Chiltern League 2005/6 - Match 5 - Wing - 11 February 2006
Final League Tables
Sen/Jun/Vet Men Senior Men Team Senior Men Team
7 Chris Hearn 31:40 1 Vale of Aylesbury 1545 1 Vale of Aylesbury 8306
17 Gavin Wilcox M20 32:14 2 Headington 1403 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 7976
33 Tom Comerford M20 33:37 3 Oxford City 1388 3 Chiltern Harriers 7768
54 Malcolm Down M40 35:27 4 Chiltern Harriers 1370 4 Oxford City 7402
55 Ian Pheasey M20 35:38 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1341 5 Headington 7183
56 Robin Dowswell M40 35:46 6 Luton 1248 6 Harrow 7090
68 Max Bardwell 36:32 7 Bracknell 944 7 Bedford & County 6401
71 Stuart Ellison M20 36:44 8 Harrow 939 8 Luton 6304
74 Chris Mahon M40 36:53 9 Windsor SE&H 850 9 Bracknell 6003
84 Phil Feist M40 37:25 10 Dacorum & Tring 805 10 Watford 5919
85 Dieter Moritz 37:25 11 Bedford & County 681 11 Windsor SE&H 4924
87 Mick Burling M40 37:28 12 Tring Running Club 662 12 Dacorum & Tring 4551
89 Richard Golding 37:33 13 Watford 628 13 Tring Running Club 4120
93 Richard Pownall M40 37:54 14 Maidenhead 528 14 Maidenhead 3949
99 Les Turton M40 38:24 Veteran Men Veteran Men
110 Daniel Brumby 39:18 1 Oxford City 612 1 Oxford City 3388
111 Colin Turrell-Brown 39:24 2 Vale of Aylesbury 601 2 Vale of Aylesbury 3243
114 Ian Russell M50 39:44 3 Headington 561 3 Chiltern Harriers 2831
116 Ivars Licietis M50 39:54 4 Chiltern Harriers 532 4 Headington 2791
118 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 39:57 5 Tring Running Club 516 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 2629
119 Nick Washington 39:59 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 476 6 Dacorum & Tring 2391
123 Neil Taylor M40 40:30 7 Luton 425 7 Tring Running Club 2376
134 Jim Miller M50 41:36 8 Dacorum & Tring 419 8 Watford 2254
137 Ron Winter M50 41:56 9 Maidenhead 344 9 Luton 2092
141 Paul Mason M50 42:22 10 Watford 274 10 Maidenhead 1988
145 Simon Booth M40 42:44 11 Windsor SE&H 239 11 Windsor SE&H 1921
155 Steve Wood M50 44:14 12 Bedford & County 182 12 Harrow 1446
166 Clive Faine M50 45:45 13 Bedford & County 1337
172 Carl Baldwin M50 46:21 14 Bracknell 848
182 Jim McKellar M60 52:16 Junior Men Junior Men
185 finished 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 437 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2736
2 Bracknell 434 2 Bracknell 2440
3 Vale of Aylesbury 221 3 Bedford & County 1750
4 Windsor SE&H 187 4 Chiltern Harriers 1573
5 Chiltern Harriers 176 5 Vale of Aylesbury 880
6 Bedford & County 167 6 Windsor SE&H 876
7 Dacorum & Tring 7 Harrow 841
8 Dacorum & Tring 66
9 Luton 29
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
22 Jack Comerford 29:23 1 Bedford & County 60 1 Windsor SE&H 590
23 Tom Langford 29:27 2 Luton 59 2 Bedford & County 548
23 finished 3 Windsor SE&H 35 3 Harrow 460
4 Vale of Aylesbury 34 4 Luton 379
5 Harrow 31 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 291
6 Bracknell 20 6 Vale of Aylesbury 201
=7 Chiltern Harriers 15 7 Chiltern Harriers 169
=7 Dacorum & Tring 15 8 Bracknell 141
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 9 Dacorum & Tring 44
10 Oxford City 14
11 Watford 12
12 Maidenhead 10
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
3 Eliot Winter 14:19 1 Bedford & County 93 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 768
9 Grant Tilley 14:55 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 92 2 Bedford & County 688
15 Tom Rickaby 15:17 3 Luton 88 3 Harrow 628
17 Sam Deathe 15:28 4 Chiltern Harriers 52 4 Luton 610
19 Sam Winters 15:36 5 Watford 50 5 Chiltern Harriers 509
20 Josh Lyman 15:42 6 Harrow 40 6 Vale of Aylesbury 373
29 Jack Farmer 16:52 7 Vale of Aylesbury 32 7 Watford 365
33 finished 8 Windsor SE&H 26 8 Windsor SE&H 328
9 Oxford City 18 9 Bracknell 206
10 Bracknell 11 10 Dacorum & Tring 142
11 Dacorum & Tring 8 11 Oxford City 82
12 Maidenhead 7 12 Maidenhead 57
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
6 Daniel Murphy 12:21 1 Bedford & County 179 1 Bedford & County 1015
33 M Puddefoot 13:01 2 Chiltern Harriers 153 2 Chiltern Harriers 750
43 Ryan Burling 14:41 3 Vale of Aylesbury 93 3 Harrow 694
47 finished 4 Bracknell 89 4 Vale of Aylesbury 663
5 Harrow 88 5 Windsor SE&H 654
6 Windsor SE&H 77 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 570
7 Luton 66 7 Bracknell 546
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 62 8 Luton 390
9 Oxford City 25 9 Watford 206
10 Dacorum & Tring 12 10 Dacorum & Tring 194
11 Maidenhead 122
12 Oxford City 62
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
9 B Chapman 6:23 1 St Albans 180 1 Lincroft Middle 892
18 Thomas Purton 6:38 2 Bedford & County 165 2 St Albans 841
42 S Puddefoot 7:19 3 Lincroft Middle 159 3 Bedford & County 695
49 Tom Pownall 7:29 4 Harrow 157 4 Harrow 686
54 J Selvey 7:48 5 Chiltern Harriers 149 5 Chiltern Harriers 609
65 A Selvey 8:34 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 132 =6 Wycombe Phoenix 582
66 finished 7 Luton 120 =6 Oxford City 520
8 Vale of Aylesbury 89 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 502
9 Wycombe Phoenix 76 9 Luton 440
10 Bracknell 62 10 Brunel Juniors 414
11 Oxford City 60 11 Vale of Aylesbury 345
=12 Brunel Juniors 40 12 Windsor SE&H 275
=12 Leighton Buzzard 40 13 Watford 252
14 Biggleswade 38 14 Bracknell 181
15 Watford 27 15 Tring Running Club 121
16 Royston 15 16 Leighton Buzzard 88
17 Royston 77
18 Biggleswade 58
19 Maidenhead 6
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
1 Imogen Thornburgh 23:27 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 179 1 Windsor SE&H 1243
8 Sarah Cox 25:53 2 Windsor SE&H 169 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1230
9 Lauren Licietis 26:07 3 Vale of Aylesbury 149 3 Chiltern Harriers 998
19 Lara Bromilow 27:09 4 Headington 138 4 Vale of Aylesbury 946
21 Julie Dalzell F35 27:30 5 Chiltern Harriers 135 5 Bedford & County 920
27 Di Baldwin F45 28:31 6 Maidenhead 105 6 Maidenhead 836
34 Abi Gooch 30:15 7 Bedford & County 95 7 Headington 757
42 Kerry Wilson F35 31:35 8 Watford 68 8 Watford 695
43 Julie McPheat F35 32:18 9 Luton 49 9 Luton 680
44 Corinne Price F45 32:22 10 Tring Running Club 18 10 Tring Running Club 501
53 Debbie Lambert F35 35:49 11 Dacorum & Tring 17 11 Dacorum & Tring 227
53 finished 12 Oxford City 130
13 Bracknell 26
14 Harrow 2
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Windsor SE&H 148 1 Windsor SE&H 999
2 Chiltern Harriers 110 2 Chiltern Harriers 897
3 Vale of Aylesbury 105 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 701
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 83 4 Maidenhead 513
5 Maidenhead 66 5 Vale of Aylesbury 490
6 Headington 19 6 Tring Running Club 381
7 Tring Running Club 18 7 Dacorum & Tring 196
=8 Dacorum & Tring 17 =8 Headington 171
=8 Watford 17 =8 Luton 158
10 Luton 6 10 Watford 125
11 Oxford City 100
12 Harrow 2
U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
3 Charlie Gaspar F20 21:49 1 Bedford & County 66 1 Bedford & County 423
24 Alice Wilkins F20 28:29 2 Dacorum & Tring 52 2 Dacorum & Tring 303
26 finished =3 Bracknell 36 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 293
=3 Vale of Aylesbury 29 4 Harrow 279
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 27 5 Bracknell 240
6 Windsor SE&H 14 6 Vale of Aylesbury 201
7 Oxford City 11 7 Windsor SE&H 180
8 Watford 8 8 Luton 136
9 Watford 123
10 Oxford City 84
11 Maidenhead 15
12 Chiltern Harriers 2
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
3 Sophie Wilkins 12:51 1 Bedford & County 147 1 Bedford & County 832
5 Lucy Millett 13:05 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 128 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 831
11 Freya Giddins 13:27 3 Windsor SE&H 107 3 Windsor SE&H 696
13 Harriet Giddins 13:36 4 Vale of Aylesbury 55 4 Bracknell 534
16 Lianne Brook 13:46 5 Chiltern Harriers 48 5 Harrow 534
23 Abbie Oxtaby 14:23 6 Bracknell 46 6 Vale of Aylesbury 375
31 Levi Johnston 14:54 7 Harrow 22 7 Dacorum & Tring 279
35 Vicky Pope 15:39 8 Luton 20 8 Chiltern Harriers 233
39 finished 9 Dacorum & Tring 12 9 Oxford City 202
10 Luton 88
11 Watford 86
12 Maidenhead 59
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Melanie Wood 9:30 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 157 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1052
9 Jessica Sweeney 10:01 2 Bedford & County 149 2 Bedford & County 982
15 Jo Livesey 10:13 3 Bracknell 137 3 Bracknell 849
16 Zoe Rogers 10:17 4 Oxford City 130 4 Oxford City 844
18 Coral Mortimer 10:27 5 Harrow 101 =5 Windsor SE&H 826
22 Elle Roche 10:36 6 Dacorum & Tring 92 =5 Chiltern Harriers 766
31 Zoe Frankland 11:06 7 Windsor SE&H 86 7 Harrow 689
36 Lauren Wood 11:35 8 Luton 66 8 Dacorum & Tring 502
42 Lucinda Callow 11:56 9 Vale of Aylesbury 56 9 Luton 468
44 Kate Lyman 12:22 10 Chiltern Harriers 54 10 Watford 397
49 finished 11 Watford 31 11 Vale of Aylesbury 386
12 Maidenhead 9
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
19 Autumn Hales 7:10 1 Oxford City 202 1 Vale of Aylesbury 860
26 Emily Bousfield 7:17 2 Vale of Aylesbury 190 2 Lincroft Middle 825
27 Number 23 7:22 3 Chiltern Harriers 180 3 St Albans 809
28 Number 25 7:23 =4 Lincroft Middle 178 4 Watford 724
29 K Crawford 7:24 =4 Luton 178 5 Luton 695
34 Alice Ritchie 7:29 6 St Albans 176 6 Harrow 683
37 C Hobbs 7:31 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 156 7 Windsor SE&H 659
57 H Selvey 7:59 8 Harrow 150 8 Chiltern Harriers 640
59 Alice Nicholls 8:07 9 Watford 148 9 Wycombe Phoenix 605
75 finished 10 Windsor SE&H 144 10 Oxford City 600
11 Bedford & County 124 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 595
12 Dacorum & Tring 114 12 Dacorum & Tring 530
13 Wycombe Phoenix 81 13 Bedford & County 512
14 Bracknell 62 14 Bracknell 206
15 Royston 11 15 Royston 147
16 Stevenage & NH 111
17 Leighton Buzzard 97
18 Burnham Joggers 81
19 Brunel Juniors 27
20 Maidenhead 10
Overall Male+Female Overall Male+Female
1 Vale of Aylesbury 1993 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 13011
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1989 2 Bedford & County 11809
3 Chiltern Harriers 1827 3 Vale of Aylesbury 11451
4 Luton 1644 4 Chiltern Harriers 11195
5 Oxford City 1572 5 Harrow 10376
6 Headington 1541 6 Windsor SE&H 9441
7 Bedford & County 1470 7 Luton 9103
8 Windsor SE&H 1364 8 Oxford City 8820
9 Bracknell 1283 9 Bracknell 8545
10 Harrow 1221 10 Headington 7940
11 Dacorum & Tring 1013 11 Watford 7803
12 Watford 785 12 Dacorum & Tring 6242
13 Tring Running Club 680 13 Maidenhead 5057
14 Maidenhead 640 14 Tring Running Club 4621
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 491 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 3406
2 Bedford & County 457 2 Bedford & County 3157
3 Windsor SE&H 376 3 Windsor SE&H 2945
4 Vale of Aylesbury 289 4 Chiltern Harriers 1999
=5 Chiltern Harriers 237 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1908
=5 Bracknell 219 6 Bracknell 1649
7 Luton 183 7 Harrow 1504
8 Dacorum & Tring 173 8 Luton 1420
9 Oxford City 141 9 Dacorum & Tring 1311
10 Headington 138 10 Watford 1301
11 Harrow 123 11 Oxford City 1260
12 Watford 107 12 Maidenhead 919
13 Maidenhead 105 13 Headington 757
14 Tring Running Club 18 14 Tring Running Club 501
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Vale of Aylesbury 1704 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 9605
2 Chiltern Harriers 1590 2 Vale of Aylesbury 9543
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1498 3 Chiltern Harriers 9196
4 Luton 1461 4 Harrow 8872
5 Oxford City 1431 5 Bedford & County 8652
6 Headington 1403 6 Luton 7683
7 Harrow 1098 7 Oxford City 7560
8 Bracknell 1064 8 Headington 7183
9 Bedford & County 1013 9 Bracknell 6896
10 Windsor SE&H 988 10 Watford 6502
11 Dacorum & Tring 840 11 Windsor SE&H 6496
12 Watford 678 12 Dacorum & Tring 4931
13 Tring Running Club 662 13 Maidenhead 4138
14 Maidenhead 535 14 Tring Running Club 4120