Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 567 P Major Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 26:42 1:49:20 0
2 543 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:16 1:49:53 0
3 559 J McFarlane Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:01 1:50:04 3
4 508 T Watson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:01 1:50:23 0
5 505 M Janes Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:03 1:50:58 0
6 504 M Sanford Basildon AC 25:47 1:51:03 -3
7 532 D Gitau Kent AC 'A' 25:45 1:53:22 2
8 501 A Vernon Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:58 1:53:28 4
9 553 R Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:38 1:53:50 -1
10 511 R Byrne Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 28:35 1:55:20 -3
11 565 E Richards Wells City Harriers 27:31 1:55:43 -1
12 539 A Thomas Medway & Maidstone AC 26:38 1:56:07 5
13 536 N Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 27:54 1:56:27 0
14 529 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 'A' 27:31 1:56:46 2
15 526 M Bryant Harrow AC 27:16 1:57:10 3
16 542 D Lines Nene Valley Harriers 27:06 1:57:12 3
17 518 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 25:38 1:57:36 9
18 520 A McGarva Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:11 1:57:54 -4
19 552 A Reeves Serpentine 26:50 1:58:07 5
20 528 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 29:02 1:58:08 -5
21 527 J Pears Headington Road Runners 26:55 1:58:10 2
22 515 N Davison City of Norwich AC 25:48 1:58:11 8
23 516 P Hocking City of Portsmouth 'A' 27:07 1:58:21 -1
24 509 E Lyne Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:23 1:58:25 4
25 549 J Burnett Reading AC 27:42 1:58:36 -5
26 566 P Kennedy Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:41 1:58:54 -15
27 561 R Datnow Thames Valley Harriers 27:36 1:59:36 0
28 513 L Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 28:55 1:59:53 -7
29 503 G Ramsay Barnet & District AC 27:47 2:00:04 0
30 558 J Scragg Swindon Harriers 27:35 2:00:25 1
31 545 N Arnold Norfolk Gazelles AC 28:47 2:00:37 -6
32 514 S Vines Chelmsford AC 28:00 2:00:54 0
33 569 S Mead Woodstock Harriers 28:16 2:01:26 1
34 540 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:38 2:01:30 5
35 531 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 28:00 2:01:43 2
36 546 P Gray Oxford City AC 28:41 2:01:45 -3
37 502 P O'Neill Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:42 2:02:01 3
38 525 J Mangat Guildford & Godalming AC 28:29 2:02:17 0
39 538 J Drinkwater Luton AC  27:34 2:02:56 6
40 556 A Collins South London Harriers 30:22 2:03:40 -5
41 519 S Williams Dulwich Runners  29:26 2:04:07 2
42 523 I Lawson Garden City Runners 'A' 29:55 2:04:16 -1
43 550 A Ben Reigate Priory AC 29:38 2:04:36 1
44 506 R Payne Bedford & County AC 'B' 31:15 2:05:51 -2
45 560 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 30:27 2:06:36 1
46 510 H Corbett Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 34:04 2:07:25 -10
47 551 J Newall Royston Runners 28:40 2:08:03 4
48 534 S Whiting London Frontrunners 'A' 30:12 2:08:27 -1
49 521 A Clare Enfield & Haringey AC* 30:35 2:08:51 -1
50 557 J Long Saint Edmund Pacers 29:51 2:09:53 2
51 547 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' * 31:13 2:10:23 -1
52 533 N Park Kent AC 'B'* 32:32 2:11:35 -3
53 541 B Johnson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:16 2:12:08 1
54 544 J Russo Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 32:32 2:14:11 -1
55 564 G Faulds Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:42 2:15:15 1
56 512 G Rickersby Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 33:24 2:21:36 1
57 524 S Williams Garden City Runners 'B'* 39:56 2:46:59 1