East Midlands Grand Prix Banbury 5 - 13 June 2006 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 885 Nathan Holmes MS 26:14 Northbrook AC
2 2 2 864 Michael Aldridge MS 26:45 Wootton RR
3 3 3 1274 Sean Fenwick MS 27:02 Harborough AC
4 4 4 998 Damian Carr MS 27:03 Kettering Town Harriers
5 5 5 1649 Marcus Maxwell MS 27:23 Woodstock Harriers
6 6 1 1063 Tim Hughes M50 27:26 White Horse Harriers
7 7 6 671 Iwan Jones MS 27:27 Coventry Godiva AC
8 8 7 1559 Martin Radlak MS 27:37 Coventry Godiva AC
9 9 8 453 Emerson Combstock MS 27:41 Coventry Godiva AC
10 10 9 531 Vincent Carroll MS 27:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 10 108 Stephen Earley MS 28:08 Bedford Harriers
12 12 2 1639 Bryan Vaughan M50 28:09 Woodstock Harriers
13 13 1 489 Brian Summers M40 28:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 1 1098 Terry Egan M45 28:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 1 1 773 Kate Ramsey F35 28:16 Charnwood AC
16 15 1 1016 Paul Kelly M55 28:24 Northbrook AC
17 16 11 1632 Brian O'Connor MS 28:34 Woodstock Harriers
18 17 12 630 Chris Gallagher MS 28:48 Wootton RR
19 18 13 604 Jefferson Mason MS 28:52 Wootton RR
20 19 14 389 Simon Pritchard MS 28:59 Banbury Harriers
21 20 15 1609 Stephen Hands MS 29:03 Headington RR
22 21 16 1304 Matt Fowler MS 29:15 Wootton RR
23 2 1 1645 Sue Harrison FS 29:28 Leamington C & AC
24 22 2 928 Andrew Clancy M40 29:29 Wootton RR
25 23 17 1376 M Davis MS 29:32 Harborough AC
26 24 2 1199 Mike Wilcox M45 29:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 25 18 1231 Ben Thomason MS 29:34 Unattached
28 26 1 1176 SM Milner M20 29:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
29 27 19 1674 Richard Fowler MS 29:50 Wootton RR
30 3 2 1192 Nicki Nealon F35 29:51 Huncote Harriers
31 28 1 394 Graham Patton M60 29:53 Sphinx AC
32 29 3 203 Dave James M40 29:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 30 20 1672 DC Sheppard MS 29:55 Woodstock Harriers
34 31 21 1168 Brian Bodsworth MS 29:59 Wootton RR
35 32 4 1422 Malcolm Down M40 30:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 4 2 657 Kirsty Whigham FS 30:08 Wootton RR
37 33 2 979 Stephen Emery M20 30:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 34 22 673 Andrew Holbrook MS 30:16 Kenilworth Runners
39 35 3 1171 R Wright M20 30:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 36 3 89 Tim Randell M45 30:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
41 37 23 1246 Rob Carvell MS 30:24 Nuneaton Harriers
42 38 5 1317 Kevin Reboul M40 30:27 Silson Joggers
43 39 6 85 Peter Bryan M40 30:31 Nuneaton Harriers
44 40 7 366 Stuart Bartlett M40 30:32 Bedford Harriers
45 41 24 659 Tom Cleary MS 30:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 42 3 1047 Ian Russell M50 30:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 43 4 1592 Lido Medori M45 30:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 44 25 886 Jamie Swewell MS 30:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 45 5 1650 Phil Gilkes M45 30:57 Cherwell Runners
50 46 26 1103 Stephen Buswell MS 30:59 Wootton RR
51 47 6 1173 Pete Thomas M45 31:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 48 8 989 J Darcy M40 31:03 Silson Joggers
53 49 27 1183 Paul Matthews MS 31:06 Wootton RR
54 5 3 1170 Myshola Kirkham FS 31:10 Coventry Godiva AC
55 50 28 1679 Tom Orange MS 31:22 Cherwell Runners
56 51 7 913 Les Turton M45 31:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 52 2 439 Bob Statham M60 31:24 Coventry Godiva AC
58 53 9 435 Nigel Bassnett M40 31:26 Nuneaton Harriers
59 54 10 834 Guy Glennon M40 31:28 Wootton RR
60 55 29 226 Lloyd Emmerson MS 31:29 Unattached
61 6 4 589 Eleanor Greenfield FS 31:32 Nuneaton Harriers
62 56 30 1521 Simon Hull MS 31:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 57 8 614 Mike Burling M45 31:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 58 9 1538 Shane Edge M45 31:45 Harborough AC
65 59 11 639 Martin Grinham M40 31:47 Unattached
66 60 31 1663 Phil Galpin MS 31:50 Leamington C & AC
67 61 2 982 Alan Webb M55 31:51 Midland Vets
68 62 12 1660 Brian Butlers M40 31:55 Cherwell Runners
69 63 32 1618 J Finnigan MS 31:56 Kidlington RC
70 64 10 7 Mark Garrett M45 31:58 Northampton RR
71 65 33 590 Wayne Taylor MS 32:00 Hinckley RC
72 66 3 1641 Clive Rutland M60 32:04 Oxford City AC
73 7 5 1623 SJ Dawson FS 32:11 Kidlington RC
74 67 11 1654 Nick Tawney M45 32:12 Unattached
75 68 4 598 Philip Coy M50 32:13 Banbury Harriers
76 69 5 1085 Alex Montgomery M50 32:14 Leamington C & AC
77 70 13 813 Michael Hicks M40 32:15 Corby AC
78 71 34 793 Stuart De Freyne MS 32:16 Wootton RR
79 72 35 71 Graham Garlick MS 32:19 Leamington C & AC
80 73 36 1667 Steve Round MS 32:20 Cherwell Runners
81 8 3 1276 Sally Baker F35 32:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 9 1 1656 M Williamson F45 32:21 Leamington C & AC
83 74 37 1633 Gary Warland MS 32:29 Alchester RC
84 75 4 898 Neil Scott M20 32:30 Human Energy
85 76 38 1052 Rob Bayman MS 32:32 Human Energy
86 77 12 392 Steve Poole M45 32:34 Nuneaton Harriers
87 78 13 1604 Mark Barrowclough M45 32:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 10 1 1646 Nicola Gumm F40 32:36 Witney RR
89 79 14 225 Dave Whatton M40 32:39 Northampton RR
90 80 15 1651 Malcolm Brown M40 32:40 Hook Norton Harriers
91 81 6 148 Ivars Licietis M50 32:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
92 82 39 1606 MR Dilkes MS 32:42 Kidlington RC
93 83 40 1644 Graham Cripps MS 32:43 Kidlington RC
94 11 2 1314 Susie Tawney F45 32:45 Leamington C & AC
95 84 16 476 Tony Barnes M40 32:52 Bedford Harriers
96 85 41 638 Simon Tootell MS 32:56 Northampton RR
97 86 42 1664 Antony Maddison MS 32:59 Woodstock Harriers
98 87 43 1661 Nigel Walsh MS 33:02 Cherwell Runners
99 12 6 1580 Alison Cooper FS 33:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 88 17 543 Chris Davis M40 33:10 Cherwell Runners
101 89 44 776 Andrew Clawson MS 33:13 Kettering Town Harriers
102 90 3 541 David Hanwell M55 33:22 Kettering Town Harriers
103 13 3 967 Toni Boa F45 33:25 Harborough AC
104 91 45 509 Greg Smith MS 33:18 Unattached
105 92 14 1301 AP Hoare M45 33:30 Silson Joggers
106 93 4 390 Glyn Pritchard M55 33:33 Banbury Harriers
107 14 4 1174 Annette Carlin F45 33:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
108 94 18 927 Paul Warden M40 33:40 Wootton RR
109 95 15 218 Paul Tilleard M45 33:42 Alchester RC
110 96 7 581 Paul Mason M50 33:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
111 15 7 1620 K Whitworth FS 33:53 Banbury Harriers
112 97 16 1195 Nick Nealon M45 33:54 Huncote Harriers
113 98 17 1311 Peter Simpson M45 33:55 Vegan Runners UK
114 16 8 1611 Linda Howell FS 33:57 Bournville Harriers
115 17 5 1385 VC Singleton F45 33:57 Bedford Harriers
116 99 4 1043 Keith Cook M60 33:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
117 100 19 732 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 34:01 Leamington C & AC
118 101 8 1017 Martin Foster M50 34:03 Bournville Harriers
119 102 18 755 Paul Smart M45 34:05 Human Energy
120 103 5 1190 Martin Woolley M55 34:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
121 104 6 1680 Barry Bloomfield M55 34:10 Cherwell Runners
122 105 9 1267 Tony Keech M50 34:11 Human Energy
123 106 7 1635 PJ Hill M55 34:15 Stratford upon Avon AC
124 107 5 369 Alan Edwards M60 34:17 Leamington C & AC
125 18 9 1333 Nicola Harris FS 34:18 Wootton RR
126 108 10 480 Chas Herbert M50 34:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 109 8 588 Peter Greenfield M55 34:22 Nuneaton Harriers
128 110 46 1671 Cyrus Mower MS 34:28 Kidlington RC
129 111 9 1605 Wiz Bunce M55 34:30 Kidlington RC
130 112 20 59 Ian Pearson M40 34:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
131 113 21 548 Steve Borondy M40 34:32 Wootton RR
132 114 22 1539 Tim Pullen M40 34:33 Coventry Godiva AC
133 115 47 335 David Williams MS 34:36 Serpentine RC
134 116 11 210 Charlie Jones M50 34:39 Northbrook AC
135 117 12 1031 Bert Payne M50 34:40 Leamington C & AC
136 118 23 1640 Robert Maull M40 34:41 Stratford upon Avon AC
137 119 24 1659 Nicholas Dolon M40 34:43 Unattached
138 19 2 1360 F Malin F40 34:52 Wootton RR
139 120 13 935 Alex Hendry M50 34:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 121 19 1285 Paul Young M45 34:58 Kettering Town Harriers
141 122 20 745 Andrew Hynes M45 35:02 Riverside Runners
142 123 48 626 Mark Smith MS 35:05 Bournville Harriers
143 20 3 1152 Chris Falconer F40 35:06 Northbrook AC
144 124 5 9 David Garrett M20 35:07 Northampton RR
145 125 14 39 Terry Doherty M50 35:08 Bournville Harriers
146 126 25 772 Darin Seiger M40 35:15 Unattached
147 127 49 337 David Frame MS 35:15 Unattached
148 128 26 1669 J Penrice M40 35:17 Unattached
149 129 27 1399 D Mead M40 35:19 Unattached
150 130 50 888 Alan Griffiths MS 35:21 Wellingborough & District AC
151 21 6 374 Diana Craig F45 35:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 22 4 522 Julie Gascoigne F35 35:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 131 15 1488 Andrew Gabbitas M50 35:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 132 6 1061 Chris Jackson M60 35:31 Leamington C & AC
155 133 10 981 Tom Wash M55 35:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 134 1 737 John Greenall M70 35:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 135 21 1624 JA Weaver M45 35:34 Hook Norton Harriers
158 136 11 1617 M Search M55 35:38 Kidlington RC
159 137 16 358 David Coates M50 35:39 Cherwell Runners
160 138 12 1558 Geoff Pucci M55 35:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
161 139 22 236 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 35:43 Unattached
162 140 23 980 MJ Murphy M45 35:44 Spa Striders
163 23 1 1178 A Rollings F55 35:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 141 28 1630 T Petruso M40 35:46 Banbury Harriers
165 142 51 1677 Iain Wakefield MS 35:50 Unattached
166 143 29 1087 R Morris M40 35:51 Unattached
167 144 52 1092 DO Taylor MS 35:56 Silson Joggers
168 24 1 1142 Deborah Hindmarch F50 36:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
169 145 13 481 Ed Hill M55 36:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 146 53 1241 Gareth Jones MS 36:02 Wootton RR
171 25 4 1137 Samantha Nash F40 36:04 Wootton RR
172 147 54 1614 SJ Rees MS 36:10 Hook Norton Harriers
173 26 10 1616 A Search FS 36:19 Kidlington RC
174 148 7 1032 P Bevis M60 36:22 Banbury Harriers
175 149 30 1268 Ronnie Ambrose M40 36:23 Northampton RR
176 150 55 371 Andy Allum MS 36:24 Unattached
177 151 56 363 Robert Ward MS 36:31 Wootton RR
178 152 31 1550 Graham Bye M40 36:34 Wootton RR
179 153 17 931 Steve Wood M50 36:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
180 154 18 1670 John Warnock M50 36:47 Kidlington RC
181 27 11 1319 Abi Gooch FS 36:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
182 155 24 1060 Les Rolfe M45 36:52 Wellingborough & District AC
183 156 57 340 Simon Charles MS 36:58 Cherwell Runners
184 157 6 978 Matthew Emery M20 36:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
185 28 5 1675 Vicky Lears F35 37:04 Banbury Harriers
186 158 25 596 BJ Frisby M45 37:07 Corby AC
187 29 5 736 Dawn Thomas F40 37:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
188 159 32 1080 Brian Malin M40 37:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
189 30 2 1496 Lita Hickey F50 37:15 Northampton RR
190 160 8 1517 Barrie Roberts M60 37:16 Bournville Harriers
191 161 33 1619 KA Smith M40 37:20 Unattached
192 31 7 579 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 37:24 Human Energy
193 162 26 293 Tony Byrne M45 37:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 163 27 1643 Jim Danks M45 37:35 Leighton Buzzard AC
195 164 14 825 Thomas Dable M55 37:37 Kenilworth Runners
196 165 15 1191 Bob Thompson M55 37:39 Bedford & County
197 32 12 667 Louise Craigie FS 37:40 Unattached
198 33 6 1086 Wendy Morris F40 37:41 Unattached
199 166 16 1153 David Storer M55 37:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
200 34 13 991 M Smith FS 37:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
201 167 28 1405 Michael Dowdy M45 37:44 Wootton RR
202 168 58 1658 JP Burden MS 37:46 Spa Striders
203 169 29 922 John Griggs M45 38:01 Team East Haddon
204 170 19 1025 Paul Simpson M50 38:06 Wootton RR
205 35 8 90 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 38:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
206 171 20 1007 Philip Sandall M50 38:10 Unattached
207 36 14 1666 Dawn Round FS 38:11 Unattached
208 172 17 1583 Chris Seeney M55 38:16 100 Marathon Club
209 173 1 424 Mick Clarke M65 38:19 Northampton RR
210 174 9 691 Nicholas Stone M60 38:23 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
211 37 15 186 Laura Norman FS 38:24 Wootton RR
212 175 10 1088 Graham Smith M60 38:28 Silson Joggers
213 176 7 20 Luke Watkins M20 38:47 Stratford upon Avon AC
214 38 6 1146 Rachael Parham F35 38:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
215 39 7 1306 Claire Todd F40 38:58 Silson Joggers
216 177 11 1634 N Lambert M60 39:02 Alchester RC
217 178 30 1647 Trevor Langrish M45 39:04 Kidlington RC
218 179 59 1588 Tim Griffiths MS 39:09 Unattached
219 180 18 1302 T Hulett M55 39:22 Silson Joggers
220 40 3 1113 Sue Stevens F50 39:26 Wootton RR
221 181 60 1613 CJ Moore MS 39:28 Kidlington RC
222 41 7 1114 Diane Rogers F35 39:29 Wootton RR
223 182 34 1648 Steve Hawkins M40 39:35 Unattached
224 42 16 475 Louise Godfrey FS 39:44 Wellingborough & District AC
225 183 2 488 Bob Emmerson M70 39:48 Leamington C & AC
226 43 8 1627 V Fitzgerald-Wilson F35 39:50 Unattached
227 44 9 197 Kate Walker F35 39:52 Unattached
228 45 17 603 Terri Mason FS 40:02 Wootton RR
229 184 8 1 Phil Curry M20 40:30 Road Runners Club
230 46 4 995 Jayne Partridge F50 40:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 185 61 1678 Colin Travi MS 40:52 Woodstock Harriers
232 186 31 257 John Fletcher M45 40:53 Unattached
233 47 9 1309 Tricia Garner F45 40:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
234 187 62 1628 D Semple MS 40:58 Massey Ferguson RC
235 48 18 1102 Emma Buswell FS 41:04 Wootton RR
236 49 10 244 Jo Bartimote F35 41:07 Denbigh Harriers
237 188 21 237 Paul Griffin M50 41:10 Unattached
238 50 2 1493 Lucia Hale F55 41:16 Wellingborough & District AC
239 51 19 650 Nicole Clarke FS 41:17 Unattached
240 189 35 1631 A Olubaji M40 41:26 Banbury Harriers
241 52 1 451 Sheila Taylor F60 41:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
242 53 8 779 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 41:29 Silson Joggers
243 190 32 1408 Bob Simpson M45 41:37 Vegetarian C & AC
244 54 9 1657 AJ Howell F40 41:39 Leamington C & AC
245 191 19 556 Martin Tresler M55 41:42 Unattached
246 55 3 826 Pauline Dable F55 41:45 Kenilworth Runners
247 192 63 107 Tony Cronin MS 41:55 Unattached
248 56 10 1122 Sarah Warden F40 42:01 Wootton RR
249 57 11 1430 A Plowman F35 42:02 Wootton RR
250 193 12 124 David Phillips M60 42:17 Massey Ferguson RC
251 194 64 1668 John Devlin MS 42:24 Unattached
252 195 13 829 DJ Oram M60 42:31 Harborough AC
253 58 11 1662 PM Haynes F40 42:37 Cherwell Runners
254 59 12 1059 Sue Walden F40 42:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
255 60 5 1337 Shirley Williams F50 42:50 Silson Joggers
256 61 12 1673 BA Taylor F35 43:01 Hook Norton Harriers
257 62 20 554 Sarah Tresler FS 43:02 Unattached
258 196 36 98 Andrew Davidson M40 43:03 Wootton RR
259 197 37 209 Ian Fowler M40 43:14 Witney RR
260 63 4 555 Gay Tresler F55 43:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
261 64 13 1570 Sarah Berwick F35 43:27 Wootton RR
262 198 3 434 Milford Callow M70 43:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
263 65 21 1312 Lisa Jones FS 43:36 Wootton RR
264 199 65 239 Martin Walters MS 43:41 Unattached
265 200 2 1093 P Estick M65 43:54 Massey Ferguson RC
266 66 22 1541 Jessica Mistry FS 43:56 Wootton RR
267 201 38 338 Karl Lewis M40 43:58 Unattached
268 67 5 1444 J Wash F55 44:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
269 68 14 1097 Libby Latham F35 44:03 Wootton RR
270 202 22 1079 Bill Goadsby M50 44:06 Daventry RR
271 69 13 1652 RA Moffat F40 44:07 Silson Joggers
272 70 10 1603 A Boston F45 44:10 Human Energy
273 71 14 207 Lynn Andrews F40 44:15 Wellingborough & District AC
274 203 4 1042 Michael Morris M70 44:23 Kenilworth Runners
275 72 11 1602 J Keech F45 44:32 Human Energy
276 73 6 518 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 44:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
277 204 5 747 Brian Gilks M70 44:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
278 74 15 1653 J Brough F40 45:25 Unattached
279 205 3 767 Mike Turner M65 45:30 Liverpool Harriers
280 75 16 1569 Lyn Keable F40 46:02 Wootton RR
281 76 23 1286 Zoe Garrod FS 46:04 Harborough AC
282 77 12 195 Susan Phillips F45 46:10 Unattached
283 78 13 956 Nien Gardner F45 46:35 Harborough AC
284 206 23 1665 PJ Davis M50 46:43 Unattached
285 79 7 1637 Sue Cummings F55 46:45 Unattached
286 207 66 1638 N Edwards MS 46:46 Unattached
287 80 24 521 Katie Christensen FS 47:00 Witney RR
288 81 6 1636 Janice Appleton F50 47:12 Unattached
289 208 20 1021 Graham Bayes M55 47:23 Wellingborough & District AC
290 82 25 1676 Claire Bartimore FS 47:30 Unattached
291 209 21 245 Kevin Bartimote M55 47:53 Silson Joggers
292 210 33 1287 John Fowler M45 48:14 Silson Joggers
293 83 14 224 Carole Whatton F45 48:50 Northampton RR
294 211 67 1290 Chris Rickman MS 49:24 Unattached
295 212 24 241 Andrew Ritchie M50 49:26 Unattached
296 213 34 240 Trevor Crawley M45 49:26 Unattached
297 84 2 830 Pat Francis F60 49:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
298 85 17 1622 S Young F40 49:42 Unattached
299 86 26 552 Laura Jeffs FS 49:49 Unattached
300 87 18 595 DM Gallagher F40 49:59 Corby AC
301 88 27 787 Claire Ellwood FS 51:40 Harborough AC
302 89 28 553 Laura Tresler FS 53:21 Unattached