Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 7: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 7
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 743 M Warmby Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:56 2:32:03 2
2 708 P Wicks Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:21 2:32:11 0
3 759 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:57 2:33:39 -2
4 704 G Riddell Basildon AC 25:32 2:34:02 1
5 705 O Matthews Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:59 2:34:34 1
6 767 R Holland Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 27:16 2:35:33 -2
7 701 M Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 27:20 2:38:41 0
8 739 M Coleman Medway & Maidstone AC 24:52 2:39:36 3
9 753 O Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:23 2:39:43 0
10 732 J Headley Kent AC 'A' 27:45 2:40:33 -2
11 711 S Newport Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 25:20 2:40:58 2
12 765 J James Wells City Harriers 26:30 2:41:12 -2
13 729 H Dodwell Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:33 2:42:33 3
14 742 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:48 2:42:58 0
15 736 A Welshman London Heathside AC 'A' 27:54 2:43:17 -3
16 715 W Lincoln City of Norwich AC 25:15 2:43:23 6
17 709 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:52 2:44:31 -2
18 718 J Creek Colchester Harriers 27:11 2:44:31 0
19 728 S Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 27:27 2:44:42 -2
20 726 M Cursons Harrow AC 27:05 2:44:44 0
21 749 T Munt Reading AC 27:40 2:45:08 -2
22 720 D Askie Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:47 2:45:33 -1
23 713 S Awdah Brighton & Hove City AC 26:51 2:45:59 3
24 727 C Dettmar Headington Road Runners 26:39 2:46:14 4
25 752 I Druce Serpentine 28:11 2:46:39 0
26 716 C Scott City of Portsmouth 'A' 28:35 2:46:48 -2
27 703 P Dobson Barnet & District AC 28:06 2:47:37 0
28 769 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 27:48 2:47:44 1
29 766 J Rodgers Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:35 2:48:45 -6
30 714 C Waugh Chelmsford AC 28:32 2:49:19 3
31 758 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 29:12 2:49:42 0
32 761 P Whetton Thames Valley Harriers 29:23 2:49:46 -2
33 740 A Cox Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:20 2:49:48 2
34 702 R Wiseman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 29:28 2:50:07 -2
35 731 J Shipley Hillingdon AC 29:47 2:51:07 -1
36 725 B Brennan Guildford & Godalming AC 29:58 2:52:09 2
37 745 K Youngs Norfolk Gazelles AC 30:28 2:52:09 -1
38 746 J Percival Oxford City AC 29:06 2:53:13 1
39 756 L Morgan South London Harriers 31:52 2:53:49 -2
40 723 R Casey Garden City Runners 'A' 29:37 2:53:53 0
41 738 A Johnson Luton AC  30:53 2:55:31 0
42 719 L Collier Dulwich Runners  30:23 2:55:48 1
43 760 T Beer Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:08 2:56:56 3
44 751 R Lowden Royston Runners 28:52 2:57:25 3
45 706 P Westrope Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:25 2:57:50 -3
46 750 S McIntyre Reigate Priory AC 31:01 2:58:31 -1
47 734 M Forrest London Frontrunners 'A' 28:14 2:58:46 2
48 721 A Donnelly Enfield & Haringey AC* 32:18 2:59:23 -4
49 757 L Heath Saint Edmund Pacers 29:05 3:02:59 5
50 764 A Lashmar Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:45 3:03:44 5
51 710 S Baxendale* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 34:29 3:03:52 -3
52 741 J Ryan Milton Keynes AC 'B' 32:50 3:05:42 0