Chiltern League Division 1 - 2005/6 - Marshall Milton Keynes AC Rankings
Positions Points
Snr/Jnr/Vet Men Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Gavin Wilcox M20 22 17 15 27 17 182 215 190 176 169 932
2 Steve Green 38 26 23 18 166 206 182 185 739
3 Chris Hearn 25 36 33 7 207 169 170 179 725
4 Andy Whetstone M20 6 5 3 226 200 200 626
5 Robin Dowswell 72 62 83 56 132 170 120 130 552
6 Malcolm Down M40 88 75 71 54 116 157 134 132 539
7 Martin McPheat M40 62 81 86 87 142 151 119 116 528
8 Tom Comerford M20 37 29 33 167 203 153 523
9 Mike Burling M40 117 111 99 102 87 87 121 106 101 99 514
10 Richard Pownall M40 109 104 106 112 93 95 128 99 91 93 506
11 Les Turton M40 122 122 110 119 99 82 110 95 84 87 458
12 Jim Docherty M40 68 67 71 136 165 132 433
13 Ian Pheasey 53 55 55 151 150 131 432
14 Scott Goodwin M20 10 8 194 197 391
15 Nick Washington 131 128 137 132 119 73 104 68 71 67 383
16 Phil Feist M40 140 121 111 84 92 84 92 102 370
17 Dietmar Moritz 64 86 85 140 117 101 358
18 Ian Russell M50 115 134 131 114 117 71 72 72 332
19 Ivars Licietis M50 150 155 145 138 116 54 77 60 65 70 326
20 Kevin Farmer M40 54 59 178 146 324
21 Colin Turrell-Brown 141 127 124 111 91 78 79 75 323
22 Chris Mahon M40 118 122 74 114 81 112 307
23 Neil Taylor M40 163 162 146 141 123 41 70 59 62 63 295
24 Sam Bradley M20 85 73 147 130 277
25 Larry Green M40 87 73 117 159 276
26 Daniel Brumby 135 107 110 97 98 76 271
27 Max Bardwell 81 68 124 118 242
28 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 139 134 118 66 69 68 203
29 Phil Jones M50 42 190 190
30 Steve Ratcliffe 44 160 160
31 Paul Wright 46 159 159
32 Steve Wood M40 179 196 180 165 155 25 36 25 38 31 155
33 Robby Taylor M20 54 149 149
34 Jim Miller M50 142 134 90 52 142
35 Keith Cook M60 167 135 65 70 135
36 Paul Mason M50 197 164 141 35 39 45 119
37 Stuart Ellison M20 71 115 115
38 Ron Winter M50 210 198 168 137 22 7 35 49 113
39 Steve Rice M40 179 148 53 55 108
40 Richard Golding 89 97 97
41 Jackson Ryan M50 144 88 88
42 Simon Booth M40 169 145 34 41 75
43 Gordon Fallow M40 130 74 74
44 John Rooney M40 139 65 65
=45 Steve Wilkinson M40 148 56 56
=45 J Wilkinson M40 176 56 56
47 Trevor Crowter M40 155 50 50
48 Les Paul M40 178 213 211 26 19 -6 39
49 Clive Faine M50 166 20 20
50 Carl Baldwin M50 172 14 14
51 Jim Lawrence M40 198 230 200 6 2 3 11
52 Dave Storer M50 193 10 10
53 David Millett M40 199 5 5
54 Jim McKellar M60 182 4 4
Finished 203 231 204 202 185
Under 17 Men Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Matt Willmott M17 24 25 17 9 20 24 19 21 84
2 Andy Stockbridge M17 28 20 14 16 29 16 61
3 Jack Rooney M17 19 29 26 25 20 10 55
4 Leigh Whitten M17 27 23 19 22 13 11 46
5 Tom Nightingale M17 12 32 32
6 Jack Comerford M17 35 43 29 22 9 6 7 2 24
7 Matt Young M17 32 17 17
8 Thomas Langford M17 41 45 35 27 23 3 4 1 3 1 12
9 Neil Sigllechner M17 43 29 1 1 2
Finished 43 48 35 29 23
Under 15 Boys Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Eliot Winter M15 3 5 12 4 3 55 47 34 41 31 208
2 Sam Winters M15 4 4 4 5 19 54 48 42 40 15 199
3 Grant Tilley M15 15 10 6 16 9 43 42 40 29 25 179
=4 Matt Eager M15 13 13 16 8 45 39 30 37 151
=4 Sam Deathe M15 11 17 19 20 17 47 35 27 25 17 151
6 Daniel Young M15 20 27 27 38 25 18 81
7 Josh Lyman M15 44 30 30 41 20 14 22 16 4 14 70
8 Jason Bell M15 30 39 33 28 13 13 54
9 Jack Farmer M15 46 35 28 29 12 17 17 5 51
10 Miles Kenny M15 33 45 40 38 25 7 6 7 45
11 Ben Shepherd M15 43 33 15 12 27
12 Chris Guy M15 23 22 22
13 Tom Rickaby M15 15 19 19
14 Emmet Cassidy M15 49 47 43 9 5 3 17
=15 Adam Balderston M15 47 41 11 5 16
=15 Number 17 M15 36 16 16
17 Number 27 M15 40 5 5
18 Joshua Edwards M15 50 2 2
19 Adam Smith M15 45 1 1
Finished 57 51 46 44 33
Under 13 Boys Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Danny Murphy M13 5 8 8 6 59 55 45 42 201
2 Sam Comerford M13 21 23 6 43 40 47 130
3 Matthew Malcolm M13 14 14 15 50 35 38 123
4 Connor McCue M13 44 33 35 19 16 18 53
5 Ryan Burling M13 52 48 39 46 43 12 15 10 7 5 49
6 Tim Rigby M13 45 49 18 4 22
=7 Richard Hepher M13 49 15 15
=7 M Puddefoot M13 33 15 15
Finished 63 62 48 52 47
Under 11 Boys Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Thomas Purton M11 20 15 18 53 39 49 141
2 Tom Pownall M11 46 51 35 49 31 22 19 18 90
3 B Chapman M11 9 58 58
=4 Josh Knight M11 22 51 51
=4 Sam Redding M11 3 51 51
6 Zac Shine M11 38 39 39
7 G Brook M11 25 38 38
8 S Puddefoot M11 42 25 25
9 B Notley M11 39 15 15
10 J Selvey M11 54 13 13
11 A Selvey M11 65 2 2
Finished 76 62 72 53 66
Senior Women Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Kim McBride 12 8 7 7 84 75 58 53 270
2 Sarah Cox 28 17 19 8 68 66 46 46 226
3 Lara Bromilow 16 21 13 19 80 62 47 35 224
4 Claire Rooney F35 20 13 13 76 70 52 198
5 Carly Scott 14 9 9 82 56 51 189
6 Lauren Licietis 32 27 18 9 51 38 42 45 176
7 Imogen Thornburgh 3 2 1 62 58 53 173
8 Jo Benham 11 11 85 72 157
9 Abi Gooch 55 55 42 26 34 41 28 23 34 20 146
10 Morag Larsen 26 25 70 58 128
11 Julie Dalzell F35 35 32 21 61 33 33 127
12 Di Baldwin F45 47 40 29 27 36 25 31 27 119
13 Trudi Green F35 37 31 59 52 111
14 Diane Farmer F45 56 54 46 40 29 19 88
15 Zoe Whitten 42 28 54 32 86
16 Kerry Wilson F35 68 59 50 42 28 24 10 12 74
17 Lisa Clack 49 34 47 26 73
18 Sarah Richardson 73 60 45 23 23 20 66
19 Sophie Wright 45 43 38 22 60
20 Anick Valapinee F45 38 58 58
21 Becky Williams 43 53 53
22 Shima Jafari 51 45 45
23 Gayle Irwin 76 61 20 22 42
24 Wendy Cox 56 27 27
25 Leah Williams 36 24 24
26 Sue Newberry F45 89 76 60 56 7 7 5 4 23
27 Julie McPheat F35 57 43 3 11 14
28 Debbie Lambert 84 53 12 1 13
=29 Alannah Perriss 86 10 10
=29 Corinne Price F45 44 10 10
Finished 95 82 64 59 53
U17/Jun Women Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Tanya Taylor F17 1 4 3 32 32 31 95
2 Charlie Gaspar F20 3 2 3 33 32 24 89
3 Cydnie Gaspar F17 13 12 17 26 24 17 67
4 Vicky Fallow F17 22 30 27 11 9 9 29
5 Alice Wilkins F20 34 28 24 5 8 3 16
6 Alice Jarman F17 27 12 12
7 Chloe Whalley F17 26 7 7
8 S French F17 33 6 6
9 Ana Nikolajeva F17 32 1 1
Finished 32 38 35 33 26
Under 15 Girls Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Lucy Millett F15 8 6 11 6 5 58 55 26 39 35 213
2 Freya Giddins F15 4 8 6 13 11 62 53 31 32 29 207
3 Harriet Giddins F15 10 12 9 8 13 56 49 28 37 27 197
4 Sophie Wilkins F15 6 4 9 3 60 57 36 37 190
5 Lianne Brook F15 17 34 13 17 16 49 27 24 28 24 152
6 Abbie Oxtaby F15 34 36 25 23 32 25 20 17 94
7 Amy Smith F15 13 48 48
8 Vicky Pope F15 51 46 35 35 15 15 10 5 45
9 Nicki Lauderdale F15 23 43 43
10 Levi Johnston F15 60 32 41 31 1 5 4 9 19
11 Georgia Baxter F15 64 2 2
Finished 65 60 36 44 39
Under 13 Girls Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 Melanie Wood F13 3 5 5 5 3 69 70 56 52 47 294
2 Jessica Sweeney F13 8 6 10 13 9 64 69 51 44 41 269
3 Jo Livesey F13 13 12 15 11 15 59 63 46 46 35 249
4 Zoe Rogers F13 21 13 20 12 16 51 62 41 45 34 233
5 Shannon Hayes F13 14 14 33 44 58 61 28 13 160
6 Elle Roche F13 32 34 32 22 43 27 25 28 123
7 Laura Loveridge F13 38 38 42 36 34 37 19 21 111
8 Lauren Wood F13 35 37 40 36 37 38 21 14 110
9 Zoe Frankland F13 52 40 38 31 20 35 23 19 97
10 Sarah Watkins F13 15 28 60 33 93
11 Coral Mortimer F13 32 35 18 29 22 32 83
12 Lucinda Callow F13 46 43 52 42 26 32 9 8 75
13 Jessica Balderston F13 36 35 45 36 26 12 74
14 Kate Lyman F13 59 59 50 44 16 2 7 6 31
15 Autumn Hales* F13 45 16 16
16 Frankie Gaspar F13 57 15 15
17 L Brady F13 55 6 6
18 Lorna Adams* F13 56 5 5
Finished 71 74 60 56 49
* Under 11s in wrong race
Under 11 Girls Cat Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Wat Halt Lut Sto Win Total
1 K Crawford F11 18 19 30 29 61 47 38 47 193
2 Autumn Hales F11 11 19 57 57 114
3 Jessica Liddle F11 10 18 56 50 106
4 Jasmine Finlay F11 1 78 78
5 Alex Tompkins F11 28 28 38 40 78
6 Emily Bousfield F11 41 26 27 50 77
7 Alice Ritchie F11 43 34 25 42 67
8 Lorna Adams F11 17 51 51
9 Number 23 F11 27 49 49
10 Number 25 F11 28 48 48
11 C Hobbs F11 37 39 39
12 E Young F11 36 30 30
13 H Selvey F11 57 19 19
14 Alice Nicholls F11 59 17 17
15 L Cox F11 68 1 1
Finished 78 68 65 67 75