Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 10: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Team Positions after leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1008 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:34 3:30:40 0
2 1005 J Fewtrell Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:03 3:32:24 1
3 1043 A Donaldson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:00 3:32:46 -1
4 1059 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:34 3:36:33 0
5 1004 T Barden Basildon AC 19:47 3:39:57 0
6 1001 K Corpes Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 19:12 3:42:02 0
7 1039 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 18:41 3:44:10 2
8 1053 K Walden Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:53 3:44:19 -1
9 1011 N Ayrton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:49 3:45:43 1
10 1067 J Sear Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 20:42 3:45:45 -2
11 1065 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 20:18 3:47:37 0
12 1015 R Scotter City of Norwich AC 19:02 3:47:39 2
13 1032 P Lazo Kent AC 'A' 19:59 3:47:52 -1
14 1029 K Lineham Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:27 3:47:56 -1
15 1042 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 19:08 3:48:52 0
16 1020 J Blanchard Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:30 3:50:21 0
17 1036 U Bettay London Heathside AC 'A' 20:03 3:51:18 2
18 1018 G Doel Colchester Harriers 20:29 3:51:32 -1
19 1049 M O'Neill Reading AC 19:12 3:51:43 2
20 1009 J Webb Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:08 3:51:51 2
21 1026 J Paris Harrow AC 21:28 3:52:38 -3
22 1052 G Dench Serpentine 19:31 3:52:50 1
23 1013 A Donno Brighton & Hove City AC 18:56 3:52:54 1
24 1028 T Flynn Herne Hill Harriers 22:05 3:53:24 -4
25 1069 D Sheppard Woodstock Harriers 20:16 3:55:12 0
26 1016 C Thomson City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:38 3:55:15 0
27 1040 P Macey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:28 3:56:58 3
28 1027 D Robson Headington Road Runners 21:09 3:57:19 -1
29 1031 K Waterman Hillingdon AC 20:26 3:57:33 -1
30 1058 M Sas Swindon Harriers 20:30 3:57:46 -1
31 1002 P Bridgeman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:51 3:58:43 1
32 1003 M Stapleton Barnet & District AC 19:17 3:58:47 -1
33 1046 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:59 4:01:43 1
34 1061 P Woodissee Thames Valley Harriers 19:47 4:01:45 1
35 1014 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 19:44 4:02:21 1
36 1066 N Reader Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  22:25 4:02:33 -3
37 1045 M Sexton Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:54 4:05:54 0
38 1023 M Pickerill Garden City Runners 'A' 21:18 4:07:25 0
39 1060 G Yeats Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:39 4:07:42 2
40 1019 N Lowman Dulwich Runners  20:17 4:07:51 2
41 1056 P Scarles South London Harriers 21:12 4:08:07 -1
42 1038 R Howell Luton AC  21:56 4:08:29 -3
43 1021 P Stiles Enfield & Haringey AC* 18:57 4:09:11 3
44 1006 D Laynes Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:22 4:10:09 0
45 1051 C Cable Royston Runners 21:36 4:10:51 -2
46 1050 I Thomas Reigate Priory AC 21:36 4:11:41 -1
47 1034 P Doyle London Frontrunners 'A' 22:28 4:13:06 0
48 1064 P Wallis Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:31 4:21:04 2
49 1057 P Barker Saint Edmund Pacers 23:33 4:22:50 0
50 1041 J Crouch Milton Keynes AC 'B' 24:11 4:23:05 -2