Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 808 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:21 2:48:32 1
2 843 B Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:31 2:49:34 -1
3 805 L Cadman Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:41 2:51:15 2
4 859 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:17 2:51:56 -1
5 804 C Sterling Basildon AC 20:02 2:54:04 -1
6 867 C Brotherton Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 19:23 2:54:56 0
7 801 A Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:46 2:56:27 0
8 839 T Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 18:21 2:57:57 0
9 811 J Mills Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:06 2:58:04 2
10 853 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:27 2:59:10 -1
11 865 D Wythe Wells City Harriers 18:48 3:00:00 1
12 832 L Kirlew Kent AC 'A' 19:50 3:00:23 -2
13 829 C Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:40 3:01:13 0
14 842 J Nash Nene Valley Harriers 19:03 3:02:01 0
15 815 C Goose City of Norwich AC 19:01 3:02:24 1
16 826 L Saunders Harrow AC 18:31 3:03:15 4
17 828 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 18:49 3:03:31 2
18 818 C Sellens Colchester Harriers 19:04 3:03:35 0
19 836 C Hamer London Heathside AC 'A' 20:37 3:03:54 -4
20 809 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:28 3:03:59 -3
21 849 M Curson Reading AC 19:14 3:04:22 0
22 820 A Dodd Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:29 3:05:02 0
23 813 J Baxter Brighton & Hove City AC 19:50 3:05:49 0
24 852 C Lescott Serpentine 19:30 3:06:09 1
25 827 I Meadowcroft Headington Road Runners 19:59 3:06:13 -1
26 816 N Davies City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:55 3:06:43 0
27 869 B O'Connor Woodstock Harriers 19:40 3:07:24 1
28 802 D Acheson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:04 3:08:11 6
29 803 F Robinson Barnet & District AC 21:27 3:09:04 -2
30 866 M Smallpage Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  20:33 3:09:18 -1
31 840 L Green Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:36 3:09:24 2
32 858 A Fox Swindon Harriers 20:14 3:09:56 -1
33 814 M Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 21:42 3:11:01 -3
34 831 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 20:11 3:11:18 1
35 846 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 19:24 3:12:37 3
36 861 J Taylor Thames Valley Harriers 23:32 3:13:18 -4
37 825 E Banyard-Smith Guildford & Godalming AC 22:28 3:14:37 -1
38 845 P Higham Norfolk Gazelles AC 22:37 3:14:46 -1
39 823 D Johnson Garden City Runners 'A' 21:38 3:15:31 1
40 856 A Martins South London Harriers 22:41 3:16:30 -1
41 819 T Ocleirigh Dulwich Runners  21:14 3:17:02 1
42 806 J Horsman Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:17 3:17:07 3
43 860 S Molden Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:35 3:17:31 0
44 850 A Walker Reigate Priory AC 20:18 3:18:49 2
45 851 L Davies Royston Runners 21:33 3:18:58 -1
46 838 R Hardy Luton AC  23:31 3:19:02 -5
47 834 S Gupta London Frontrunners 'A' 21:26 3:20:12 0
48 821 L Wells Enfield & Haringey AC* 22:03 3:21:26 0
49 857 D Barwich Saint Edmund Pacers 22:17 3:25:16 0
50 864 S Perham Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 23:22 3:27:06 0
51 841 J Hamilton Milton Keynes AC 'B' 23:53 3:29:35 1