Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 367 H Brown Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 25:55 1:06:05 0
2 308 H Raidi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:29 1:07:37 1
3 304 N Wetheridge Basildon AC 24:14 1:07:50 8
4 305 R Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:45 1:08:04 0
5 359 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:11 1:08:06 1
6 343 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:55 1:08:21 17
7 332 J Connor Kent AC 'A' 25:20 1:08:45 1
8 365 A Baker Wells City Harriers 25:32 1:08:57 1
9 353 A Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:20 1:09:14 -4
10 311 R Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 28:02 1:09:30 -8
11 366 G Smith Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  26:14 1:09:34 -4
12 329 K Cullen Highgate Harriers 'A' 23:16 1:09:42 30
13 328 M Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 25:56 1:09:47 2
14 361 J Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 26:08 1:10:09 4
15 320 S Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:18 1:10:38 5
16 326 R Franzese Harrow AC 26:46 1:10:38 0
17 336 M Potter London Heathside AC 'A' 26:51 1:10:39 -4
18 339 D Evans Medway & Maidstone AC 27:02 1:10:50 -6
19 301 K Quinn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:06 1:11:05 11
20 315 S Jones City of Norwich AC 27:07 1:11:30 2
21 342 K Tombleson Nene Valley Harriers 26:50 1:11:38 7
22 349 S Rance Reading AC 26:58 1:11:47 7
23 352 A Greenway Serpentine 26:09 1:11:50 12
24 345 P Sandford Norfolk Gazelles AC 28:05 1:11:54 -10
25 358 S Cadywould Swindon Harriers 26:25 1:11:54 7
26 338 G Suffling Luton AC  25:44 1:12:03 14
27 346 T Dixon Oxford City AC 27:38 1:12:23 0
28 316 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 'A' 26:58 1:12:24 3
29 313 P Prosser Brighton & Hove City AC 28:33 1:12:31 -12
30 327 D Burton Headington Road Runners 28:11 1:12:40 -6
31 303 A Mason Barnet & District AC 28:28 1:12:49 -10
32 314 W Tomlyn Chelmsford AC 29:00 1:13:03 -13
33 309 J Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:53 1:13:04 5
34 350 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 29:46 1:13:13 -24
35 340 G Wilcox Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:37 1:13:22 1
36 369 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 27:28 1:13:22 1
37 319 R Watts Dulwich Runners  27:08 1:13:42 6
38 318 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers 27:27 1:13:44 1
39 310 M Whiting* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 28:43 1:14:15 -6
40 325 M Goatley Guildford & Godalming AC 29:37 1:14:20 -14
41 331 T Grant Hillingdon AC 26:47 1:14:22 4
42 356 M Wood South London Harriers 29:55 1:14:36 -17
43 302 S Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:23 1:14:43 -2
44 323 K Skinner Garden City Runners 'A' 27:51 1:15:07 0
45 306 S Wilson Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:08 1:15:46 -11
46 334 S Whelan London Frontrunners 'A' 26:11 1:15:46 4
47 360 L Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:15 1:16:30 2
48 333 M Mwaka Kent AC 'B'* 29:07 1:17:40 -1
49 351 R Turner Royston Runners 29:15 1:18:10 -1
50 347 J Guilmant Phoenix AC 'A' * 28:50 1:18:43 2
51 357 G Copeland Saint Edmund Pacers 28:10 1:19:31 3
52 321 A O'Connor Enfield & Haringey AC* 30:03 1:19:54 -1
53 344 C Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 31:34 1:22:36 0
54 364 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 30:12 1:22:48 2
55 341 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:55 1:22:50 0
56 307 M Cowley Bedford & County AC 'C'* 30:57 1:23:58 1
57 312 D Ellison Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 30:57 1:27:52 2
58 335 M Culshaw London Frontrunners 'B'* 35:07 1:32:19 2
59 324 J Davis Garden City Runners 'B'* 36:41 1:36:21 2