UK Women's League Division 3 - Match 2 - Bedford - 26 June 2006
Team Score
1 Cardiff AAC 197
2 Newham & Essex BAC 190.5
3 Havering Mayesbrook 184.5
4 Milton Keynes 156.5
5 Newport Harriers 155
6 Aldershot F & D 135.5
7 Border Harriers 112
8 Ashford 83
  After two Matches Match 1   Match 2   Totals  
1 Cardiff AAC 197.5 7 197 8 394.5 15
2 Havering Mayesbrook 217.5 8 184.5 6 402 14
3 Newham & Essex BAC 181 6 190.5 7 371.5 13
4 Milton Keynes 149.5 5 156.5 5 306 10
5 Aldershot F & D 144 4 135.5 3 279.5 7
6 Newport Harriers 115 2 155 4 270 6
7 Ashford 115.5 3 83 1 198.5 4
8 Border Harriers 61 1 112 2 173 3
100m A Wind speed: -0.4
1 Amina Ceesay Newham & Essex BAC 12.1 9
2 Cara-Louise Roberts Cardiff AAC 12.3 7
3 Natalie Jowett Milton Keynes 12.5 6
4 Maria Morganella Border Harriers 12.5 5
5 Ellie Mardle Newport Harriers 12.5 4
6 Christina Kalajaiye Havering Mayesbrook 12.8 3
7 Nina Ellis Aldershot F & D 13.1 2
8 Amanda Jukes Ashford 16.7 1
100m B Wind speed: -0.6
1 Bukola Azeez Newham & Essex BAC 12.7 9
2 Leanne O'Callaghan Milton Keynes 13.0 7
3 Rachel Conway Newport Harriers 13.1 6
4 Claire Brennan Havering Mayesbrook 13.1 5
5 Kirsty Batchelor Aldershot F & D 13.4 4
6 Daniel Carpenter Cardiff AAC 13.4 3
7 Bethan Lishman Border Harriers 16.2 2
8 Lesley Hall Ashford 18.1 1
200m A Wind speed: -0.3
1 Amina Ceesay Newham & Essex BAC 25.0 9
2 Ellie Mardle Newport Harriers 25.2 7
3 Maria Morganella Border Harriers 25.3 6
4 Katherain Williams Cardiff AAC 25.6 5
5 Natalie Jowett Milton Keynes 25.7 4
6 Christina Kalajaiye Havering Mayesbrook 27.2 3
7 Nina Ellis Aldershot F & D 27.2 2
8 Jana Riecke Ashford 27.8 1
200m B Wind speed: -1.2
1 Lisa Parry Cardiff AAC 25.3 9
2 Rozelle Cavacuitti Newport Harriers 25.7 7
3 Bukola Azeez Newham & Essex BAC 25.7 6
4 Rhiannon Burden Aldershot F & D 25.8 5
5 Rebecca Martindale Border Harriers 26.2 4
6 Charlotte Bishop Milton Keynes 26.3 3
7 Claire Brennan Havering Mayesbrook 26.9 2
8 Lesley Hall Ashford 37.4 1
400m A
1 Ammanda Prichard Cardiff AAC 55.8 9
2 Kirsten Waring Newport Harriers 56.9 7
3 Sarah Zawada Aldershot F & D 57.5 6
4 Rebecca Martindale Border Harriers 58.6 5
5 Charlotte Bishop Milton Keynes 60.4 4
6 Laurie Cossey Havering Mayesbrook 60.9 3
7 Candy Hawkins Ashford 61.1 2
8 Veronica Haines Newham & Essex BAC 67.1 1
400m B
1 Lisa Parry Cardiff AAC 57.4 9
2 Louise Douglass Aldershot F & D 61.3 7
3 Emma Plow Newport Harriers 62.8 6
4 Robyn Delivett Havering Mayesbrook 63.2 5
5 Bernadette White Newham & Essex BAC 63.5 4
6 Sarah Cox Milton Keynes 64.0 3
7 Jana Riecke Ashford 65.6 2
8 Clare McKeown Border Harriers 67.1 1
800m A
1 Debbie Jones Cardiff AAC 2:13.9 9
2 Emily Adams Aldershot F & D 2:14.1 7
3 Candy Hawkins Ashford 2:17.1 6
4 Clare McKeown Border Harriers 2:18.7 5
5 Jo Benham Milton Keynes 2:19.0 4
6 Hayley Stibbs Havering Mayesbrook 2:19.7 3
7 Bernadette White Newham & Essex BAC 2:21.5 2
8 Rhianne Jones Newport Harriers 2:22.2 1
800m B
1 Rhian James Newport Harriers 2:21.5 9
2 Carly Scott Milton Keynes 2:22.5 7
3 Tara Paisey Cardiff AAC 2:24.3 6
4 Denise Harris Havering Mayesbrook 2:24.7 5
5 Janine Brown Ashford 2:25.2 4
6 Jackie Socas Newham & Essex BAC 2:33.2 3
7 Lisa Uren Border Harriers 2:52.7 2
8       1
1500m A
1 Clare Martin Newport Harriers 4:34.5 9
2 Emily Adams Aldershot F & D 4:36.3 7
3 Clare McKeown Border Harriers 4:43.2 6
4 Bethan Strange Cardiff AAC 4:43.2 5
5 Helen Roche Havering Mayesbrook 4:52.9 4
6 Carly Scott Milton Keynes 4:54.6 3
7 Jessica Trowbridge Ashford 4:57.2 2
8 Jackie Socas Newham & Essex BAC 5:18.7 1
1500m B
1 Karen Buckley Newport Harriers 4:55.6 9
2 Issy Menzies Aldershot F & D 4:57.7 7
3 Kim McBride Milton Keynes 5:00.3 6
4 Lesley Felton Havering Mayesbrook 5:06.1 5
5 Amanda Jukes Ashford 5:07.1 4
6 Emily Brown Cardiff AAC 5:16.7 3
7 Kathryn Douglas Border Harriers 5:27.5 2
8 Philippa Haines Newham & Essex BAC 5:43.2 1
3000m A
1 Natalie Lewis Cardiff AAC 9:44.2 9
2 Vicky Pincombe Milton Keynes 10:22.4 7
3 Megan Foley Havering Mayesbrook 10:30.7 6
4 Jessica Trowbridge Ashford 10:34.3 5
5 Ravenna Brown Newham & Essex BAC 11:00.8 4
6 Kathryn Douglas Border Harriers 11:31.7 3
7       2
8       1
3000m B
1 Janine Brown Ashford 10:45.0 9
2 Robyn Matson Havering Mayesbrook 11:03.5 7
3 Trudi Green Milton Keynes 11:05.3 6
4 Emily Brown Cardiff AAC 11:15.3 5
5 Adele Stach-kevitz Newham & Essex BAC 11:56.6 4
6 Lisa Uren Border Harriers 12:30.5 3
7       2
8       1
100m Hurdles A Wind speed: -0.6
1 Gemma Bennett Newham & Essex BAC 13.9 9
2 Sarah Lane Cardiff AAC 14.7 7
3 Kate Brewington Havering Mayesbrook 14.7 6
4 Kirsty Batchelor Aldershot F & D 14.9 5
5 Becky Slaymaker Newport Harriers 15.7 4
6 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 15.8 3
7       2
8       1
100m Hurdles B Wind speed: -0.3
1 Chloe Van Wulven Havering Mayesbrook 15.6 9
2 Emma Peters Cardiff AAC 16.0 7
3 Lyndsay Fitzgerald Newport Harriers 16.1 6
4 Louise Douglass Aldershot F & D 17.0 5
5 Sue Newberry Milton Keynes 18.5 4
6 Bukola Azeez Newham & Essex BAC 18.8 3
7       2
8       1
400m Hurdles A
1 Katherain Williams Cardiff AAC 61.2 9
2 Lyndsay Fitzgerald Newport Harriers 61.8 7
3 Louise Douglass Aldershot F & D 65.0 6
4 Jana Riecke Ashford 70.5 5
5 Sue Newberry Milton Keynes 73.3 4
6 Nicola Schofield Havering Mayesbrook 73.9 3
7 Philippa Haines Newham & Essex BAC dq  
8       1
400m Hurdles B
1 Becky Slaymaker Newport Harriers 63.3 9
2 Emma Peters Cardiff AAC 64.3 7
3 Niki Pocock Aldershot F & D 65.9 6
4 Sophie Gibbens Milton Keynes 77.7 5
5 Katie O'Sullivan Havering Mayesbrook 79.4 4
6 Adele Stach-kevitz Newham & Essex BAC 80.5 3
7 Janine Brown Ashford 100.3 2
8       1
High Jump A
1 Julia Bennett Newham & Essex BAC 1.80 9
2 Ailsa Walace Cardiff AAC 1.73 7
3 Rozelle Cavacuitti Newport Harriers 1.60 6
4 Chloe Van Wulven Havering Mayesbrook 1.60 5
5 Stevie Langford Ashford 1.50 4
=6 Kirsty Batchelor Aldershot F & D 1.45 2.5
=6 Jenny Truelove Milton Keynes 1.45 2.5
8 Sharon Beattie Border Harriers 1.40 1
High Jump B
1 Sasha Corbin Newham & Essex BAC 1.50 9
2 Katie O'Sullivan Havering Mayesbrook 1.50 7
3 Jenny Brown Ashford 1.50 6
4 Sophie Gibbens Milton Keynes 1.45 5
5 Emma Peters Cardiff AAC 1.45 4
6 Lara Richards Newport Harriers 1.40 3
7       2
8       1
Pole Vault A
1 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 3.60 9
2 Bryany Raine Cardiff AAC 3.20 7
3 Shirley Austin Aldershot F & D 2.50 6
4 Sharon Beattie Border Harriers 2.50 5
=5 Hannah Gamester Havering Mayesbrook 2.30 3.5
=5 Kelly Montgomery Newham & Essex BAC 2.30 3.5
7       2
8       1
Pole Vault B
1 Melissa Strevens Newham & Essex BAC 2.30 9
2 Danielle Ross Havering Mayesbrook 2.10 7
3 Sophie Gibbens Milton Keynes nh  
4       5
5 Jessica Abraham Cardiff AAC (Guest) 3.00  
6       3
7       2
8       1
Long Jump A
1 Sarah Rossiter Newport Harriers 5.87 9
2 Julia Bennett Newham & Essex BAC 5.84 7
3 Kate Brewington Havering Mayesbrook 5.72 6
4 Cara-Louise Roberts Cardiff AAC 5.53 5
5 Jenny Truelove Milton Keynes 4.90 4
6 Sam Male Aldershot F & D 4.77 3
7 Catriona Hannafin Border Harriers 4.62 2
8 Stevie Langford Ashford 4.25 1
Long Jump B
1 Zainab Ceesay Newham & Essex BAC 5.59 9
2 Lara Richards Newport Harriers 5.58 7
3 Daniel Carpenter Cardiff AAC 5.22 6
4 Kirsty Smith Havering Mayesbrook 4.54 5
5 Niki Pocock Aldershot F & D 4.23 4
6 Leanne O'Callaghan Milton Keynes 4.20 3
7 Amanda Jukes Ashford 3.62 2
8 Lisa Uren Border Harriers 2.73 1
Triple Jump A
1 Zainab Ceesay Newham & Essex BAC 12.15 9
2 Alison Croad Cardiff AAC 11.45 7
3 Catriona Hannafin Border Harriers 11.01 6
4 Jenny Truelove Milton Keynes 10.54 5
5 Lara Richards Newport Harriers 10.52 4
6 Lynsey Clark Havering Mayesbrook 10.09 3
7 Jenny Brown Ashford 9.44 2
8 Sam Male Aldershot F & D 9.43 1
Triple Jump B
1 Diana Pugh Cardiff AAC 11.04 9
2 Becky Griffin Milton Keynes 10.09 7
3 Sharon Beattie Border Harriers 9.75 6
4 Hannah Gamester Havering Mayesbrook 9.50 5
5 Niki Pocock Aldershot F & D 9.26 4
6 Stevie Langford Ashford 8.97 3
7 Leandra Polious Newham & Essex BAC 8.38 2
8 Kirsten Waring Newport Harriers 7.88 1
Shot Putt A
1 Emma Beales Milton Keynes 11.84 9
2 Mel Harrison Havering Mayesbrook 11.63 7
3 Julia Bennett Newham & Essex BAC 10.89 6
4 Lynsey Knott Aldershot F & D 9.92 5
5 Annabel Martindale Border Harriers 9.45 4
6 Lisa Boswell Newport Harriers 8.51 3
7 Diana Pugh Cardiff AAC 7.97 2
8 Lesley Hall Ashford 4.73 1
Shot Putt B
1 Kate Brewington Havering Mayesbrook 11.26 9
2 Sasha Corbin Newham & Essex BAC 9.63 7
3 Jayne McCrae Border Harriers 8.91 6
4 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 8.81 5
5 Rachel Fraser Aldershot F & D 7.40 4
6 Alice Simmons Newport Harriers 7.23 3
7 Debbie Jones Cardiff AAC 6.82 2
8 Stella Bandu Ashford 4.03 1
Discus A
1 Claire Moor-Griss Border Harriers 47.75 9
2 Emma Beales Milton Keynes 45.64 7
3 Mel Harrison Havering Mayesbrook 39.73 6
4 Lynsey Knott Aldershot F & D 33.24 5
5 Jo Smith Newham & Essex BAC 32.64 4
6 Beth Sewell Cardiff AAC 28.32 3
7 Alice Simmons Newport Harriers 24.39 2
8 Sarah Page Ashford 23.05 1
Discus B
1 Lynsey Clark Havering Mayesbrook 38.55 9
2 Jayne McCrae Border Harriers 34.14 7
3 Sonia Allman Newham & Essex BAC 30.64 6
4 Rozelle Cavacuitti Newport Harriers 20.44 5
5 Helen Gibbens Milton Keynes 18.63 4
6 Rachel Fraser Aldershot F & D 17.76 3
7 Kerry Jones Cardiff AAC 15.41 2
8 Stella Bandu Ashford 11.42 1
Hammer A
1 Anna Howard Cardiff AAC 46.90 9
2 Sarah Deacon Havering Mayesbrook 43.69 7
3 Paula Peaty Newham & Essex BAC 43.27 6
4 Bethan Lishman Border Harriers 42.96 5
5 Helen Gibbens Milton Keynes 34.18 4
6 Lynsey Knott Aldershot F & D 30.82 3
7 Alice Simmons Newport Harriers 29.62 2
8 Sarah Page Ashford 22.48 1
Hammer B
1 Vicky Thompson Havering Mayesbrook 40.14 9
2 Jo Smith Newham & Essex BAC 37.58 7
3 Beth Sewell Cardiff AAC 35.82 6
4 Rachel Fraser Aldershot F & D 29.54 5
5 Claire Moor-Griss Border Harriers 27.09 4
6 Lisa Boswell Newport Harriers 23.40 3
7 Joanne Bennet Milton Keynes 23.29 2
8 Stella Bandu Ashford 14.55 1
Javelin A
1 Hayley Thomas Newham & Essex BAC 38.53 9
2 Emma Christmas Havering Mayesbrook 36.25 7
3 Sarah Page Ashford 34.06 6
4 Karen Bennett Aldershot F & D 31.51 5
5 Annabel Martindale Border Harriers 30.76 4
6 Emma Beales Milton Keynes 30.58 3
7 Lisa Boswell Newport Harriers 26.49 2
8 Kerry Jones Cardiff AAC 24.20 1
Javelin B
1 Sasha Corbin Newham & Essex BAC 36.03 9
2 Mel Harrison Havering Mayesbrook 33.15 7
3 Sam Male Aldershot F & D 29.57 6
4 Jayne McCrae Border Harriers 27.33 5
5 Jenny Brown Ashford 25.32 4
6 Sue Newberry Milton Keynes 22.31 3
7 Beth Sewell Cardiff AAC 19.63 2
8 Kirsten Waring Newport Harriers 17.33 1
4x100m
1 Newham & Essex BAC A Ceesay, Z Ceesay, Azeez, Bennett 49.5 9
2 Cardiff AAC Carpenter, Lane, Peters, Roberts 49.8 7
3 Newport Harriers Cavacuitti, Conway, Plow, Mardle 50.1 6
4 Havering Mayesbrook Brewington, Gamester, Brennan, Kalejaiye 50.4 5
5 Aldershot F & D Pocock, Ellis, Male,Zawada 50.9 4
6 Milton Keynes Bishop, Jowett, O'Callaghan, Gibbens 51.2 3
7 Border Harriers Morganella, McKeown, Hannafin, Beattie 52.8 2
8 Ashford Langford, Brown, Hall,Page 65.5 1
4x400m
1 Cardiff AAC Williams, Parry, Paisey, Lewis 3:55.5 9
2 Newport Harriers Fitzgerald, Slaymaker, James, Waring 3:55.7 7
3 Aldershot F & D Douglass, Pocock, Adams, Zawada 4:03.9 6
4 Milton Keynes Benham, O'Callaghan, Cox, Scott 4:12.7 5
5 Havering Mayesbrook Brewington, Delivett, Foley, Cossey 4:16.4 4
6 Ashford Brown, Hawkins, Riecke, Jukes 4:27.2 3
7 Newham & Essex BAC P Haines, Socas, Stach-Kevitz, V Haines 4:38.1 2
8 Border Harriers McKeown, Douglas, Beattie, Uren 4:51.1 1