Chiltern League 2006/7 - Match 1 - Watford - 14 October 2006
Sen/Jun/Vet Men Senior Men Team
29 Chris Hearn 30:38 1 Windsor SE&H 1895
36 Phil Macey M20 30:59 2 Harrow 1827
48 Phil Jones M50 31:35 3 Bedford & County 1822
53 Andrew McKenna 31:48 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 1590
63 Kyle Bennett 32:16 5 Oxford City 1536
68 Kevin Farmer M40 32:29 6 Chiltern Harriers 1513
71 Gavin Wilcox 32:39 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1480
76 Leigh Whitten M20 33:03 8 Headington 1450
77 Ian Pheasey 33:10 9 Watford 1316
79 Ian Clayton M40 33:24 10 Luton 1216
84 Chris Mahon M40 33:49 11 Bracknell 1023
85 Ryan James 33:50 12 Dacorum & Tring 1002
95 David Abraham 34:18 13 Bearbrook Joggers 952
96 Adam Teal 34:19 14 Leighton Buzzard 752
104 J Dennis 34:37 Veteran Men
110 Mike Burling M40 34:46 1 Vale of Aylesbury 697
118 Richard Pownall M40 35:14 2 Oxford City 688
119 Trevor Hook M40 35:18 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 597
120 Nick Washington 35:19 4 Headington 590
127 Les Turton M40 35:41 5 Chiltern Harriers 585
128 Ian Russell M50 35:45 6 Watford 575
132 Martin McPheat M40 35:56 7 Bearbrook Joggers 527
134 Colin Turrell-Brown 36:00 8 Harrow 526
139 Phil Feist M40 36:11 9 Dacorum & Tring 507
140 Mark Russell 36:15 10 Windsor SE&H 413
145 Daniel Brumby 36:27 11 Luton 359
151 Matt Young M20 37:08 12 Leighton Buzzard 194
154 Ivars Licietis M50 37:21 Junior Men
159 Keith Cook M60 38:05 1 Bedford & County 609
165 Jim Miller M50 38:33 2 Windsor SE&H 556
173 Ron Winter M50 39:24 3 Bracknell 555
192 Steve Woods M50 41:16 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 394
202 Will Hilton 42:56 5 Luton 291
206 Carl Baldwin M50 43:38 6 Harrow 180
207 Adrian Brook M40 44:00 7 Dacorum & Tring 168
218 finished 8 Chiltern Harriers 163
9 Leighton Buzzard 155
10 Vale of Aylesbury 115
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
5 Grant Tilley 21:46 1 Bedford & County 146
9 Matt Willmott 22:06 2 Harrow 140
10 Kris Ledgard 22:22 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 133
15 Tom Nightingale 22:46 4 Vale of Aylesbury 70
18 Jason Bell 23:19 5 Windsor SE&H 65
31 Miles Kenny 25:06 6 Bracknell 45
32 Josh Lyman 25:09 7 Chiltern Harriers 34
35 Jack Farmer 26:10 8 Luton 30
42 finished 9 Watford 27
10 Dacorum & Tring 1
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
2 Matt Eager 17:21 1 Bedford & County 195
9 Sam Deathe 17:48 2 Chiltern Harriers 174
11 Sam Winters 17:53 3 Luton 173
48 Adam Smith 22:09 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 170
49 Carl Dunford 22:13 5 Windsor SE&H 160
54 Sam Comerford 23:18 6 Harrow 157
59 finished 7 Bracknell 81
8 Leighton Buzzard 72
9 Oxford City 61
10 Dacorum & Tring 60
11 Watford 35
12 Bearbrook Joggers 4
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
2 Danny Murphy 9:20 =1 Bedford & County 214
7 Matt Malcolm 9:41 =1 Chiltern Harriers 214
13 Sam Redding 9:52 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 211
27 Ryan Burling 10:22 4 Vale of Aylesbury 207
44 Connor McCue 11:09 5 Dacorum & Tring 178
64 finished 6 Bracknell 126
7 Harrow 119
8 Oxford City 101
9 Watford 88
10 Windsor SE&H 62
11 Luton 43
12 Leighton Buzzard 30
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
4 Josh Knight 7:27 1 Luton 147
22 Gary Brook 8:08 2 Windsor SE&H 132
27 A Gaspar 8:19 3 Lincroft Middle 117
54 finished 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 112
5 Harrow 102
6 St Albans 99
7 Watford 93
8 Chiltern Harriers 86
9 Bedford & County 85
10 Dacorum & Tring 79
11 Oxford City 52
12 Wycombe Phoenix 50
13 Shaftesbury Barnet 38
14 Stevenage & NH 37
15 Vale of Aylesbury 15
16 Maidenhead 2
Sen/Vet Women Senior Women
4 Carly Scott 24:24 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 313
6 Kim McBride F35 24:27 2 Headington 284
7 Jo Benham 24:56 3 Vale of Aylesbury 282
11 Lara Bromilow 25:27 4 Chiltern Harriers 269
14 Sarah Cox 25:49 5 Windsor SE&H 265
16 Lauren Licietis 26:24 6 Luton 233
36 Di Baldwin F45 28:33 7 Bedford & County 205
37 Becky Williams 28:47 8 Bearbrook Joggers 176
41 Di Farmer F45 29:16 9 Watford 170
44 Abi Gooch 29:42 10 Leighton Buzzard 140
49 Alannah Perriss 30:21 11 Dacorum & Tring 94
58 Sarah Richardson 31:08 12 Oxford City 60
63 Debbie Lambert F35 31:49 Veteran Women
74 Sue Newberry F45 34:11 1 Windsor SE&H 241
84 finished 2 Chiltern Harriers 239
3 Headington 212
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 195
5 Bearbrook Joggers 148
6 Vale of Aylesbury 138
7 Leighton Buzzard 98
8 Dacorum & Tring 94
9 Watford 88
10 Luton 47
Under 17/20 Women U17/Jun Women
6 Sophie Wilkins F17 19:55 1 Bedford & County 120
25 Lianne Brook F17 22:57 2 Windsor SE&H 99
28 Kelly Dunford F20 23:32 3 Harrow 98
32 Vicky Fallow F17 24:29 4 Dacorum & Tring 95
41 finished 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 67
6 Bracknell 60
7 Oxford City 28
8 Luton 13
9 Vale of Aylesbury 12
10 Watford 6
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
8 Lucy Millett 10:03 1 Bedford & County 246
13 Jessica Sweeney 10:12 2 Bracknell 203
18 Coral Mortimer 10:22 3 Windsor SE&H 199
29 Jo Livesey 10:36 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 196
31 Abbie Oxtoby 10:40 5 Oxford City 174
44 Levi Johnston 11:05 6 Harrow 138
59 Shannon Hayes 12:06 7 Luton 114
63 Vicky Pope 12:21 8 Chiltern Harriers 100
65 finished 9 Dacorum & Tring 78
10 Vale of Aylesbury 77
11 Watford 73
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
1 Melanie Wood 9:55 1 Bracknell 276
15 Zoe Frankland 10:50 2 Bedford & County 263
26 Zoe Rogers 11:08 3 Harrow 260
27 Elle Roche 11:11 4 Oxford City 255
52 Lauren Wood 13:02 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 247
54 Laura Loveridge 13:06 6 Watford 226
59 Alice Ritchie 13:15 7 Vale of Aylesbury 220
62 Lorna Adams 13:29 8 Windsor SE&H 207
64 Constance Hobbs 13:37 9 Dacorum & Tring 178
70 Laura McCoubrey 14:00 10 Luton 113
76 Kayleigh Preswell 15:06 11 Chiltern Harriers 54
78 April Murgatroyd 15:32
78 finished
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
6 Jasmine Finlay 7:47 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 247
22 Emily Bousfield 8:25 2 Chiltern Harriers 218
44 Chloe Allan 9:08 3 Windsor SE&H 196
86 finished 4 St Albans 194
Overall Female 5 Watford 193
1 Bedford & County 838 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 189
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 827 7 Vale of Aylesbury 175
3 Windsor SE&H 773 8 Harrow 172
4 Vale of Aylesbury 595 9 Luton 165
5 Bracknell 543 10 Oxford City 156
6 Oxford City 520 11 Lincroft Middle 153
7 Harrow 500 12 Bedford & County 143
8 Watford 479 13 Wycombe Phoenix 125
9 Luton 475 14 Biggleswade 107
10 Dacorum & Tring 448 15 Royston 104
11 Chiltern Harriers 424 16 Dacorum & Tring 83
12 Headington 284 17 Banbury 50
13 Leighton Buzzard 179 18 Maidenhead 39
14 Bearbrook Joggers 176 19 Burnham Joggers 29
Overall Male Overall Male+Female
1 Bedford & County 2377 1 Bedford & County 3211
2 Harrow 2243 2 Windsor SE&H 2952
3 Windsor SE&H 2182 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 2927
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 2104 4 Harrow 2739
5 Chiltern Harriers 1935 5 Chiltern Harriers 2358
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1757 6 Vale of Aylesbury 2348
7 Oxford City 1698 7 Oxford City 2215
8 Watford 1466 8 Watford 1941
9 Luton 1462 9 Luton 1935
10 Headington 1450 10 Bracknell 1814
11 Bracknell 1275 11 Headington 1734
12 Dacorum & Tring 1241 12 Dacorum & Tring 1686
13 Bearbrook Joggers 956 13 Bearbrook Joggers 1132
14 Leighton Buzzard 858 14 Leighton Buzzard 998