Vale of Aylesbury
268 85 24 787 Claire Ellwood FS 59:31 Harborough AC
269 86 11 224 Carole Whatton F45 60:23 Northampton RR
270 87 19 774 Linda Partridge F40 61:20 Corby AC
271 88 25 827 Kristy Dable FS 61:49 Kenilworth Runners
272 89 26 1363 M Hazel FS 62:22 Unattached
273 90 20 1429 S Carroll F40 62:22 Unattached
274 91 21 746 Sylvia Bounds F40 68:55 Corby AC