MKAC Rankings 2005 - Under 15 Boys

Lists updated by Jim Lawrence on 5 October 2005
100m
1 Adam Smith 12.58 G3 Watford 07-Aug w +0.0
2 Matt Garrett 12.67 G3 Watford 07-Aug w +0.5
3 Matt Lambourne 12.9 G4 Stantonbury 03-Jul
4 Michael Whitehead 13.1 Stantonbury 03-Jul
5 Daniel Todd 13.2 Bedford 22-May
6= Richard Newstead 13.6 Eton 31-Jul
6= Adam Balderstone 13.6 Ipswich 11-Sep
8 laurent Stephenson 13.7 High Wycombe 17-Jul
9 Jon Chalmers 13.7 Chelmsford 07-Aug
10 Elliot Sharpe 13.8 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
11= Sam Winters 14.0 Cambridge 24-Apr
11= Max Ikin 14.0 Bedford 22-May
13 Eliot Winter 14.1 Cambridge 24-Apr
14 Josh Lyman 15.2 Braintree 19-Jun
15 Sam Stimpson 15.4 Braintree 19-Jun
200m
1 Adam Smith 25.35 G3 Watford 10-Aug w +0.0
2= Ieuan Evans 25.7 G3 Stantonbury 11-Jun
2= Matt Garrett 25.70 G3 Watford 10-Aug w +0.0
4 Daniel Todd 26.4 G4 Stantonbury 05-Jun
5 laurent Stephenson 27.1 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
6 Daniel Young 27.2 Braintree 19-Jun
=7 Sam  Hunter 27.3 Bedford 22-May
=7 Grant Nolan 27.3 Bedford 22-May
=7 Matt Lambourne 27.3 Stantonbury 03-Jul
10 Elliot Sharpe 27.5 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
11 Sam Winters 27.8 Welwyn 25-Mar
12 Max Ikin 28.6 High Wycombe 17-Jul
13 Grant Tilley 28.7 Cambridge 24-Apr
14 Jon Chalmers 28.9 Chelmsford 07-Aug
15 Richard Newstead 29.9 Eton 31-Jul
16 Jason Bell 30.2 High Wycombe 17-Jul
17 Sam Deathe 30.3 Ipswich 11-Sep
18 Joel Crook 30.5 Ipswich 11-Sep
19 Emmet Cassidy 30.8 Cambridge 24-Apr
20 Mark Pepper 32.0 Cambridge 24-Apr
21 Josh Lyman 32.4 Cambridge 24-Apr
400m
1 Adam Smith 56.2 G3 Eton 31-Jul
2 Matt Garrett 57.3 G3 Eton 31-Jul
3 Grant Nolan 57.9 G3 Harrow 08-May
4 Eliot Winter 59.0 G4 Bedford 22-May
5 Grant Tilley 60.2 G4 Stantonbury 03-Jul
6 Sam Winters 61.7 Braintree 19-Jun
7 Matt Eager 61.9 Harrow 08-May
8 Sam Deathe 62.4 Chelmsford 07-Aug
9 Elliott Sharp 63.3 Stantonbury 05-Jun
10 Joel Crook 65.6 Ipswich 11-Sep
11 Miles Kenny 69.2 Welwyn 25-Mar
12 Adam Balderstone 71.5 Stantonbury 14-May
13 Liam Jones 71.7 Bedford 22-May
800m
1 Grant Nolan 2.10.06 G2 Watford 15-Jun
2 Eliot Winter 2.10.48 G2 Hemel Hempstead 25-Jun
3 Grant Tilley 2.10.7 G2 Watford 21-Sep
4 Thomas Rickaby 2.12.6 G3 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
5 Sam Winters 2.13.40 G3 Watford 15-Jun
6 Sam Deathe 2.16.8 G3 Stantonbury 11-Jun
7 Matt Eager 2.17.4 G3 Stantonbury 11-Jun
8 Matt Garrett 2.17.6 G3 Eton 31-Jul
9 Adam Smith 2.22.94 G4 Watford 27-Jul
10 Josh Lyman 2.25.7 Bedford 02-May
11 Miles Kenny 2.25.75 Watford 13-Jul
12 Daniel Young 2.27.7 Watford 21-Sep
13 laurent Stephenson 2.29.3 Eton 31-Jul
14 Elliot Sharp  2.30.4 Stantonbury 03-Jul
15 Emmet Cassidy 2.34.3 Stantonbury 14-May
16 Mark Pepper 2.39.0 Cambridge 24-Apr
17 Matt Lambourne 2.39.22 Hemel Hempstead 24-Sep
18 Liam Jones 2.43.7 Braintree 19-Jun
19 Stewart McKillop 3.10.2 Ipswich 11-Sep
1500m
1 Thomas Rickaby 4.27.4 G2 Stantonbury 11-Jun
2 Sam Winters 4.30.3 G2 Watford 21-Sep
3 Eliot Winter 4.30.4 G2 Stantonbury 05-Jun
4 Grant Tilley 4.33.12 G3 Watford 20-Apr
5 Sam Deathe 4.37.47 G3 Watford 27-Jul
6 Matt Eager 4.44.3 G4 Stantonbury 05-Jun
7 Chad Lambert 4.47.79 G4 Watford 20-Apr
8 Josh Lyman 4.47.80 G4 Watford 20-Apr
9 Chris Guy 5.04.5 Stantonbury 05-Jun
10 Miles Kenny 5.16.0 Bedford 22-May
11 Liam Ayres 5.19.5 Stantonbury 03-Jul
12 Emmet Cassidy 5.26.2 Cambridge 24-Apr
13 Daniel Young 5.27.2 Chelmsford 07-Aug
14 Sam Stimpson 5.36.6 Bedford 22-May
1 Mile
1 Sam Winters 4.54.95 Crystal Palace 06-Aug
2 Chad Lambert 5.07.16 Crystal Palace 06-Aug
3000m
1 Sam Winters 9.49.74 G2 Watford 29-Jun
2 Thomas Rickaby 9.53.2 G2 High Wycombe 17-Jul
3 Grant Tilley 9.59.27 G2 Watford 29-Jun
4 Chad Lambert 10.02.73 G3 Watford 04-May
5 Sam Deathe 10.10.0 G3 Stantonbury 05-Jun
6 Eliot Winter 10.11.5 G3 Harrow 08-May
7 Matt Eager 10.23.63 G3 Watford 20-Apr
8 Grant Nolan 10.28.58 G4 Watford 20-Apr
9 Josh Lyman 10.38.56 G4 Watford 30-May
10 Jason Bell 12.04.6 High Wycombe 16-Jul
11 Stewart McKillop 14.00.7 Eton 31-Jul
80m Hurdles
1 Matt Lambourne 13.59 G3 Hemel Hempstead 24-Sep w+0.7
2 Adam Balderstone 13.8 G4 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
3 Eliot Winter 14.13 G4 Hemel Hempstead 24-Sep w+1.2
4 Michael Whitehead 14.9 Stantonbury 03-Jul
5 Mark Couper 15.6 Chelmsford 07-Aug
6 Matt Eager 16.0 Battersea Pk 26-Jun
7 Mark Sayer 17.0 Cambridge 24-Apr
8 Sam Deathe 17.1 Cambridge 24-Apr
9 Max Ikin 17.6 Harrow 08-May
High Jump
1 Cameron Bernard 1.61m G3 High Wycombe 17-Jul
2 Grant Nolan 1.50m G4 Cambridge 24-Apr
3= Eliot Winter 1.40m Battersea Pk 26-Jun
3= Max Iken 1.40m High Wycombe 17-Jul
5= Sam Winters 1.38m Stantonbury 14-May
5= Eliot Winter 1.38m Abingdon 25-Jun
5= Matt Lambourne 1.38m Hemel Hempstead 24-Sep
8 Adam Smith 1.35m Braintree 19-Jun
9 Laurent Stephenson 1.30m Ipswich 11-Sep
10 Adam Balderstone 1.25m Harrow 08-May
11 Sam Deathe 1.20m Cambridge 24-Apr
Long Jump
1 Adam Smith 4.95m G4 High Wycombe 17-Jul
2 Eliot Winter 4.68m Abingdon 25-Jun
3 Matt Lambourne 4.60m Stantonbury 11-Jun
4 Warren Stamp 4.59m High Wycombe 17-Jul
5 Max Ikin 4.56m Stantonbury 05-Jun
6 Elliot Sharp 4.54m Braintree 19-Jun
7 Michael Whitehead 4.49m Stantonbury 03-Jul
8 Sam Winters 4.42m Stantonbury 03-Jul
9 Jon Chalmers 4.22m Chelmsford 07-Aug
10 Adam Balderstone 4.21m Stantonbury 14-May
11 Daniel Young 4.06m Bedford 22-May
12 Emmet Cassidy 3.85m Cambridge 24-Apr
13 Josh Lyman 3.52m Bedford 22-May
Pole Vault
1 Grant Nolan 2.20m Stantonbury 05-Jun
2 Adam Balderstone 2.10m High Wycombe 16-Jul
Shot
1 Charlie Townsend 9.64m G4 Chelmsford 07-Aug
2 Matt Lambourne 8.92m Hemel Hempstead 24-Sep
3 Stuart Tait 8.76m Harrow 08-May
4 Grant Nolan 8.25m High Wycombe 17-Jul
6 Eliot Winter 7.89m Southampton 17-Sep
7 Stewart McKillop 6.91m Ipswich 11-Sep
8 Joel Crook 6.11m Ipswich 11-Sep
9 Josh Lyman 5.66m Braintree 19-Jun
Discus
1 Stuart Tait 27.00m G4 Ipswich 11-Sep
2 Charlie Townsend 24.41m G4 Eton 31-Jul
3 Matt Lambourne 23.00m Stantonbury 11-Jun
4 Laurent Stephenson 22.84m Ipswich 11-Sep
5 Sam Taylor (U13) 18.89m Watford 18-Sep
6 Stuart McKillop 18.15m Stantonbury 14-May
7 Sam Winters 12.49m Stantonbury 03-Jul
Javelin
1 Stuart Tait 36.36m G4 Stantonbury 03-Jul
2 Laurent Stephenson 36.10m G4 Eton 31-Jul
3 Sam Taylor (U13) 32.40m Milton Keynes 25-Sep
4 Adam Balderstone 29.10m Stantonbury 11-Jun
5 Charlie Townsend 24.76m Chelmsford 07-Aug
6 Sam Winters 23.12m Stantonbury 03-Jul
7 Stuart McKillop 17.97m Braintree 19-Jun
Hammer
1 Charlie Townsend 29.78m G3 Eton 31-Jul
2 Stuart Tait 29.70m G3 Stantonbury 05-Jun
3 Eliot Winter 20.75m Harrow 08-May
4 Stuart McKillop 14.26m Battersea Pk 26-Jun
5 Mark Garrett 10.60m Harrow 08-May
6 Matt Eager 8.48m High Wycombe 17-Jul
Pentathlon
1 Eliot Winter 1986 G3 Hemel Hempstead 24-Sep
2 Matt Lambourne 1784 Hemel Hempstead 24-Sep