Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Fastest times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 443 S Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:16 4
2 808 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:21 8
3 1201 R Vint Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:22 12
4 208 C Moss Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:30 2
5 467 M Shone Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 16:33 4
6 267 E Malloch Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 16:34 2
7 805 L Cadman Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:41 8
8 220 L Bowron Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 16:51 2
9 211 R Bentley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 16:52 2
10 205 S Body Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:59 2
11 1005 J Fewtrell Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:03 10
12 232 N Jipriil Kent AC 'A' 17:06 2
13 811 J Mills Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:06 8
14 1252 C Blackburn Serpentine 17:08 12
15 236 S Dixon London Heathside AC 'A' 17:15 2
16 411 J Atkinson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:15 4
17 256 P Canavan South London Harriers 17:22 2
18 401 M Mashford Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:25 4
19 404 J Tydeman Basildon AC 17:26 4
20 608 T Ellacott Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:27 6
21 604 D Shane Basildon AC 17:27 6
22 843 B Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:31 8
23 1008 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:34 10
24 214 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 17:36 2
25 605 T Stanley Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:37 6
26 659 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:38 6
27 1208 K Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:42 12
28 408 J Charles Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:45 4
29 801 A Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:46 8
30 239 B Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 17:47 2
31 225 P Mainwaring Guildford & Godalming AC 17:49 2
32 405 A Inskip Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:51 4
33 601 M Leslie Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:53 6
34 253 G Mobbs Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:53 2
35 436 T O'Loughlin London Heathside AC 'A' 17:54 4
36 1205 C Riley Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:56 12
37 459 M Jones Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:57 4
38 453 D Russell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:58 4
39 204 N Hepple Basildon AC 17:59 2
40 1220 H Jama Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17:59 12
41 1043 A Donaldson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:00 10
42 1239 D Harmer Medway & Maidstone AC 18:03 12
43 802 D Acheson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:04 8
44 420 J Robertson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:05 4
45 213 P Illott Brighton & Hove City AC 18:05 2
46 261 D Clark Thames Valley Harriers 18:08 2
47 418 L Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers 18:14 4
48 643 J Corbett Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:14 6
49 609 C Axe Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:14 6
50 621 K Ndugu Enfield & Haringey AC* 18:14 6
51 209 P Freary Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:16 2
52 1266 A Gardiner Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:16 12
53 656 C Edgington South London Harriers 18:17 6
54 859 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:17 8
55 266 S Stone Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:19 2
56 245 S Baldwin Norfolk Gazelles AC 18:20 2
57 839 T Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 18:21 8
58 243 J Mohamed Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:21 2
59 421 S Read Enfield & Haringey AC* 18:22 4
60 242 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 18:23 2
61 1259 N Gould Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:23 12
62 259 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:24 2
63 413 D Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC 18:27 4
64 1243 P Larkins Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:27 12
65 442 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 18:28 4
66 669 N Baimbridge Woodstock Harriers 18:30 6
67 826 L Saunders Harrow AC 18:31 8
68 1211 C Osborn Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:31 12
69 1059 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:34 10
70 427 C Hetherington Headington Road Runners 18:35 4
71 1213 B Brett Brighton & Hove City AC 18:37 12
72 227 A Chetwynd Headington Road Runners 18:37 2
73 639 T Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 18:37 6
74 201 J Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:38 2
75 602 K Donkin Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:38 6
76 466 I Hobdell Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:39 4
77 439 A Jones Medway & Maidstone AC 18:39 4
78 829 C Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:40 8
79 644 R Ashton Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 18:41 6
80 1039 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 18:41 10
81 456 M Lloyd South London Harriers 18:42 4
82 265 R Parfitt Wells City Harriers 18:45 2
83 865 D Wythe Wells City Harriers 18:48 8
84 828 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 18:49 8
85 406 L Smyth Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:50 4
86 416 P Davoile City of Portsmouth 'A' 18:50 4
87 228 D Chappell Herne Hill Harriers 18:51 2
88 203 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 18:51 2
89 223 B Judge Garden City Runners 'A' 18:51 2
90 1002 P Bridgeman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:51 10
91 432 M Barlow Kent AC 'A' 18:52 4
92 649 M Gittins Reading AC 18:52 6
93 249 K Williams Reading AC 18:54 2
94 1013 A Donno Brighton & Hove City AC 18:56 10
95 636 I Ibrahim London Heathside AC 'A' 18:56 6
96 667 M Griffith Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 18:57 6
97 1209 F Bernard-Gaudin Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:57 12
98 1021 P Stiles Enfield & Haringey AC* 18:57 10
99 409 B Barton Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:58 4
100 642 M Balls Nene Valley Harriers 18:58 6
101 240 C Hearn Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:58 2
102 665 J Mellanby Wells City Harriers 18:59 6
103 210 J Vandertoorn* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 19:00 2
104 815 C Goose City of Norwich AC 19:01 8
105 1015 R Scotter City of Norwich AC 19:02 10
106 441 R MacPherson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:02 4
107 1253 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:02 12
108 842 J Nash Nene Valley Harriers 19:03 8
109 216 A Budd City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:03 2
110 444 L Crispin Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 19:03 4
111 258 B Scarlett Swindon Harriers 19:04 2
112 818 C Sellens Colchester Harriers 19:04 8
113 231 M Bateman Hillingdon AC 19:05 2
114 410 T Elsey* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 19:06 4
115 449 R Kinnersley Reading AC 19:07 4
116 628 J Atyeo Herne Hill Harriers 19:07 6
117 1216 J Brimecome City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:07 12
118 1042 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 19:08 10
119 252 S Hilton Serpentine 19:08 2
120 218 S Ketteridge Colchester Harriers 19:08 2
121 1009 J Webb Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:08 10
122 1226 J Bignall Harrow AC 19:11 12
123 1001 K Corpes Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 19:12 10
124 1049 M O'Neill Reading AC 19:12 10
125 423 M Allen Garden City Runners 'A' 19:14 4
126 269 R Bradley Woodstock Harriers 19:14 2
127 206 A Blair Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:14 2
128 849 M Curson Reading AC 19:14 8
129 613 P Stacey Brighton & Hove City AC 19:15 6
130 465 A Thomas Wells City Harriers 19:15 4
131 426 A Wray Harrow AC 19:16 4
132 666 P Couldridge Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  19:16 6
133 1228 D Fagan Herne Hill Harriers 19:17 12
134 806 J Horsman Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:17 8
135 1003 M Stapleton Barnet & District AC 19:17 10
136 428 R Jacobs Herne Hill Harriers 19:19 4
137 431 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 19:21 4
138 1242 M Wilson Nene Valley Harriers 19:22 12
139 202 K McCulloch Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:22 2
140 867 C Brotherton Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 19:23 8
141 1221 A Baci* Enfield & Haringey AC* 19:23 12
142 846 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 19:24 8
143 632 S Scott Kent AC 'A' 19:26 6
144 452 R Maciver Serpentine 19:27 4
145 603 M Parker Barnet & District AC 19:27 6
146 853 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:27 8
147 1029 K Lineham Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:27 10
148 403 D Michael Barnet & District AC 19:28 4
149 425 J Smalley Guildford & Godalming AC 19:28 4
150 809 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:28 8
151 1206 S Philips Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:28 12
152 1040 P Macey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:28 10
153 1203 J Taylor Barnet & District AC 19:29 12
154 820 A Dodd Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:29 8
155 653 D Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:30 6
156 852 C Lescott Serpentine 19:30 8
157 1020 J Blanchard Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:30 10
158 1236 E Bayne London Heathside AC 'A' 19:30 12
159 1052 G Dench Serpentine 19:31 10
160 1064 P Wallis Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:31 10
161 226 P Norris Harrow AC 19:33 2
162 429 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:33 4
163 606 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:34 6
164 840 L Green Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:36 8
165 402 L Harper Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:36 4
166 631 R Green Hillingdon AC 19:37 6
167 246 D Swords Oxford City AC 19:37 2
168 1016 C Thomson City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:38 10
169 1215 G Dunham City of Norwich AC 19:38 12
170 460 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 19:39 4
171 244 L Dale Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 19:40 2
172 869 B O'Connor Woodstock Harriers 19:40 8
173 1256 B Attwell South London Harriers 19:41 12
174 219 J Godkin Dulwich Runners  19:41 2
175 1269 C Thompson Woodstock Harriers 19:42 12
176 1014 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 19:44 10
177 618 D Holgate Colchester Harriers 19:44 6
178 1246 J Exley Oxford City AC 19:45 12
179 1004 T Barden Basildon AC 19:47 10
180 1229 M Sweeney Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:47 12
181 1061 P Woodissee Thames Valley Harriers 19:47 10
182 469 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 19:48 4
183 407 C Toms Bedford & County AC 'C'* 19:48 4
184 250 K Archer Reigate Priory AC 19:49 2
185 1011 N Ayrton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:49 10
186 832 L Kirlew Kent AC 'A' 19:50 8
187 813 J Baxter Brighton & Hove City AC 19:50 8
188 414 O Fahey Chelmsford AC 19:51 4
189 616 D Goffe City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:52 6
190 620 T Langley Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:52 6
191 614 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 19:53 6
192 1053 K Walden Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:53 10
193 1232 S Griffiths Kent AC 'A' 19:53 12
194 625 D Marsden Guildford & Godalming AC 19:54 6
195 215 D Hurren City of Norwich AC 19:55 2
196 816 N Davies City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:55 8
197 445 A Manning Norfolk Gazelles AC 19:56 4
198 615 S Levy City of Norwich AC 19:57 6
199 640 R Threlfall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:58 6
200 827 I Meadowcroft Headington Road Runners 19:59 8
201 1032 P Lazo Kent AC 'A' 19:59 10
202 1046 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:59 10
203 623 N Davis Garden City Runners 'A' 20:00 6
204 804 C Sterling Basildon AC 20:02 8
205 1036 U Bettay London Heathside AC 'A' 20:03 10
206 658 J Neal Swindon Harriers 20:05 6
207 1251 A Leach Royston Runners 20:06 12
208 233 L Hine Kent AC 'B'* 20:07 2
209 229 P Davis Highgate Harriers 'A' 20:09 2
210 1249 P Gittings Reading AC 20:10 12
211 1214 P Tullett Chelmsford AC 20:10 12
212 831 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 20:11 8
213 1218 D Wright Colchester Harriers 20:11 12
214 629 S Scruton Highgate Harriers 'A' 20:14 6
215 858 A Fox Swindon Harriers 20:14 8
216 251 V Long Royston Runners 20:15 2
217 1069 D Sheppard Woodstock Harriers 20:16 10
218 1019 N Lowman Dulwich Runners  20:17 10
219 1065 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 20:18 10
220 611 D Griffin Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 20:18 6
221 850 A Walker Reigate Priory AC 20:18 8
222 1227 L Hurman Headington Road Runners 20:18 12
223 230 J Deane Highgate Harriers 'B' 20:19 2
224 412 K Daniel Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 20:20 4
225 238 P Benedickter Luton AC  20:21 2
226 652 M Branco Serpentine 20:21 6
227 1006 D Laynes Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:22 10
228 1031 K Waterman Hillingdon AC 20:26 10
229 1267 G Wootton Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 20:26 12
230 1241 M Down Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:26 12
231 447 M Micklethwaite Phoenix AC 'A' * 20:27 4
232 1018 G Doel Colchester Harriers 20:29 10
233 626 P Harrison Harrow AC 20:29 6
234 1240 M Baker Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:29 12
235 1250 E Craft Reigate Priory AC 20:29 12
236 651 G Jones Royston Runners 20:30 6
237 440 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:30 4
238 1058 M Sas Swindon Harriers 20:30 10
239 457 C Cooke Saint Edmund Pacers 20:31 4
240 866 M Smallpage Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  20:33 8
241 860 S Molden Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:35 8
242 234 J Dick London Frontrunners 'A' 20:36 2
243 836 C Hamer London Heathside AC 'A' 20:37 8
244 1060 G Yeats Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:39 10
245 446 N Russel Oxford City AC 20:41 4
246 1067 J Sear Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 20:42 10
247 1231 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 20:44 12
248 641 P Feist Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:44 6
249 247 M Davidson Phoenix AC 'A' * 20:44 2
250 664 J Bly Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:44 6
251 661 K Friedrich Thames Valley Harriers 20:47 6
252 1265 P Darton Wells City Harriers 20:50 12
253 415 C Jones City of Norwich AC 20:53 4
254 1202 S Bone Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 20:55 12
255 458 P Stokes Swindon Harriers 20:56 4
256 419 P Daniels Dulwich Runners  20:59 4
257 1234 C Cottell London Frontrunners 'A' 20:59 12
258 645 D Archer Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:04 6
259 1258 D Ross Swindon Harriers 21:06 12
260 1027 D Robson Headington Road Runners 21:09 10
261 1056 P Scarles South London Harriers 21:12 10
262 660 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:12 6
263 451 M Hall Royston Runners 21:13 4
264 819 T Ocleirigh Dulwich Runners  21:14 8
265 1023 M Pickerill Garden City Runners 'A' 21:18 10
266 619 P Shackleton Dulwich Runners  21:18 6
267 1204 A Penwalski Basildon AC 21:23 12
268 433 R Moye Kent AC 'B'* 21:23 4
269 207 R Lands Bedford & County AC 'C'* 21:24 2
270 627 A Darbyshire Headington Road Runners 21:25 6
271 834 S Gupta London Frontrunners 'A' 21:26 8
272 803 F Robinson Barnet & District AC 21:27 8
273 1026 J Paris Harrow AC 21:28 10
274 260 P Giles Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:32 2
275 221 P Northrop Enfield & Haringey AC* 21:32 2
276 851 L Davies Royston Runners 21:33 8
277 1051 C Cable Royston Runners 21:36 10
278 1050 I Thomas Reigate Priory AC 21:36 10
279 823 D Johnson Garden City Runners 'A' 21:38 8
280 814 M Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 21:42 8
281 638 P Jacob Luton AC  21:42 6
282 450 G Lawrence Reigate Priory AC 21:45 4
283 633 P Boxshall Kent AC 'B'* 21:47 6
284 461 S Norris Thames Valley Harriers 21:51 4
285 1045 M Sexton Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:54 10
286 1038 R Howell Luton AC  21:56 10
287 610 Don Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 21:58 6
288 1223 M Green Garden City Runners 'A' 21:59 12
289 821 L Wells Enfield & Haringey AC* 22:03 8
290 1028 T Flynn Herne Hill Harriers 22:05 10
291 634 J Bradfield London Frontrunners 'A' 22:05 6
292 264 G Bagnall Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 22:10 2
293 1260 A Irvine Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 22:10 12
294 612 T Webb Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 22:11 6
295 241 D Singh Milton Keynes AC 'B' 22:13 2
296 1238 D Pocock Luton AC  22:15 12
297 857 D Barwich Saint Edmund Pacers 22:17 8
298 235 T Munn London Frontrunners 'B'* 22:19 2
299 646 P Jeffrey Oxford City AC 22:22 6
300 647 A Haig Phoenix AC 'A' * 22:22 6
301 1066 N Reader Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  22:25 10
302 825 E Banyard-Smith Guildford & Godalming AC 22:28 8
303 1034 P Doyle London Frontrunners 'A' 22:28 10
304 434 R Stack London Frontrunners 'A' 22:29 4
305 1219 M Morley Dulwich Runners  22:36 12
306 845 P Higham Norfolk Gazelles AC 22:37 8
307 856 A Martins South London Harriers 22:41 8
308 464 T Beackon Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 22:45 4
309 1245 I Colman Norfolk Gazelles AC 22:45 12
310 650 M Woodman Reigate Priory AC 22:54 6
311 257 I Milligan Saint Edmund Pacers 23:05 2
312 1257 J Bellamy Saint Edmund Pacers 23:06 12
313 438 J Attwood Luton AC  23:19 4
314 864 S Perham Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 23:22 8
315 838 R Hardy Luton AC  23:31 8
316 861 J Taylor Thames Valley Harriers 23:32 8
317 1057 P Barker Saint Edmund Pacers 23:33 10
318 237 T Marlow London Heathside AC 'B'* 23:45 2
319 841 J Hamilton Milton Keynes AC 'B' 23:53 8
320 657 C Cook Saint Edmund Pacers 24:01 6
321 1041 J Crouch Milton Keynes AC 'B' 24:11 10
322 1264 J Cullom Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 24:30 12
323 212 Rob Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 24:54 2
324 1261 K Edmonds Thames Valley Harriers 26:08 12
325 224 J Fogarty Garden City Runners 'B'* 26:48 2
326 624 #N/A Garden City Runners 'B'* 27:53 6
327 424 M Skinner Garden City Runners 'B'* 30:42 4