Chiltern League 2006/7 - Match 2 - Luton - 11 November 2006 League Standings
Sen/Jun/Vet Men Senior Men Team Senior Men Team
7 Andy Whetstone 28:23 1 Bedford & County 2145 1 Bedford & County 3967
13 Phil Macey M20 29:38 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1966 2 Harrow 3759
18 Scott Goodwin M20 29:57 3 Harrow 1932 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 3556
30 Steve Green 30:34 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1699 4 Windsor SE&H 3518
38 Chris Hearn 31:02 5 Oxford City 1637 5 Vale of Aylesbury 3179
41 Gavin Wilcox 31:10 6 Windsor SE&H 1623 6 Oxford City 3173
45 Kevin Farmer M40 31:15 7 Headington 1561 7 Headington 3011
47 Tom Comerford M20 31:30 8 Luton 1545 8 Luton 2761
52 Kyle Bennett 31:37 9 Bracknell 1233 9 Chiltern Harriers 2600
53 Andrew McKenna 31:38 10 Watford 1231 10 Watford 2547
61 Phil Jones M50 32:25 11 Leighton Buzzard 1155 11 Bracknell 2256
65 Adrian Cox M40 32:29 12 Chiltern Harriers 1087 12 Leighton Buzzard 1911
68 Chris Mahon M40 32:33 13 Bearbrook Joggers 880 13 Bearbrook Joggers 1832
74 Ian Van Lokven M40 32:59 14 Dacorum & Tring 823 14 Dacorum & Tring 1825
76 Ian Pheasey 33:07 Veteran Men Veteran Men
82 David Abraham 33:33 1 Oxford City 736 1 Oxford City 1424
84 Matt Young M20 33:49 2 Vale of Aylesbury 703 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1400
90 Marcus Whelband 34:01 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 685 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1282
97 John Dennis 34:35 4 Headington 606 4 Headington 1196
103 Robin Dowswell M40 34:51 5 Harrow 581 5 Harrow 1107
108 Daryn Castle 34:57 6 Bearbrook Joggers 516 6 Watford 1079
112 Mike Burling M40 35:05 7 Watford 504 7 Bearbrook Joggers 1043
123 Ian Russell M50 35:27 8 Windsor SE&H 504 8 Chiltern Harriers 1023
128 Phil Feist M40 35:39 9 Dacorum & Tring 502 9 Dacorum & Tring 1009
129 Colin Turrell-Brown 35:40 10 Chiltern Harriers 438 10 Windsor SE&H 917
140 Richard Pownall M40 36:28 11 Luton 399 11 Luton 758
145 Nick Washington 36:33 12 Bedford & County 388 12 Bedford & County 570
150 J Hawthorn 37:00 13 Leighton Buzzard 318 13 Leighton Buzzard 512
156 Ivars Licietis M50 37:07 Junior Men Junior Men
179 Jackson Ryan M50 38:36 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 615 1 Bedford & County 1222
190 Ron Winter M50 39:36 2 Bedford & County 613 2 Bracknell 1114
206 Steve Woods M50 41:22 3 Bracknell 559 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1009
214 Carl Baldwin M50 42:32 4 Luton 523 4 Windsor SE&H 974
217 Dave Storer M50 43:01 5 Windsor SE&H 418 5 Luton 814
227 Jim McKellar M70 46:37 6 Vale of Aylesbury 366 6 Vale of Aylesbury 481
230 finished 7 Harrow 192 7 Harrow 372
8 Dacorum & Tring 182 8 Dacorum & Tring 350
9 Leighton Buzzard 181 9 Leighton Buzzard 336
10 Chiltern Harriers 0 10 Chiltern Harriers 163
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
8 Matt Willmott 20:19 1 Harrow 129 1 Harrow 269
12 Eliot Winter 20:35 2 Bedford & County 122 2 Bedford & County 268
13 Tom Nightingale 20:41 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 109 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 242
14 Kris Ledgard 20:41 4 Windsor SE&H 108 4 Windsor SE&H 173
24 Jason Bell 22:03 5 Luton 73 5 Vale of Aylesbury 130
28 Chris Guy 22:15 6 Vale of Aylesbury 60 6 Luton 103
29 Josh Lyman 22:25 7 Chiltern Harriers 8 7 Bracknell 50
32 Jack Farmer 22:53 8 Bracknell 5 8 Chiltern Harriers 42
33 Miles Kenny 22:56 9 Watford 0 9 Watford 27
38 Emmet Cassidy 26:12 10 Dacorum & Tring 0 10 Dacorum & Tring 1
38 finished
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
3 Chad Lambert 16:34 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 153 1 Bedford & County 330
5 Matt Eager 16:41 2 Luton 137 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 327
6 Sam Winters 16:42 3 Bedford & County 131 3 Luton 314
17 Sam Deathe 18:03 4 Harrow 113 4 Harrow 274
24 Daniel Young 19:00 5 Bracknell 95 5 Chiltern Harriers 246
36 Adam Smith 20:10 6 Chiltern Harriers 68 6 Windsor SE&H 196
40 Liam Hutton 20:48 7 Leighton Buzzard 59 7 Bracknell 178
45 finished 8 Dacorum & Tring 44 8 Leighton Buzzard 133
9 Windsor SE&H 32 9 Dacorum & Tring 106
10 Vale of Aylesbury 0 10 Oxford City 63
11 Oxford City 0 11 Watford 37
12 Watford 0 12 Bearbrook Joggers 5
13 Bearbrook Joggers 0 13 Vale of Aylesbury 1
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
2 Danny Murphy 10:23 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 179 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 390
9 Matt Malcolm 10:57 2 Bedford & County 162 2 Bedford & County 376
10 Sam Redding 11:01 3 Bracknell 160 3 Chiltern Harriers 362
12 Ryan Burling 11:05 4 Chiltern Harriers 148 4 Bracknell 286
52 finished 5 Harrow 100 5 Dacorum & Tring 271
6 Dacorum & Tring 93 6 Vale of Aylesbury 230
7 Oxford City 92 7 Harrow 219
8 Leighton Buzzard 64 8 Oxford City 193
9 Windsor SE&H 52 9 Watford 122
10 Luton 51 10 Windsor SE&H 114
11 Watford 34 11 Luton 94
12 Vale of Aylesbury 23 12 Leighton Buzzard 94
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
9 Ben Chapman 7:14 1 Lincroft Middle 170 1 Windsor SE&H 291
11 Josh Knight 7:16 2 Wycombe Phoenix 160 2 Lincroft Middle 287
49 Joshua Selvey 8:19 3 Windsor SE&H 159 3 Luton 261
65 S Cadigan 9:35 4 Vale of Aylesbury 153 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 247
67 finished 5 Harrow 143 5 Harrow 245
6 Chiltern Harriers 143 6 Chiltern Harriers 229
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 135 7 Bedford & County 217
8 Bedford & County 132 8 Wycombe Phoenix 210
9 Dacorum & Tring 121 9 Watford 208
10 Watford 115 10 Dacorum & Tring 200
11 Luton 114 11 Vale of Aylesbury 168
12 St Albans 67 12 St Albans 166
13 Biggleswade 67 13 Oxford City 115
14 Oxford City 63 14 Shaftesbury Barnet 75
15 Shaftesbury Barnet 37 15 Stevenage & NH 71
16 Bracknell 34 16 Biggleswade 67
17 Stevenage & NH 34 17 Bracknell 34
18 Leighton Buzzard 5 18 Leighton Buzzard 5
19 Maidenhead 0 19 Maidenhead 2
Sen/Vet Women Senior Women Senior Women
1 Carly Scott 21:42 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 272 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 585
7 Jo Benham 23:13 2 Windsor SE&H 261 2 Headington 539
10 Sarah Cox 23:27 3 Headington 255 3 Windsor SE&H 526
14 Lauren Licietis 24:08 4 Chiltern Harriers 247 4 Chiltern Harriers 516
25 Becky Williams 25:23 5 Vale of Aylesbury 226 5 Vale of Aylesbury 508
32 K Bishop 26:05 6 Luton 226 6 Luton 459
36 Di Baldwin F45 26:32 7 Bearbrook Joggers 145 7 Bearbrook Joggers 321
38 Abi Gooch 26:41 8 Leighton Buzzard 139 8 Leighton Buzzard 279
41 Alannah Perriss 27:11 9 Dacorum & Tring 93 9 Bedford & County 263
46 Sarah Richardson 28:04 10 Bedford & County 58 10 Dacorum & Tring 187
55 Debbie Lambert F35 28:54 11 Watford 2 11 Watford 175
59 Sue Newberry F45 29:31 12 Oxford City 0 12 Oxford City 60
60 Lauren Cripps 29:59 Veteran Women Veteran Women
77 finished 1 Chiltern Harriers 211 1 Chiltern Harriers 450
2 Windsor SE&H 177 2 Windsor SE&H 418
3 Vale of Aylesbury 151 3 Bearbrook Joggers 289
4 Bearbrook Joggers 141 4 Vale of Aylesbury 289
5 Leighton Buzzard 90 5 Headington 283
6 Dacorum & Tring 81 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 273
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 78 7 Leighton Buzzard 188
8 Headington 71 8 Dacorum & Tring 175
9 Luton 59 9 Luton 106
10 Watford 5 10 Watford 93
Under 17/20 Women U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
18 Laurelle Stephens F17 20:07 1 Bedford & County 121 1 Bedford & County 241
36 Kelly Dunford F20 23:06 2 Windsor SE&H 105 2 Windsor SE&H 204
38 Vicky Fallow F17 23:35 3 Dacorum & Tring 101 3 Harrow 197
42 finished 4 Harrow 99 4 Dacorum & Tring 196
5 Vale of Aylesbury 55 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 104
6 Bracknell 40 6 Bracknell 100
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 37 7 Vale of Aylesbury 67
8 Oxford City 28 8 Oxford City 56
9 Chiltern Harriers 27 9 Chiltern Harriers 27
10 Luton 14 10 Luton 27
11 Watford 9 11 Watford 15
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
4 Lucy Millett 14:30 1 Bedford & County 175 1 Bedford & County 421
17 Jessica Sweeney 15:13 2 Windsor SE&H 175 2 Windsor SE&H 374
23 Jo Livesey 15:27 3 Bracknell 145 3 Bracknell 348
30 Abbie Oxtoby 15:47 4 Oxford City 145 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 338
48 Levi Johnston 17:46 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 142 5 Oxford City 319
50 Vicky Pope 18:18 6 Harrow 129 6 Harrow 267
51 Shannon Hayes 18:23 7 Watford 87 7 Luton 178
52 C Stafford 18:34 8 Dacorum & Tring 82 8 Dacorum & Tring 160
53 finished 9 Vale of Aylesbury 65 9 Watford 160
10 Luton 64 10 Vale of Aylesbury 142
11 Chiltern Harriers 29 11 Chiltern Harriers 129
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Melanie Wood 11:18 1 Oxford City 225 1 Bracknell 495
16 Zoe Rogers 12:14 2 Bracknell 219 2 Oxford City 480
17 Rebecca Hardy 12:18 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 208 3 Bedford & County 460
20 Elle Roche 12:24 4 Bedford & County 197 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 455
35 Lauren Wood 13:05 5 Watford 193 5 Watford 419
37 Laura Loveridge 13:13 6 Windsor SE&H 165 6 Harrow 414
41 Lucinda Callow 13:19 7 Dacorum & Tring 159 7 Windsor SE&H 372
44 Alice Ritchie 13:27 8 Harrow 154 8 Dacorum & Tring 337
47 Lorna Adams 13:32 9 Vale of Aylesbury 117 9 Vale of Aylesbury 337
52 Zoe Frankland 13:48 10 Luton 81 10 Luton 194
56 Constance Hobbs 14:38 11 Chiltern Harriers 60 11 Chiltern Harriers 114
57 Frankie Gaspar 14:41
58 Grace Daly 14:41
60 No.14 14:49
66 finished
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
1 Jasmine Finlay 6:56 1 Chiltern Harriers 221 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 458
15 Emily Bousfield 7:44 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 217 2 Chiltern Harriers 439
25 Hannah Selvey 7:58 3 Shaftesbury Barnet 211 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 406
27 Beth Morton 8:01 4 Watford 204 4 Watford 397
37 Jessica Hardy 8:22 5 Bedford & County 203 5 St Albans 373
54 Chloe Allen 8:40 6 Luton 186 6 Luton 351
84 L Cox 9:26 7 St Albans 179 7 Bedford & County 346
85 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury 163 8 Vale of Aylesbury 338
9 Lincroft Middle 163 9 Windsor SE&H 327
10 Oxford City 160 10 Harrow 327
11 Harrow 155 11 Oxford City 316
12 Windsor SE&H 131 12 Lincroft Middle 316
13 Dacorum & Tring 124 13 Wycombe Phoenix 220
14 Wycombe Phoenix 95 14 Dacorum & Tring 207
15 Biggleswade 88 15 Biggleswade 195
16 Royston 79 16 Royston 183
17 Banbury 45 17 Banbury 95
18 Burnham Joggers 35 18 Burnham Joggers 64
19 Maidenhead 0 19 Maidenhead 39
Overall Male+Female Overall Male+Female
1 Bedford & County 3111 1 Bedford & County 6326
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3066 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 5997
3 Harrow 2656 3 Windsor SE&H 5477
4 Windsor SE&H 2521 4 Harrow 5399
5 Vale of Aylesbury 2245 5 Vale of Aylesbury 4594
6 Luton 2191 6 Oxford City 4344
7 Oxford City 2127 7 Luton 4130
8 Bracknell 1897 8 Chiltern Harriers 4036
9 Headington 1816 9 Bracknell 3713
10 Chiltern Harriers 1674 10 Watford 3557
11 Watford 1614 11 Headington 3550
12 Leighton Buzzard 1417 12 Dacorum & Tring 3083
13 Dacorum & Tring 1395 13 Leighton Buzzard 2417
14 Bearbrook Joggers 1025 14 Bearbrook Joggers 2158
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Windsor SE&H 706 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1482
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 659 2 Windsor SE&H 1476
3 Bedford & County 551 3 Bedford & County 1385
4 Vale of Aylesbury 463 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1054
5 Dacorum & Tring 435 5 Bracknell 943
6 Bracknell 404 6 Oxford City 915
7 Oxford City 398 7 Dacorum & Tring 880
8 Luton 385 8 Harrow 878
9 Harrow 382 9 Luton 858
10 Chiltern Harriers 363 10 Chiltern Harriers 786
11 Watford 294 11 Watford 769
12 Headington 255 12 Headington 539
13 Bearbrook Joggers 145 13 Bearbrook Joggers 321
14 Leighton Buzzard 139 14 Leighton Buzzard 279
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Bedford & County 2560 1 Bedford & County 4941
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2407 2 Harrow 4521
3 Harrow 2274 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 4515
4 Windsor SE&H 1815 4 Windsor SE&H 4001
5 Luton 1806 5 Vale of Aylesbury 3540
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1782 6 Oxford City 3429
7 Oxford City 1729 7 Luton 3272
8 Headington 1561 8 Chiltern Harriers 3250
9 Bracknell 1493 9 Headington 3011
10 Watford 1320 10 Watford 2788
11 Chiltern Harriers 1311 11 Bracknell 2770
12 Leighton Buzzard 1278 12 Dacorum & Tring 2203
13 Dacorum & Tring 960 13 Leighton Buzzard 2138
14 Bearbrook Joggers 880 14 Bearbrook Joggers 1837