Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Women's Milton Keynes
Leg 2: 5506m 6-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 -233 C Evans South London Harriers 'A' 20:41 39:31 1
2 -205 J Clark Belgrave Harriers 'A' 20:56 39:44 -1
3 -231 M Cooper Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:47 39:56 7
4 -218 E Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 20:22 40:09 2
5 -241 C Martin Wells City Harriers  19:58 40:11 7
6 -202 C Naylor Arena 80 21:08 40:32 -2
7 -211 A Dungar City of Norwich AC 21:05 40:43 -2
8 -242 J Kelsey Winchester & District AC 19:49 40:56 10
9 -215 H Barnes Headington Roadrunners 'A' 21:46 41:07 -6
10 -245 B Pritchett Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 21:04 41:11 -1
11 -203 J Kent Barnet & District 20:50 41:19 2
12 -223 I Thornburgh Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:57 41:24 10
13 -204 M Maxwell Bedford & County AC 21:21 41:54 1
14 -201 S Pickett Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 21:16 42:09 2
15 -226 D Parfitt Norfolk Gazelles AC 22:07 42:10 -8
16 -229 D Taylor Reading AC 21:42 42:40 1
17 -243 L Pringle Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 22:40 42:44 -9
18 -228 L Austen Phoenix AC  22:27 43:03 -3
19 -237 A Tingle Thames Valley Harriers 21:33 43:26 8
20 -206 J Lawrence Belgrave Harriers 'B'* 22:29 43:41 -1
21 -212 A McGuigan Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 22:31 43:51 -1
22 -234 V Mitchell South London Harriers 'B' 22:35 44:04 1
23 -240 M Norquay Thurrock Harriers 22:45 44:22 1
24 -236 P Partridge St Edmunds Pacers 23:11 44:31 -3
25 -208 L Page Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:28 44:39 -14
26 -214 C Pardoe Garden City Runners 22:59 44:50 -1
27 -209 C Lodwig Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 19:39 44:53 5
28 -217 S Allen Herne Hill Harriers* 24:12 46:05 -2
29 -213 T English Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 'B' 23:52 46:27 0
30 -246 S Chapman Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 23:04 48:30 3
31 -224 D Knight Milton Keynes AC 'B' 25:34 49:02 -1
32 -225 K Wilson Milton Keynes AC 'C'* 24:58 49:37 -1
33 -222 J Dixon Luton AC 31:21 57:35 1