Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Fastest times on leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 808 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:21
2 805 L Cadman Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:41
3 811 J Mills Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:06
4 843 B Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:31
5 801 A Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:46
6 802 D Acheson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:04
7 859 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:17
8 839 T Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 18:21
9 826 L Saunders Harrow AC 18:31
10 829 C Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:40
11 865 D Wythe Wells City Harriers 18:48
12 828 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 18:49
13 815 C Goose City of Norwich AC 19:01
14 842 J Nash Nene Valley Harriers 19:03
15 818 C Sellens Colchester Harriers 19:04
16 849 M Curson Reading AC 19:14
17 806 J Horsman Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:17
18 867 C Brotherton Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 19:23
19 846 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 19:24
20 853 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:27
21 809 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:28
22 820 A Dodd Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:29
23 852 C Lescott Serpentine 19:30
24 840 L Green Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:36
25 869 B O'Connor Woodstock Harriers 19:40
26 832 L Kirlew Kent AC 'A' 19:50
27 813 J Baxter Brighton & Hove City AC 19:50
28 816 N Davies City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:55
29 827 I Meadowcroft Headington Road Runners 19:59
30 804 C Sterling Basildon AC 20:02
31 831 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 20:11
32 858 A Fox Swindon Harriers 20:14
33 850 A Walker Reigate Priory AC 20:18
34 866 M Smallpage Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  20:33
35 860 S Molden Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:35
36 836 C Hamer London Heathside AC 'A' 20:37
37 819 T Ocleirigh Dulwich Runners  21:14
38 834 S Gupta London Frontrunners 'A' 21:26
39 803 F Robinson Barnet & District AC 21:27
40 851 L Davies Royston Runners 21:33
41 823 D Johnson Garden City Runners 'A' 21:38
42 814 M Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 21:42
43 821 L Wells Enfield & Haringey AC* 22:03
44 857 D Barwich Saint Edmund Pacers 22:17
45 825 E Banyard-Smith Guildford & Godalming AC 22:28
46 845 P Higham Norfolk Gazelles AC 22:37
47 856 A Martins South London Harriers 22:41
48 864 S Perham Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 23:22
49 838 R Hardy Luton AC  23:31
50 861 J Taylor Thames Valley Harriers 23:32
51 841 J Hamilton Milton Keynes AC 'B' 23:53