Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Fastest time on leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 329 K Cullen Highgate Harriers 'A' 23:16
2 343 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:55
3 304 N Wetheridge Basildon AC 24:14
4 359 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:11
5 332 J Connor Kent AC 'A' 25:20
6 308 H Raidi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:29
7 365 A Baker Wells City Harriers 25:32
8 338 G Suffling Luton AC  25:44
9 305 R Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:45
10 367 H Brown Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 25:55
11 328 M Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 25:56
12 301 K Quinn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:06
13 361 J Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 26:08
14 352 A Greenway Serpentine 26:09
15 334 S Whelan London Frontrunners 'A' 26:11
16 366 G Smith Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  26:14
17 320 S Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:18
18 353 A Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:20
19 358 S Cadywould Swindon Harriers 26:25
20 326 R Franzese Harrow AC 26:46
21 331 T Grant Hillingdon AC 26:47
22 342 K Tombleson Nene Valley Harriers 26:50
23 336 M Potter London Heathside AC 'A' 26:51
24 309 J Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:53
25 349 S Rance Reading AC 26:58
26 316 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 'A' 26:58
27 339 D Evans Medway & Maidstone AC 27:02
28 315 S Jones City of Norwich AC 27:07
29 319 R Watts Dulwich Runners  27:08
30 360 L Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:15
31 318 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers 27:27
32 369 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 27:28
33 340 G Wilcox Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:37
34 346 T Dixon Oxford City AC 27:38
35 323 K Skinner Garden City Runners 'A' 27:51
36 311 R Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 28:02
37 345 P Sandford Norfolk Gazelles AC 28:05
38 357 G Copeland Saint Edmund Pacers 28:10
39 327 D Burton Headington Road Runners 28:11
40 302 S Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:23
41 303 A Mason Barnet & District AC 28:28
42 313 P Prosser Brighton & Hove City AC 28:33
43 310 M Whiting* Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 28:43
44 347 J Guilmant Phoenix AC 'A' * 28:50
45 314 W Tomlyn Chelmsford AC 29:00
46 333 M Mwaka Kent AC 'B'* 29:07
47 351 R Turner Royston Runners 29:15
48 325 M Goatley Guildford & Godalming AC 29:37
49 350 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 29:46
50 356 M Wood South London Harriers 29:55
51 321 A O'Connor Enfield & Haringey AC* 30:03
52 306 S Wilson Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:08
53 364 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 30:12
54 341 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:55
55 307 M Cowley Bedford & County AC 'C'* 30:57
56 312 D Ellison Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'* 30:57
57 344 C Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' * 31:34
58 335 M Culshaw London Frontrunners 'B'* 35:07
59 324 J Davis Garden City Runners 'B'* 36:41