East Midlands Grand Prix - Banbury 5 - 13 June 2006 - Senior & Junior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 885 Nathan Holmes MS 26:14 Northbrook AC
2 2 2 864 Michael Aldridge MS 26:45 Wootton RR
3 3 3 1274 Sean Fenwick MS 27:02 Harborough AC
4 4 4 998 Damian Carr MS 27:03 Kettering Town Harriers
5 5 5 1649 Marcus Maxwell MS 27:23 Woodstock Harriers
7 7 6 671 Iwan Jones MS 27:27 Coventry Godiva AC
8 8 7 1559 Martin Radlak MS 27:37 Coventry Godiva AC
9 9 8 453 Emerson Combstock MS 27:41 Coventry Godiva AC
10 10 9 531 Vincent Carroll MS 27:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 10 108 Stephen Earley MS 28:08 Bedford Harriers
17 16 11 1632 Brian O'Connor MS 28:34 Woodstock Harriers
18 17 12 630 Chris Gallagher MS 28:48 Wootton RR
19 18 13 604 Jefferson Mason MS 28:52 Wootton RR
20 19 14 389 Simon Pritchard MS 28:59 Banbury Harriers
21 20 15 1609 Stephen Hands MS 29:03 Headington RR
22 21 16 1304 Matt Fowler MS 29:15 Wootton RR
25 23 17 1376 M Davis MS 29:32 Harborough AC
27 25 18 1231 Ben Thomason MS 29:34 Unattached
29 27 19 1674 Richard Fowler MS 29:50 Wootton RR
33 30 20 1672 DC Sheppard MS 29:55 Woodstock Harriers
34 31 21 1168 Brian Bodsworth MS 29:59 Wootton RR
38 34 22 673 Andrew Holbrook MS 30:16 Kenilworth Runners
41 37 23 1246 Rob Carvell MS 30:24 Nuneaton Harriers
45 41 24 659 Tom Cleary MS 30:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 44 25 886 Jamie Swewell MS 30:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 46 26 1103 Stephen Buswell MS 30:59 Wootton RR
53 49 27 1183 Paul Matthews MS 31:06 Wootton RR
55 50 28 1679 Tom Orange MS 31:22 Cherwell Runners
60 55 29 226 Lloyd Emmerson MS 31:29 Unattached
62 56 30 1521 Simon Hull MS 31:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
66 60 31 1663 Phil Galpin MS 31:50 Leamington C & AC
69 63 32 1618 J Finnigan MS 31:56 Kidlington RC
71 65 33 590 Wayne Taylor MS 32:00 Hinckley RC
78 71 34 793 Stuart De Freyne MS 32:16 Wootton RR
79 72 35 71 Graham Garlick MS 32:19 Leamington C & AC
80 73 36 1667 Steve Round MS 32:20 Cherwell Runners
83 74 37 1633 Gary Warland MS 32:29 Alchester RC
85 76 38 1052 Rob Bayman MS 32:32 Human Energy
92 82 39 1606 MR Dilkes MS 32:42 Kidlington RC
93 83 40 1644 Graham Cripps MS 32:43 Kidlington RC
96 85 41 638 Simon Tootell MS 32:56 Northampton RR
97 86 42 1664 Antony Maddison MS 32:59 Woodstock Harriers
98 87 43 1661 Nigel Walsh MS 33:02 Cherwell Runners
101 89 44 776 Andrew Clawson MS 33:13 Kettering Town Harriers
104 91 45 509 Greg Smith MS 33:18 Unattached
128 110 46 1671 Cyrus Mower MS 34:28 Kidlington RC
133 115 47 335 David Williams MS 34:36 Serpentine RC
142 123 48 626 Mark Smith MS 35:05 Bournville Harriers
147 127 49 337 David Frame MS 35:15 Unattached
150 130 50 888 Alan Griffiths MS 35:21 Wellingborough & District AC
165 142 51 1677 Iain Wakefield MS 35:50 Unattached
167 144 52 1092 DO Taylor MS 35:56 Silson Joggers
170 146 53 1241 Gareth Jones MS 36:02 Wootton RR
172 147 54 1614 SJ Rees MS 36:10 Hook Norton Harriers
176 150 55 371 Andy Allum MS 36:24 Unattached
177 151 56 363 Robert Ward MS 36:31 Wootton RR
183 156 57 340 Simon Charles MS 36:58 Cherwell Runners
202 168 58 1658 JP Burden MS 37:46 Spa Striders
218 179 59 1588 Tim Griffiths MS 39:09 Unattached
221 181 60 1613 CJ Moore MS 39:28 Kidlington RC
231 185 61 1678 Colin Travi MS 40:52 Woodstock Harriers
234 187 62 1628 D Semple MS 40:58 Massey Ferguson RC
247 192 63 107 Tony Cronin MS 41:55 Unattached
251 194 64 1668 John Devlin MS 42:24 Unattached
264 199 65 239 Martin Walters MS 43:41 Unattached
286 207 66 1638 N Edwards MS 46:46 Unattached
294 211 67 1290 Chris Rickman MS 49:24 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
28 26 1 1176 SM Milner M20 29:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 33 2 979 Stephen Emery M20 30:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
39 35 3 1171 R Wright M20 30:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 75 4 898 Neil Scott M20 32:30 Human Energy
144 124 5 9 David Garrett M20 35:07 Northampton RR
184 157 6 978 Matthew Emery M20 36:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
213 176 7 20 Luke Watkins M20 38:47 Stratford upon Avon AC
229 184 8 1 Phil Curry M20 40:30 Road Runners Club