Chiltern League 2005/6 - Match 4 - Stowe - 7 January 2006
including Marshall Milton Keynes Club Championships After four matches
Sen/Jun/Vet Men Senior Men Team Senior Men Team
3 Andy Whetstone M20 32:19 1 Bedford & County 1736 1 Vale of Aylesbury 6761
18 Steve Green 33:58 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1576 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 6635
27 Gavin Wilcox M20 34:29 3 Oxford City 1562 3 Chiltern Harriers 6398
33 Chris Hearn 34:47 4 Headington 1533 4 Harrow 6151
54 Robbie Taylor M20 36:32 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1495 5 Oxford City 6014
71 Jim Docherty M40 37:27 6 Chiltern Harriers 1484 6 Headington 5780
73 Sam Bradley M20 37:37 7 Windsor SE&H 1305 7 Bedford & County 5720
83 Robin Dowswell M40 38:23 8 Watford 1156 8 Watford 5291
86 Dieter Moritz 38:36 9 Harrow 1142 9 Bracknell 5059
87 Martin McPheat M40 38:38 10 Luton 1110 10 Luton 5056
102 Mick Burling M40 39:59 11 Bracknell 877 11 Windsor SE&H 4074
111 Phil Feist M40 40:32 12 Dacorum & Tring 870 12 Dacorum & Tring 3746
112 Richard Pownall M40 40:35 13 Tring Running Club 737 13 Tring Running Club 3458
119 Les Turton M40 41:11 14 Maidenhead 688 14 Maidenhead 3421
122 Chris Mahon M40 41:38 Veteran Men Veteran Men
124 Colin Turrell-Brown 41:50 1 Oxford City 670 1 Oxford City 2776
131 Ian Russell M50 42:27 2 Headington 654 2 Vale of Aylesbury 2642
132 Nick Washington 42:32 3 Vale of Aylesbury 566 3 Chiltern Harriers 2299
134 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 42:54 4 Watford 479 4 Headington 2230
138 Ivars Licietis M50 43:04 5 Dacorum & Tring 450 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 2153
141 Neil Taylor M40 43:31 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 445 6 Watford 1980
148 Steve Rice M40 44:11 7 Tring Running Club 442 7 Dacorum & Tring 1972
164 Paul Mason M50 45:43 8 Chiltern Harriers 370 8 Tring Running Club 1860
165 Steve Wood M50 46:17 9 Windsor SE&H 363 9 Windsor SE&H 1682
168 Ron Winter M50 46:41 10 Luton 357 10 Luton 1667
169 Simon Booth M40 46:44 11 Maidenhead 288 11 Maidenhead 1644
J Stratton 48:36 12 Harrow 206 12 Harrow 1446
193 Dave Storer M50 51:18 13 Bedford & County 187 13 Bedford & County 1155
200 Jim Lawrence M40 54:51 14 Bracknell 127 14 Bracknell 848
202 finished Junior Men Junior Men
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 525 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2299
2 Bracknell 407 2 Bracknell 2006
3 Bedford & County 375 3 Bedford & County 1583
4 Chiltern Harriers 337 4 Chiltern Harriers 1397
5 Windsor SE&H 326 5 Harrow 841
6 Harrow 189 6 Windsor SE&H 689
7 Dacorum & Tring 66 7 Vale of Aylesbury 659
8 Dacorum & Tring 66
9 Luton 29
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
9 Matt Willmott 23:42 1 Windsor SE&H 95 1 Windsor SE&H 555
14 Andy Stockbridge 24:28 2 Bedford & County 93 2 Bedford & County 488
19 Leigh Whitten 25:15 3 Harrow 67 3 Harrow 429
27 Thomas Langford 28:12 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 51 4 Luton 320
29 Neil Sigllechner 33:24 5 Chiltern Harriers 33 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 288
29 finished 6 Bracknell 32 6 Vale of Aylesbury 167
7 Vale of Aylesbury 23 7 Chiltern Harriers 154
8 Luton 9 8 Bracknell 121
9 Maidenhead 5 9 Dacorum & Tring 29
10 Oxford City 14
11 Watford 12
12 Maidenhead 10
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
4 Eliot Winter 15:58 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 147 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 676
5 Sam Winters 15:59 2 Bedford & County 134 2 Bedford & County 595
8 Matt Eager 16:20 3 Harrow 114 3 Harrow 588
16 Grant Tilley 16:58 4 Vale of Aylesbury 90 4 Luton 522
20 Sam Deathe 17:09 5 Luton 79 5 Chiltern Harriers 457
23 Chris Guy 17:32 6 Watford 77 6 Vale of Aylesbury 341
27 Daniel Young 18:05 7 Chiltern Harriers 62 7 Watford 315
28 Jack Farmer 18:08 8 Bracknell 52 8 Windsor SE&H 302
33 Ben Shepherd 18:43 9 Windsor SE&H 40 9 Bracknell 195
38 Miles Kenny 19:12 10 Dacorum & Tring 37 10 Dacorum & Tring 134
40 Number 27 19:26 11 Maidenhead 8 11 Oxford City 64
41 Josh Lyman 19:34 12 Maidenhead 50
44 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
6 Sam Comerford 12:18 1 Bedford & County 193 1 Bedford & County 836
8 Daniel Murphy 12:21 2 Chiltern Harriers 167 2 Harrow 606
15 Matthew Malcolm 13:01 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 148 3 Chiltern Harriers 597
35 Connor McCue 14:06 4 Harrow 126 4 Windsor SE&H 577
46 Ryan Burling 14:41 5 Windsor SE&H 103 5 Vale of Aylesbury 570
49 Tim Rigby 15:42 6 Bracknell 95 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 508
52 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury 90 7 Bracknell 457
8 Luton 64 8 Luton 324
9 Dacorum & Tring 50 9 Watford 206
10 Maidenhead 21 10 Dacorum & Tring 182
11 Watford 6 11 Maidenhead 122
12 Oxford City 37
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
3 Sam Redding 6:53 1 Lincroft Middle 140 1 Lincroft Middle 733
15 Thomas Purton 7:25 2 St Albans 132 2 St Albans 661
35 Tom Pownall 8:11 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 109 3 Bedford & County 530
39 B Notley 8:15 4 Chiltern Harriers 103 4 Harrow 529
53 finished 5 Harrow 100 5 Wycombe Phoenix 506
6 Oxford City 90 =6 Chiltern Harriers 460
7 Wycombe Phoenix 85 =6 Oxford City 460
8 Bedford & County 80 8 Brunel Juniors 374
9 Brunel Juniors 58 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 370
=10 Vale of Aylesbury 45 10 Luton 320
=10 Windsor SE&H 45 11 Windsor SE&H 275
12 Luton 40 12 Vale of Aylesbury 256
13 Watford 25 13 Watford 225
14 Biggleswade 20 14 Tring Running Club 121
15 Royston 6 15 Bracknell 119
16 Leighton Buzzard 2 16 Royston 62
17 Leighton Buzzard 48
18 Biggleswade 20
19 Maidenhead 6
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
2 Imogen Thornburgh 25:00 =1 Marshall Milton Keynes 209 1 Windsor SE&H 1074
7 Kim McBride 26:03 =1 Windsor SE&H 209 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1051
9 Carly Scott 26:31 3 Chiltern Harriers 173 3 Chiltern Harriers 863
13 Lara Bromilow 27:19 4 Vale of Aylesbury 134 4 Bedford & County 825
18 Lauren Licietis 27:51 5 Watford 113 5 Vale of Aylesbury 797
26 Abi Gooch 30:31 6 Luton 109 6 Maidenhead 731
28 Zoe Whitten 31:00 7 Headington 104 7 Luton 631
29 Di Baldwin F45 31:07 8 Bedford & County 102 8 Watford 627
34 Lisa Clack 31:49 9 Maidenhead 80 9 Headington 619
36 Leah Williams 31:57 10 Tring Running Club 69 10 Tring Running Club 483
50 Kerry Wilson F35 35:08 11 Dacorum & Tring 50 11 Dacorum & Tring 210
56 Sue Newberry F45 37:39 12 Oxford City 38 12 Oxford City 130
57 Julie McPheat F35 39:24 13 Bracknell 26
59 finished 14 Harrow 2
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Windsor SE&H 156 1 Windsor SE&H 851
2 Chiltern Harriers 142 2 Chiltern Harriers 787
3 Maidenhead 80 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 618
4 Vale of Aylesbury 77 4 Maidenhead 447
5 Headington 63 5 Vale of Aylesbury 385
6 Watford 52 6 Tring Running Club 363
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 48 7 Dacorum & Tring 179
=8 Dacorum & Tring 39 =8 Headington 152
=8 Tring Running Club 39 =8 Luton 152
10 Oxford City 38 10 Watford 108
11 Luton 12 11 Oxford City 100
12 Harrow 2
U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
2 Charlie Gaspar F20 19:58 1 Bedford & County 89 1 Bedford & County 357
3 Tanya Taylor F17 20:03 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 80 2 Harrow 279
17 Cydnie Gaspar F17 22:21 =3 Harrow 66 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 266
33 finished =3 Vale of Aylesbury 66 4 Dacorum & Tring 251
5 Bracknell 63 5 Bracknell 204
6 Dacorum & Tring 53 6 Vale of Aylesbury 172
7 Oxford City 40 7 Windsor SE&H 166
8 Windsor SE&H 15 8 Luton 136
9 Watford 9 9 Watford 115
10 Luton 8 10 Oxford City 73
11 Maidenhead 15
12 Chiltern Harriers 2
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
6 Lucy Millett 16:27 1 Bedford & County 154 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 703
8 Harriet Giddins 16:36 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 144 2 Bedford & County 685
9 Sophie Wilkins 16:40 3 Windsor SE&H 124 3 Windsor SE&H 589
13 Freya Giddins 17:14 4 Bracknell 104 4 Harrow 512
17 Lianne Brook 17:38 5 Harrow 101 5 Bracknell 488
25 Abbie Oxtaby 18:20 6 Vale of Aylesbury 49 6 Vale of Aylesbury 320
35 Vicky Pope 19:53 7 Dacorum & Tring 47 7 Dacorum & Tring 267
41 Levi Johnston 21:01 8 Oxford City 43 8 Oxford City 202
44 finished 9 Chiltern Harriers 14 9 Chiltern Harriers 185
10 Luton 14 10 Watford 86
11 Luton 68
12 Maidenhead 59
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
5 Melanie Wood 10:53 1 Oxford City 210 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 895
11 Jo Livesey 11:23 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 187 2 Bedford & County 833
12 Zoe Rogers 11:27 3 Bedford & County 184 3 Windsor SE&H 740
13 Jessica Sweeney 11:31 4 Bracknell 146 4 Oxford City 714
32 Elle Roche 12:30 5 Windsor SE&H 144 =5 Bracknell 712
35 Coral Mortimer 12:35 6 Chiltern Harriers 126 =5 Chiltern Harriers 712
36 Laura Loveridge 12:36 7 Harrow 121 7 Harrow 588
44 Shannon Hayes 13:22 8 Vale of Aylesbury 63 8 Dacorum & Tring 410
45 Jessica Balderston 13:35 9 Dacorum & Tring 60 9 Luton 402
50 Kate Lyman 14:32 10 Luton 47 10 Watford 366
56 finished 11 Watford 44 11 Vale of Aylesbury 330
12 Maidenhead 9
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
11 Autumn Hales 8:11 1 Vale of Aylesbury 174 1 Vale of Aylesbury 670
17 Lorna Adams 8:24 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 158 2 Lincroft Middle 647
18 Jessica Liddle 8:25 3 Watford 157 3 St Albans 633
28 Alex Tompkins 8:38 4 St Albans 152 4 Watford 576
30 K Crawford 8:39 5 Lincroft Middle 149 5 Harrow 533
35 Jessica Hardy 8:44 6 Oxford City 130 6 Wycombe Phoenix 524
41 Emily Bousfield 8:58 7 Luton 128 7 Luton 517
43 A Ritchie 9:02 8 Wycombe Phoenix 127 8 Windsor SE&H 515
67 finished 9 Harrow 108 9 Chiltern Harriers 460
10 Windsor SE&H 107 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 439
11 Bedford & County 93 11 Dacorum & Tring 416
12 Bracknell 87 12 Oxford City 398
13 Dacorum & Tring 69 13 Bedford & County 388
14 Chiltern Harriers 56 14 Bracknell 144
15 Leighton Buzzard 52 15 Royston 136
16 Royston 31 16 Stevenage & NH 111
17 Burnham Joggers 21 17 Leighton Buzzard 97
18 Burnham Joggers 81
19 Brunel Juniors 27
20 Maidenhead 10
Overall Male+Female Overall Male+Female
1 Bedford & County 2685 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 11022
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2461 2 Bedford & County 10339
3 Vale of Aylesbury 2091 3 Vale of Aylesbury 9458
4 Chiltern Harriers 2059 4 Chiltern Harriers 9368
5 Windsor SE&H 2035 5 Harrow 9155
6 Oxford City 1893 6 Windsor SE&H 8077
7 Harrow 1737 7 Luton 7459
8 Headington 1637 8 Bracknell 7262
9 Luton 1440 9 Oxford City 7248
10 Watford 1405 10 Watford 7018
11 Bracknell 1369 11 Headington 6399
12 Dacorum & Tring 1167 12 Dacorum & Tring 5229
13 Tring Running Club 806 13 Maidenhead 4417
14 Maidenhead 802 14 Tring Running Club 3941
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 620 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2915
2 Bedford & County 529 2 Bedford & County 2700
3 Windsor SE&H 492 3 Windsor SE&H 2569
4 Oxford City 331 4 Chiltern Harriers 1762
=5 Bracknell 313 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1619
=5 Chiltern Harriers 313 6 Bracknell 1430
7 Vale of Aylesbury 312 7 Harrow 1381
8 Harrow 288 8 Luton 1237
9 Dacorum & Tring 210 9 Watford 1194
10 Luton 178 10 Dacorum & Tring 1138
11 Watford 166 11 Oxford City 1119
12 Headington 104 12 Maidenhead 814
13 Maidenhead 80 13 Headington 619
14 Tring Running Club 69 14 Tring Running Club 483
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Bedford & County 2156 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 8107
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1841 2 Vale of Aylesbury 7839
3 Vale of Aylesbury 1779 3 Harrow 7774
4 Chiltern Harriers 1746 4 Bedford & County 7639
5 Oxford City 1562 5 Chiltern Harriers 7606
6 Windsor SE&H 1543 6 Luton 6222
7 Headington 1533 7 Oxford City 6129
8 Harrow 1449 8 Bracknell 5832
9 Luton 1262 9 Watford 5824
10 Watford 1239 10 Headington 5780
11 Bracknell 1056 11 Windsor SE&H 5508
12 Dacorum & Tring 957 12 Dacorum & Tring 4091
13 Tring Running Club 737 13 Maidenhead 3603
14 Maidenhead 722 14 Tring Running Club 3458