Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Fastest times on leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 905 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:06
2 908 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:34
3 943 O Laws Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:12
4 953 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 25:16
5 920 I Cunningham Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:49
6 931 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 25:49
7 959 S Baines Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:03
8 904 P Haynes Basildon AC 26:06
9 915 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 26:13
10 901 P Harwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:23
11 952 S Barrett Serpentine 27:10
12 929 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 'A' 27:16
13 965 T Bush Wells City Harriers 27:19
14 958 S Paddock Swindon Harriers 27:20
15 936 R Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:21
16 918 P West Colchester Harriers 27:28
17 932 R Munn Kent AC 'A' 27:30
18 938 M Linbourne Luton AC  27:31
19 939 A Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 27:32
20 969 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 27:32
21 942 S Owen Nene Valley Harriers 27:43
22 928 A Ward Herne Hill Harriers 27:48
23 911 J Thorpe Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:50
24 926 M Baron Harrow AC 27:55
25 940 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:06
26 949 S Johnson Reading AC 28:09
27 913 J Beniman Brighton & Hove City AC 28:09
28 961 L Benjamin Thames Valley Harriers 28:40
29 909 T St Leger Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:44
30 921 C Symonds Enfield & Haringey AC* 28:48
31 916 C Plumpton City of Portsmouth 'A' 28:54
32 946 J Richardson Oxford City AC 29:07
33 945 P Johnson Norfolk Gazelles AC 29:14
34 941 T Hook Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:19
35 960 I Higgins Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:32
36 927 I Smith Headington Road Runners 29:57
37 967 P Clarke Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 30:07
38 951 G Hill Royston Runners 30:17
39 956 A Tindall South London Harriers 30:25
40 903 K Turner Barnet & District AC 30:26
41 934 G Kennedy London Frontrunners 'A' 30:26
42 919 A Bayliss Dulwich Runners  30:32
43 923 J Chestney Garden City Runners 'A' 30:36
44 966 B Fuller Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:50
45 950 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 31:16
46 914 B Thorpe Chelmsford AC 31:36
47 902 M Clews Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 31:41
48 906 P Gooding Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:40
49 957 A Clark Saint Edmund Pacers 34:01
50 964 J Roche Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 34:27