MKAC Rankings 2005 - Under 17 Men
Lists updated by Jim Lawrence on 5 October 2005
100m GD
1 Chris Clarke 10.8 G1 Stantonbury 05-Jun
2 Ben Clarke 11.5 G2 Chelmsford 07-Aug
3 Rory Brabant 11.6 G2 Stantonbury 05-Jun
4 Will Lambourne 11.68 G2 Birmingham 20-Aug w+0.6
5 Jack Comerford 12.9 Bedford 22-May
6 Mike Whitehead 13.0 Braintree 19-Jun
7 David Ansell 13.4 Chelmsford 07-Aug
8 Neil Sigllechner 14.8 Braintree 19-Jun
200m
1 Chris Clarke 21.61 G1 Birmingham 14-Aug w +2.0 M17 Record 
2 Ben Clarke 23.4 G2 Northampton 17-Aug
3 Will Lambourne 23.43 G3 Watford 10-Aug w + 0.0 
4 Rory Brabant 23.8 G3 Stantonbury 03-Jul
5 Jack Comerford 25.4 Welwyn 25-Mar
6 Lewis Smith 27.1 Braintree 19-Jun
7 Chris Osbourne 27.2 Cambridge 24-Apr
8 David Ansell 27.8 Chelmsford 07-Aug
9 Sam Comerford 29.1 Braintree 19-Jun
10 Neil Sigllechner 30.5 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
400m
1 Chris Clarke 47.55 G1 Birmingham 09-Jul Club Record
2 Will Lambourne 50.78 G1 Southampton 17-Sep
3 Ben Clarke 52.6 G3 Luton 20-Aug
4 Tom Nightingale 54.1 G3 Stantonbury 05-Jun
5 Jack Comerford 56.3 Chelmsford 07-Aug
6 Matt Garrett 59.0 Chelmsford 07-Aug
7 Jack Rooney 61.6 Braintree 19-Jun
8 Matt Willmott 63.3 Harrow 08-May
9 Tom Langford 64.9 Harrow 08-May
800m
1 Will Lambourne 1.58.5 G1 Stantonbury 11-Jun
2 Tom Nightingale 2.04.48 G3 Birmingham 13-Aug
3 Matt Young 2.05.4 G4 Watford 21-Sep
4 Chris Clarke 2.06.3 G4 Northampton 17-Aug
5 Andy Stockbridge 2.11.9 Watford 21-Sep
6 Jack Comerford 2.12.11 Watford 13-Jul
7 Leigh Whitten 2.14.9 Stantonbury 14-May
8 Jack Rooney 2.15.3 Stantonbury 14-May
9 Matt Willmott 2.18.7 Eton 31-Jul
10 Lewis Smith 2.25.3 Welwyn 25-Mar
11 Chris Osbourne 2.26.6 Cambridge 24-Apr
12 Matt Garrett 2.27.5 Chelmsford 07-Aug
13 Tom Lancaster 2.36.0 Chelmsford 07-Aug
14 Tom Langford 2.38.8 Bedford 22-May
15 Neil Sigllechner 2.44.1 Stantonbury 14-May
16 Lee Wigglesworth 2.48.0 Ipswich 11-Sep
1500m
1 Will Lambourne 4.21.5 G3 Abingdon 26-Jun
2 Tom Nightingale 4.28.2 G4 Corby 15-May
3 Matt Willmott 4.29.7 G4 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
4 Jack Rooney 4.31.49 G4 Watford 30-May
5 Leigh Whitten 4.32.2 G4 Harrow 08-May
6 Matt Young 4.37.1 Stantonbury 14-May
7 Andy Stockbridge 4.39.36 Watford 29-Jun
8 Jack Comerford 4.56.0 Bedford 22-May
9 Tom Langford 5.11.9 Harrow 08-May
10 Lee Wigglesworth 5.12.6 Eton 31-Jul
11 Neil Sigllechner 5.36.4 Stantonbury 03-Jul
3000m
1 Matt Willmott 9.43.71 G4 Watford 10-Aug
2 Jack Rooney 9.49.15 G4 Watford 20-Apr
3 Andy Stockbridge 10.23.2 Stantonbury 14-May
4 Jack Comerford 10.37.59 Watford 23-Mar
5 Lewis Smith 10.57.98 Watford 23-Mar
6 Jack Comerford 11.08.7 Stantonbury 05-Jun
7 Tom Langford 11.11.62 Watford 10-Aug
8 Neil Sigllechner 13.39.4 High Wycombe 16-Jul
100m Hurdles
1 Will Lambourne 14.28 G3 Exeter 06-Aug w +2.1
2 Matt Warren 14.9 G3 High Wycombe 16-Jul
3 Tom Langford 23.9 Eton 31-Jul
400m Hurdles
1 Jack Comerford 70.7 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
1500m s/chase
1 Jack Comerford 5.28.3 Eton 31-Jul
2 Tom Langford 6.23.6 Eton 31-Jul
High Jump
1 Chris Clarke 1.79m G3 Chelmsford 07-Aug
2 Will Lambourne 1.71m G4 Birmingham 20-Aug
3 Lewis Smith 1.55m Braintree 19-Jun
4 Jack Comerford 1.50m Chelmsford 07-Aug
5 Rory Brabant 1.35m Stantonbury 05-Jun
6 Grant Nolan 1.30m Bedford 22-May
Long Jump
1 Will Lambourne 6.31m G2 Abingdon 25-Jun
2 Chris Clarke 6.30m G2 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
4 Rory Brabant 5.37m High Wycombe 17-Jul
4 Mike Whitehead 4.73m Braintree 19-Jun
5 Chris Osbourne 4.35m Cambridge 24-Apr
6 David Ansell 3.93m Stantonbury 03-Jul
7 Neil Sigllechner 3.67m Stantonbury 03-Jul
Triple Jump
1 Chris Clarke 12.92m G2 Chelmsford 07-Aug
2 Lewis Smith 9.95m Braintree 19-Jun
Pole Vault
1 Will Lambourne 2.90m G4 Birmingham 21-Aug
Shot
1 Will Lambourne 12.29m G3 Exeter 07-Aug
2 Lee Wigglesworth 10.56m Ipswich 11-Sep
3 Kieran Ali 9.72m Cambridge 24-Apr
4 Iain Lawrence 8.75m Braintree 19-Jun
5 Charlie Townsend( U15) 8.51m Ipswich 11-Sep
6 Jack Rooney 7.68m Braintree 19-Jun
7 Tom Langford 5.87m Harrow 08-May
Discus
1 Will Lambourne 33.84m G4 Watford 10-Aug
2 Kieran Ali 33.55m G4 Cambridge 24-Apr
3 Iain Lawrence 26.48m Chelmsford 07-Aug
4 Charlie Townsend( U15) 24.79m Ipswich 11-Sep
5 Lee Wigglesworth 24.48m Eton 31-Jul
6 Leigh Whitten 15.80m Bedford 22-May
7 Neil Sigllechner 10.41m Braintree 19-Jun
Javelin
1 Matt Warren 42.20m G3 Eton 31-Jul
2 Will Lambourne 41.70m G4 Cambridge 24-Apr
3 Leigh Whitten 26.41m Braintree 19-Jun
4 Lee Wigglesworth 25.99m Stantonbury 03-Jul
5 Matt Willmott 23.65m Ipswich 11-Sep
6 Kieran Ali 22.06m Cambridge 24-Apr
7 Iain Lawrence 15.03m Braintree 19-Jun
Hammer
1 Matt Warren 44.95m G3 Eton 31-Jul
2 Iain Lawrence 34.73m G4 Harrow 08-May
3 Kieran Ali 30.46m G4 Stantonbury 14-May
4 Leigh Whitten  8.09m Harrow 08-May
Octathlon
1 Will Lambourne 5021 G1 Southampton 17/18 Sep
Decathlon
1 Will Lambourne 5879 G1 Birmingham 20/21 Aug