Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 2:02:15
1 -131 E Archer 20:09 10 0:20:09
2 -231 M Cooper 19:47 3 0:39:56
3 -331 K Armstrong 21:48 4 1:01:44
4 -431 A Ridley 20:36 3 1:22:20
5 -531 V Webster 19:35 2 1:41:55
6 -631 R Felton 20:20 1 2:02:15
2 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 2:02:33
1 -105 B Dagne 18:48 1 0:18:48
2 -205 J Clark 20:56 2 0:39:44
3 -305 C Bertram 21:40 2 1:01:24
4 -405 H Smethurst 20:42 1 1:22:06
5 -505 M Heaton 20:16 3 1:42:22
6 -605 V Clarke 20:11 2 2:02:33
3 Winchester & District AC 2:04:09
1 -142 N Coveney 21:07 18 0:21:07
2 -242 J Kelsey 19:49 8 0:40:56
3 -342 H Bush 22:43 14 1:03:39
4 -442 M McCallum 19:15 5 1:22:54
5 -542 K Hazlitt 19:58 4 1:42:52
6 -642 S Bishop 21:17 3 2:04:09
4 Bedford & County AC 2:04:12
1 -104 P Prescott 20:33 14 0:20:33
2 -204 M Maxwell 21:21 13 0:41:54
3 -304 E Keech 22:56 17 1:04:50
4 -404 S Morris 19:00 8 1:23:50
5 -504 R Gibbs 20:26 5 1:44:16
6 -604 N Sykes 19:56 4 2:04:12
5 Highgate Harriers 'A' 2:04:59
1 -118 S Young 19:47 6 0:19:47
2 -218 E Evans 20:22 4 0:40:09
3 -318 A Lundkvist 21:44 5 1:01:53
4 -418 A Wingler 20:20 2 1:22:13
5 -518 S Abel 19:17 1 1:41:30
6 -618 J Turner 23:29 5 2:04:59
6 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 2:05:39
1 -145 C Cutler 20:07 9 0:20:07
2 -245 B Pritchett 21:04 10 0:41:11
3 -345 A Possee 21:47 9 1:02:58
4 -445 L Jackson 20:28 7 1:23:26
5 -545 K Morser 21:15 6 1:44:41
6 -645 G Greenhalgh 20:58 6 2:05:39
7 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 2:05:55
1 -143 G Horne 20:04 8 0:20:04
2 -243 L Pringle 22:40 17 0:42:44
3 -343 C Dickie 20:33 11 1:03:17
4 -443 J Clark 19:59 6 1:23:16
5 -543 A Bathie 21:54 7 1:45:10
6 -643 R Taylor 20:45 7 2:05:55
8 Barnet & District 2:06:41
1 -103 J Laws 20:29 13 0:20:29
2 -203 J Kent 20:50 11 0:41:19
3 -303 K Bradley 22:16 13 1:03:35
4 -403 K Woods 21:19 11 1:24:54
5 -503 H Hoyle 22:15 9 1:47:09
6 -603 J Tarrant 19:32 8 2:06:41
9 City of Norwich AC 2:09:26
1 -111 O Walwyn 19:38 5 0:19:38
2 -211 A Dungar 21:05 7 0:40:43
3 -311 N Alford 22:28 10 1:03:11
4 -411 J Gapp 21:49 12 1:25:00
5 -511 S Mark 22:46 10 1:47:46
6 -611 E Hope 21:40 9 2:09:26
10 Wells City Harriers  2:11:05
1 -141 V Tester 20:13 12 0:20:13
2 -241 C Martin 19:58 5 0:40:11
3 -341 A Gascoigne 20:36 1 1:00:47
4 -441 A Taswell 21:35 4 1:22:22
5 -541 L Whitehead 24:43 8 1:47:05
6 -641 T Halliday 24:00 10 2:11:05
11 Arena 80 2:11:23
1 -102 J Briggs 19:24 4 0:19:24
2 -202 C Naylor 21:08 6 0:40:32
3 -302 V Boyle 22:12 8 1:02:44
4 -402 J Parkin 22:31 13 1:25:15
5 -502 J Hughes 23:51 13 1:49:06
6 -602 A Morgan 22:17 11 2:11:23
12 South London Harriers 'A' 2:11:47
1 -133 E Baker 18:50 2 0:18:50
2 -233 C Evans 20:41 1 0:39:31
3 -333 C Costiff 22:03 3 1:01:34
4 -433 C Meyer 22:58 9 1:24:32
5 -533 J Hardyman 24:43 15 1:49:15
6 -633 A Roden 22:32 12 2:11:47
13 Milton Keynes AC 'A' 2:12:22
1 -123 K McBride 21:27 22 0:21:27
2 -223 I Thornburgh 19:57 12 0:41:24
3 -323 T Green 22:29 15 1:03:53
4 -423 L Broderick 23:17 16 1:27:10
5 -523 L Cook 22:03 14 1:49:13
6 -623 L Bromilow 23:09 13 2:12:22
14 Reading AC 2:13:04
1 -129 A Pritchard 20:58 17 0:20:58
2 -229 D Taylor 21:42 16 0:42:40
3 -329 S Francis 21:18 16 1:03:58
4 -429 A Bolton 22:01 14 1:25:59
5 -529 J Rayfield 22:10 11 1:48:09
6 -629 L Daniels 24:55 14 2:13:04
15 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 'A'
1 -112 J Evans 21:20 20 0:21:20
2 -212 A McGuigan 22:31 21 0:43:51
3 -312 B Ochman 22:31 19 1:06:22
4 -412 F Kennedy 20:51 17 1:27:13
5 -512 J Spillane 23:08 16 1:50:21
6 -612 L Kooper 23:12 15 2:13:33
16 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 2:13:45
1 -101 G Furze 20:53 16 0:20:53
2 -201 S Pickett 21:16 14 0:42:09
3 -301 A Lethbridge 19:59 6 1:02:08
4 -401 L Smith 24:23 15 1:26:31
5 -501 H Clews 23:56 17 1:50:27
6 -601 A Tanner 23:18 16 2:13:45
17 St Edmunds Pacers 2:16:44
1 -136 G Kieran 21:20 21 0:21:20
2 -236 P Partridge 23:11 24 0:44:31
3 -336 T Dennison 23:33 23 1:08:04
4 -436 Jenna Heath 23:21 22 1:31:25
5 -536 C Heath 21:57 20 1:53:22
6 -636 S Cadman 23:22 17 2:16:44
18 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 2:18:14
1 -108 J Butler 20:11 11 0:20:11
2 -208 L Page 24:28 25 0:44:39
3 -308 M Porritt 22:50 20 1:07:29
4 -408 G Viney 24:27 23 1:31:56
5 -508 K Pratten 23:44 23 1:55:40
6 -608 B Clayton 22:34 19 2:18:14
19 Thurrock Harriers 2:18:31
1 -140 E Engdahl 21:37 24 0:21:37
2 -240 M Norquay 22:45 23 0:44:22
3 -340 Y Bangs 23:40 22 1:08:02
4 -440 L Hayles 21:43 21 1:29:45
5 -540 T Clark 23:50 21 1:53:35
6 -640 T Noble 24:56 20 2:18:31
20 Phoenix AC  2:18:45
1 -128 E Martin 20:36 15 0:20:36
2 -228 L Austen 22:27 18 0:43:03
3 -328 S Davey 20:30 12 1:03:33
4 -428 D Friis 24:32 18 1:28:05
5 -528 E Rollings 22:39 18 1:50:44
6 -628 J Edmonds 28:01 21 2:18:45
21 Thames Valley Harriers 2:22:16
1 -137 C Briggs 21:53 27 0:21:53
2 -237 A Tingle 21:33 19 0:43:26
3 -337 N McAndrew 22:16 18 1:05:42
4 -437 K Nunn 22:42 19 1:28:24
5 -537 N Ilic 24:42 19 1:53:06
6 -637 K Davidson 29:10 22 2:22:16
22 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 2:23:23
1 -146 A Wardle 25:26 33 0:25:26
2 -246 S Chapman 23:04 30 0:48:30
3 -346 S McCarthy 24:29 30 1:12:59
4 -446 B Van Loen 22:38 25 1:35:37
5 -546 J Thomas 24:17 24 1:59:54
6 -646 Z Watson 23:29 23 2:23:23
23 Norfolk Gazelles AC 2:26:46
1 -126 J Clarke 20:03 7 0:20:03
2 -226 D Parfitt 22:07 15 0:42:10
3 -326 D Beckett 29:57 27 1:12:07
4 -426 A Crane 23:40 26 1:35:47
5 -526 K Trehane 25:15 25 2:01:02
6 -626 J Horler 25:44 24 2:26:46
24 Milton Keynes AC 'B' 2:27:17
1 -124 Z Whitten 23:28 30 0:23:28
2 -224 D Knight 25:34 31 0:49:02
3 -324 J Dalzell 23:16 28 1:12:18
4 -424 D Gill 24:18 27 1:36:36
5 -524 D Hindmarch 25:07 26 2:01:43
6 -624 F Lewis 25:34 25 2:27:17
25 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 2:28:37
1 -109 C Jones-Baldock 25:14 32 0:25:14
2 -209 C Lodwig 19:39 27 0:44:53
3 -309 R Chadwick 26:38 26 1:11:31
4 -409 A McDonough 25:29 28 1:37:00
5 -509 A Cilia 25:42 28 2:02:42
6 -609 H Barker 25:55 26 2:28:37
26 Garden City Runners 2:33:44
1 -114 M Livingstone 21:51 25 0:21:51
2 -214 C Pardoe 22:59 26 0:44:50
3 -314 W Johnston 24:22 24 1:09:12
4 -414 J Allen 26:02 24 1:35:14
5 -514 C Harris 32:57 29 2:08:11
6 -614 K Medlicott 25:33 27 2:33:44
27 Luton AC 2:48:01
1 -122 R O'Shea 26:14 34 0:26:14
2 -222 J Dixon 31:21 33 0:57:35
3 -322 J Brown 27:13 31 1:24:48
4 -422 J Benedickter 32:29 31 1:57:17
5 -522 J Rasmussen 29:22 30 2:26:39
6 -622 C Bassill 21:22 28 2:48:01
Incomplete Teams
Belgrave Harriers 'B'*
1 -106 L Cooper 21:12 19 0:21:12
2 -206 J Lawrence 22:29 20 0:43:41
3 -306 S Gailey 23:55 21 1:07:36
4 -406 K Scarfe 30:14 30 1:37:50
5 -506 C Eastham 24:27 27 2:02:17
Headington Roadrunners 'A'
1 -115 A Hirst 19:21 3 0:19:21
2 -215 H Barnes 21:46 9 0:41:07
3 -315 D Moore 21:17 7 1:02:24
4 -415 S Walters 22:18 10 1:24:42
5 -515 K Lafrance 24:08 12 1:48:50
Herne Hill Harriers*
1 -117 N McGarry 21:53 26 0:21:53
2 -217 S Allen 24:12 28 0:46:05
Milton Keynes AC 'C'*
4 -125 R Fuller 24:39 31 0:24:39
5 -225 K Wilson 24:58 32 0:49:37
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B'*
1 -132 L Goldsmith 22:22 28 0:22:22
South London Harriers 'B'
1 -134 R Hutton 21:29 23 0:21:29
2 -234 V Mitchell 22:35 22 0:44:04
3 -334 C Farmer 28:41 29 1:12:45
4 -434 K West 24:30 29 1:37:15
dq Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 'B'* 2:17:06
1 -113 K Foster 22:35 29 0:22:35
2 -213 T English 23:52 29 0:46:27
3 -313 L Wilson 23:43 25 1:10:10
4 -413 J Booth (Cut short) 18:54 20 1:29:04
5 -513 A Mckenzie 26:21 22 1:55:25
6 -613 S Rogers 21:41 18 2:17:06