Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Fastest times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 329 K Cullen Highgate Harriers 'A' 23:16 3
2 167 F Lombard Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 23:36 1
3 150 A Moses Reigate Priory AC 23:38 1
4 343 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:55 3
5 743 M Warmby Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:56 7
6 559 J McFarlane Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:01 5
7 905 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:06 9
8 304 N Wetheridge Basildon AC 24:14 3
9 126 G Blackman Harrow AC 24:19 1
10 708 P Wicks Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:21 7
11 115 T Salmon City of Norwich AC 24:28 1
12 159 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:31 1
13 1143 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:32 11
14 908 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:34 9
15 111 A Rayner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:36 1
16 165 A Hennessy Wells City Harriers 24:40 1
17 1108 K Nash Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:47 11
18 739 M Coleman Medway & Maidstone AC 24:52 7
19 501 A Vernon Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:58 5
20 128 I Lockett Herne Hill Harriers 25:00 1
21 166 R Lee Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  25:01 1
22 153 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 25:01 1
23 508 T Watson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:01 5
24 505 M Janes Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:03 5
25 146 S Male Oxford City AC 25:08 1
26 359 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:11 3
27 943 O Laws Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:12 9
28 715 W Lincoln City of Norwich AC 25:15 7
29 543 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:16 5
30 953 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 25:16 9
31 332 J Connor Kent AC 'A' 25:20 3
32 105 D Dalmedo Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:20 1
33 711 S Newport Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 25:20 7
34 145 D Fowlie Norfolk Gazelles AC 25:29 1
35 308 H Raidi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:29 3
36 103 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 25:30 1
37 704 G Riddell Basildon AC 25:32 7
38 365 A Baker Wells City Harriers 25:32 3
39 729 H Dodwell Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:33 7
40 104 S Sterling Basildon AC 25:37 1
41 108 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:38 1
42 518 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 25:38 5
43 338 G Suffling Luton AC  25:44 3
44 1105 N Miller Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:44 11
45 305 R Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:45 3
46 532 D Gitau Kent AC 'A' 25:45 5
47 504 M Sanford Basildon AC 25:47 5
48 515 N Davison City of Norwich AC 25:48 5
49 1159 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:48 11
50 920 I Cunningham Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:49 9
51 931 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 25:49 9
52 127 G Harris Headington Road Runners 25:52 1
53 161 G Irvine Thames Valley Harriers 25:53 1
54 113 M Bristow Brighton & Hove City AC 25:53 1
55 149 T Bracegirdle Reading AC 25:55 1
56 367 H Brown Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 25:55 3
57 328 M Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 25:56 3
58 759 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:57 7
59 138 Jareck Giviewek Luton AC  25:58 1
60 705 O Matthews Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:59 7
61 139 P Curran Medway & Maidstone AC 26:01 1
62 959 S Baines Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:03 9
63 143 M Wilkinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 26:05 1
64 301 K Quinn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:06 3
65 904 P Haynes Basildon AC 26:06 9
66 361 J Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 26:08 3
67 352 A Greenway Serpentine 26:09 3
68 334 S Whelan London Frontrunners 'A' 26:11 3
69 915 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 26:13 9
70 1139 G Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 26:14 11
71 366 G Smith Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  26:14 3
72 129 D Hall Highgate Harriers 'A' 26:17 1
73 320 S Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:18 3
74 132 J McGaughey Kent AC 'A' 26:19 1
75 353 A Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:20 3
76 101 B Stopher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:21 1
77 753 O Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:23 7
78 901 P Harwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:23 9
79 116 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 'A' 26:23 1
80 509 E Lyne Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:23 5
81 106 T Burke Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:24 1
82 358 S Cadywould Swindon Harriers 26:25 3
83 142 A Williams  Nene Valley Harriers 26:25 1
84 158 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:25 1
85 114 J Williams Chelmsford AC 26:27 1
86 765 J James Wells City Harriers 26:30 7
87 110 T Weeks* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 26:32 1
88 136 P Lemmon London Heathside AC 'A' 26:33 1
89 152 B Paviour Serpentine 26:33 1
90 1101 R Batchelor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:34 11
91 1115 I Bailey City of Norwich AC 26:35 11
92 553 R Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:38 5
93 539 A Thomas Medway & Maidstone AC 26:38 5
94 727 C Dettmar Headington Road Runners 26:39 7
95 169 M Maxwell Woodstock Harriers 26:40 1
96 1103 D Treadaway Barnet & District AC 26:41 11
97 567 P Major Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 26:42 5
98 326 R Franzese Harrow AC 26:46 3
99 140 I Van Lokven Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:47 1
100 331 T Grant Hillingdon AC 26:47 3
101 742 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:48 7
102 552 A Reeves Serpentine 26:50 5
103 342 K Tombleson Nene Valley Harriers 26:50 3
104 713 S Awdah Brighton & Hove City AC 26:51 7
105 336 M Potter London Heathside AC 'A' 26:51 3
106 119 J Godber Dulwich Runners  26:53 1
107 309 J Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:53 3
108 125 N Covington Guildford & Godalming AC 26:54 1
109 527 J Pears Headington Road Runners 26:55 5
110 102 G McCourt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:58 1
111 349 S Rance Reading AC 26:58 3
112 316 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 'A' 26:58 3
113 1152 E Vamben Serpentine 27:00 11
114 339 D Evans Medway & Maidstone AC 27:02 3
115 726 M Cursons Harrow AC 27:05 7
116 542 D Lines Nene Valley Harriers 27:06 5
117 1128 V Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 27:06 11
118 1153 P Stainer Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 27:07 11
119 315 S Jones City of Norwich AC 27:07 3
120 516 P Hocking City of Portsmouth 'A' 27:07 5
121 319 R Watts Dulwich Runners  27:08 3
122 118 P Spowage Colchester Harriers 27:09 1
123 952 S Barrett Serpentine 27:10 9
124 718 J Creek Colchester Harriers 27:11 7
125 1158 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 27:11 11
126 360 L Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:15 3
127 929 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 'A' 27:16 9
128 526 M Bryant Harrow AC 27:16 5
129 767 R Holland Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 27:16 7
130 1113 J Painter Brighton & Hove City AC 27:17 11
131 156 C Phelen South London Harriers 27:19 1
132 965 T Bush Wells City Harriers 27:19 9
133 958 S Paddock Swindon Harriers 27:20 9
134 701 M Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 27:20 7
135 936 R Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:21 9
136 1126 D Simon Harrow AC 27:25 11
137 318 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers 27:27 3
138 728 S Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 27:27 7
139 369 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 27:28 3
140 918 P West Colchester Harriers 27:28 9
141 1169 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 27:28 11
142 120 P Flewitt Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:29 1
143 932 R Munn Kent AC 'A' 27:30 9
144 565 E Richards Wells City Harriers 27:31 5
145 529 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 'A' 27:31 5
146 938 M Linbourne Luton AC  27:31 9
147 1142 P Thompson Nene Valley Harriers 27:31 11
148 939 A Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 27:32 9
149 969 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 27:32 9
150 538 J Drinkwater Luton AC  27:34 5
151 558 J Scragg Swindon Harriers 27:35 5
152 561 R Datnow Thames Valley Harriers 27:36 5
153 340 G Wilcox Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:37 3
154 540 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:38 5
155 130 R Basford Highgate Harriers 'B' 27:38 1
156 346 T Dixon Oxford City AC 27:38 3
157 749 T Munt Reading AC 27:40 7
158 549 J Burnett Reading AC 27:42 5
159 502 P O'Neill Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:42 5
160 1129 J Rogers Highgate Harriers 'A' 27:42 11
161 160 C Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:43 1
162 942 S Owen Nene Valley Harriers 27:43 9
163 732 J Headley Kent AC 'A' 27:45 7
164 764 A Lashmar Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:45 7
165 720 D Askie Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:47 7
166 503 G Ramsay Barnet & District AC 27:47 5
167 769 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 27:48 7
168 928 A Ward Herne Hill Harriers 27:48 9
169 911 J Thorpe Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:50 9
170 1104 G Deacon Basildon AC 27:51 11
171 323 K Skinner Garden City Runners 'A' 27:51 3
172 709 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:52 7
173 536 N Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 27:54 5
174 736 A Welshman London Heathside AC 'A' 27:54 7
175 926 M Baron Harrow AC 27:55 9
176 109 L Greatorex Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:55 1
177 514 S Vines Chelmsford AC 28:00 5
178 531 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 28:00 5
179 311 R Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 28:02 3
180 345 P Sandford Norfolk Gazelles AC 28:05 3
181 1146 R Grant Oxford City AC 28:05 11
182 1157 P Golding Saint Edmund Pacers 28:06 11
183 703 P Dobson Barnet & District AC 28:06 7
184 940 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:06 9
185 949 S Johnson Reading AC 28:09 9
186 913 J Beniman Brighton & Hove City AC 28:09 9
187 1136 J Flahive London Heathside AC 'A' 28:09 11
188 357 G Copeland Saint Edmund Pacers 28:10 3
189 752 I Druce Serpentine 28:11 7
190 327 D Burton Headington Road Runners 28:11 3
191 1118 M Bond Colchester Harriers 28:12 11
192 734 M Forrest London Frontrunners 'A' 28:14 7
193 157 K Vaughan Saint Edmund Pacers 28:16 1
194 569 S Mead Woodstock Harriers 28:16 5
195 1116 D Thomson City of Portsmouth 'A' 28:17 11
196 121 A Baci Enfield & Haringey AC* 28:19 1
197 740 A Cox Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:20 7
198 302 S Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:23 3
199 123 S Livingstone Garden City Runners 'A' 28:25 1
200 133 B Hutchinson Kent AC 'B'* 28:26 1
201 303 A Mason Barnet & District AC 28:28 3
202 525 J Mangat Guildford & Godalming AC 28:29 5
203 1127 D Gavaghan Headington Road Runners 28:30 11
204 131 P Warburton Hillingdon AC 28:30 1
205 714 C Waugh Chelmsford AC 28:32 7
206 313 P Prosser Brighton & Hove City AC 28:33 3
207 511 R Byrne Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 28:35 5
208 716 C Scott City of Portsmouth 'A' 28:35 7
209 1149 M Proven Reading AC 28:36 11
210 1165 N Sommerville Wells City Harriers 28:37 11
211 1131 A Miles Hillingdon AC 28:37 11
212 961 L Benjamin Thames Valley Harriers 28:40 9
213 151 S Brown Royston Runners 28:40 1
214 551 J Newall Royston Runners 28:40 5
215 546 P Gray Oxford City AC 28:41 5
216 310 M Whiting* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 28:43 3
217 909 T St Leger Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:44 9
218 1109 F Ward Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:46 11
219 545 N Arnold Norfolk Gazelles AC 28:47 5
220 1160 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 28:47 11
221 921 C Symonds Enfield & Haringey AC* 28:48 9
222 347 J Guilmant Phoenix AC 'A' * 28:50 3
223 751 R Lowden Royston Runners 28:52 7
224 916 C Plumpton City of Portsmouth 'A' 28:54 9
225 513 L Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 28:55 5
226 134 B Ward London Frontrunners 'A' 28:59 1
227 314 W Tomlyn Chelmsford AC 29:00 3
228 1111 D Hilliar Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 29:01 11
229 528 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 29:02 5
230 757 L Heath Saint Edmund Pacers 29:05 7
231 746 J Percival Oxford City AC 29:06 7
232 1114 K Hoye Chelmsford AC 29:06 11
233 946 J Richardson Oxford City AC 29:07 9
234 333 M Mwaka Kent AC 'B'* 29:07 3
235 760 T Beer Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:08 7
236 1132 L Armitage Kent AC 'A' 29:08 11
237 147 T Parkin Phoenix AC 'A' * 29:09 1
238 520 A McGarva Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:11 5
239 758 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 29:12 7
240 945 P Johnson Norfolk Gazelles AC 29:14 9
241 351 R Turner Royston Runners 29:15 3
242 941 T Hook Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:19 9
243 761 P Whetton Thames Valley Harriers 29:23 7
244 1121 R Young Enfield & Haringey AC* 29:25 11
245 519 S Williams Dulwich Runners  29:26 5
246 702 R Wiseman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 29:28 7
247 960 I Higgins Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:32 9
248 723 R Casey Garden City Runners 'A' 29:37 7
249 1120 R Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:37 11
250 325 M Goatley Guildford & Godalming AC 29:37 3
251 550 A Ben Reigate Priory AC 29:38 5
252 141 R Dowswell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:42 1
253 564 G Faulds Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:42 5
254 1119 M Mann Dulwich Runners  29:43 11
255 350 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 29:46 3
256 731 J Shipley Hillingdon AC 29:47 7
257 557 J Long Saint Edmund Pacers 29:51 5
258 356 M Wood South London Harriers 29:55 3
259 523 I Lawson Garden City Runners 'A' 29:55 5
260 927 I Smith Headington Road Runners 29:57 9
261 725 B Brennan Guildford & Godalming AC 29:58 7
262 321 A O'Connor Enfield & Haringey AC* 30:03 3
263 1156 P Mitchell South London Harriers 30:04 11
264 967 P Clarke Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 30:07 9
265 306 S Wilson Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:08 3
266 1106 P Dancer Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:09 11
267 364 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 30:12 3
268 534 S Whiting London Frontrunners 'A' 30:12 5
269 137 S Williams London Heathside AC 'B'* 30:14 1
270 541 B Johnson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:16 5
271 951 G Hill Royston Runners 30:17 9
272 1134 R Church London Frontrunners 'A' 30:22 11
273 556 A Collins South London Harriers 30:22 5
274 719 L Collier Dulwich Runners  30:23 7
275 956 A Tindall South London Harriers 30:25 9
276 903 K Turner Barnet & District AC 30:26 9
277 164 D Shortridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 30:26 1
278 934 G Kennedy London Frontrunners 'A' 30:26 9
279 560 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 30:27 5
280 745 K Youngs Norfolk Gazelles AC 30:28 7
281 919 A Bayliss Dulwich Runners  30:32 9
282 766 J Rodgers Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:35 7
283 521 A Clare Enfield & Haringey AC* 30:35 5
284 923 J Chestney Garden City Runners 'A' 30:36 9
285 1102 D Kennedy Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 30:36 11
286 1140 I Russell Milton Keynes AC 'A' 30:41 11
287 566 P Kennedy Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:41 5
288 966 B Fuller Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:50 9
289 1167 D Wright Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 30:51 11
290 738 A Johnson Luton AC  30:53 7
291 1138 M Ellingham Luton AC  30:55 11
292 341 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:55 3
293 307 M Cowley Bedford & County AC 'C'* 30:57 3
294 312 D Ellison Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 30:57 3
295 750 S McIntyre Reigate Priory AC 31:01 7
296 547 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' * 31:13 5
297 506 R Payne Bedford & County AC 'B' 31:15 5
298 950 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 31:16 9
299 1141 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC 'B' 31:17 11
300 144 R Mead Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 31:22 1
301 344 C Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 31:34 3
302 914 B Thorpe Chelmsford AC 31:36 9
303 107 J Roots Bedford & County AC 'C'* 31:37 1
304 902 M Clews Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 31:41 9
305 1151 G Baxter Royston Runners 31:44 11
306 756 L Morgan South London Harriers 31:52 7
307 112 Richard Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 32:01 1
308 1161 M Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 32:05 11
309 1123 D Edwards Garden City Runners 'A' 32:12 11
310 721 A Donnelly Enfield & Haringey AC* 32:18 7
311 1164 J Waters Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 32:20 11
312 706 P Westrope Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:25 7
313 533 N Park Kent AC 'B'* 32:32 5
314 544 J Russo Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 32:32 5
315 906 P Gooding Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:40 9
316 1166 K Saunders Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  32:47 11
317 741 J Ryan Milton Keynes AC 'B' 32:50 7
318 124 A Currell Garden City Runners 'B'* 32:52 1
319 512 G Rickersby Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 33:24 5
320 1150 G Roberts Reigate Priory AC 33:37 11
321 1145 L Hill Norfolk Gazelles AC 33:55 11
322 957 A Clark Saint Edmund Pacers 34:01 9
323 510 H Corbett Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 34:04 5
324 964 J Roche Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 34:27 9
325 710 S Baxendale* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 34:29 7
326 135 M McRobie London Frontrunners 'B'* 34:53 1
327 335 M Culshaw London Frontrunners 'B'* 35:07 3
328 324 J Davis Garden City Runners 'B'* 36:41 3
329 524 S Williams Garden City Runners 'B'* 39:56 5