Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 6: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 6
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 659 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:38 2:07:42 2
2 608 T Ellacott Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:27 2:07:50 2
3 643 J Corbett Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:14 2:08:07 -1
4 667 M Griffith Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 18:57 2:08:17 -3
5 604 D Shane Basildon AC 17:27 2:08:30 1
6 605 T Stanley Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:37 2:08:35 -1
7 601 M Leslie Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:53 2:11:21 1
8 632 S Scott Kent AC 'A' 19:26 2:12:48 -1
9 653 D Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:30 2:13:20 0
10 665 J Mellanby Wells City Harriers 18:59 2:14:42 1
11 639 T Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 18:37 2:14:44 1
12 636 I Ibrahim London Heathside AC 'A' 18:56 2:15:23 1
13 611 D Griffin Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 20:18 2:15:38 -3
14 642 M Balls Nene Valley Harriers 18:58 2:16:10 2
15 609 C Axe Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:14 2:16:39 9
16 629 S Scruton Highgate Harriers 'A' 20:14 2:17:00 -2
17 628 J Atyeo Herne Hill Harriers 19:07 2:17:15 3
18 618 D Holgate Colchester Harriers 19:44 2:17:20 -1
19 649 M Gittins Reading AC 18:52 2:17:28 6
20 626 P Harrison Harrow AC 20:29 2:17:39 -5
21 620 T Langley Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:52 2:17:46 -3
22 615 S Levy City of Norwich AC 19:57 2:17:68 0
23 666 P Couldridge Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  19:16 2:18:10 3
24 616 D Goffe City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:52 2:18:13 -1
25 652 M Branco Serpentine 20:21 2:18:28 -6
26 613 P Stacey Brighton & Hove City AC 19:15 2:19:08 2
27 603 M Parker Barnet & District AC 19:27 2:19:31 2
28 627 A Darbyshire Headington Road Runners 21:25 2:19:35 -7
29 669 N Baimbridge Woodstock Harriers 18:30 2:19:56 4
30 661 K Friedrich Thames Valley Harriers 20:47 2:20:23 -3
31 658 J Neal Swindon Harriers 20:05 2:20:30 -1
32 602 K Donkin Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:38 2:20:39 5
33 614 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 19:53 2:20:47 -1
34 631 R Green Hillingdon AC 19:37 2:21:20 1
35 640 R Threlfall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:58 2:21:28 -1
36 645 D Archer Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:04 2:21:41 -5
37 656 C Edgington South London Harriers 18:17 2:21:57 3
38 625 D Marsden Guildford & Godalming AC 19:54 2:22:11 0
39 646 P Jeffrey Oxford City AC 22:22 2:24:07 -3
40 623 N Davis Garden City Runners 'A' 20:00 2:24:16 2
41 638 P Jacob Luton AC  21:42 2:24:38 -2
42 606 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:34 2:25:25 2
43 619 P Shackleton Dulwich Runners  21:18 2:25:25 -2
44 621 K Ndugu Enfield & Haringey AC* 18:14 2:27:05 5
45 650 M Woodman Reigate Priory AC 22:54 2:27:30 -2
46 660 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:12 2:27:48 -1
47 651 G Jones Royston Runners 20:30 2:28:33 0
48 610 Don Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 21:58 2:29:23 -2
49 634 J Bradfield London Frontrunners 'A' 22:05 2:30:32 -1
50 647 A Haig Phoenix AC 'A' * 22:22 2:32:45 1
51 644 R Ashton Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 18:41 2:32:52 3
52 641 P Feist Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:44 2:32:52 1
53 633 P Boxshall Kent AC 'B'* 21:47 2:33:22 -1
54 657 C Cook Saint Edmund Pacers 24:01 2:33:54 -4
55 664 J Bly Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:44 2:35:59 0
56 612 T Webb Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 22:11 2:43:47 0
57 624 No name Garden City Runners 'B'* 27:53 3:14:52 0