UK National Rankings 2005
updated by Jim Lawrence on 9 January 2006
Senior Women Senior Men
100m 17 Kadi-Ann Thomas (F20) 11.72/11.66w 100m 4 Craig Pickering (M20) 10.22
=39 Joey Duck (F17) 11.96/11.70w 15 Greg Rutherford (M20) 10.38
200m 10 Joey Duck (F17) 23.86 200m 43 Chris Clarke (M17) 21.61/21.32w
30 Habee Folami (F17) 24.30 400m 25 Chris Clarke (M17) 47.55
32 Kadi-Ann Thomas (F20) 24.34 800m 49 Andy Whetstone (M20) 01:50.4
10000m 20 Michelle Lee 36:08.66 1500m 50 Andy Whetstone (M20) 03:48.1
10km road 33 Michelle Lee 34:52 High Jump =22 Daniel Leonard (M23) 2.07m
10 mile road 19 Michelle Lee 58:12 Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford (M20) 8.14m
Half Marathon 23 Michelle Lee 76:54 Triple Jump 44 Andy Bell (M23) 14.32m
Marathon 21 Michelle Lee 2:44:52 Hammer 45 Mark Roberson 51.14m
33 Imogen Thornburgh 2:50:32 Javelin 10 Mervyn Luckwell (M23) 69.68m
Pole Vault 10 Rachel Gibbens (F20) 3.80m Decathlon 24 Daniel Leonard (M23) 6054
Shot 34 Emma Beales 12.20m
Discus 12 Emma Beales 47.11m
Heptathlon 50 Catherine Goddard (F35) 3959
Junior Women Junior Men
100m 5 Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.72/11.66w 100m 1 Craig Pickering 10.22
14 Joey Duck (F17) 11.96/11.70w 6 Greg Rutherford 10.38
Habee Folami (F17) 12.0 hand-timed 200m 11 Chris Clarke (M17) 21.61
200m 2 Joey Duck (F17) 23.86 Craig Pickering 21.32w
14 Habee Folami (F17) 24.30 400m 4 Chris Clarke (M17) 47.55
15 Kadi-Ann Thomas 24.34 800m 8 Andy Whetstone 1:50.53
100mH 19 Rachel Gibbens 14.94 1500m 3 Andy Whetstone 3:48.12
Pole Vault =2 Rachel Gibbens 3.80m 5000m 5 Andy Whetstone 14:53.4
2000mS/c 17 Andy Whetstone 6:10.7
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford 8.14m
Shot 18 Keiron Mason 14.07m
Discus 5 Keiran McConnell 49.69m
20 Keiran Mason 43.89m
Under 17 Women Under 17 Men
100m 6 Joey Duck 11.96/11.70w 100m Chris Clarke 10.8
17 Habee Folami 12.23/12.0 200m 2 Chris Clarke 21.61
200m 2 Joey Duck 23.86 400m 1 Chris Clarke 47.55
8 Habee Folami 24.30 Octathlon 1 Will Lambourne 5021
300m 17 Habee Folami 40.2
3000m 18 Tanya Taylor 10:16.5
Shot =10 Nikki McSweeney 11.31m
Under 15 Girls Under 13 Boys
800m 18 Sophie Wilkins 02:15.8 Discus 2 Sam Taylor 30.46m
High Jump =11 Sophie Wilkins 1.60m Javelin 3 Sam Taylor 40.24m
Hammer 4 Sadie Watts 35.60m
Javelin 12 Sadie Watts 32.68m
Pentathlon 8 Sophie Wilkins 2904