Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 908 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:34 3:13:06 0
2 943 O Laws Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:12 3:14:46 0
3 905 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:06 3:15:21 0
4 959 S Baines Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:03 3:17:59 0
5 904 P Haynes Basildon AC 26:06 3:20:10 0
6 901 P Harwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:23 3:22:50 1
7 953 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 25:16 3:24:26 3
8 967 P Clarke Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 30:07 3:25:03 -2
9 939 A Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 27:32 3:25:29 -1
10 911 J Thorpe Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:50 3:25:54 -1
11 965 T Bush Wells City Harriers 27:19 3:27:19 0
12 932 R Munn Kent AC 'A' 27:30 3:27:53 0
13 929 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 'A' 27:16 3:28:29 0
14 915 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 26:13 3:28:37 1
15 942 S Owen Nene Valley Harriers 27:43 3:29:44 -1
16 920 I Cunningham Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:49 3:30:51 6
17 918 P West Colchester Harriers 27:28 3:31:03 1
18 926 M Baron Harrow AC 27:55 3:31:10 -2
19 936 R Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:21 3:31:15 0
20 928 A Ward Herne Hill Harriers 27:48 3:31:19 -3
21 949 S Johnson Reading AC 28:09 3:32:31 0
22 909 T St Leger Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:44 3:32:43 -2
23 952 S Barrett Serpentine 27:10 3:33:19 1
24 913 J Beniman Brighton & Hove City AC 28:09 3:33:58 -1
25 969 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 27:32 3:34:56 2
26 916 C Plumpton City of Portsmouth 'A' 28:54 3:35:37 0
27 927 I Smith Headington Road Runners 29:57 3:36:10 -2
28 931 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 25:49 3:37:07 6
29 958 S Paddock Swindon Harriers 27:20 3:37:16 3
30 940 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:06 3:37:30 1
31 903 K Turner Barnet & District AC 30:26 3:39:30 -2
32 902 M Clews Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 31:41 3:39:52 -4
33 966 B Fuller Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:50 3:40:08 -3
34 946 J Richardson Oxford City AC 29:07 3:41:44 1
35 961 L Benjamin Thames Valley Harriers 28:40 3:41:58 1
36 914 B Thorpe Chelmsford AC 31:36 3:42:37 -3
37 945 P Johnson Norfolk Gazelles AC 29:14 3:44:00 1
38 923 J Chestney Garden City Runners 'A' 30:36 3:46:07 1
39 938 M Linbourne Luton AC  27:31 3:46:33 7
40 956 A Tindall South London Harriers 30:25 3:46:55 0
41 960 I Higgins Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:32 3:47:03 2
42 919 A Bayliss Dulwich Runners  30:32 3:47:34 -1
43 951 G Hill Royston Runners 30:17 3:49:15 2
44 906 P Gooding Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:40 3:49:47 -2
45 950 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 31:16 3:50:05 -1
46 921 C Symonds Enfield & Haringey AC* 28:48 3:50:14 2
47 934 G Kennedy London Frontrunners 'A' 30:26 3:50:38 0
48 941 T Hook Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:19 3:58:54 3
49 957 A Clark Saint Edmund Pacers 34:01 3:59:17 0
50 964 J Roche Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 34:27 4:01:33 0